Equus 3D Horse Trials
Orangeville, ON
August 13, 2006

 

Pre-Entry Junior

#

Horse

Rider

DR

XC

SJ

Score

Pl.

137

Cigagna, Philip

Melody

56.25

2.00

4.00

62.25

1

134

Murnaghan, Madeleine

Wille

60.75

0.00

8.00

68.75

2

140

Johnson, Lauren

Sanata

66.75

2.40

0.00

69.15

3

144

Krzemien, Nicole

Milky Way

55.50

20.00

0.00

75.50

4

138

Orr, Tasha

Skys The Limit

71.25

2.00

4.00

77.25

5

130

Lucas, Mackenzie

Sproutnic

65.25

10.40

4.00

79.65

6

132

ColterJohn, Annabel

Cocoa

65.25

20.00

0.00

85.25

7

133

Smith, Angel

Fly away home

61.50

30.40

0.00

91.90

8

136

Froese, Kayla

Que

63.75

0.00

48.00

111.75

143

Dewdney, Jessie

Solitaire

75.00

38.00

4.00

117.00

139

Surridge, Jessica

Victory Matters

75.00

65.60

8.00

148.60

135

Fraser, Prentice

Indian Summer

54.75

E

4.00

E

141

Kunica, Rebekah

To the Max

66.00

E

E

E

131

Cigagna, Beatrice

Lianna’s Duchess

59.25

249.80

R

R

 

Pre-Entry Senior

#

Horse

Rider

DR

XC

SJ

Score

Pl.

145

Evans, Heather

Red Pride of Turkland

66.00

0.00

4.00

70.00

1

146

Reesor, Jordanne

Rode to Joy

72.75

0.00

4.00

76.75

2

149

Maguire, Joanne

J.J. Nibbles

78.00

0.00

4.00

82.00

3

147

Findlay, Serena

Ocean Pearl

72.75

20.00

4.00

96.75

4

148

Graves, Trish

Regal Sahib

66.75

E

6.00

E

150

Lebedeva, Ekaterina

Easy Does It

s

s

s

 

Open Pre-Entry

#

Horse

Rider

DR

XC

SJ

Score

Pl.

160

Patterson, Jane

Lady Curiosity

47.25

0.00

29.00

76.25

1

156

Evans, Kate

Galileo

73.50

2.00

2.00

77.50

2

158

Waddell, Shirley

Sinatra

75.00

20.00

10.00

105.00

3

157

Godson, Margaret

Venture

61.50

9.60

39.00

110.10

4

155

Smith, Trish

Ceulan Caitlan

57.00

9.60

E

E

159

Cowie, Sarah

Majestic General

72.75

W

--

W

 

Entry Junior "A"

#

Horse

Rider

DR

XC

SJ

Score

Pl.

102

Scot, Tierney

Merlin's Magic

53.86

0.40

0.00

54.26

1

74

Anderson, Kathleen

Huckleberry Finn

54.55

1.60

4.00

60.15

2

80

St. Pierre, Patrick

Sierra

63.41

0.00

0.00

63.41

3

96

Kruth, Madeleine

Oliver Twist

69.55

4.00

0.00

73.55

4

86

Kelton, Jacquie

Puck

53.18

21.20

0.00

74.38

5

70

Edwards, Amanda

Beaverwood’s Meadowlarke

74.32

3.20

0.00

77.52

6

98

Fremont, Angela

Feature Presentation

79.77

2.40

0.00

82.17

7

84

Smith, Kayla

Acelynn

69.53

8.80

4.00

82.33

8

88

King, Stephanie

Superstar Sally

66.82

20.00

4.00

90.82

90

Torn, Rachel

D’Lovely Delilah

72.95

20.80

4.00

97.75

94

Rodger, M.J.

Voodoo Child

60.68

84.60

0.00

145.28

76

Varga-Papp, Natasha

Rumpelstiltskin

68.18

96.40

4.00

168.58

82

Godson, Annie

Grafitti

75.00

134.60

0.00

209.60

68

Allen, Hannah

Equus Hustler

67.50

E

29.00

E

72

Rode, Isabelle

Roeque’s Gallery Ezir Dax

70.91

E

8.00

E

92

Rebus, Rebeccaq

Mischief Managed

50.45

E

0.00

E

100

Westwood, Rachel

Drama Queen

77.05

42.00

E

E

78

Szarota, Shannon

Dun With Style

73.64

R

4.00

R

128

Knox, Vanessa

Bacardi Gold

73.64

98.00

W

W

 

Entry Junior "B"

#

Horse

Rider

DR

XC

SJ

Score

Pl.

79

Richardson, Brooke

Parliament Hill

47.05

0.00

0.00

47.05

1

87

Oliveira, Tiffany

Second Chance

52.50

0.00

4.00

56.50

2

99

Orr, Leah

Werther’s Original

53.86

4.80

4.00

62.66

3

97

Oostwoud, Chantelle

Larger Than Life

62.73

4.40

0.00

67.13

4

91

Ryfa, Lindsay

Benvolio

72.27

0.00

0.00

72.27

5

93

Avann, Taylor

Just-A-Dream

63.41

10.80

0.00

74.21

6

81

Damp, Kelly

Zephyr

67.50

4.80

8.00

80.30

7

85

Croft, Shelby

Tosca

86.59

3.60

4.00

94.19

8

101

Edwards, Amanda

Mr. Ripley

71.59

24.80

0.00

96.39

71

Plouffe, Rachel

Just Cruisin’

64.09

50.00

10.00

124.09

73

Knox, Virginia

Peek-A-Boo

66.82

132.40

4.00

203.22

75

Kusturin, Victoria

Titus Andronicus

78.41

E

4.00

E

77

Duncan, Katie

Laffy Taffy

70.91

E

0.00

E

83

Drieseberg, Meredith

No Worries

63.41

60.40

E

E

89

Van Miltenburg, Benita

Joey

62.73

1.20

E

E

95

Dennis, Julia

Matrix

58.64

E

0.00

E

103

Rode, Isabelle

My Midnight Classic

49.09

E

--

E

 

Open Entry

#

Horse

Rider

DR

XC

SJ

Score

Pl.

121

Mitchell, Sean

Jay

63.41

0.00

0.00

63.41

1

125

Horne, William

Artimus

74.32

0.00

0.00

74.32

2

122

Glanc, Ashely

Montasia

79.09

0.00

0.00

79.09

3

123

Gordon, Andrea

Sir Reagan

69.55

8.80

8.00

86.35

4

124

Innes, Kimberly

The Flying Finn

84.55

20.00

4.00

108.55

5

126

Short, Kerri

Poison Ivy

75.68

30.40

4.00

110.08

6

 

Entry Senior

#

Horse

Rider

DR

XC

SJ

Score

Pl.

110

Hanley, Shannon

Gandolf

47.73

10.00

0.00

57.73

1

117

Corbett, Barbara

Fesbee Feather

73.64

0.00

4.00

77.64

2

111

Slack, Elisabeth

Guinnes

68.86

12.40

0.00

81.26

3

112

Lariviere, Nicole

Rufton

63.41

20.00

12.00

95.41

4

114

Szarota, Dawn

Momma’s Boy

66.14

27.60

4.00

97.74

5

113

Guerin, Samantha

Roeque’s Gallery Bashir

77.05

20.00

8.00

105.05

6

119

Benoit, Angelique

The Fiddler

74.33

90.00

4.00

168.33

7

120

Radonicich, Rebecca

Kinsey

76.36

90.40

23.00

189.76

8

115

Winn, Marney

Henry

51.14

0.00

E

E

118

Brisson, Katherine

Mikeales Angel

75.00

E

4.00

E

116

Gale, Shannon

Lucas`

s

s

s

 

Pre-Training Junior

#

Horse

Rider

DR

XC

SJ

Score

Pl.

200

Kalpin, Sophie

Blue Executive

47.25

0.00

0.00

47.25

1

31

Mulrenin, Lauren

Shania

58.50

0.00

0.00

58.50

2

26

Gasporini, Kristy

Big Daddy D

61.50

0.00

0.00

61.50

3

33

Mast, Lindsey

Jerry McGuire

61.50

0.00

4.00

65.50

4

21

Errygers, Janet

The Red Baron

64.50

2.40

4.00

70.90

5

30

Boyce, Emily

Atticus

60.00

0.00

12.00

72.00

6

25

Robertson, Emily

Atticus Finch

68.25

0.00

4.00

72.25

7

23

Maguire, Merissa

Piece of the Puzzle

67.50

7.20

0.00

74.70

8

22

Hawley, Elizabeth

Jeremiah

71.25

0.00

4.00

75.25

9

20

Manetta, Kaleigh

Marxen

66.75

11.60

4.00

82.35

10

27

Smallwood, Kayla

Roxy

70.50

22.00

0.00

92.50

28

Butler, Jayme

Genuine Draft

58.50

26.80

8.00

93.30

36

Umphries, Rachelle

Morning Glory

71.25

44.80

0.00

116.05

24

Murray-Lowe, Leanne

Valley Girl

70.50

72.40

0.00

142.90

29

Ley, Maddy

Demon’s Daughter

78.00

80.00

4.00

162.00

32

Dewdney, Alex

Queen Bee

90.00

81.00

4.00

175.00

35

Hodge, Stephanie

Newport Agent

53.25

R

--

R

34

Fiume, Laura

Maximus

S

S

s

 

Open Pre-Training

#

Horse

Rider

DR

XC

SJ

Score

Pl.

60

Croft, Sarah*

Spring Wishes

55.50

0.00

0.00

55.50

1

65

Plank, Linda

Just Released

62.25

0.00

8.00

70.25

2

67

Roque, Garry

Sonata

60.00

0.00

27.00

87.00

3

61

Rose, Ken

Maestro

54.75

57.20

0.00

111.95

4

63

Stringer, Jessica

Rabbit

58.50

125.60

0.00

184.10

5

64

McGauran, Debbie

Royal Ruckus

73.50

70.80

40.00

184.30

6

66

Holder, Melissa

Prime Wisdom

57.75

E

--

E

62

Ulias, Shannon

Cruise Control

60.75

R

--

R

 

Pre-Training Senior

#

Horse

Rider

DR

XC

SJ

Score

Pl.

50

Beresford, Barbara

Trompe le Monde

51.00

0.00

0.00

51.00

1

42

McKenzie, Karen

Leapin’ Lizards!

63.00

0.00

0.00

63.00

2

54

Groenenberg, Lena

A.D’s Valentine

67.50

0.00

0.00

67.50

3

49

Breton-Honeyman, Kaitlin

n’Thabiseng

63.75

7.60

0.00

71.35

4

47

Compton, Donna

Johann Sebastian

58.50

12.40

4.00

74.90

5

45

Henson, Kim

Gumby

55.50

33.20

0.00

88.70

6

53

Lewis, Petra

Striker

75.75

70.80

5.00

151.55

7

48

Campbell, Stephanie

Raynham Ruby

72.00

92.20

0.00

164.20

8

51

Stalk, Marlo

Precious Package

72.00

95.60

0.00

167.60

40

Rowan, Shannon

Beaverwood’s Dunlin

48.00

E

0.00

E

44

Merritt, Julia

Lucky Penny

67.50

E

0.00

E

46

Guerin, Samantha

Foreman’s Continuum

66.00

E

--

E

37

Dunn, Mary

Solomon Says

51.75

E

--

E

41

Marttinen, Helen

Fancy

66.75

R

--

R

43

Kemp, Tara

Jewel

s

s

s

52

Bates, Ashley

Kings Over Aces

S

S

s

 

Open Training

#

Horse

Rider

DR

XC

SJ

Score

Pl.

13

Squires, Courtney

“Under the C”

49.17

0.00

0.00

49.17

1

10

Standish, Erica

Kevlar’s Mark

63.33

1.20

0.00

64.53

2

7

Rainford, Paula

Texas Native

65.00

0.00

0.00

65.00

3

16

Freitag, Kirstie

Ruby

45.83

23.60

0.00

69.43

4

17

Roque, Garry

Osirus

60.00

7.20

8.00

75.20

5

12

Tateishi, Arthur

Irish Park Quinlan

56.67

0.80

22.00

79.47

6

15

Halliday, Victoria

Star Chamber

52.50

69.60

0.00

122.10

7

11

Waddell, Shirley

Tiger Lilly

49.17

75.20

18.00

142.37

8

9

Glanc, Danielle

74.17

E

4.00

E

8

Godson, Caroline

Riddle Master

s

s

s

14

Paterson, Marjorie

Rockie

63.33

W

46.00

W

 

Open Preliminary

#

Horse

Rider

DR

XC

SJ

Score

Pl.

4

Mahon, Lindsay

Not Your Average Joe

67.14

4.00

0.00

71.14

1

2

Ferguson, Shawn

Leatherhead

63.57

6.80

12.00

82.37

2

3

Talaga, Sarah

Dan D.Lyin’

72.86

37.20

4.00

114.06

3

1

Roque, Garry

Rigaudon

55.71

E

E

5

Armstrong, Ruth

Holberg

s