Times    Bit Of Britain Results    Contact Us    Search    Home

Equus 3D Horse Trials
Orangeville, ON
August 10, 2003

Pre-Entry

Judge:

Ring #3

Jeanette Leask

Pl.

Rider

Horse

Dress

Xc

Stad

Final

1

Boyer, Lauren

Just Cruisen

22.2

0

0

22.2

2

Pasco, Jenna

Jet Stream

22.8

0

5

27.8

3

O'Neill, Dawn

Cadbury

30.6

0

0

30.6

4

Jones, Mallory

Natasha

30.6

0

0

30.6

5

Lakatos, Cheyenne

Bobbilicious

31.2

0

0

31.2

6

Zbaraschuk, Karly

Two To Tango

34.8

0

0

34.8

7

Merrit, Julia

Lucky Penny

37.2

0

0

37.2

8

Vaselenak, Sarah

Teddy Bear

42.6

20

0

62.6

9

Hnidek, Nadia

Big Whisky

33

60

0

93

10

Parteno, Molly

Campsie's Wee Mist

34.8

40

30

104.8

11

Silverberg, Mora

Your Boyfriend

26.4

80

10

116.4

12

Barth, Jen

Sugar Bear

52.8

60

5

117.8

Naish, Calli

Mia

49.2

0

DNF

49.2

Friday, Andrea

Another Bellini

25.8

E

20

E

Cigagna, Philip

Beaverwoods Puffin

38.4

40

E

E

Londros, Kyra

Equus Nimbus

44.4

E

0

E

Jr. Entry

Judge:

Ring #1

Cathy Slaney

Pl.

Rider

Horse

Dress

Xc

Stad

Final

1

McPhail, Dylan

Helmut

45

0

0

45

2

Coyle, Natalie

Gareth

46.2

0

0

46.2

3

Szkotnicki, Peter

French Kiss

46.2

0

0

46.2

4

Jackson, Lauren

Equus Henry

49.2

0

0

49.2

5

Matthews, Erika

Penny's From Heaven

51

0

0

51

6

Squires, Courtney

Parliament Hill

55.2

0

0

55.2

7

Halliday, Victoria

Hardly Harmony

51

0

10

61

8

Cervak, Teresa

Mr. Riply

45.6

20

0

65.6

9

Slack, Beth

Serendipity

45.6

20

0

65.6

10

Switzer, Sophie

Bright Star

48.6

20

0

68.6

11

Tiffin, Rene

Sparatacus

54.6

20

0

74.6

12

Smith, Michelle

See Spot Run

54.6

20

5

79.6

13

McKague, Justine

Arctic Dawn

53.4

0

30

83.4

14

Parliament, Laura

Star

49.4

40

10

99.4

15

Barrington, Catherine

Chloe

46.2

60

10

116.2

16

Bennett, Amy

Classic Gentleman

50.4

80

0

130.4

17

Watson, Alison

On a Mission

52.8

80

15

147.8

Edwards, Tyler

Equus Furie

47.4

80

E

E

Welwood, Andra

Impressum Diamond

52.4

20

E

E

Reid, Alex

Johnny "B" Good

36.6

80

E

E

Blaney, Erin

Shadow Dancer

59

E

E

E

Storanov, Alex

Vanilla Sky

45.6

E

E

E

Sr. Entry

Judge:

Ring #2

Doreen Murphy

Pl.

Rider

Horse

Dress

Xc

Stad

Final

1

Shaw, Julie

Afterglo

39

0

0

39

1

St. Pierre, Stephanie

39

0

0

39

3

Cunningham, Jane

No Doubt

40.8

0

0

40.8

4

Fear, Julie

Colby

45

0

0

45

5

Jones, Cassandra

Jimmy Soul

45.6

0

0

45.6

6

Suurdt, Crystal

Equus Sugar

46.2

0

0

46.2

7

Finlayson, Susan

Prince Ebony

42

0

5

47

8

Hoppe, Andrea

Intuition

49.8

0

5

54.8

Smallbone, Rachel

Lt. Lumpy

45

0

0

45

Cornwell, Sue

Turning Grey

38.4

20

0

58.4

Webster, Sandy

Nikkita

37.2

20

5

62.2

Thompson, Emily

Marty

45

20

0

65

Moore, Jaymi

Too Much Cody

50.4

0

15

65.4

Bourque, Cailin

Nitoulin

44.4

0

30

74.4

Snell, Peter

Integrity

44.4

20

10

74.4

Miller, Marilyn

Baruch

36.6

40

10

86.6

Johnson, Ginny

Sans Faute

42.6

40

5

87.6

Sills, Angela

Taylor

40.8

40

10

90.8

Sampson, Steve

Regal Lee

51.6

40

0

91.6

Hall, Ashley

Zack

49

60

10

119.8

Turek, Joyce

Senna's Song

43.8

100

0

143.8

Chandler, Jaime

Remington

46.8

100

0

146.8

Bourke, Bev

Presto Magic

47.2

80

30

157.2

Buchanan, Bev

Living In Sin

E

E

McKague, Savannah

Dees Delightful Doll

43.8

E

W

E

Reid, Kristy

Sam I Am

E

0

0

E

Jr./Yr. Pre-Training

Judge:

Ring #2

Doreen Murphy

Pl.

Rider

Horse

Dress

Xc

Stad

Final

1

Montgomery, Kaitlan

She's ALL THAT

40.8

97.6

E

E

2

Clark, Samantha

Lady Marmalade

44.4

1.6

0

46

3

Hodges, Rebecca

Lyrical Revue

40.8

0

5.75

46.55

4

Vostarek, Diana

Kurbie

41.4

0

5.25

46.65

5

Rider, Natasha

On Duty

47.4

0

2.75

50.15

6

Hewson, Katlyn

Northern Escapade

45.6

0.4

5.75

51.75

7

Dolson, Kirstie

Feral King

42

0

10

52

8

Robinson, Emmalia

Gabalena

48

0

5

53

Pinder, Kylie

Let's Rumba

33.6

8

0

41.6

Neilly, Kendall

Lickedy Split

46.8

0

11.5

57.13

Easton, Asha

Rare Kind of Royalty

42

9.2

10.75

61.95

Evans, Jackie

Fabella

43.8

17.2

6.75

67.75

Rowan, Shannon

Beaverwoods Dunl

37.8

34

0

71.8

Deller, Keeley

C" for Charlie

43.8

32.8

0

72.16

Chiswell, Kate

Diesel

42

20

11

73

Morrison, Wes

It's All Good

51.6

17.6

5

74.2

Campbell, Stephanie

Foxy's Misty Morn

42.6

40

0

82.6

Hicks, Elizabeth

Korsteel

39.6

40

7.75

87.35

Skocylak, Tamara

Flash Dancer

47.4

0

43.75

91.15

Compton, Rebecca

Mr. Able

31.8

51.2

8

101

Verkindt, Daelin

Simply Ben

62.4

45.6

0

108

Jarvie, Louise

Mistral

48.6

60

7.25

115.85

McCaslin, Lindsay

Wapiti's Legend

37.2

0

Byers, Julie

Wouldja Believe It

E

34.8

E

E

Edwards, Alissa

Sejum Seven

44.4

E

E

Walker, Emily

Something Simple

48.6

0

E

E

Keelmann, Lehti

Cha Chi

42.6

20

E

E

Mitchell, Sean

Cocoa

31.8

E

4

E

Sr. Pre-Training

Judge:

Ring #1

Cathy Slaney

Pl.

Rider

Horse

Dress

Xc

Stad

Final

1

Nemtin, Anita

Fulton the IV

37.2

0

6

43.2

2

Ferguson, Jessica

Final Treaty

43.2

0

1.75

44.95

3

Swanson, Kelly

This I Can't Afford

32.4

2.8

4.75

44.95

4

Jewett, Franny

Artimus

41.4

0

4

45.4

5

Vickers, Kate

Bill Me Later

48

0

0

48

6

LaFramboise, Momo

My Good Man

46.8

0

1.75

48.55

7

Pass Cormier, Carolyn

Dakkin

44.4

0

4.75

49.15

8

Goard, Jennifer

No Worries

48.6

0

0.75

49.35

Mahon, Lindsay

Raynham Magic

48.6

1.2

0

49.8

Winn, Robin

Sherman

46.8

0

3.25

50.05

Ferguson, Jessica

Exploring

46.8

0

4

50.8

Shaw, Angela

Hillbilly Delux

45.6

0

8.5

54.1

Kennedy, Louise

Schroeder

36.6

14.8

3.5

54.9

Ceci, Melodie

King Michael

34.8

11.2

11

57

Mahon, Lindsay

Raynham Rose

53.4

0

3.75

57.15

Zommers, Leah

Simon Says

45.6

7.2

4.75

57.55

St. Denis, Mike

Zeus

48.6

3.6

5.5

57.7

Armstrong, Ruth

Jack "B" Nimble I

47.4

8.8

3.25

59.45

Baldwin, Kim

High Hopes

55.2

0

4.25

59.45

Poland, Kelly

Graceful Spirit

36

12

11.5

59.5

DeLand Liz

What A Sassy Boy

40.8

20

1

61.8

Vertigan, Sophie

Wenslydale

45.6

8.8

9.25

63.65

Martin, Jenny

Rumpshaker

48

11.6

5.75

65.35

Cude, Lauren

Rio

48

2

5

66.2

Antonio, Anthea

Let It Ride

45

22.8

67.8

Uchikata, Sharon

Bold Endeavours

47

17.2

5.5

69.7

Seddon, Nicole

He's The One

44.4

0

25.75

70.15

Stuebing, Susan

Last Call

37.8

11.2

22

71

Nemtin, Anita

Linster Koenig

40.2

25.6

7

72.8

Bolanos-Shaw, Kerry

Django

50.4

3.6

24.75

78.75

Walker, Ashley

London's Rain

52.2

9.2

19

80.4

Chadwick, Shelly

Cory

49.2

24.4

8.5

82.1

Leschied, Christina

Reegan

46.2

23.6

3.25

83.05

Ashley, Bates

Kings Over Aces

45

26

16.5

87.5

Yourkin, Courtney

Rommel

52.2

36.8

19.75

108.75

Jackson, Craig

Lincoln

57.2

E

E

E

Bastedo, Ellen

Encounter

54.6

0

E

E

Noble, Suzanne

Sweet Pea

42.6

0

E

E

Cary, Paul

Runaway

W

W

W

W

Rowland, Leona

'R' Kameo

W

W

W

W

Training

Judge:

Ring #2

Doreen Murphy

Pl.

Rider

Horse

Dress

Xc

Stad

Final

1

LaFramboise, Momo

Revere Road

46.2

0

3.25

46.45

2

LaFramboise, Momo

Northern Mystery

45.6

0

2.25

47.85

3

Evans, Caitlin

Jimini Cricket

46.2

0

4

50.2

5

Leona Rowland

R" Kameo

46.8

0

5.75

52.55

4

Palmer-Benson, Char

Werther's Original

49.8

0

2.75

52.55

6

Lukacs, Denise

Raynham Apollo

50.4

0

2.75

53.15

7

Fenwick, Vanessa

Rapport

32.4

0

6.75

53.15

8

Verkindt, Nicole

Island Prince

53.4

0

2.75

56.15

Selby, Ursula

Quick Sand

49.2

0

3

56.2

Rucker, Gwyn

Colby

47.4

0

5.75

57.95

Widmer, Hermann

Sorengo

49.4

0

4.25

58.85

Slesak, Carl

Blink Twice

49.2

0

3.75

60.95

Togneri, Margot

Magic

51.6

20

5.75

65.35

Casey MacIntosh

Stenka Rasin

59.4

0

6.25

65.65

Naudts, Sara

Rickards Red

58.2

0

7

71.2

MacDonald, Anna

A splash a that"

51.6

0

10.5

73.7

Slesak, Carl

Everett

42.6

20

2

75

Atrens, Tudy

Clifton Interest

51

20

8

79

Atrens, Trudy

Clifton Merlot

48

20

3.25

79.85

Lawrence, Tracey

Future Gain

57

0

5.75

83.55

Armstrong, Ruth

Hello A'mour

47.4

60

3.75

111.15

Warren, Katie

BriArtic Challenge

54

40

8

111.6

Mc Gauran

Royal Ruckus

49.8

40

12

127.4

Beaudoin, Gen

Northern Sky

59.4

DNF

7.75

DNF

Lankshear, Jessica

Sweet Melody

E

20

0.5

E

St, Pierre, Stephanie

Santo Domingo

49.2

0

W

Gordon, Andrea

Play the King

W

W

W

W

Cary, Judith

Feldmarschall II

49.8

W

W

W

Jackson, Victoria

Anakin Skywalker

56.4

W

W

W

Kerson, Addie

Mumm's the Word

58.2

W

W

W

Corbett, Rachel

Fire and Ice

58.8

W

W

W

Preliminary

Judge:

Ring # 1

Cathy Slaney

Pl.

Rider

Horse

Dress

Xc

Stad

Final

1

LaFramboise, Momo

Devilish Pride

39.6

0

12

51.6

2

Rowland, Penny

Romancing

39.6

7.2

5.75

52.55

3

Shorz, Kerri

Fantasia

48.6

8.4

4.25

61.25

4

Dolson, Tiia

Miss Grumble II

42.8

13.8

17.15

64.35

5

Paterson, Marjorie

Rockie

47.4

10.8

7

65.2

6

Slesak, Carl

Rather Well

43.8

19.2

9.25

72.25

7

Gilchrist, Sarah

Napoleon

44.4

13.2

14.75

72.35

8

Leschied, Christina

Broad Daylight

57.6

34

7.5

99.1

Dill, Kiley

The Footman

47.4

44

15.25

106.65

Baldwin, Kim

Polonaise

40.2

16.8

52

109

Darryl Proniuk

High Voltage

54.6

95.4

36.75

186.75

Rose, Ken

Valentino

56.4

84.4

59.5

200.3

Green, Sarah

Aramis

44.4

W

Rowland, Penny

Eric K

37.8

R

Black, John

Sweet Command

57

Freitag, Kirstie

Zauberstein

42

71.2

DNF

DNF

Gray, Peter

French Man

48

E

E

E

Copyright EquestrianNews.com
Reproduction in whole or in part without permission is prohibited.