EventingNews.com Results Archive

Home

Equus 3D Horse Trials
Orangeville, ON
September 23, 2007

 

PRE- ENTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

XC

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Time

Jump

Total

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

197

Meredith Fraser

Ice Tea

51.8

0

0

0

0

0

51.8

1

199

Nicole Salyn

Dairy Queen

55.2

0

0

0

0

0

55.2

2

163

Serena Finlay

Ocean Pearl

64.8

0

0

0

0

0

64.8

3

200

Michelle Visneski

Andrews Dash at Dawn

68.2

1

0

1

0

0

69.2

4

158

Emily Bondrager

The Great & Mighty Hercules

67.5

2

0

2

0

0

69.5

5

196

Jennifer Pett

Thunder

59.3

0

20

20

0

0

79.3

6

164

Deidre Foreman

Encourage

58.0

16

20

36

0

0

94.0

7

198

Emily Roy

Dakota

63.4

66

0

66

4

0

133.4

8

195

Elana Shvalbe

Razzmatazz

78.4

DNF

E

E

E

0

E

 

PRE- ENTRY JUNIOR A

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

XC

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Time

Jump

Total

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

162

Erin Thompson

Every One Loves Lily

47.0

14

0

14

0

0

61.0

1

154

Courtney Foulds

Mr. Ripley

73.0

1.6

0

1.6

0

0

74.6

2

152

Bradley Champagne

Flyer

75.7

0.4

0

0.4

0

0

76.1

3

172

Joanne Smith

Oreo Cookie

70.9

0

0

0

8

0

78.9

4

150

Charlotte Snow

Social Butterfly

58.0

34

0

34

0

0

92.0

5

170

Sophie Graentine

D'Artagnan

68.9

52

0

52

0

0

120.9

6

156

Sydney Allen

Spock

74.3

29.6

40

69.6

4

0

147.9

7

160

Shay Lucas

Father Christmas

66.1

37.2

85

122.2

0

0

188.3

8

166

Maddy Lang

Balmoral

69.5

0

E

E

0

0

E

168

Sebastien Ratz

Fonzie

71.6

DNF

65

R

0

0

R

 

PRE- ENTRY JUNIOR B

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

XC

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Time

Jump

Total

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

174

Magella Cadieux

Stuart Little

61.4

0

0

0

0

0

61.4

1

188

Morgan MacKenzie

Santana

62.7

0

0

0

0

0

62.7

2

192

Lauren Johnson

Fergus

64.8

0

0

0

0

0

64.8

3

190

Erin Feheley

For Keeps

65.5

0

0

0

0

0

65.5

4

180

Natalie Roth

Why Blush Now

72.3

0

0

0

0

0

72.3

5

193

Beatrice Cigagna

Duchess

87.3

0

0

0

0

0

87.3

6

182

Kirsten Radcliffe

Bobbi Sox

76.4

18

0

18

0

0

94.4

7

184

Kara Thomson

Budryk

73.0

0

60

60

0

0

133.0

8

186

Charlotte Henderson

Silent Persuasion

75.0

12.4

65

77.4

0

0

152.4

178

Mandy White

Simply Irresistiable

69.5

91

0

91

0

0

160.5

176

Bronwyn Campbell

Stiletto

50.5

4

E

E

0

0

E

194

Bekah

Equus Henry

S

S

 

PRE- ENTRY SENIOR

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

XC

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Time

Jump

Total

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

157

Toby Hill

Tazo Chai

58.0

0

0

0

0

0

58.0

1

167

Monika Havelka

Little Miss Sunshine

63.4

0

0

0

0

0

63.4

2

161

Dianne Mast

Diamond in the rough

72.3

0

0

0

0

0

72.3

3

155

Dawn Whitehead

Shamrock

72.3

22.8

0

22.8

0

0

95.1

4

165

Zoe Varga

Dunkaroo

79.8

0

20

20

0

0

99.8

5

159

Caroline Champagne

Rhapsody

81.8

23

0

23

4

0

108.8

6

151

Ashley Hensman

Halo Above Me

63.4

0

105

105

0

0

168.4

7

153

Cassandra Goudey

All That Jazz

S

S

 

PRE- ENTRY OPEN

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

XC

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Time

Jump

Total

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

169

Jenna Fines (O)

Fendi

55.2

0

0

0

0

0

55.2

1

171

Amanda Edwards (O)

Nicholas

64.1

0

0

0

0

0

64.1

2

 

ENTRY JUNIOR A

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

XC

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Time

Jump

Total

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

106

Rachelle Bourke

Ti Amo

46.4

0

0

0

0

0

46.4

1

108

Brook Pickering

Shady Maple Columbus

51.8

10.4

0

10.4

0

0

62.2

2

100

Sarah Cranston

Hijynx

63.4

0

0

0

0

0

63.4

3

122

Erica Weatherall

Chicken Noodle Soup

64.8

0

0

0

0

0

64.8

4

124

Prentice Fraser

Indian Summer

66.8

0

0

0

4

0

70.8

5

118

Mikki Ince

Maximus

58.0

14.8

0

14.8

0

0

72.8

6

116

Jessie Dewdney

Solitaire

60.0

12

0

12

4

0

76.0

7

112

Jessica-Jean Foulds

Valley Girl

74.3

4.8

0

4.8

0

0

79.1

8

102

Jazmyne Woolley

right around the bend

62.0

0

85

85

0

0

147.0

104

Emily White Williams

Flubber Bunny

56.6

20.8

60

80.8

12

1

150.4

110

Stephanie Pennycook

Breozin

58.6

51.6

80

131.6

12

6

208.2

120

Samantha Squires

A Spash of colour

62.7

0

20

20

E

E

114

Stephanie Stacey

Beaverwood's Dunlin

49.1

E

E

 

ENTRY JUNIOR B

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

XC

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Time

Jump

Total

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

138

Shalana Desroches

Alexis on Fire

46.4

0

0

0

0

0

46.4

1

132

Kaitlyn Worton

Frodo

51.1

0

0

0

0

0

51.1

2

146

Beatrice Cigagna

???

52.5

0

0

0

0

0

52.5

3

130

Eva Shields-Street

Terra Cotta

58.6

0

0

0

0

0

58.6

4

128

Steven Veltri

Sum Day

64.8

0

0

0

0

0

64.8

5

143

Stephanie Beltri

Lady Bug

62.0

0

0

0

4

0

66.0

6

135

Jacquie Kelton

Puck

53.9

28

0

28

0

0

81.9

7

142

Hannah Allen

Count Dracula

69.5

0

0

0

12

4.75

86.3

8

141

Kaytlin Roberts

If Looks Could Kill

56.6

31.2

0

31.2

0

0

87.8

140

Megan Neely

Protest the Hero

53.2

0

40

40

4

0

97.2

136

Maggie Maynard

Winston

52.5

8

60

68

0

0

120.5

144

Melissa Gunn

Equus Hustler

57.3

0

60

60

12

2.25

131.5

137

Catherine Moriarity

Steal the Moment

46.4

18

60

78

E

E

126

Olivia Conlon

Talk of the Town

66.8

E

E

134

Kayla White

Lady Curiosity

75.0

DNF

E

E

0

0

E

139

Annabel ColterJohn

Cocoa

S

S

 

ENTRY OPEN

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

XC

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Time

Jump

Total

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

85

Alana Van Paassen

Tyler's Jack

40.9

7.2

0

7.2

0

0

48.1

1

82

Linda Hasmatali

Chenoah

57.3

0

0

0

0

0

57.3

2

92

Sarah Giles

A Touch of Frost

59.3

2

0

2

0

0

61.3

3

84

Jennifer Irwin

Mac

67.5

0

0

0

0

0

67.5

4

87

Kari Peters

All That Chazz

55.9

14

0

14

0

0

69.9

5

81

Angela Shaw

Tommy3Sox

66.1

0

0

0

4

0

70.1

6

86

Danielle Glanc

Up In Smoke

58.0

14

0

14

0

0

72.0

7

88

Natasha Knipping

Striker

68.9

0

0

0

4

0.75

73.6

8

90

Martina sagermann

Tucker

79.1

0

0

0

0

0

79.1

94

Sandy McLoughlin

Unwritten

61.4

13.2

0

13.2

8

0

82.6

91

Debbie Hazlewood

Chico De Oro

53.9

0

20

20

4

0

77.9

80

Sandy McLoughlin

Addison

55.9

5.2

20

25.2

8

0

89.1

95

Ruth Armstrong

Ulando

47.0

113.2

E

E

0

0

E

93

Garry Roque

Navy

63.4

E

E

83

Margot Togneri

Melody

63.4

0

20

20

E

E

89

Jane Patterson

Got Tempo

S

S

 

ENTRY SENIOR

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

XC

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Time

Jump

Total

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

129

Nancy Laing

Tir na nog

43.6

0

0

0

4

0

47.6

1

123

Nicole Bonneville

Skipper Goes Lucky

51.1

0

0

0

0

0

51.1

2

125

Katie Crichton

A Dreamer's Edition

51.1

0

0

0

0

0

52.1

3

117

Caitlin Francis

Let It Ride

55.9

0

0

0

0

0

55.9

4

105

Marney Winn

Henry

55.9

0

0

0

0

0

55.9

5

115

Bernadette McKnight

Just Crusi'n

50.5

7.6

0

7.6

0

0

58.1

6

121

Stefanie Hogenhout

Neo

66.8

3.2

0

3.2

0

0

70.0

7

101

Britney Hensman

Taylor Maid

58.0

0

20

20

0

0

78.0

8

109

Anna Ritchie

Been There Done That

57.3

0

20

20

4

0

81.3

127

Eletta Purdy

Reminisce

71.6

11.6

0

11.6

0

0

83.2

111

Christiane Pieper

Kurbie

66.1

9.2

85

94.2

0

0

160.3

107

Stephanie Paterson

Dream of Victory

68.2

E

E

131

Jenny Mason

Freedom

61.4

E

E

133

Alex Beizley

Clancy

65.5

E

E

103

Amanda Konzelman

Integrity

S

S

119

April Wayenberg

Arts Aero

S

S

113

Allison Park

Costly Obsession

S

S

 

PRE TRAINING JUNIOR

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

XC

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Time

Jump

Total

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

56

Linday Mast

All the right Moves

47.5

0

0

0

0

0

47.5

1

48

Tasha Orr

Piece of the Puzzle

51.3

0

0

0

0

0

51.3

2

68

Victoria Knox

Bacardi Gold

47.5

0

0

0

4

0

51.5

3

46

Alexandria DeMelo

Roll The Bones

50.6

0

0

0

4

0

54.6

4

64

Jade Cooling

C'est la Qui

55.6

0

0

0

4

0

59.6

5

62

Danielle Kelton

Moon Dancer

56.3

0

0

0

4

0

60.3

6

42

Kelly Damp

Zephyr

41.9

0

20

20

0

0

61.9

7

71

Janet Errygers

Red Barron

56.9

0

0

0

8

0

64.9

8

60

Shannon Szarota

Dun with Style

68.1

0

0

0

0

0

68.1

39

Rachel Grein

WILF

66.3

8.8

0

8.8

8

1

84.1

58

Sarah Walker

Calartic

73.8

0

0

0

12

0

85.8

50

Alex Dewdney

Queen Bee

73.8

0

20

20

0

0

93.8

54

Dakota Wicklum

Pralines N Cream

46.3

9.6

60

69.6

8

0.25

124.1

40

Victoria Knox

Peek A Boo

55.6

3.2

60

63.2

12

3

133.8

44

Tom Ranson

Gibson

56.9

DNF

E

E

4

0

E

52

Kim Patton

The Flying Dutchman

49.4

1.6

E

E

4

0

E

66

Margjie Quin

?

S

S

55

Ilona Parteneau

Anastasia

S

S

 

PRE TRAINING SENIOR

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

XC

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Time

Jump

Total

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

41

Hilary Laing (YR)

Shaun

43.8

0.8

0

0.8

0

0

44.6

1

53

Debbie Recoskie

Lasting Impression

51.3

0

0

0

4

0

55.3

2

67

Jodi Russell

Flament of Imagination

55.6

2

0

2

4

0

61.6

3

59

Shannon Hanley

Misty Vale Trinity

60.0

0

0

0

4

0

64.0

4

65

Sandy Miller

One Fine Swine

56.3

4

0

4

4

0

64.3

5

47

Melissa Laird

Simply Snesational

62.5

0

0

0

4

0

66.5

6

79

Jessica Stringer

Red

60.0

0

0

0

8

0

68.0

7

70

Hilary Laing (YR)

Moulin Rouge

61.9

13.2

0

13.2

4

0

79.1

8

57

Christine Reynolds

Abijan

72.5

0

0

0

8

0

80.5

69

Jaime Bell

Rumour Has It

69.4

8.4

20

28.4

8

0

105.8

43

Denise Tadla

Exponential

53.1

14.8

20

34.8

24

5.75

117.7

51

Barb Betteridge

Colby

69.4

10.8

40

50.8

0

1

121.2

63

Helene Howard

Lachian

70.0

69.2

80

149.2

0

0

219.2

61

Kate Krestow

Milky Way

51.3

DNF

E

E

E

49

Elizabeth Slack

Guinness

S

S

153

Cassandra Gourlie

70.6

20

R

R

 

PRE TRAINING OPEN

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

XC

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Time

Jump

Total

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

76

Vanessa Fenwick

Picture Perfect

45.6

0

0

0

4

0

49.6

1

45

Carolyn Pass Cormier (0)

Dartanyan

45.6

0

0

0

8

0

53.6

2

74

Jessica Phoenix

Expression

56.9

0

0

0

4

0

60.9

3

73

Cassandra Jeschke

Delilah

63.1

0

0

0

4

0

67.1

4

72

Peter Gray

La Boheme Z

60.6

16

0

16

0

0

76.6

5

75

Margaret Godson

Venture

48.8

12.4

20

32.4

4

0

85.2

6

 

TRAINING JUNIOR

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

XC

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Time

Jump

Total

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

13

Sophie Kalpin

Blue Executive

48.1

0

0

0

0

0

48.1

1

31

Victoria Halliday

Star Chamber

58.2

0

0

0

0

0

58.2

2

23

Ilona Parenteau

Anastasia

60.4

0

0

0

0

0

60.4

3

33

Lindsay Butter

Bagheera

63.1

0

0

0

0

0

63.1

4

221

Mikhaila Leader

Desert Raider

65.7

0

0

0

4

0

69.7

5

17

Janelle Caldwell

Dinera

54.7

0

0

0

16

0

70.7

6

25

Courtney Squires

Parliament Hill

71.9

0

0

0

0

0

71.9

7

19

Rebecca Rebus

Rubies to Diamonds

57.4

0

20

20

0

0

77.4

8

35

Kristy Gasparini

Rumpshaker

75.0

0

0

0

4

0

79.0

15

Nicole Krzemien

Dan D. Lyin'

73.2

0

0

0

8

0

81.2

27

Emily Boyce

Serendipity

65.7

19.2

40

59.2

0

0

124.9

29

Emily Mitchell

Love At First Bite

73.2

DNF

0

W

0

0

W

11

Rachel Westwood

Drama Queen

65.3

14.8

105

119.8

E

0

E

 

TRAINING OPEN

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

XC

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Time

Jump

Total

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

38

Nicole Shinton (open)

Pamela

50.7

0.8

0

0.8

0

0

51.5

1

12

Siobhan O'Connor (OPEN)

Here N'Now

48.5

0

0

0

8

0

56.5

2

14

Nicole Shinton (open)

In Mid Air

51.2

9.2

0

9.2

0

0.5

60.9

3

32

Jessica Phoenix (open)

Exuberant

50.3

1.2

20

21.2

8

0

79.5

4

36

Philippa Hambly (open)

Troika

60.4

DNF

100

R

20

5.5

R

 

TRAINING SENIOR

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

XC

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Time

Jump

Total

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

34

Christy Zerygiewicz

Flashdancer

51.2

0

0

0

0

0

51.2

1

28

Rainee Stoddart (YR)

A Fine Line

52.5

0

0

0

8

0

60.5

2

30

Jennifer Ritchie

Beau Regarde

67.1

0

0

0

4

0

71.1

3

18

Diane Mendosa

River Clyde

71.5

2.8

0

2.8

0

0

74.3

4

20

Nicole Hobart

Seren

58.2

0

20

20

0

0

78.2

5

16

Steph Higgins

Honour Roll

60.9

1.2

20

21.2

0

0

82.1

6

24

Claus Zander

Wisconsin

64.4

2.8

20

22.8

4

0

91.2

7

37

Cindy Geres

Foxwind SL

41.0

11.6

40

51.6

0

4.25

96.9

8

22

Gen Beaudoin

Tanine

S

-

S

26

Jessica Stringer

Red

S

S

38

Trudy Atrens

Clifton Interest

S

S

 

PRELIMINARY

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

XC

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Time

Jump

Total

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

4

Frankie Simpson (YR)

Kachemak Bay

57.6

1.6

0

1.6

8

0

67.2

1

5

Brendon Laing

Dapper Dan

63.2

16.8

0

16.8

0

0

80.0

2

2

Sarah Croft

Gullivers Travels

76.6

6

0

6

4

0

86.6

3

7

Sean Mitchell

Blazing Whiskey

64.3

6.4

20

26.4

4

0

94.7

4

3

Sarah Main

Yamana's Gold

71.8

DNF

W

W

0

0

W

8

Shawn Ferguson

Savannah

S

S

 

PRELIMINARY OPEN

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

XC

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Time

Jump

Total

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

10 O

Garry Roque (Open)

Jack Be Nimble I

54.1

20.4

0

20.4

0

0

74.5

1

9 O

Ruth Armstrong (Open)

Ilian de Taute

59.2

16

0

16

0

0

75.2

2

6 O

Peter Gray (Open)

Shamrock

54.1

24

0

24

0

0

78.1

3

1 O

Nicole Shinton (Open)

Pamela

S

S

Home

Copyright © Red Bay Group, LLC