Equus 3D Horse Trials
Orangeville, ON
July 19, 2009

 

Open Pre-Entry

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

187

Trudy

Atrens

Bella Donna

63.4

0

20.0

0

0.00

83.40

1

186

Alex

Dewdney

Eastern Conquest

75.7

20

0.0

0

0.00

95.70

2

189

Natasha

Nadon

Sophie

63.4

40

0.8

0

0.00

104.20

3

185

Jennifer

McGuire

Amazing

64.8

E

18.8

4

2.75

E

188

Victoria

French

Animation

92.0

E

-

E

 

Pre-Entry Senior

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

194

Salam

McNeil

Sir Thomas

54.5

0

0.0

0

0.00

54.50

1

196

Julie

Wallace

Poseidon

60.0

0

0.0

4

0.00

64.00

2

195

Kim

French

Sam I Am

56.6

0

22.0

0

0.00

78.60

3

165

Nicole

LaForge

Adidas

57.3

0

31.0

0

0.00

88.30

4

197

Amanda

McFarlane

Moonshine Run

75.7

0

8.0

4

2.50

90.20

5

164

Renata

Siemski

Bailey's Original

67.5

0

4.0

16

7.00

94.50

6

198

Dana

Ulbrich

Mala Noche

62.7

20

27.0

0

0.00

109.70

7

193

Alan

Lough

Twiggy

59.3

0

47.0

4

0.00

110.30

8

163

Megan

Bundy

Dear Emily

56.6

40

12.0

4

0.00

112.60

192

Amanda

Williams

McLovin

73.6

20

12.8

16

15.25

137.65

190

Andrea

Hoppe

Flame

62.0

E

-

E

191

Kylie

MacGillivray

Penedmere Carbon Copy

52.5

E

11.6

4

0.00

E

199

Janelle

Bowes

Against Grey Skies

62.0

E

0.8

E

E

 

Pre-Entry Junior

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

182

Sofia

Carlos

Two Thousand Star

72.3

0

0.25

0

0.0

72.55

1

175

Sarah

Adam

Hazel

66.8

4

0.50

0

18.0

89.30

2

180

Michelle

LaRose

Larissa's Leap of Faith

71.6

0

0.00

0

31.0

102.60

3

177

Tiffany Megahn

Armstrong

Silver Edition

70.9

0

0.00

20

13.0

103.90

4

172

Adrianna

Hartley

Sunny Side Up

68.9

0

0.00

0

37.0

105.90

5

173

Colin

Oldridge

Elphin Birdsong

58.6

12

2.00

20

16.0

108.60

6

170

Emily

Colton

Rumour Has It

66.1

12

6.25

0

26.0

110.35

7

171

Althea

Boncheff

Scatter

79.1

0

0.00

0

43.0

122.10

8

178

Amanda

Banks

Ruby Tuesday

60.7

0

0.00

0

70.0

130.70

174

Morgan

Mackenzie

Windsor

60.0

E

E

-

E

176

Anna

Hudson

Pheobe

73.6

E

-

-

E

179

Cassandra

Billingsley

No Worries

69.5

E

-

-

E

181

Rachelle

Jenkins

Rocket Rosa

81.1

E

20

22.4

E

183

Emily

Price

Bobby Sox

74.3

12

9.25

E

-

E

104

Kelly

Harper

Dallas

38.9

E

E

-

E

 

Open Entry

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

159

Peter

Szkotnicki

Ella Fitzgerald

40.9

0

0.00

0

0.0

40.90

1

160

Amanda

Usselman

Danby

55.2

0

0.00

0

0.0

55.20

2

158

Jenna

Patterson

Wellington

61.4

0

0.00

0

0.0

61.40

3

157

Charlotte

Henderson

Enterprise

59.3

0

0.00

0

10.0

69.30

4

156

Andrew

Rafail

Chadwick

66.8

12

1.50

0

0.0

80.30

5

155

Natasha

Knipping

Port St. Charles

65.5

12

5.00

20

5.6

108.10

6

161

Liam

Knipping

Pippin

67.5

-

-

W

 

Entry Senior

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

137

Erin

Densmore

Only Have Eyes For You Honey

55.9

0

0.0

0

0.00

55.90

1

135

Shevaughn

Blaney

Dynamic

60.0

0

2.0

0

0.00

62.00

2

134

Nicola

Clark

Sarge

48.4

0

16.8

0

0.00

65.20

3

131

Monika

Havelka

Little Miss Sunshine

60.0

0

6.0

0

0.00

66.00

4

126

Kelly

Hutchinson

Miss Molly

54.5

0

13.2

0

0.00

67.70

5

127

Theresa

Rondeau Vuk

Zuma

53.2

0

18.0

0

0.00

71.20

6

138

Maymi

Grindlay

Casino

75.0

0

12.4

0

0.00

87.40

7

162

Carrie

Braff

It's Just Dandy

60.0

20

13.2

0

0.00

93.20

8

125

Emily

Halpin

Taste The Fire

60.0

20

18.8

0

0.00

98.80

136

Christine

Reynolds

Freddie

53.9

20

49.6

4

0.00

127.50

129

Leigh

Martin

Best Bet Yet

53.2

80

0.0

0

0.00

133.20

128

Barbara

Corbett

FSB Casper

53.9

20

61.2

0

0.00

135.10

133

Catherine

Nicoll

Sugar

66.8

E

-

E

 

Entry Junior A

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

112

Jaime

Pettitt

Hi -Jinx

51.8

0

0.00

0

0.0

51.80

1

116

Samatha

Irwin

The Quietman

58.0

0

0.00

0

0.0

58.00

2

113

Courtney

MacLeod

Spring Loaded

59.3

4

0.00

0

0.0

63.30

3

110

Heather

McGeer

Mr Magoo

59.3

0

0.00

0

4.0

63.30

4

115

Amy Elizabeth

Bishop

Superstar Sally

53.9

4

0.00

0

5.6

63.50

5

111

Stephanie

Hutchinson

Hollywood Classic

61.4

4

0.00

0

0.0

65.40

6

122

Sarah

Gregg

Lombardi

49.8

4

0.50

20

5.2

79.50

7

117

Megan

Wanless

Jessie

65.5

4

0.00

0

20.8

90.30

8

120

Sophie

Grapentine

D'Artagnan

58.6

4

0.00

40

9.2

111.80

114

John Paul

Thompson

Be My Guest

69.5

E

20

19.6

E

118

Nicole

Chestnut

Colby

51.8

0

0.00

E

-

E

119

Meagan

Weber

Luna

77.0

E

-

-

E

123

Holly

Thomas

4U2NV

66.8

12

2.50

E

-

E

124

Courtney

Foulds

Nicholas

64.1

E

-

-

E

121

Megan

Neely

Carpe Diem

S

-

-

S

 

Entry Junior B

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

143

Morgan

Davies

Emerald Isle

65.5

0

0.0

0

0.00

65.50

1

152

Michayla

Manning

Because I Said So

56.6

0

8.0

4

0.00

68.60

2

142

Karen

Masse

Milo

65.5

0

10.8

0

0.00

76.30

3

141

Shannon

Szarota

Aftershock

57.3

0

19.6

0

0.00

76.90

4

148

Jessica

Shantz

Rush Hour

57.3

0

23.6

4

0.00

84.90

5

147

Patrick

St. Pierre

Waterbug

62.0

60

24.8

4

0.00

150.80

6

150

Heather

Karrow

I B Cool

73.6

40

46.4

0

0.00

160.00

7

139

Heather

McGeer

Cocoa

68.9

E

-

E

140

Maddy

Luker

High Opinion

59.3

E

-

E

144

Sasha

Michailiuk

Revvin' My Hot Rod

53.9

E

10.4

0

0.00

E

145

Maggie

Maynard

Winston

51.8

E

-

E

146

Nicholas

St. Pierre

Fergus

65.5

E

-

E

151

Joanna

Hughes

Fonzie

E

-

-

E

153

Katie

Harper

Peter Piper

60.0

E

-

E

E

149

Sarah

Linsday

Lilly

S

-

-

S

154

Stephanie

Hutchinson

Just Released

S

-

-

S

 

Open Pre-Training

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

51

Penny

Rowland

Road to Wisdom

51.0

0

0.0

0

0.50

51.50

1

59

Shawn

Ferguson

Twilight

51.0

0

2.0

0

0.00

53.00

2

52

Kaitlin

Montgomery

Excalibur

54.0

0

0.0

0

0.00

54.00

3

58

Sarah

Croft

Bell

55.5

0

0.0

0

0.00

55.50

4

55

Jessica

Phoenix

Bay Street

51.0

0

2.0

4

0.00

57.00

5

56

Ashley

Bates

Opportunity Knox

45.8

0

13.6

0

0.00

59.40

6

53

Nicole

Parkin

Callebout

47.3

40

10.8

0

0.00

98.10

7

50

Shawn

Ferguson

Sierra RS

52.5

40

37.6

20

4.50

154.60

8

54

Shawn

Ferguson

Boy Wonder

53.3

E

-

E

57

Barbara

Hutcheson

Snakepit

63.8

80

14.8

R

R

 

Pre-Training Senior

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

69

Sarah

Giles

A Touch of Frost

40.5

4

0.00

0

0.0

44.50

1

78

Lindsey

Mast

Last Word

51.0

4

0.00

0

0.0

55.00

2

75

Lisa

Archer

Misconception

55.5

0

0.00

0

3.2

58.70

3

67

Linda

Plank

Danzig

54.8

0

0.00

0

4.0

58.80

4

79

Dianne

Mast

Jerry McGuire

59.3

4

0.00

0

0.0

63.30

5

65

Natalie

Tourikian

City Slicker

37.5

12

4.75

0

12.0

66.25

6

76

Christy

Chamney

Atticus

57.0

12

0.00

0

0.0

69.00

7

68

Amanda

Usselman

Power of Intuition

48.8

0

0.00

20

3.2

72.00

8

80

Jenna

Patterson

Laniros

60.8

12

0.00

0

1.6

74.40

70

Amanda

Jones

Don't Blink

65.3

8

2.75

0

4.4

80.45

60

Stephanie

Hogenhout

Lexie

45.0

0

0.00

20

16.4

81.40

72

Marjorie

Beale

Gaetana

42.0

4

0.00

20

15.6

81.60

66

Heather

Mason

Farley

58.5

0

0.75

20

10.0

89.25

74

Caitlin

Francis

Let It Ride

63.0

0

0.00

20

6.4

89.40

61

Nick

Gallow

Heros de Corday

50.3

12

5.25

0

24.8

92.35

71

Helen

Marttinen

Fancy

59.3

0

0.00

20

19.6

98.90

63

Petra

Lewis

Sierra Bodes Well

63.8

8

1.50

20

21.2

114.50

62

Tamara

Beckstead

Modesty

52.5

0

0.00

20

54.4

126.90

73

Rachelle

Bourke

Ti Amo

49.5

12

3.25

60

14.0

138.75

77

Mark

Martin

Too Cheeky

53.3

4

0.00

60

24.0

141.30

81

Mitchell

Hall

Asper of Prospect

50.3

E

-

-

E

64

Liz

Lewis

Deevorgilla

S

-

-

S

 

Pre-Training Junior

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

95

Sable

Geisler

Evil Munchkin

41.3

0

0.0

0

0.00

41.30

1

87

Katie

Irwin

Senorita

51.8

0

0.0

0

0.00

51.80

2

90

Lindsey

McLaren

Macchiavelli H

57.8

0

0.0

0

0.00

57.80

3

96

Emily

Coppins

Sunny

55.5

0

0.0

8

0.00

63.50

4

82

Sable

Geisler

Kathryn the Great

56.3

0

0.0

8

0.00

64.30

5

85

Christine

Oldridge

A Pocketful of Sunshine

57.8

0

7.0

0

0.00

64.80

6

83

Emily

Coppins

Rumor Has It

67.5

0

1.2

0

0.00

68.70

7

84

Samatha

Tapper

Danzing with Grace

57.8

0

16.4

0

0.00

74.20

8

94

Stephen

Hall

Prospect's Ebony

57.0

0

7.6

12

0.00

76.60

92

Lauren

Cook

Northern Jazz

47.3

40

10.4

4

0.00

101.70

89

Daria

Ivandaeva

Autorytet

54.0

60

2.8

0

0.00

116.80

97

Samatha

Tapper

All that Chazz

61.5

20

36.8

12

2.25

132.55

86

Sidney

Jefferson

Tiger Meister

67.5

E

-

E

88

Julia

Riddle

Serendipity

54.0

E

-

E

91

Aiden

Staples

Lars

48.8

40

35.2

E

E

93

Rebekah

Kunica

Paris Match

72.8

20

0.0

E

E

 

Open Training

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

24

Carolyn

Pass Cormier

Dartanyan

45.8

0

0.00

0

1.0

46.80

1

31

Gary

Roque

McDreamy

39.2

4

5.75

0

0.4

49.35

2

27

Sarah

Main

Seren

45.8

0

0.00

20

0.0

65.80

3

37

Katie

Bondrager

Go For Broke

67.5

0

0.75

0

0.0

68.25

4

26

Shelby

Croft

Road Runner

68.3

0

0.00

0

0.0

68.30

5

32

Alexandre

Fayel

Green Penny

43.3

4

2.00

20

0.0

69.30

6

20

Marjorie

Paterson

Rockie

57.5

4

3.75

0

7.0

72.25

7

28

Alexandria

DeMelo

Roll The Bones

65.0

8

2.50

0

0.0

75.50

8

29

Elizabeth

Hawley

Jeremiah

61.7

0

0.00

20

0.0

81.70

36

Erica

Weatherall

Beau Regarde

75.0

12

0.00

0

0.0

87.00

21

Elana

von Doeler

Flacor

51.7

4

0.00

40

2.8

98.50

33

Peter

Szkotnicki

Kingsley Zissou

53.3

12

5.00

40

4.0

114.30

35

Jennifer

McGuire

With a Whisper

60.8

8

3.25

40

18.0

130.05

34

Alayne

Edwards

Public Afffair

65.8

0

0.00

60

16.8

142.60

22

Julia

Dennis

Elphin Gaelic Celebration

63.3

E

-

-

E

25

Sarah

Irving

Dark Wave

38.3

0

0.75

E

-

E

23

Ken

Rose

Maestro

36.7

16

7.25

R

-

R

30

Paul

Cary

Archer's Salute

S

-

-

S

 

Open Preliminary

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

10

Jessica

Phoenix

Exotic

54.3

0

5.6

0

0.00

59.90

1

7

Sarah

Croft

Gullivers Travels

59.3

0

0.0

4

0.00

63.30

2

4

Andrew

Pocock

Seeker

52.9

0

13.6

0

0.00

66.50

3

1

Jessica

Phoenix

Explicit

52.1

0

9.6

8

11.00

80.70

4

13

Nicole

Krzmeni

Menuet

67.9

0

6.8

12

0.00

86.70

5

12

Gail

Coplen-Toye

Raindance

57.1

20

28.0

16

0.00

121.10

6

5

Erin

MacDonald

Tobiaz

50.7

40

32.0

4

0.00

126.70

7

2

Selena

O'Hanlon

A First Romance

62.9

E

0.0

0

0.00

E

3

Gail

Coplen-Toye

Yours Truly

59.3

0

24.0

E

E

6

Janelle

Caldwell

Dinera

40.7

E

-

E

9

Melissa

Holder

Prime Wisdom

55.7

E

-

E

11

Selena

O'Hanlon

Heron Hill's Wilhelmina

41.4

E

22.8

4

0.00

E

8

Christina

Leschied

Big Mackenzie

S

-

-

S