Equus 3D Farm Combined Training Show & Short Course
Orangeville, ON
August 6, 2008

 

Intro CT

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Score

Pl.

154

Justine Blocksdorf

Arrborrs Mystic

39.5

0

39.5

1

151

Julia Riddle

Serendipity

40.0

0

40.0

2

152

Megan Feheley

Jericho

40.0

0

40.0

3

156

Jenna Meeser (2)

Marco Polo

42.2

0

42.2

4

155

Hannah Jotkus

Mr. Ripley

47.0

0

47.0

5

159

Lena Mulder

Flaming Zambuca

50.0

4

54.0

6

HC

MH Lessard

Rubadellic *Training Test 3*

HC

n/a

HC

158

Sarah O’Handley

Equus Barney

40.0

E

E

153

Devon Feheley

Albert Einstein

49.5

n/a

157

Nicole Laforge

Adidas

 

Pre-Entry CT

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Score

Pl.

163

Jenna Meeser

Marco Polo

41.0

4

45.0

1

166

Allie Dean

Metro

44.5

1

45.5

2

167

Rachel Hisey

Copper Sunset

48.0

2

50.0

3

160

Julia Riddle

Serendipity

51.5

0

51.5

4

164

Sarah Croft

Scatter

53.0

0

53.0

5

168

Reannon Tracey

Celtic Triona

45.0

29

74.0

6

161

Sarah Croft

Simply Sparkle

50.0

E

162

Magella Cadieux

Spartacus

50.5

E

165

Janet Errygers

Shadowplay

S

 

Entry CT

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Score

Pl.

172

Monica Wolf

Kirby

37.7

0.75

38.5

1

173

Jessica Phoenix

31.0

10.75

41.8

2

177

Angi Wyssen

Sierra

35.5

8.5

44.0

3

185

Michelle Visneski

Andrew’s Dash or Dawn

38.6

12.75

51.4

4

181

Brent MacLeod

San Pellegrino

46.8

17.5

64.3

5

180

Amanda Macfarlane

Mylo

53.6

14.75

68.4

6

171

Sarah Croft

Simply Sparkle

41.4

174

Fiona McCall

Tu-Pence Haypenny

40.5

175

Christine Laarman

Dakotaroo

44.0

E

176

Janet Errygers

Shadowplay

S

178

Lesley Bako-Boddy

It’s All Erin

39.5

E

179

Laura Smith

Rockie

S

4

182

Jessie Canfield

Look at Luke

30.0

E

183

Emily Bowerman

Man from Mars

34.1

E

184

Fiona McCall

Miss Scarlet

S

186

Rebecca Radonicich

Posh

50.5

E

 

Pre-Training CT

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Score

Pl.

192

Chloe Kovacheff

My Achilles Heel

33.5

0

33.5

1

194

Susan Kuznicki

Dewey

38.5

8

46.5

2

191

Allison Bramwell

Mad Max

46.5

2.25

48.8

3

190

Edie Tarves

Irish Park Diamond

40.5

11.25

51.8

4

188

Heather Mason

Farley

44.5

26.25

70.8

6

187

Laura Smith

Rockie

n/a

189

Barbara Corbett

FSB Casper

41.0

E

193

Victoria French

Sam I Am

35.0

n/a

 

Training CT

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Score

Pl.

195

Chloe Kovacheff

My Achilles Heel

43.9

4

47.9

1

196

Rebecca Simmons

Poetry in Motion

37.2

E

173

Jessica Phoenix

38.3

 

Preliminary CT

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Score

Pl.

197

Sarah Croft

Gulliver Travel’s

38.1

0

38.1

1

196

Rebecca Simmons

Poetry in Motion

35.7

n/a

198

Kyle Kemp

Excaliber

S

199

Lexy Solomon

Bianca WF

S

 

Intermediate CT

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Score

Pl.

197

Sarah Croft

Gulliver Travel’s

44.2

S

 

Pre-Entry Short Course

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

Jumping

Final

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Score

Pl.

25

Joanna Hughes-Hind(Jr)

Fonzie

42.0

0

42.0

1

7

Stephanie Bettens(Sr)

Tiger

44.5

0

44.5

2

42

Jessica Turnblom(Jr)

Hugs & Kisses

45.0

0

45.0

3

86

Emily Colton

Razzmatazz

47.5

0

47.5

4

75

EmilyMcAugley(Jr)

Beaverwood Meadorlarke

48.0

0

48.0

5

85

Heather Spick

Sadie Hawkins

48.0

0

48.0

6

31

Melissa Lennox(Jr)

Equus Hustler

51.0

0

51.0

89

Sarah Croft(Op)

Scatter

51.5

0

51.5

29

Kyla Park(Jr)

Equus Tuxedo

51.0

4

55.0

87

Barbara Hutcheson(Sr)

Cayman

54.0

13

66.0

60

Erin Feheley(Jr)

Solomon

47.0

20

67.0

83

Jane Tourikian (Sr)

Pathfinder

55.0

20

75.0

90

Carolyn Fisher

52.5

24

76.5

58

Andrea Rosborough(Jr)

Right on Target

49.5

44

93.5

82

Lindsay Smith(Sr)

Larissa’s Twist of Fate

52.0

E

84

Michelle Visneski

Andrew’s Dash& Dawn

43.0

E

88

Erin Feheley(Jr2)

Sierra

 

Entry Short Course

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

Jumping

Final

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Score

Pl.

122

Kerry Bolanos-Shaw

Splendid Fashion

49.0

4

53.0

1

105

Rachel Parker

Isiah

49.0

4

53.0

2

103

Stephanie Hogenhout(Sr)

Equus Lexie

49.5

5

53.5

3

104

Michelle Johnstone

Equus Chelsea

58.5

4

62.5

4

120

Martha Griggs

Wiggy

45.0

20

65.0

5

118

Amanda Batchelor

Sprucewood Sneak

50.5

20

70.5

6

111

Laura Boardman

Free Agent on Ice

52.0

20

72.0

107

Trudy Atrens(O)

True Romance

41.5

60

101.5

102

Allison Park (Sr)

Hustler Park

55.5

E

106

Rachel Plouffe(Jr)

Nicholas

49.0

E

108

Martha Griggs

Be the King

45.0

E

109

Chris Boardman

Justification

n/a

4

112

Amanda Williams (FR)

7 Up

58.5

E

114

Dawn Rothschild (FR)

Ferbus

44.5

E

115

Brittany Morris

48.5

E

116

Susan Kuznicki

Dewey

49.0

E

117

Andreanna Tarseos

Let it Ride

52.5

E

119

Elana Shylabe

Razzmatazz

121

Ellen O’Reilly

Cymfelen Jagged Edge

51.5

E

Morgan Lewars

62.0

E

 

Pre-Training Short Course

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

Jumping

Final

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Score

Pl.

126

Kyle Kemp(O)

Neo

45.0

0

45.0

1

132

James Rudolph

Arlington

44.5

4

48.5

2

128

Amanda Edwards(Jr)

Just Cruisin’

50.0

0

50.0

3

127

Susan Richardson(Sr)

Lentil

49.0

12

61.0

4

129

Julia Dennis

Elphin Gaelic Celebration

51.0

12

63.0

5

131

Brenda Thomas

Wittekind

44.0

20

64.0

6

125

Marissa Graham

Eric

32.5

n/a

134

Haylee Cairns

Jungle Book

80

135

Erica Weatherball

Sadie Hawkins

136

Penny Rowland

Milestone

49.5

n/a

137

Marissa Graham

Scotty

44.0

n/a

 

Training Short Course

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

Jumping

Final

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Score

Pl.

143

Kyle Kemp

Jeremiah

51.5

4

55.5

1

140

Ursula Selby

Runaweera

n/a

141

Shelby Croft

Bell

49.0

E

142

Julia Dennis

Elphin Gaelic Celebration

60.0

E

144

Barbara Corbett

FSB Casper

n/a

145

Janet Harris

Flying Solo

59.5

n/a

146

Ursula Selby

Runaweera

45.0

n/a