Equus 3D Horse Trials
Orangeville, ON
August 7, 2005


 


TRAINING







# RIDER HORSE DRESSAGE X CNTRY STADIUM Final Final



Penalty JUMPS TIME PEN JUMPS TIME PEN Total Rank
161 Verkindt, Daelin (Yr) Simply Ben 59.2 0 0 0 0 59.2 1
158 Vanhoogenhuize, Marika (Sr) Rupert 59.2 0 0 0 0 59.2 2
155 Bechtel, Jackie (Jr) Marokko 64.2 0 0 8 0 72.2 3
160 Beaudoin, Gen (Sr)* Artimus 67.5 0 9.2 0 0 76.7 4
159 McCaughey, Annie (Sr) The Hony 60.0 40 20.8 4 10 134.8 5
163 Edwards, Tyler (Jr) Giddy’s Adagio 78.3 20 38 4 0 -- HC
156 Jones, Cassandra Jimmy Soul 56.7 E 0 12 0 -- E
157 Stephenson, Katie (Yr) Tybalt S -- -- -- -- -- S
162 Robertson, Emily (Jr) Raynham Magic 75.0 R 0 0 0 -- R
164 Laing, Brandon (JR) Dapper Dan 66.7 0 14 E
-- E

TRAINING OPEN







# RIDER HORSE DRESSAGE X CNTRY STADIUM Final Final



Penalty JUMPS TIME PEN JUMPS TIME PEN Total Rank
151 Mahon, Lindsay (Sr) Not Your Average Joe 60.8 0 0 0 0 60.8 1
150 Lukacs, Denise (Jr) Ex Says It All 69.2 0 0 4 0 73.2 2
152 Pett, Julie (Yr) Ready to Rumble 55.0 20 0 4 0 79.0 3
153 Rose, Ken (Sr) Valentino 66.7 60 8.8 4 0 139.5 4
154 Rowland, Penny (Sr)* Blowin in the Wind 57.5 E 0 12 10 -- HC
149 Ziehlke, Danielle Carrington 60.8 80 3.6 E
-- E











PRELIMINARY OPEN

EQUUS AUGUST 7, 2005




# RIDER HORSE DRESSAGE X CNTRY STADIUM Final Final



Penalty JUMPS TIME PEN JUMPS TIME PEN Total Rank
171 Holman, Bob (Sr)* Charlie Brown 59.3 0 6.4 8 0 73.7 1
173 Mueller, Michele(Sr) Amistad 45.7 20 10.4 0 0 76.1 2
170 Armstrong, Ruth (Sr)* Girl Interrupted 54.3 0 0 16 23 93.3 3
174 Bechtel, Jen (Yr) Jack-Be-Nimble 63.6 0 0 20 11 94.6 4
172 Lee, Tabitha (Sr)* Kracker 54.3 R DNF

-- R
175 Bellamy, Jackie (Sr) Fire & Ice 62.1 -- -- 4 0 -- HC











PRELIMINARY
DRESSAGE X CNTRY STADIUM Final Final



Penalty JUMPS TIME PEN JUMPS TIME PEN Total Rank
176 Holder, Melissa (Sr) Amadeus Encore 58.6 0 0 4 2 64.6 1
181 Plank, Linda (Sr) Touch The Crowd 60.0 0 12.4 12 0 84.4 2
177 MacIntosh, Casey Stenka Rasin 83.6 0 0 8 0 91.6 3
179 Pass Cormier, Carolyn (Sr) Dakkin 55.7 40 12 12 0 119.7 4
180 McDonald, Anna (Sr) A splash a that 67.1 20 15.2 16 13 131.3 5
178 Leschied, Christina (Sr) Diamond Master S -- -- --
-- S











PT 90 - JUNIOR







# RIDER HORSE DRESSAGE X CNTRY STADIUM Final Final



Penalty JUMPS TIME PEN JUMPS TIME PEN Total Rank
107 D’Agostini, Alessia (Jr) Nothing 2 Lose 53.3 0 0 4 0 57.3 1
106 Halliday, Victoria (Jr) Star Chamber 60.0 0 0 4 0 64.0 2
104 Varga-Papp, Natasha (Jr) Pinocchio 63.8 0 0 4 0 67.8 3
110 Mast, Lindsey (Jr) Jerry McGuire 63.8 0 2.4 4 0 70.2 4
101 Knipping, Natasha (Jr) Hennessy 63.8 0 2.8 4 0 70.6 5
111 Bradshaw, Jacqueline (Jr) Wizard of Oz 63.0 0 11.6 0 0 74.6 6
113 Ritchie, Jennifer (Jr) Good as Gold 54.0 17.2 17.2 4 0 92.4 7
136 Brown, Keely Odyssey 62.3 0 31.2 8 0 101.5 8
105 Rattray, Celeste (Jr) Kimana Kid 70.5 0 23.6 8 5 107.1
100 Jackson, Loren (Jr) Equus Count Dracula 66.0 60 0 8 0 134.0
108 Fehr, Amanda (Jr) King of Warriors 64.5 E 110.8 -- -- --
103 Tiffin, Rene (Jr) Spartacus 61.5 E DNF -- -- --
102 Witczak, Stephanie (Jr) Dark Angel 58.5 E 38.8 0 0 --











PT 90 - SENIOR







# RIDER HORSE DRESSAGE X CNTRY STADIUM Final Final



Penalty JUMPS TIME PEN JUMPS TIME PEN Total Rank
139 Gatsby, Susan (Sr) Voltaire's Vengance 51.8 0 0 4 0 55.8 1
112 Glanc, Danielle Once Upon A Time 59.3 0 1.6 0 0 60.9 2
133 Hensen, Kim (Sr.) Gumby 52.5 0 13.6 4 0 70.1 3
132 Croft, Sarah (Sr) Gulliver's Travels 66.8 0 0 4 0 70.8 4
109 Boyer, Lauren Beaverwoods Dunlin 45.0 0 0 16 11 72.0 5
135 Evans, Lauren (Sr) Polar Prinz 59.3 20 3.2 0 0 82.5 6
138 Spencer, Calla (Yr) Featherstone 72.8 20 2.8 8 0 103.6 7
130 Whylie, Karen (Sr) Paris Match 76.5 0 12.4 16 0 104.9 8
134 Hazlewood, Debbie (Sr) Mystical Pagan 57.8 40 33.6 8 0 139.4
131 Betteridge, Barb (Sr/NA) Colby 63.8 60 54.4 0 0 178.2
137 Kirkwood, Melanie(Sr) Special FX 48.8 E DNF

--











PT 90 - OPEN







# HORSE RIDER DRESSAGE X CNTRY STADIUM Final Final



Penalty JUMPS TIME PEN JUMPS TIME PEN Total Rank
120 Armstrong, Ruth (Sr)* Rigaudon 43.5 0 0 4 0 47.5 1
119 Godson, Margaret (Sr) Gwillym 49.5 0 0 8 0 57.5 2
118 Horton, Melanie (Sr) Irish 54.8 0 3.2 0 0 58.0 3
125 Holman, Bob (Sr)* A Lovely Cross 54.0 0 0 4 0 58.0 4
116 Knight, Ashley (Sr) Crucial 57.0 0 0 8 0 65.0 5
122 Baker, Michelle (Sr) Renn 61.5 0 0 4 0 65.5 6
124 Wookey, Katie (Jr) Strike-A-Pose 66.8 0 0.4 0 0 67.2 7
128 Armstrong, Ruth (Sr)* MILKYWAY MAIL 57.0 0 13.6 4 0 74.6 8
117 Jacks, Holly (Sr) Mistral 58.5 0 10 8 0 76.5
126 Lee, Tabitha (Sr)* The Brit 68.3 0 4.8 4 0 77.1
127 Palmer-Benson, Charlotte (Sr) Hermione 69.8 0 0 8 0 77.8
121 Ulias, Shannon (Sr) Mr. Big Stuff 67.5 0 7.2 4 0 78.7
123 Ziehlke, Danielle (Yr) Carrington S -- -- -- -- --
115 Rowland, Penny (Sr)* Flying Finn S -- -- -- -- --










# PT80 JUNIOR GROUP A DRESSAGE X CNTRY STADIUM Final Final



Penalty JUMPS TIME PEN JUMPS TIME PEN Total Rank
60 Maguire, Merissa (Jr) Piece of the Puzzle 51.8 0 0 0 0 51.8 1
57 Kervin, Lisa (Jr) City Slicker 55.2 0 6.4 8 0 69.6 2
50 Hodge, Stephanie (Jr)* Newport Agent 58.6 20 0 0 0 78.6 3
56 Campbell, Bronwyn (jr) Sweetpea 48.4 20 6.8 0 5 80.2 4
64 Bishop, Stephanie (Jr) Mystical Moon 68.2 0 14.8 0 0 83.0 5
62 Phillips, Caitlin (Jr) Isaac 61.4 0 22.4 0 0 83.8 6
59 Lariviere, Nicole (Jr) A shot of Baileys 69.5 20 0 0 0 89.5 7
51 Bennett, Amy (Jr) Risky Buisness 61.4 0 0 16 16 93.4 8
55 Gourley, Cassie (Jr) Lola 69.5 125 34.8 0 0 229.3
61 Murray-Lowe (Jr) Just Cruisin' 66.8 65 116.8 4 0 252.6
63 Mancini, Madison (Jr) Tahiti Beach 77.7 60 5.2 E
-- E
58 Iravani, Yasemeen (Jr) Quick Silver S -- -- -- -- -- S
54 Duff, Jasmine(Jr) Storm E E DNF -- -- -- E
53 Hawley, Elizabeth (Jr) Sonata 70.9 0 17.6 E
-- E











PT 80 OPEN DRESSAGE X CNTRY STADIUM Final Final



Penalty JUMPS TIME PEN JUMPS TIME PEN Total Rank
46 Fenwick, Vanessa (Sr) Sollas 38.2 0 0 12 0 50.2 1
47 Glanc, Ashley (Sr) Cruise Control 65.5 0 0 0 0 65.5 2
48 Beaudoin, Gen (Sr)* Manyana 65.5 0 0 8 0 73.5 3
44 Doucette, Alicia Pixie Dust 58.0 20 0 0 0 78.0 4
43 Grant, Melanie (Jr) Silver Edition 51.1 0 0 16 56 123.1 5
40 Cude, Lauren (Sr) Good to Go 70.2 40 21.6 8 0 139.8 6
42 Marttinen, Helen (Sr) Fancy 68.9 20 27.2 8 20 144.1 7
39 Cameron, Joyce Dixie 54.5 125 15.6 0 0 195.1 8
45 Anderson, Krystin (Jr) Long John Silver 63.4 E DNF 0 0 -- E
41 Jacks, Holly (Sr) Darien 62.7 E 23.6 -- -- -- E











PT80 JUNIOR GROUP B DRESSAGE X CNTRY STADIUM Final Final



Penalty JUMPS TIME PEN JUMPS TIME PEN Total Rank
70 Mateciuk, Jayme Mike Ale's Angel 50.5 0 7.6 0 0 58.1 1
79 Locker, Katherine (Jr) Little soldier 54.5 0 0 4 0 58.5 2
72 Dunleavy, Carly (Jr) Bailey's Irish Cream 65.5 0 0 0 0 65.5 3
76 Stokreef, Arthur (Jr) Minuet 69.5 0 0 0 0 69.5 4
75 Bite, Alex (Yr) Glanmire 71.6 0 0 0 0 71.6 5
71 Kraushaar, Alexandra (Jr) Bailey's on Ice 62.0 0 6 4 0 72.0 6
67 Ryfa, Lindsay (Jr) Benvolio 53.9 0 20 0 0 73.9 7
78 Roger, MJ (Jr) Tuxedo Park 62.0 0 9 4 0 75.0 8
66 Smith, Jessica (Jr) Just for Laughs 81.1 0 4 0 0 85.1
65 Bite, Samantha (Jr) Savanah 74.3 0 4.4 4 9 91.7
69 McIntosh, Sean (Jr) Airborn 70.2 40 0 4 0 114.2
73 Ferrier, Jenn (Jr) Perfect Temper 75.0 60 18.8 0 0 153.8
77 Kybartas, Nicole (Jr) South Pacific S -- --

-- S
74 Dawson, Shannon (Jr) Jiminy Cricket S -- --

-- S
68 Moriarity, Catherine (Jr) Hamburgler E R DNF

-- E











PT 80 SENIOR DRESSAGE X CNTRY STADIUM Final Final



Penalty JUMPS TIME PEN JUMPS TIME PEN Total Rank
85 Sinopoli, Maureen (Sr) Ritual Malt 55.2 0 0 0 1 56.2 1
86 Noble, Suzanne (Sr) Sweet Pea 58.0 0 0 4 0 62.0 2
90 Parker, Rachel (Sr)* Chelsea Bunn 64.8 0 0 0 0 64.8 3
84 Slack, Elisabeth (Sr) Chance Encouter 64.8 0 9.2 0 0 74.0 4
82 Craig-Campbell, Sarah (Sr) All That Jazz 75.7 0 0 0 0 75.7 5
91 Whittem, Jenn Acelynn 52.5 0 22.4 4 1 79.9 6
89 MacNeil, Salam (Sr) Marty 62.0 20 0 0 3 85.0 7
88 Groenenberg, Lena (Sr) A.D's Valentine 51.8 40 0 0 4 95.8 8
87 Owen, Mallory (Yr) Humoresque 55.2 40 11.2 0 0 106.4
83 Wilkie, Eva (Sr) Cloe 67.5 0 16 E
-- E
81 Acanne, Frances (Sr) Champagne Dreams 73.0 E 42.4 E
-- E
80 Parker, Rachel (Sr)* Money Jane 59.3 20 0 E
-- E











PT70 GROUP A DRESSAGE X CNTRY STADIUM Final Final



Penalty JUMPS TIME PEN JUMPS TIME PEN Total Rank
14 Errygers, Janet (Jr) Xabelle 51.7 0 0 0 0 51.7 1
2 Mikan, Larissa (Jr) Just In Case 52.5 0 0 0 0 52.5 2
22 Dunwoody, Carley (Jr) Princess Jasmine 48.3 0 6 0 0 54.3 3
23 D'Urso, Anna (Jr) Felicity Bay 50.0 0 3.6 8 0 61.6 4
18 Hodge, Stephanie (Jr)* Belle of the Ball 62.5 0 0 0 0 62.5 5
16 Marcogliese, Emily (Jr) Santana 53.3 0 13.2 0 0 66.5 6
11 Anderson, Katie (Jr.) Huckleberry Finn 37.5 20 13.2 8 0 78.7 7
15 Butler, Jayme (Jr) Genuine Draft 56.7 20 0.4 4 0 81.1 8
13 Brus, Ashley (Jr) Sporty's Heart of Gold 65.0 0 17.2 0 8 90.2
21 Wingrove, Kim (Sr) Critter 57.5 0 7.6 8 21 94.1
12 Benham, Kylie (Jr) Split decision 45.0 80 17.6 0 0 142.6
19 Sangollo-Knox, Caroline (Sr) Bacardi-Gold 54.2 80 36.4 12 27 209.6
17 Reynolds, Chelsea (Jr. Open) Atlanta 60.0 E DNF

-- E
20 Szilvasy, Shirley (Sr) Paris Jet 69.2 R DNF 4 13 -- R
10 Irvani, Sarah (Jr) Sullivan 60.8 -- -- -- -- -- W











PT 70 GROUP B









DRESSAGE X CNTRY STADIUM Final Final



Penalty JUMPS TIME PEN JUMPS TIME PEN Total Rank
27 Fehr, Samantha (Jr) Tommy Too Tall 38.3 0 0 0 0 38.3 1
34 Martinez, Kerry (Sr) Three Wishes 50.8 0 0 0 0 50.8 2
38 Fremont, Angela Gypsy 57.5 0 0 0 0 57.5 3
24 Bradshaw, Tina (Jr.) Cruising in Black 62.5 0 0 0 0 62.5 4
25 Chagnon, Viviane (Sr) Naskra's Legacy 62.5 0 9.2 0 0 71.7 5
31 Stacey, Stephanie (Jr) Mr. Ripley 64.2 20 0 0 0 84.2 6
26 Edwards, Amanda (Jr) Beaverwoods Meadowlarke 60.8 0 26.4 0 0 87.2 7
29 Plouffe, Rachel (Jr) No Worries 62.5 0 29 0 0 91.5 8
33 Wiltshire, Mark (Jr) Amazing Silver 70.0 20 4 0 0 94.0
36 Armstrong, Haley(Jr) Farrah 59.2 0 35 0 0 94.2
32 Zemsta, Nicole (Jr) Tuxedo 62.5 40 20 0 0 122.5
28 Godson, Annie (Jr) Grafitti 61.7 60 17.6 0 0 139.3
30 Nicholls, Brooke(Jr) Shenanigans 70.8 R DNF

-- R
35 McDonald, Emily (Jr) Just In Time 47.5 E DNF 0 0 -- E
37 McKinlay, Adriane (Sr) HC Oliver 45.8 0 0 E
-- HC