Equus 3D Horse Trials
Orangeville, ON
September 24, 2006

 

Pre-Entry Championships

S

#

Horse

Rider

DR

XC

SJ

Score

Pl.

181

Mr. Ripley

Foulds, Jessica-Jean

66.48

0.00

4.00

70.48

1

182

Beaverwoods Dunlin

Stacey, Stephanie

67.50

9.60

0.00

77.10

2

183

Melody

Cigagna, Philip

57.27

20.00

0.00

77.27

3

180

Galileo

Evans, Kate

53.52

62.80

0.00

116.32

4

184

Red Pride of Turkland

Evans, Heather

73.64

E

E

 

Pre-Entry Junior "A"

S

#

Horse

Rider

DR

XC

SJ

Score

Pl.

138

Mischievous Mozart

Roberts, Kaytlin

62.05

3.60

0.00

65.65

1

150

Miss Poco Don

Craig, Elise

56.59

20.00

4.00

80.59

2

154

She’s A Keeper

Deevy, Sarah

72.27

10.00

4.00

86.27

3

146

Merlin’s Magic

Wearing, Victoria

71.59

21.00

0.00

92.59

4

152

Cocoa

ColterJohn, Annabel

74.32

20.00

0.00

94.32

5

136

Cutesy McBootsy

Kalpin, Sophie (2nd)

72.95

96.40

4.00

173.35

6

140

Neely, Megan

68.86

E

E

E

142

Solitude

Townsend, Shannon

E

E

144

Flubber Bunny

White-Williams, Emily

68.86

E

0.00

E

148

Every One Loves Lilly

Thompson, Erin

49.77

E

0.00

E

156

Lianna’s Dutchess

Cigagna, Beatrice

85.23

14.80

E

E

158

Foreman, Deirdre

70.23

78.80

E

E

160

Easy Does It

Kate

S

s

S

S

 

Pre-Entry Junior B

S

#

Horse

Rider

DR

XC

SJ

Score

Pl.

145

Solitaire

Dewdney, Jessie

54.55

0.00

4.00

58.55

1

139

Why Blush Now?

Roth, Natalie

65.45

6.00

0.00

71.45

2

147

Indian Summer

Fraser, Prentice

51.82

20.00

0.00

71.82

3

153

Frodo

Worton, Kaitlyn

60.68

0.00

14.00

74.68

4

151

Kit Kat

Dickerson, Loren

60.00

20.00

5.00

85.00

5

143

Rocket Man

Smith, Amanda

80.45

82.80

37.00

200.25

6

149

Paperbag Princess

Ryfa, Kirsten

67.50

166.60

0.00

234.10

7

137

Ice Tea

Fraser, Meredith

57.95

E

0.00

E

141

The Real McCoy

Haines, Kirstin

49.09

E

0.00

E

155

Silvermoons Lone Ranger

Roy, Emily

59.32

E

E

E

157

Equus Sugar

Gunn, Melissa

57.95

E

0.00

E

159

Gadget

Wong, Megan

S

S

S

S

 

Pre-Entry Senior

S

#

Horse

Rider

DR

XC

SJ

Score

Pl.

173

Atticus

Ellul, Daniel

63.41

2.00

0.00

65.41

1

167

Sinatra

Waddell, Shirley

65.45

0.00

4.00

69.45

2

169

No Worries

Kerr, Christine

68.86

3.60

4.00

76.46

3

166

Super Nova

Rowan, Shannon

76.36

6.80

5.00

88.16

4

174

Ralphie

Ward, Michael

70.91

26.40

0.00

97.31

5

172

Norwegian Blue

Briggs, Karen

67.50

40.40

2.00

109.90

6

168

Thank God It’s Friday

Glanc, Danielle*

68.86

47.20

8.00

124.06

7

170

Last Word

Mast, Dianne

79.09

112.80

19.00

210.89

8

171

Creme de Cassis

VandeCamp, Megan

72.95

E

0.00

E

175

Easy Does It

Ekaterina

66.82

R

E

 

Entry Junior A

S

#

Horse

Rider

DR

XC

SJ

Score

Pl.

104

Toblerone

Ambrose, Brianne

43.64

0.00

0.00

43.64

1

108

Jerry McGuire

Mast, Lindsey

46.36

0.00

0.00

46.36

2

132

Pralines n’Cream

Wicklum, Dakota

50.45

0.00

0.00

50.45

3

120

Red Hot Chili Pepper

Irvine, Kayla

50.45

0.00

0.00

50.45

4

126

Tricky Fox

Gilmore, Jessica

51.82

0.00

0.00

51.82

5

114

Ti Amo

Bourke, Rachelle

53.18

0.00

0.00

53.18

6

128

Merlins Magic

Scott, Tierney

53.86

0.00

0.00

53.86

7

112

Detour

Tait, Kayleigh

55.23

0.00

0.00

55.23

8

106

Lieutenant James

Lostchuck, Katie

57.27

0.00

0.00

57.27

9

124

Oliver Twist

Kruth, Madeleine

57.95

0.00

0.00

57.95

10

118

A Splash of Colour

Squires, Samantha

64.09

0.00

0.00

64.09

130

Beaverwoods Meadowlarke

Edwards, Amanda

68.86

0.00

0.00

68.86

116

Titus Adnronicus

Kusturin, Victoria

72.27

0.00

0.00

72.27

122

Lady Curiosity

White, Kayla

65.45

0.00

8.00

73.45

110

Second Chance

Oliveira, Tiffany

53.86

0.00

23.00

76.86

134

Isis

Haines, Lindsay

s

s

S

S

 

Entry Junior B

S

#

Horse

Rider

DR

XC

SJ

Score

Pl.

105

Pure Class

Wellard, Leah

47.73

0.00

0.00

47.73

1

111

Benvolio

Ryfa, Lindsay

62.73

0.00

0.00

62.73

2

127

Hardly Harmony

Vanderkloet, Evellen

59.32

0.00

4.00

63.32

3

129

Curiosity

Durham, Brittany

66.14

0.00

0.00

66.14

4

119

Ahoy

Kilmartin, Claire

62.05

0.00

5.00

67.05

5

131

Maximus

Fines, Jenna

64.77

0.00

4.00

68.77

6

115

"Puck"

Kelton, Jacquie

68.86

0.00

0.00

68.86

7

107

Alexis On Fire

Desroches, Shalana

70.23

0.00

0.00

70.23

8

117

Lillian

Laycock, Jade

62.73

0.00

8.00

70.73

121

Acelynn

Smith, Kayla

70.91

0.00

0.00

70.91

123

Joey

Van Miltenburg, Benita

71.59

0.00

0.00

71.59

113

Gibson

Tanson, Tom

72.95

20.00

7.00

99.95

125

Summer

Littlejohn, Danielle

66.82

E

E

133

Milky Way

Igochine, Liza

54.55

E

E

109

Slow and Steady

Jeschke, Katrina

64.77

0.00

W

W

 

Entry Senior

#

Horse

Rider

DR

XC

SJ

Score

Pl.

90

Cocktail Hour

Racho, Jennifer

55.91

0.00

0.00

55.91

1

102

Skipper Goes Lucky

Bonneville, Nicole

52.50

0.00

6.00

58.50

2

94

Beowulf

Young, Coralee

49.77

20.00

4.00

73.77

3

100

Arts Aero

Wayenberg, April

51.14

20.00

4.00

75.14

4

92

Autumn’s Golden Bliss

von Doeler, Elana

60.68

0.00

48.00

108.68

5

98

Just One Look

Gibbs, Megan

68.86

E

E

96

Illuminati

Lorimer, Jennifer

53.86

R

R

88

Kings Over Aces

Bates, Ashley

S

S

S

S

 

Open Entry

#

Horse

Rider

DR

XC

SJ

Score

Pl.

99

Jay

Mitchell, Sean

48.41

0.00

4.00

52.41

1

89

Whiskey

Mitchell, Sean

68.86

0.00

0.00

68.86

2

91

FSB Casper

Doucett, Alicia

60.68

20.00

4.00

84.68

3

97

Outrageous Fortune

MacInnes, Jennifer

S

S

S

S

93

Silent Wish

Dew, Walter

S

S

S

S

95

A fine Line

Stoddart, Rainee

S

S

S

S

101

Just My Luck

Evans, Lauren

66.14

0.00

W

W

 

Pre-Training Junior

#

Horse

Rider

DR

XC

SJ

Score

Pl.

70

Luck of the Irish

Cairns, Hayley

51.88

8.40

0.00

60.28

1

82

Otoes Cherokee Chief

Hespler, Jessica

54.38

5.60

16.00

75.98

2

78

Silver Charm

Locker, Katherine

53.75

20.00

4.00

77.75

3

81

Indigo

Curran, Mary

63.13

14.80

4.00

81.93

4

84

Playing With Fire

Stokreef, Arthur

44.38

38.00

0.00

82.38

5

72

Razzmatazz

Marshall, Victoria

68.75

20.00

4.00

92.75

6

68

Superstar Sally

King, Stephanie

61.25

26.40

8.00

95.65

7

74

Queen Bee

Dewdney, Alex

73.13

40.40

16.00

129.53

8

85

High Voltage

Sagermann, Martina

56.88

89.60

4.00

150.48

76

Pearls of Wisdom

Barron, Carly

63.13

89.20

17.00

169.33

86

Timbit

Woolley, Jazmyne

53.75

109.20

12.00

174.95

69

Zephyr

Damp, Kelly

53.75

20.80

E

E

71

Hijynx

Curran, Whitney

69.38

131.00

E

E

75

Rumplestiltskin

Varga-Papp, Natasha

64.38

46.00

E

E

77

Serendipity

Boyce, Emily

40.63

53.20

E

E

79

Tops

Milner, Bryony

64.38

E

E

E

80

Victor’s Kira

Quinn Margje

48.75

E

E

83

Victoria’s Secret

McMahon, Victoria

55.63

E

E

67

Valley Girl

Murray-Lowe, Leanne

61.25

0.00

R

R

73

She’s All That

Fremont, Angela

68.13

27.20

W

W

 

Pre-Training Senior

#

Horse

Rider

DR

XC

SJ

Score

Pl.

62

Valencia

Baird, Annie

40.63

30.00

0.00

70.63

1

40

Mystical Pagan

Hazlewood, Debbie

43.75

3.20

24.00

70.95

2

44

Seren

Hobart, Nicole

55.00

8.80

8.00

71.80

3

48

Queen’s Fancy

Pearson, Danielle

67.50

20.80

0.00

88.30

4

46

Colby

Betteridge, Barb

65.00

40.00

4.00

109.00

5

64

Amaretto

Thompson, Jordan

67.50

14.80

29.00

111.30

6

52

Montasia

Glanc, Ashley

58.13

0.00

58.00

116.13

7

42

Jewel

Kemp, Tara

63.75

42.40

12.00

118.15

8

54

Integrity

Konzelman, Amanda

68.13

E

E

56

Doctor D

Snell, Peter

E

E

4.00

E

60

Gandolf

Hanley, Shannon

E

13.60

8.00

E

50

What A Sassy Lady

Kenny-Scherber, Brittany

72.50

R

R

58

Calvin Recline

Lewars, Barbara

60.00

W

W

 

Open Pre-Training

#

Horse

Rider

DR

XC

SJ

Score

Pl.

49

Harry Potter

Dustin, Sandra

43.75

5.60

4.00

53.35

1

55

Stryder

McDonald, Jordan

51.25

0.40

8.00

59.65

2

63

Flying Finn

Rowland, Penny*

53.75

2.00

8.00

63.75

3

51

Sparkle

Slezak, Karl

51.25

6.40

8.00

65.65

4

47

Maestro

Rose, Ken

44.38

12.40

12.00

68.78

5

57

Wisconsin

Zander, Claus

61.25

2.40

8.00

71.65

6

61

Rabbit

Stringer, Jessica*

54.38

12.00

8.00

74.38

7

43

Red

Stringer, Jessica*

58.13

20.00

8.00

86.13

8

41

Magnum

Short, Kerri*

61.88

20.40

12.00

94.28

59

Freesia

Short, Kerri*

55.63

81.60

12.00

149.23

53

Master

Cooke, Diane

56.88

95.20

8.00

160.08

65

Jacks, Holly

S

S

S

S

45

Park-N-Fly

Rowland, Penny*

56.25

W

W

 

Open Training

S

#

Horse

Rider

DR

XC

SJ

Score

Pl.

39

Odyssey

Rowland, Penny*

46.32

0.00

4.00

50.32

1

35

Hillbilly Deluxe

Shaw, Angela

57.79

20.00

33.00

110.79

2

36

Katcherintherye

Irwin, Jennifer

62.65

E

E

E

38

Royal

Hasmatali, Linda

51.62

E

E

37

A Splash a that

McDonald, Anna

70.59

20.00

R

R

 

Training

S

#

Horse

Rider

DR

XC

SJ

Score

Pl.

17

Barb’Eric

MacDonald, Erin

48.53

2.40

0.00

50.93

1

26

Blue Executive (1st)

Kalpin, Sophie

63.09

0.00

0.00

63.09

2

22

Romancing

Kraushaar, Ari

61.32

0.00

8.00

69.32

3

27

Intelligent Mischief

Welna, Kim

67.94

0.00

4.00

71.94

4

30

Django

Bolanos-Shaw, Kerry

66.62

0.00

12.00

78.62

5

33

Phineas

Galway, Hannah

67.50

21.20

0.00

88.70

6

16

Kevlar’s Mark

Standish, Erica

60.88

41.20

4.00

106.08

7

15

Giddy’s Adagio

Jackson, Craig

73.24

37.20

12.00

122.44

8

28

Good as Gold

Ritchie, Jennifer

76.76

88.80

4.00

169.56

21

n’Thabiseng

Breton-Honeyman, Kaitlin

52.06

159.40

4.00

215.46

23

Clever Detective

Carr, Susan

70.15

E

E

18

Once Upon A Time

Glanc, Danielle*

65.74

E

E

24

Nomar’s Baby

Jeschke, Cassandra

54.71

E

E

29

Trompe le Monde

Beresford, Barbara

52.50

E

8.00

E

19

Yamana’s Gold

Main, Sarah

76.76

R

R

20

"Under the C" (Ariel)

Squires, Courtney

S

S

S

31

Love At First Bite

Mitchell, Emily

S

S

S

25

Rhumba

Jaggard, Brett (HC)

52.06

0.80

4.00

56.86

H/C

32

Corbally Lass

Galway, Samantha

S

S

S

 

Preliminary

#

Horse

Rider

DR

XC

SJ

Score

Pl.

11

Dubai

Ritchie, Sarah

52.5

8.00

4.00

64.50

1

12

Simply Ben

Verkindt, Daelin

69.87

6.00

4.00

79.87

2

10

Dan D. Lyin’

Talaga, Sarah

82.89

7.60

0.00

90.49

3

13

Rockie

Paterson, Marjorie

66.71

105.20

10.00

181.91

4

9

Stenka Rasin

MacIntosh, Casey

77.76

167.80

4.00

249.56

5

 

Open Preliminary

#

Horse

Rider

DR

XC

SJ

Score

Pl.

7

Chocolate

Holman, Bob

52.89

0.00

0.00

52.89

1

4

Caliente Kisses

Zander, Anne

69.08

0.80

0.00

69.88

2

1

Catmantoo

Holman, Bob

60.39

3.60

8.00

71.99

3

3

So Unique

Irving, Sarah

80.53

22.00

0.00

102.53

4

2

Jack Be Nimble I

Armstrong, Ruth

55.66

R

4.00

R

6

Amirra

Slezak, Karl

62.37

W

16.00

W

5

News Flash

Forsyth, Samantha

67.11

W

24.00

W