Equus 3D Horse Trials
Orangeville, ON
August 12, 2007

 

Pre-Entry Junior

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

XC

SJ

Score

Pl.

128

Ice Tea

Meredith Fraser

48.8

0.0

0.00

48.80

1

132

To The Max

Rebekah Kunica

57.8

2.4

1.75

61.95

2

133

Doctor “D”

Gabrielle Smith

57.0

22.8

0.00

79.80

3

136

Dakota

Emily Roy

66.8

28.0

0.00

94.80

4

125

Sierra

Nicholas St. Pierre

63.0

30.4

1.75

95.15

5

126

Tuxedo

Joanne Smith

70.5

45.2

1.25

116.95

6

130

Cowboy

Julia Dennis

65.3

42.0

10.50

117.80

7

127

Windsor

Patrick St. Pierre

56.3

69.2

1.00

126.50

8

134

Bobby Sox

Kirsten Radcliffe

72.8

57.2

0.00

130.00

129

Encourage

Deirdre Foreman

60.8

94.4

5.50

160.70

131

Just In time

Bradley Champagne

70.5

E

E

135

Social Butterfly

Charlotte Snow

S

S

 

Pre-Entry Senior

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

XC

SJ

Score

Pl.

110

Ocean Pearl

Serena Findlay

57.0

0.00

0

57.00

1

114

Flyer

Walter Romanowski

66.8

2.00

12.75

81.55

2

113

Rainbow’s End

Angelique Fawns

78.0

3.20

4.25

85.45

3

111

Benford

Ashlea King

81.8

7.60

2.25

91.65

4

115

Apollo

Marni McEwen

87.8

27.60

10.25

125.65

5

112

Rhapsody

Caroline Champagne

77.3

65.60

4.5

147.40

6

 

Open Pre-Entry

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

XC

SJ

Score

Pl.

116

Morningside

Jennifer Thompson (open)

61.5

E

2.75

E

117

Faith

Danielle Kelton (open)

72.8

20.00

0

92.80

1

118

Nicholas (2 horses)

Shannon Rowan (open)

50.3

8.00

W

W

 

Entry Junior

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

XC

SJ

Score

Pl.

74

Brie

Brianna Allen

27.3

9.6

4.00

40.90

1

65

Piece of the Puzzle

Tasha Orr

53.2

8.8

0.00

62.00

2

78

Senorita

Katie Irwin

57.3

5.2

0.00

62.50

3

75

Gibson

Tom Ranson

62.0

4.8

0.00

66.80

4

71

Trick or Treat

Vanessa Knox

52.5

22.4

0.00

74.90

5

82

The Flying Dutchman

Kim Patton

52.5

17.2

6.00

75.70

6

85

Pure Class

Leah Wellard

54.5

21.2

0.00

75.70

7

77

Puck

Jacquie Kelton

58.6

17.2

0.25

76.05

8

72

Just-A-Dream

Taylor Avann

64.1

14.4

0.00

78.50

76

Mr. Ripley

Meredith Drieseberg

66.1

13.2

0.00

79.30

86

King Ricki

Shelby Avann

54.5

44.0

0.00

98.50

69

Chenille Creek

Merissa Maguire

65.5

25.6

8.25

99.35

66

Just Joe

Victoria Stelmacovich

65.5

54.8

1.75

122.05

84

Lindamo

Kendall Pugh

59.3

85.6

6.50

151.40

79

Beaverwoods Dunlin

Amanda Edwards

52.5

106.2

0.25

158.95

68

Marty

Natalie Payette

65.5

103.6

11.00

180.10

70

Indian Summer

Prentice Fraser

49.8

21.2

E

E

73

Rio’s Diamond

Molly Clark-Hurley

64.8

E

E

E

80

North Dakota

Krista Hessey

51.8

E

E

81

Winston

Maggie Maynard

67.5

E

E

E

83

Kryptknight

Evelien Vander Kloet

67.5

E

14.50

E

 

Open Entry

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

XC

SJ

Score

Pl.

90

Dartanyan

Carolyn Pass Cormier (open)

50.5

6.0

6.75

63.25

1

97

Oreo Cookie

Holly Jacks** (open)

58.6

17.2

4.00

79.80

2

92

Pheobe

Diana Vostarek (open)

59.3

24.0

8.00

91.30

3

93

Super Nova (2 horses)

Shannon Rowan (open)

62.7

20.8

8.00

91.50

4

91

Pirate

Debbie McGauran (open)

60.7

82.4

9.25

152.35

5

96

Up in Smoke (2 horses)

Danielle Glanc (open)

60.7

126.4

26.25

213.35

6

94

Rudy Roo (2 horses)

Kim Henson (open)

54.5

65.2

E

E

95

Big Mac (2 horses)

Brendon Laing (open)

S

S

S

 

Entry Senior

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

XC

SJ

Score

Pl.

106

Lunar Eclipse

Daniel Ellul

72.3

18.4

4.00

94.70

1

104

Misconception

Lisa Archer

67.5

19.2

23.75

110.45

2

100

Shaun (2 horses)

Hilary Laing (YR)

45.0

64.8

5.25

115.05

3

102

Let It Ride

Jeff Salt

70.2

37.6

9.75

117.55

4

107

Kremlin Red

Abby Hamilton (novice)

74.3

45.6

13.00

132.90

5

105

Rumor Has It

Jaime Bell

75.0

100.6

9.25

184.85

6

67

Tahati Beach

Jordanne Reesor

79.1

E

R

E

103

J.J. Nibbles

Joanne Maguire

87.3

E

E

E

101

Loose Diamonds

Michael Ward

77.7

110.6

R

R

 

Pre-Training Junior

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

XC

SJ

Score

Pl.

31

The Red Barron

Janet Errygers

63.8

0.0

4.00

67.80

1

35

C’Est La Qui

Jade Cooling

57.0

0.0

13.00

70.00

2

33

Morning Glory

Rachelle Humphries

63.8

0.0

14.00

77.80

3

37

Rumpshaker

Kristy Gasparini

71.3

0.8

7.75

79.85

4

34

Zephyr

Kelly Damp

65.3

20.0

4.00

89.30

5

38

Roll the Bones

Jacqueline De Melo

64.5

29.2

6.25

99.95

6

30

Bacardi Gold (1st)

Victoria Knox

59.3

44.0

2.50

105.80

7

36

Drama Queen

Rachel Westwood

69.8

87.6

0.00

157.40

8

39

Peek A Boo (2nd)

Victoria Knox

66.0

91.8

9.00

166.80

32

Rumplestiltskin

Natasha Varga-Papp

S

S

S

 

Pre-Training Senior

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

XC

SJ

Score

Pl.

60

Jokerman

Holly Jacks

54.0

0.0

0.00

54.00

1

53

Foxwind SL

Cindy Geres

62.3

0.0

0.00

62.30

2

50

Genuine Draft

Jayme Butler

55.5

0.0

8.00

63.50

3

51

Gandalf

Shannon Hanley

57.8

6.8

0.00

64.60

4

46

Milky Way

Kate Kreston

57.8

1.6

8.00

67.40

5

57

Irish Park’s Darby (2horses)

Hilary Laing

48.8

20.0

5.50

74.30

6

59

Simply Sensational

Melissa Laird (Novice)

49.5

21.6

4.00

75.10

7

49

Trinity

Brittany Morris

70.5

2.8

4.00

77.30

8

54

Fedex

Nicole Seddon

70.5

0.0

18.75

89.25

47

Neo

Holly Jacks

59.3

28.0

9.25

96.55

56

Fancy

Helen Marttinen

60.8

E

E

58

FSB Casper

Barbara Corbett

66.0

E

E

48

Guinness

Elizabeth Slack

S

S

S

55

Colby

Barb Betteridge (novice)

S

S

S

61

Jolie Brise

Naomi Schromeda

S

S

S

52

Master Piece

Diane Cooke

57.8

0.0

W

W

 

Open Pre-Training

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

XC

SJ

Score

Pl.

45

Once Upon a Time

Danielle Glanc (open)

60.8

E

E

 

Training

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

XC

SJ

Score

Pl.

18

Clifton Interest

Trudy Atrens

50.0

0.0

0.25

50.25

1

26

Blue Executive

Sophie Kalpin

49.2

0.0

5.00

54.20

2

25

Jeremiah

Elizabeth Hawley(YR)

58.3

1.6

1.25

61.15

3

23

River Clyde

Diane Mendosa

60.8

7.6

2.00

70.40

4

22

Star Chamber

Victoria Halliday

50.0

20.0

4.00

74.00

5

24

Love At First Bite

Emily Mitchell

68.3

7.6

5.75

81.65

6

27

Montasia

Ashley Glanc

69.2

20.0

8.50

97.70

7

21

Gumby

Kim Henson

51.7

E

E

28

Tanine

Gen Beaudoin

47.5

E

E

17

Silencio

Alessia D’Agostini(YR)

S

S

S

S

 

Open Training

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

XC

SJ

Score

Pl.

20

Ukelele

Sarah Irving (open)

43.3

9.2

5.00

57.50

1

16

Dabhi

Jacqui Evans (open)

52.5

0.0

7.75

60.25

2

15

Dapper Dan

Brendon Laing (open)

75.0

0.4

0.00

75.40

3

19

A Splash a that

Anna McDonald (open)

64.2

0.0

21.00

85.20

4

 

Open Preliminary

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

XC

SJ

Score

Pl.

10

A Lovely Cross

Bob Holman

67.9

1.2

4

73.10

1

5

Glendening Phoenix

Bob Holman

67.9

5.2

0

73.10

2

 

Preliminary

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

XC

SJ

Score

Pl.

8

Rather Breezy

Krystin Anderson (YR)

69.3

6.0

0

75.30

1

6

Gulliver’s Travels

Sarah Croft (Sr)

67.9

149.4

5

222.30

2

7

Under the C (Ariel)

Courtney Squires (Jr)

62.1

E

0

E

9

Yamana’s Gold

Sarah Main

S

S

S

S