Times    Bit Of Britain Results    Contact Us    Search    Home

Equus 3D Horse Trials
Orangeville, ON
September 14, 2003

Pre-Entry

Group A

#

Rider

Horse

Dressage

XC

Stadium

Total

Pl.

19

Young, Katie

Mr. Riply

46.2

0

0

46.2

1

9

Rebus, Rebecca

Santana

49.2

0

0

49.2

2

17

Smith, Kayla

Equus Sugar

49.8

0

0

49.8

3

27

Murray-Lowe, Leanne

No Worries

55.2

0

0

55

4

23

Main, Sarah

Pathfinder

35.4

20

0

55.4

5

5

Parteno, Molly

Small Town Girl

64.8

0

0

64.8

6

3

Lucas, MacKenzie

Lady Luck

69.0

0

0

69

7

1

Anderson, Krystin

Spark in the dark

51.6

20

0

71.6

8

11

Hoops, Erin

Rolls Royce

40.8

40

5

85.8

9

15

Kraushaar, Gabi

Catch Me If You Can

47.4

80

0

127.4

10

7

Findlay, Serena

Splash Works

51.0

E

0

E

13

Kooymans, Alex

Just Cruisin'

46.2

60

0

R

21

St. Maurice, Veronique

TBA

scratch

25

Voss, Wendy

Bally

51.2

E

E

E

Pre-Entry

Group B

#

Rider

Horse

Dressage

XC

Stadium

Total

Pl.

28

Lamere, Katerina

Rumpshaker

36.6

0

0

36.6

1

14

Zbaraschuk, Karly

Two To Tango

42.0

0

0

42.0

2

24

Mancini, Maddy

Tahitti Beach

52.8

0

10

62.8

3

26

Zelmer, Jeff

Sheba

48.0

0

0

48.0

3

10

Roman, Abi

Get Away Gun

48.0

0

0

48.0

4

22

Maguire, Joanne

Piece of the Puzzle

48.6

0

0

48.6

5

20

Maguire, Merissa

A Fine Affair

49.2

0

0

49.2

6

4

Cigagna, Philip

Beaverwoods Puffyn

41.4

0

10

51.4

7

2

Nadon, Natasha

Nikilodeon

40.8

20

0

60.8

8

18

Snow, Charlotte

Mercedes Benz

40.2

0

30

70.2

9

12

Kraushaar, Ali

Magic Creations

44.4

0

30

74.4

10

16

Laird, Melissa

Genuine Cashmere

44.4

0

35

79.4

11

8

Gun, Melissa

Zack

51.2

0

30

81.2

12

30

Ardis, Carolyn

Cleopatra

48.6

0

E

E

E

6

Qureshi, Alishbah

Desert Flower

44.4

DNF

E

E

E

Entry Junior

#

Rider

Horse

Dressage

XC

Stadium

Total

Pl.

55

Nahirniak, Laura

Mischevious Mozart

36.0

0

0

36.0

1

57

Reid, Alex

Johnny 'B' Good

37.2

0

0

37.2

2

41

Horsley, Jamie Sue

Equus Shadow

61.2

20

5

86.2

3

59

Boyer, Lauren

Beaverwoods Dunlin

46.8

0

0

46.8

4

67

Rattray, Celeste

Sweet Confession

46.8

0

0

46.8

5

53

McKague, Justine

Arctic Dawn

47.4

0

0

47.4

6

37

Greive, Morgan

Kurbie

48.0

0

E

48.0

7

43

Jackson, Loren

Equus Henry

44.4

0

0

44.4

8

45

Tanti, Randel

Calypso

50.4

0

0

50.4

9

65

Chadwick, Lindsay

C" for Charlie

51.0

0

0

51.0

10

51

Grein, Rachel

It Wasn't Me

51.6

0

0

51.6

11

63

Urquhart, Caitlin

Gold Rush

55.2

0

0

55.2

12

47

Van Paassen, Alana

Inverness

40.8

20

5

65.8

13

39

Hawley, Liz

Equus Furie

57.0

80

E

E

E

49

Coyle, Natalie

Gareth

42.0

E

5

E

E

61

Blaney, Erin

Shadow Dancer

51.6

E

E

E

E

Entry Senior

#

Rider

Horse

Dressage

XC

Stadium

Total

Pl.

44

Head, Pamela

Simply The Best

38.4

0

0

38.4

1

42

Miller, Marilyn

Baruch

40.8

0

0

40.8

2

56

Feltmate, Kristin

Degitally Enhanced

31.8

0

10

41.8

3

58

Jones, Cassandra

Jimmy Soul

37.2

0

5

42.2

4

62

Doogan, Kim

Remington

42.6

0

0

42.6

5

50

Betteridge, Barb

Colby

43.2

0

0

43.2

6

60

Rudolph, James

Arlington

43.2

0

5

48.2

7

46

Laing, Constance

Raven

39.0

0

0

59

8

52

Burr, Ashley

Absolute Eamonn

44.4

20

0

64.4

9

54

Turek, Joyce

Senna's Song

41.4

80

0

121.4

10

48

Pascoe, Jenna

Jet Stream

43.8

100

20

163.8

11

38

Chadwick, Shelly

Steal the Moment

51.0

0

DNF

36

Burr, Ashley

Foxy

52.8

E

E

E

E

Pre-Training Jr/Yr

#

Rider

Horse

Dressage

XC

Stadium

Total

Pl.

87

Cain, Jamie

Fenwick

40.8

0

5

45.8

1

77

Kneeshaw, Stephanie

Eric

46.8

0

0

46.8

2

71

Dolson, Kirsti

Feral King

40.8

20

5

47.8

3

70

Butter, Lindsay

The Main Man

49.4

0

0

49.4

4

89

Ferguson, Jessica

Final Treaty

42.6

2

5

49.6

5

81

Mitchell, Sean

Coca

42.6

12

0

54.6

6

85

Vostarek, Diana

Bright Star

51.6

4

0

55.6

7

97

DiGenova, Jessica

Azures Twist

39.6

160

0

55.6

8

93

McGuire, Jennifer

Beach Music

40.8

20

0

60.8

9

95

Robertson, Lindsay

Jake

45.6

20

11.5

77.1

10

75

Garvin, Katelyn

Pure Class

49.8

65.2

0

115

11

91

Johnston, Ashley

No Bunnies Home

50.4

70

39

159.4

12

83

Morris, Brittany

Quantum Leap

45.0

84

43

170

13

73

Friday, Andrea

Sort Shrift

43.8

160.4

10

214.2

14

Pre-Training Senior

#

Rider

Horse

Dressage

XC

Stadium

Total

Pl.

90

Ceci, Melodie

King Michael

35.4

0.8

0

36.2

1

82

Vanhoogenhuize, Marik

Rupert

37.2

0

0

37.2

2

108

Webster, Sandy

Trading Places

37.8

0

5

42.8

3

98

Nemtin-Gilmour, Anita

Pink

36.6

1.2

5

42.8

4

72

Cary, Paul

Streak

39.6

4

0

43.6

5

88

Waldon, Seana

Tags Superbear

39.0

0

5

44

6

80

Armstrong, Ruth

Jack "B" Nimble

40.8

3.6

0

44.4

7

78

Yourkin, Courtney

Rommel

36.6

0

10.5

47.1

8

100

Cary, Paul

Runaway

39.6

4.8

0

44.4

8

92

Dawson, Shannon

Grand Hooley

42.6

6.8

0

49.4

9

94

Head, Kathleen

Hoof" Hearted

39.0

0

13.75

52.75

10

84

Croft, Sarah

Jewel

46.2

2.4

5

53.8

11

96

Poland, Kelly

India's First

38.4

20

0

58.4

12

102

Gauvreau, Allison

Captain Excitement

38.4

0

22.5

60.9

13

106

Malloney, Megan

If The Crown Fits

45.6

20

0

65.6

14

86

Saunders, Erica

Summer Rayn

40.2

42

5.75

87.95

15

76

Cameron, Lexie

Riff Raff

42.0

0

E

E

E

104

Smith, Sandra

Braveheart

46.2

64.8

E

E

E

Training Senior

#

Rider

Horse

Dressage

XC

Stadium

Total

Pl.

120

Lafrombroise, Momo

Revere Road

51.0

0

0

51

1

129

Atrens, Trudy

Clifton Interest

51.0

0

0.25

51.25

2

123

Webster, Sandy

Schroeder

43.2

7.6

1

51.8

3

133

Lafrombroise, Momo

Northern Mystery

49.8

0

5.25

70.05

4

135

Roque, Gary

Royal Ruckus

53.4

32.8

3.75

89.95

5

127

Maschke, Favelle

Mystic Banshee

52.0

116.4

1

169.4

6

121

Atrens, Trudy

Clifton Merlot

52.2

2

E

E

E

124

Vertigan, Sophie

Wenslydale

54.6

E

2.5

E

E

125

Coleman, Jennifer

Llewellyn

49.2

E

1.75

E

E

128

Cary, Judith

Feld Marschall

56.4

E

4.25

E

E

130

Stuebing, Susan

Last Call

51.2

E

6.25

E

E

132

Kerson, Addie

Mumm's The Word

57.0

E

E

E

E

Preliminary

#

Rider

Horse

Dressage

XC

Stadium

Total

Pl.

138

Roque, Gary

Akunamata

39.8

0

0

39.8

1

147

Pett, Julie

Living Legacy

40.8

0

0

43.6

2

148

Colwell, Lindsay

Done Deal

42.6

0

2

44.6

3

151

Witherspoon, Stephanie

Rerun

48.0

0

5.75

53.75

4

139

Witherspoon,Stephanie

Hercules

45.6

0

5.75

56.75

5

149

Seth, Rebecca

Pterelas

48.0

0

5.25

57.25

6

141

Goss, Ryan

New Flash

44.4

0

2.5

58.5

7

152

Willoughby, Katie

Separate Account

46.2

0

2

61.4

8

146

Rose, Ken

Valentino

44.4

20

10

79.2

9

150

Leschied, Christina

Broad Daylight

43.8

0

6

67.8

9

145

Pascoe, Jason

Cruisen Up

44.4

20

12.25

80.25

10

153

Irwin, Jennifer

Touch The Crowd

43.2

0

26.5

86.1

11

142

Jackson, Victoria

Anakin Skywalker

48.6

40

1

95.2

12

155

Warren, Katie

Bri Artic Challenge

52.2

60

6.5

171.5

13

144

Bechard, Danielle

Kobe

E

E

E

E

E

Preliminary Champs.

#

Rider

Horse

Dressage

XC

Stadium

Total

Pl.

168

Freitag, Kirstie

Zauberstein

37.5

0

37.5

1

162

Patterson, Jane

Sir Casper

37.8

1.5

39.3

2

161

Gray, Peter

French Man

40.2

1.5

41.7

3

163

Shinton, Nicole

The Chameleon

46.8

0

46.8

4

160

Goss, Ryan

Without A Trace

45.3

2

47.3

5

167

Lafrombroise, Momo

Devilish Pride

49.7

0

49.7

6

165

Paterson, Marjorie

Rockie

51.6

0

51.2

7

164

Dolson, Tiia

Miss Grumble II

49.2

10.25

59.45

8

166

Hopkins, Loren

Martini

51.3

16.75

68.05

9


Copyright EquestrianNews.com
Reproduction in whole or in part without permission is prohibited.