Equus 3D Horse Trials
Orangeville, ON
September 21, 2008

 

Pre-Entry A

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

XC

SJ

Score

Pl.

8

Molly

White-Williams

Faolin Ruadh

51.8

0.0

12.00

63.80

1

2

Kim

Solvsten

Norma Jean

72.0

0.0

0.00

72.00

2

9

Hana

Jotkus

Mr. Ripley

72.8

0.0

0.00

72.80

3

10

Brechin

Chaplin

Brenin Clover Time

81.0

0.0

0.00

81.00

4

14

Laryssa

Kimble

Gidget

57.0

20.0

4.00

81.00

5

5

Julia

Ford

Pretty In Pink

57.0

20.0

4.00

81.00

6

7

Megan

Wanless

Jessie

82.5

0.0

0.00

82.50

7

11

Wilks

Chaplin

Chocolate Covered Peanut

70.5

0.0

12.00

82.50

8

1

Ahlana

Scherer

Sebastien Cabbet

81.8

20.0

12.00

113.80

3

Lauren

Sergejewich

Flubber Bunny

61.5

E

0.00

E

6

Rosalia

Ford

Long John Silver

55.5

E

0.00

E

13

Aidan

Staples

Little Miss Muffet

69.0

E

E

E

4

Justine

Blocksdorf

FSB Trillium

S

-

-

S

12

Ciara

Spurling

Piece of the Puzzle

S

-

-

S

 

Pre-Entry B

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

XC

SJ

Score

Pl.

28

Melissa

Lennox

Equus Hustler

54.8

0.0

4.00

58.80

1

29

Andreanna

Tarseos

Let It Ride

63.0

0.0

0.00

63.00

2

22

Elaine

Kitteridge

Push Comes To Shove

59.3

0.0

4.00

63.30

3

23

Jenna

Meeser

Marco Polo

66.8

0.0

0.00

66.80

4

15

Kyla

Park

Equus Tuxedo

67.5

0.0

0.00

67.50

5

16

Jessica

Turnbull

Hugs and Kisses

53.3

20.0

0.00

73.30

6

18

John Paul

Thomson

Be My Guest

75.0

0.0

0.00

75.00

7

19

Christopher

Rudolph

Rapidash

73.5

0.0

12.00

85.50

8

25

Julie

King

Basic Black

66.8

20.0

4.00

90.80

17

Magella

Cadieux

Spartacus

72.8

E

E

E

20

Morgan

MacKenzie

Santana

50.3

E

0.00

E

21

Jennifer

Stolz

Six Star

50.3

E

4.00

E

26

Ellen

Ferris

Captain Crunch

70.5

E

E

E

27

Salem

MacNeil

Sir Thomas

54.8

-

E

E

24

Joanna

Hughes

Equus Fonzie

S

-

-

S

 

Pre-Entry Final

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

XC

SJ

Score

Pl.

37

Kayla

Irvine

Johnny Cash

43.6

0.0

4.00

47.60

1

45

Katie

McQueen

Sierra

54.5

0.0

0.00

54.50

2

44

Heather

McGeer

Mr. McGoo

55.6

0.0

0.00

55.60

3

39

Devrann

Wilton

Tahiti Beach

65.8

0.0

4.00

69.80

4

40

Abbey

Huffman

Megyak

60.0

10.4

4.00

74.40

5

43

Beatrice

Cigagna

Melody

41.9

30.0

4.00

75.90

6

35

Alexandra

Ford

Blue Blazes

55.9

24.8

8.00

88.70

7

41

Allison

Park

Costly Obsession

67.8

40.0

0.00

107.80

8

38

Angel

Smith

Texas Hold 'Em

59.7

52.4

4.00

116.10

42

Joanne

Smith

Oreo Cookie

E

E

17.25

E

46

Sue

Hofmeister

Puzzles

49.1

E

0.00

E

36

Amanda

Usselman

Forget Me Not

55.9

E

0.00

E

 

Entry Junior A

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

XC

SJ

Score

Pl.

51

Tasha

Orr

Tahiti Creek

53.3

0.0

0.00

53.30

1

58

Laura

Gilligan

Nightlight

57.0

0.0

4.00

61.00

2

56

Courtney

Foulds

Nicholas

54.0

13.0

0.00

67.00

3

61

Kristen

Radcliffe

Puck

67.5

0.0

0.00

67.50

4

54

Prentice

Fraser

Indian Summer

43.5

26.0

4.00

73.50

5

53

Megan

Neely

MacDuff

62.3

13.0

0.00

75.30

6

60

Sarah

Thompson

All Eyes On Me

50.3

20.0

8.00

78.30

7

52

Carly

Barron

Jettin

62.3

40.8

0.00

103.10

8

59

Sophie

Grapentine

D'Artagnan

59.3

40.0

4.00

103.30

57

Jessie

Giles

Beaverwood's Two Socks

41.3

67.0

0.00

108.30

62

Emma

Bradbury

Simon

66.8

74.8

0.00

141.60

50

Nicole

Chestnut

Colby

56.3

E

0.00

E

 

Entry Junior B

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

XC

SJ

Score

Pl.

69

Ally

Gilbert

No Way Hozay

57.0

0.0

0.00

57.00

1

68

Sarah

Deevy

She's A Keeper

59.3

0.0

0.00

59.30

2

63

Haley

Francis

Rumpshaker

54.0

6.0

4.00

64.00

3

65

Lauren

Cook

Northern Jazz

64.5

0.0

0.00

64.50

4

74

Sarah

Spagnol

The Great and Mighty Hercules

67.5

0.0

0.00

67.50

5

67

Sidney

Jefferson

Triple Mister

73.5

0.0

0.00

73.50

6

66

Ali

Bressette

Try Me Hot

72.0

5.0

0.00

77.00

7

71

Maddy

Luker

Hijynx

81.0

0.0

0.00

81.00

8

72

Alexandra

Simone

Ready to Rumble

76.5

20.0

0.00

96.50

64

Jacquie

Kelton

Tucker Town

63.8

42.4

12.75

118.95

70

Merina

Quaggiotto

Taylor Made To Ride

E

53.0

0.00

E

73

Courtney

MacCleod

Cover Girl

71.3

E

4.00

E

75

Michayla

Manning

Spun Gold

74.3

E

0.00

E

 

Open Entry

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

XC

SJ

Score

Pl.

86

Rachelle

Bourke

Ti Amo

48.0

0.0

4.25

52.25

1

83

Stephanie

Hougenhout

Equus Lexie

50.3

5.2

0.00

55.50

2

78

Danielle

Glanc

Up In Smoke

60.0

0.0

0.00

60.00

3

76

Ashley

Glanc

Once Upon A Time

52.5

8.0

0.00

60.50

4

82

Dianne

Mast

Jerry McGuire

56.3

5.0

0.00

61.30

5

81

Jennifer

Racho

Cocktail Hour

63.8

0.0

0.00

63.80

6

92

Catherine

Nicoll

Marty

64.5

0.0

0.00

64.50

7

77

Karen

Goetz

Jake

58.5

8.0

0.00

66.50

8

80

Stephanie

Paterson

Dream of Victory

47.3

17.0

4.00

68.30

94

Tom

Cachia

Regis

62.3

6.0

0.00

68.30

93

Hannah

Allen

Neo

57.8

20.0

0.00

77.80

171

??

Splendid Fashion

71.3

7.0

0.00

78.30

87

Britney

Hensman

Halo Above Me

61.5

20.0

0.00

81.50

89

Nicole

Salyn

Dairy Queen

45.0

34.0

4.00

83.00

90

Amanda

Batchelor

Sprucewood Sneak

60.8

24.4

0.00

85.20

84

Ashley

Glanc

Thank God It's Friday

61.5

106.0

22.50

190.00

79

Jodie

Gulla

Irish Cream

67.5

E

4.00

E

88

Emily

Halpin

Ginger

70.5

E

E

E

91

Nicola

Clark

Sarge

50.3

3.0

E

E

85

Monika

Havelka

Little Miss Sunshine

58.5

R

9.25

R

 

Junior Pre-Training

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

XC

SJ

Score

Pl.

170

Kylie

Figueira

Raven

46.3

0.0

0.00

46.30

1

115

Dakota

Wickum

Kinder Surprise

53.1

6.4

0.00

59.50

2

104

Cheryn

Yaeger

Willpower

56.3

4.4

0.00

60.70

3

108

Katie

Little

Freight Train

61.3

0.0

0.00

61.30

4

110

Jessica-Jean

Foulds

Valley Girl

70.0

0.0

0.00

70.00

5

114

Samanth

Squires

Parliament Hill

49.4

21.6

0.00

71.00

6

109

Amanda

Edwards

Just Cruisin'

70.6

6.0

4.00

80.60

7

169

Carly

Barron

Pearls of Wisdom

68.8

10.4

4.00

83.20

8

103

Tom

Ranson

Gibson

45.6

40.0

4.00

89.60

112

Annabel

Colterjohn

Louie

68.1

21.6

0.00

89.70

105

Emily

Coppins

Staff Advantage

63.1

46.0

0.00

109.10

107

Prentice

Fraser

Ricky

66.9

48.4

0.00

115.30

111

Lindsey

Mast

Last Word

75.6

59.6

8.00

143.20

101

Rebekah

Kunica

Paris Match

76.3

E

4.00

E

106

Merideth

Fraser

Ice Tea

55.0

E

-

E

113

Kelly

Harper

Peter Piper

S

-

S

S

 

Open Pre-Training

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

XC

SJ

Score

Pl.

128

Chad

Bowen

Molly's Pride

59.4

0.0

0.00

59.40

1

126

Trudy

Atrens

Onward Bound

65.0

0.0

0.00

65.00

2

117

Nancy

Dunne

Heston

68.8

0.0

0.00

68.80

3

119

Margot

Togneri

Merlin

71.9

0.0

0.00

71.90

4

121

Christina

Carravaggio

Free Trade

65.0

8.8

0.00

73.80

5

130

Tania

Burrows

Somerled's O'Finnigan

63.8

36.4

0.00

100.20

6

125

Ken

Rose

Maestro

63.1

37.2

0.00

100.30

7

129

Jenna

Patterson

Laniros

78.8

34.0

8.00

120.80

8

116

Sean

Mitchell

Vail

72.5

53.2

0.00

125.70

120

Emily

Halpin

Spirit

86.9

65.2

10.50

162.60

127

Michelle

Johnstone

Equus Chelsea

83.1

80.8

4.00

167.90

122

Sarah

Croft

Sir Charles

66.9

E

0.00

E

123

Lauren

Boyer

Stag's Pride

66.9

E

0.00

E

118

Kerry

Bolanos-Shaw

Kinda Slewy

S

-

-

S

124

April

Wayenberg

Arts Aero

S

-

-

S

 

Open Training

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

XC

SJ

Score

Pl.

146

Steph

Higgins

Honour Roll

46.3

0.0

0.00

46.30

1

150

Carolyn

Pass Cormier

Dartanyan

43.2

0.0

4.00

47.20

2

148

Cindy

Geres

Foxwind SL

50.7

0.0

0.00

50.70

3

144

Sandra

Dustin

Harry Potter

47.6

0.0

4.00

51.60

4

149

Melissa

Holder

Prime Wisdom

53.4

0.0

0.00

53.40

5

140

Gary

Roque

The Hony

52.5

0.0

1.50

54.00

6

147

Christy

Zerygiewicz

Pharaoh

50.3

0.0

4.50

54.80

7

153

Cody

Sturgess

Orion

44.1

8.0

4.25

56.35

8

154

Rainee

Stoddart

A Fine Line

52.9

0.0

4.00

56.90

156

Sean

Mitchell

Euqir

52.9

0.0

4.00

56.90

155

Kim

Welna

Intelligent Mischief

57.4

0.0

0.00

57.40

143

Shannon

Hanley

Misty Vale Trinity

58.2

0.0

4.00

62.20

141

Alexandria

DeMelo

Roll The Bones

59.1

4.4

4.00

67.50

145

Shelby

Croft

Road Runner

64.9

0.0

7.75

72.65

142

Caitlind

Iaboni

Race the Moon

62.6

E

16.00

E

151

Gary

Roque

VDL Ulando H

47.2

E

5.50

E

152

Ruth

Armstrong

Rigaudon

43.2

E

4.00

E

 

Open Preliminary

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

XC

SJ

Score

Pl.

160

Ruth

Armstrong

Urban Legend

45.0

14.8

0

59.8

1

161

Sarah

Croft

Gulliver's Travels

62.1

7.2

0

69.3

2

166

Ruth

Armstrong

Frenchman

51.4

19.2

1

71.6

3

163

Gail

Coplen-Toye

Yours Truly

45.7

75.2

14

134.9

4

168

Gail

Coplen-Toye

Rain Dance

47.1

90.8

12

149.9

5

162

Penny

Rowland

Amazing Grace

52.9

E

0

E

164

Trudy

Atrens

Clifton Interest

57.9

28.0

E

E

165

Karen

Goetz

Cover Girl

70.0

5.2

E

E

167

Penny

Rowland

Finn

57.1

W

6

H/C