Equus 3D Horse Trials
Orangeville, ON
September 12, 2010

 

Pre-Entry Jr.

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

31

Alyson Karson

Look Who’s talking

45.80

0

0

0

1.6

47.40

1

32

Olivia Sheldrake

No Way Hozay

50.00

0

0

0

0.8

50.80

2

35

Emily White-Williams

Hey Romeo

51.70

0

0

0

0

51.70

3

30

Robynne Smith

Cookies for Me

51.70

0

0

0

1

52.70

4

36

Harriett Minc

HMS Beagle

60.00

0

0

0

5

65.00

5

34

Maya Agrawal

Limesotone Lady

50.00

0

0

20

2.4

72.40

6

37

Lauren Kokenowski

Star Struck

55.80

4

4.75

R

--

R

33

Alexandra Ford

E=MC2

56.70

--

0

--

W

 

Pre-Entry Sr.

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

43

Danielle Franklin

Day Dream Believer

51.70

4

0

0

0

55.70

1

41

Danielle Franklin

Day Dream Believer

51.70

0

0

0

8

59.70

2

40

Marni Reimers

Slick Lavec

68.30

4

0

0

0.8

73.10

3

42

Karen Hopps

Geronimo

59.20

0

0

20

1.2

80.40

4

 

Open Pre-Entry

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

45

Leanne Gummerson

Thee Serenity Bay

47.50

0

0

0

0

47.50

1

 

Open Pre-Entry

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

25

Carolyn Pass Cormier

Trinity

37.50

4

0.5

0

0

42.00

1

18

Marnie Bennett

Lucy in the Sky

56.30

0

0

0

0

56.30

2

16

Sarah Pellatt

Superstar Sally

62.30

0

0

0

0

62.30

3

15

Laura McKenzie

War Riches

69.80

0

0.5

0

0

70.30

4

21

Justine Blocksdorf

FSB Trillium

68.30

4

0

0

0

72.30

5

24

Heather Gamble

Black Ice

63.80

8

0.75

0

0

72.55

6

20

Tammy Maranko

Over and Out

62.30

4

10.25

0

0

76.55

7

17

Rachelle Noonan

A touch of Frost

61.50

0

0

20

20

81.50

8

27

Julia Dennis

Diego

81.00

16

7.5

E

E

E

19

Maureen Holland

Marty

S

--

--

--

S

 

Pre-Entry Junior

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

3

Alexis Clark

Bambi

51.00

4

0

0

0

55.00

1

8

Meagan St-Amour

School’s Out

59.30

0

0

0

0

59.30

2

4

Megan McNeil

Texas Holdem

67.50

0

0

0

0

67.50

3

9

Emma Rogers

Just Breezin By

71.30

0

0

0

0

71.30

4

10

Michaella Mrchetta

Denver

74.30

0

0

0

0

74.30

5

2

Andrea Rosborough

On Target

58.50

12

5.5

20

0

96.00

6

5

Molly White-Williams

Rodeo Romance

60.00

12

5.5

60

0

137.50

7

7

Alla Rockman

Flaska’s TJAY Tuppance

76.50

E

--

0

0

E

11

Adrianna Hartley

74.30

E

--

0

0

E

6

Laura Hicks

Chasing Cars

S

--

0

0

S

 

Open Entry

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

84

Trish Green

Waylon

44.30

0

0

0

10.8

55.10

1

87

Tina Luckhurst

Just Leo

44.30

0

0

0

14

58.30

2

77

Holly Jacks

Made You Look

56.30

4

0

0

0

60.30

3

80

Monica Pellizari

Rumpshaker

57.80

4

0

0

0

61.80

4

94

Jenny Jelen

Cheeka Chiika Chill

54.00

0

0

0

11

65.00

5

78

Marjorie Paterson

Orlando

66.80

0

0

0

0

66.80

6

92

Jeff Salt

Let It Ride

67.50

0

0

0

0

67.50

7

75

Pippa Hambly

Freddy Mercury

54.00

0

0

0

14

68.00

8

82

Anna Bogucka

Beau Regarde

70.50

0

0

0

0

70.50

9

79

Salam MacNeil

Sir Thomas

56.30

12

9

0

0

77.30

10

88

Jeanine Boulter -Bitzer

Blazed in Steel

68.30

0

0

0

9

77.30

95

Jessica Ruppel

Cooper

70.50

0

0

0

8

78.50

76

Kerry Bolanos Shaw

Sam E

61.50

12

5.5

0

0

79.00

93

Jodie Bowen

Firefly

63.00

0

0

0

17

80.00

86

Ashlynne Bugg

Finneus

62.30

8

4.5

0

8

82.80

85

Cathy Sweeney

Breeze-on -by

72.80

8

7.5

0

0

88.30

89

Anna Shipside

Chevy Chase

57.00

12

3.75

20

0

92.75

81

Monika Havelka

Little Miss Sunshine

80.30

E

--

0

19

E

83

Cathy Templeton

Ghayda

74.30

E

--

R

--

E

90

Ciara Spurling

Inspector Gadget

69.80

E

--

--

--

E

91

Carrie Braff

Sippin’ On Sunshine

 

Entry Junior

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

62

Emma Green

Victory Matters

45.00

0

0

0

0

45.00

1

51

Kaitlyn Roberts

Drop Dead Gorgeous

52.50

0

0

0

0

52.50

2

65

Devrann Wilton

Basic Black

52.50

0

0

0

0

52.50

3

64

Victoria Wilhelm

Penny

48.80

0

0

0

5.2

54.00

4

61

Rachelle Jenkins

Rocket Rosa

59.30

0

0

0

0

59.30

5

57

Sarah Lindsay

Lilly

61.50

0

0

0

0

61.50

6

55

Marjorie MacDonald

Richelle

63.00

0

0

0

2

65.00

7

53

Sophie Grapentine

D’Artagnan

54.80

0

0.00

0

23

77.80

8

63

Althea Boncheff

Scatter

54.80

0

0

20

3.2

78.00

9

50

Chase Roberts

If looks could kill

63.80

0

0

20

0

83.80

10

60

Leah Wellard

The Grey Goose

60.80

4

0

20

0

84.80

66

Leah Tartavel

Riots Encore

63.80

4

0.5

20

0

88.30

58

Kegan Timey

Hoops of Dreams

62.30

0

0

20

21

103.30

54

Holly Engstrom

Colby

64.50

E

--

R

--

E

56

Amanda Rowland

Frank

62.30

E

--

60

20.8

E

52

Harriett Minc

HMS Beagle

S

--

--

--

S

59

Emily Stoneham

Caribe

S

--

--

--

S

 

Open Pre-Training

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

109

Shelby Croft

Optymystique

58.10

4

0

0

0

62.10

1

104

Penny Rowland

Gunner

53.10

4

0

0

8.4

65.50

2

107

Jayme Harvey-Micay

Dear Emily

55.00

0

0

0

14.8

69.80

3

111

Kimberly Solvston

Norma Jean

59.40

0

0

0

12.4

71.80

4

113

Holly Thomas

Irish Haze

60.00

12

0.75

0

6.8

79.55

5

110

Anna McDonald

A Splash of That

63.10

0

0

0

18.8

81.90

6

102

Shawn Ferguson

Higher Education

55.00

4

2.25

20

16

97.25

7

115

Derrick Moran

Bay Breeze Rio Comet

60.00

0

0

20

19.6

99.60

8

112

Emily Colton

Cloud 9

57.50

0

0

20

26.8

104.30

9

117

Nicole Robinson

Hooper

68.10

0

0

40

28.4

136.50

10

101

Derrick Moran

Coopersridge Touche

54.40

16

0

60

27.6

158.00

106

Nicol Duke

Taz

53.10

0

0

E

6.4

E

103

Kelly Hutchinson

Miss Molly

S

--

--

--

S

105

Jacqueline Bradshaw

Russian Go Go

s

--

--

--

S

108

Michael Belovich

Weekend Endeavour

114

Linda Dumallo

Living Bright Star

116

Emily Colton

Noah

S

--

--

--

S

 

Open Training

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

123

Kathleen Guest

Pog Mahone

55.80

0

0

0

0.4

56.20

1

122

Jane Patterson

Got Tempo

45.80

8

0

E

--

E

124

Erin Branigan

Tiger Lilly

S

--

--

--

E

125

Emma Bradbury

Indisguise

55.00

0

0

E

--

E

 

Open Preliminary

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

135

Dasha Ivandaeva

Menuet

60.00

0

0

0

5.6

65.60

1

134

Sarah Croft

Gulliver’s Travel

74.30

0

0

0

3.6

77.90

2

132

Pippa Hambly

Mastermind

40.70

4

0

60

39.6

144.30

3

121

Penny Rowland

Dunraven

54.30

4

0

E

--

E

131

Dasha Ivandaeva

Autorytet

59.30

0

0

E

--

E

133

Stephanie Hodge

Pen Pal

59.30

4

0

E

18.4

E

 

Canadian Young Event Horse

 

2 Year Old

#

Rider

Horse

Conformation Score

141

Marnie Reimers

Mystic Legacy

90.00

 

3 Year Old

#

Rider

Horse

Conformation Score

142

Marni Reimers

A Fond Farewell

61.00

 

4 Year Old

#

Rider

Horse

Conformation Score 10%

Dressage Score 30%

Jumping Score 30%

Gallop Score 20%

Suitability Score 10%

Total

70

Suzanne Dow

Bally Sea

7.50

21

22.2

14

7

71.70

 

5 Year Old

#

Rider

Horse

Conformation Score 10%

Dressage Score 30%

Jumping Score 30%

Gallop Score 20%

Suitability Score 10%

Total

97

Lindsay Mahon

Playtime

7.00

21

22.5

16

8

74.50