Times    Results    Contact Us    Search    Home

Equus 3D Horse Trials
Orangeville, ON
August 19 - 20, 2000

Stephanie St. Pierre on Mangold ride to a first place finish in the Preliminary division at Equus 3D Horse Trials Sunday.

 

 

 

 

Photo EquestrianNews.com

More photos from Equus 3D Horse Trials

Entry Junior A

Pl.

Horse

Rider

Score

1

C. C. Boots

Sarah Martin

38.40

2

Boyz'l Be Boyz

Aislin Lackie

41.40

3

Hudson

Heather Moore

42.00

4

C. C.'s Quality Time

Melissa Shabon

42.00

5

Pure Class

Katelyn Garvin

42.60

6

Rumpshaker

Jenny Martin

45.00

7

Dixie

Caroline Godson

46.20

8

High Voltage

Darryl Proniuk

46.80

9

Henry

Aslan Selby

48.60

10

Rapscallion

Celine Rogers

50.40

 

Entry Junior B

Pl.

Horse

Rider

Score

1

Come What May

Carolyn Cornford

41.40

2

Meadowlarke

Megan Sadler

43.20

3

Moon Dancer

Talitha Fondecaro

45.00

4

Foxy's Misty Morn

Stephanie Campbell

45.00

5

Echo

Megan Mallais

46.20

6

McManus

Ursula Selby

46.80

7

Super Nova

Kate Chiswell

47.40

8

Roman Free

Ranee Stoddart

47.40

9

No Sweat

Lauren Evans

47.40

10

Saul

Rebecca Hicks

48.60

 

Entry Senior

Pl.

Horse

Rider

Score

1

Miss Grumble II

Tiia Dolson

37.20

2

Ariel

Sharon E. Romagnoli

37.80

3

Jeremiah

Tracey Lawrence

39.60

4

Morpride

Holly Cannell

42.00

5

Caora

Nicole Hobart

43.80

6

Jarrett

Joelle DiCiccio

43.80

7

Smart Affair

Helen Defago

44.40

8

Dr. Love

Donna Compton

45.00

9

Nicolas Nickelby

Janet Harris

47.40

10

Chelsea

Jillian Baker

48.00

 

Pre-Training Junior

Pl.

Horse

Rider

Score

1

The Trojan Horse

Lauren Thompson

40.40

2

Aragon

Hilary Laing

42.20

3

River Run

Paula Bradley

46.20

4

Victorian Moonlight

Hilary Wong-Rieger

46.20

5

Napoleon

Sarah Gilchrist

46.80

6

Gwen

Jen Ancona

47.40

7

Rio

Candice Bowyer

51.80

8

Dancing Queen

Olivia Wentworth-Stanley

52.60

9

Cowboy Up

Emily Sculthorpe

53.60

10

Grand Hooley

Shannon Dawson

55.20

 

Pre-Training Senior

Pl.

Horse

Rider

Score

1

Dreamchaser

Michelle Courtemanche

33.60

2

Merlot

Duncan Johnson

45.60

3

Out of the Blue

Kelly Poland

47.00

4

Solar

Cathy Lesperance

50.00

5

Power Play

Lindsay Colwell

52.00

6

Simon Says

Leah Zommers

52.20

7

Zeus

Jim Kopinak

52.80

8

Appollo

Dawn Matthew

53.60

9

Providence

Catherine Gorrie

54.40

10

Chrislyn's Servus

Joanne Kell-Glerum

55.20

 

Training - Saturday

Pl.

Horse

Rider

Score

1

Daniel

Gwen Lehari

39.00

2

Separate Account

Katie Willoughby

47.40

3

Port

Anna Gromzina

52.20

4

Not Pedestrian

Tara Martin

54.00

5

Tango Selunne

Ruth Armstrong

55.40

6

Comeet

Kirsti Dolson

59.60

7

Donovan

Catherine Gorrie

64.20

8

"C" for Charlie

Kate Wright

68.00

9

Bambi Girl

Christine DeGeer

94.80

 

Training - Sunday

Pl.

Horse

Rider

Score

1

Classic Endeavour

Carolyn Pass-Cormier

43.80

2

Amadeus

Trish Green

44.40

3

Rockie

Marjorie Patteron

48.00

4

Sunnywenttomarket

Paul Cary

49.20

5

Calusa

Alison McNamara

49.60

6

Marcipan

Morgan Walsh

54.20

7

No Doubt

Martha Newton

56.80

8

Tai-Pan's Tango

Barbara Downer

59.20

9

Blaze 'N' Glory

Danielle Bechard

59.40

10

High Roller

Kim Maxwell

72.20

 

Preliminary

Pl.

Horse

Rider

Score

1

Mangold

Stephanie St. Pierre

49.20

2

Bravado

Kelly Poland

56.00

3

Call Me Madam

Caroline Morshead

58.00

4

Ruba Z

Karen Brain

59.20

5

Timber Spirit

Peter Gray

59.60

6

Zip

Lisa Courtney

68.80

7

Coup D'esprit

Curtis Barbour

68.90

8

Zauberstein

Scott McAlliste

69.60

9

Rodeo Song

Erin Pereira

72.40

10

Telltale Heart

Stephanie St. Pierre

73.60

 

T.S.I. Preliminary Championships

Pl.

Horse

Rider

Score

1

Watch Out For Trix

Sarah Graydon

54.30

2

Piece of the Puzzle

Jennifer Zelmer

60.90

3

Dr. Broom

Anne Zander

60.90

4

Northern Kid

Wendy Southam

61.20

5

Alcapone

Garry Roque

61.80

6

Marmara

Kirstie Freitag

63.90

7

Roundabout

Susan Hooper

63.90

8

Riverdance

Angela Colterjohn

69.30

9

Hoffman

Emily Sculthorpe

69.80

10

Mt Lehman General

Karen Wiggins

71.80

Peter Gray and Timber Spirit ride to a fifth place finish in the Preliminary division at Equus 3D Horse Trials Sunday.

 

 

 

 

Photo EquestrianNews.com

 

Copyright EquestrianNews.com
Reproduction in whole or in part without permission is prohibited.