Equus 3D Combined Test
Orangeville, ON
July 7, 2010

Intro CT

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

SJ

Score

Pl.

7

Sarah Mcneil

Blue Blazes

35.56

0

35.36

1

15

Kenzie Scott

Paint the Town

37.78

0

37.78

2

8

Alexa Gorendar

Cookie Monster

41.12

0

41.12

3

14

Caitlyn Crichton-Mailey

Tipper

43.34

0

43.34

4

 

Pre-Entry CT

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

SJ

Score

Pl.

49

Olivia Sheldrake

No Way Hozay

40.90

0

40.90

1

64

Laura hamilton

Timmy

41.50

0

41.50

2

32

Katherine Robertson

Troubadour

36.00

8

44.00

3

39

Niamh Barry

Nicholas

44.50

0

44.50

4

44

Alexis Clark

Bambi

38.50

8

46.50

5

61

Meagan St Amour

School;s out

42.50

4

46.50

6

38

Mary MacIntyre

Lexington

44.00

4

48.00

7

47

Maude Greisman

The Coug

52.00

0

52.00

8

43

Suzanne Mannerow

MJ Bondi Beach

56.50

4

60.50

9

40

Holly Wootten

Janie

54.50

8

62.50

10

41

Chloe Trapp

Angelica s Journey

53.50

E

42

Vasiliki Roussakis

It s Elementary

61.00

8

69.00

58

Veronika Wiesner

Hugs n Kisses

41.90

0

59

Rachel Kocaurek

Dundurn

67

Rebecca Wilson

Laddie

41.00

E

 

Pre-Entry (Dressage Only)

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

SJ

Score

Pl.

69

Tasha Orr

Slepner Creek

52.00

X

52.00

1

68

Marissa Maguire

Cache Creek

55.00

X

55.00

2

 

Entry (Dressage Only)

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

SJ

Score

Pl.

76

Marissa Maguire

Cache Creek

44.45

X

44.45

1

77

Tosha Orr

Slepner Creek

46.50

X

46.50

2

 

Entry CT

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

SJ

Score

Pl.

91

Jane Hazeltine

Picture Perfect

27.78

0

27.78

1

95

Holly Jackson

Made You Look

40.00

0

40.00

2

83

Holly Jackson

Irish Park Diamond

40.00

4

44.00

3

84

Katherine Robertson

Troubadour

41.12

4

45.12

4

96

Meagan Maloney

Commando

41.67

4

45.67

5

97

Christine Summerville

Cisco Fever

27.23

E

E

88

Mary MacIntyre

Lexington

45.96

-

89

Charlotte Palmer-Benson

Romeo

 

Pre-Training CT

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

SJ

Score

Pl.

105

Cheyanne Sacchetti

Olympic Diamond

40.00

0

40.00

1

 

Training CT

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

SJ

Score

Pl.

107

Hilary Wong Rieger

Diego

43.34

0

43.34

1

 

Preliminary CT

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

SJ

Score

Pl.

108

Cheyanne Sacchetti

Epona MacDara

31.43

0

31.43

1

 

Pre-Entry Short Course

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

Jumping

Score

Pl.

124

Beverly Nicolson

38.00

0

38.00

1

128

Robynne Smith

Oreo Cookie

41.00

0

41.00

2

130

Kyra Stirling

Cadbury

42.00

0

42.00

3

125

Alexandra Ford

E=MC2

41.50

8

49.50

4

118

Billie-Jo Spaans

SOS Justice

50.00

0

50.00

5

114

Megan McNeil

Texas

42.00

E

119

Rachel Hisey

Copper Sunset

39.00

E

121

Laura McKenzie

War Riches

S

 

Entry Short Course

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

Jumping

Score

Pl.

142

Hana Jotkus

Bella Donna

30.00

0

30.00

1

143

Cindy Atrens

Larissa s Leap of Faith

33.00

0

33.00

2

139

Judy Kirten

Optimystique

34.34

0

34.34

3

137

Julie King

Menia Crret

35.00

0

35.00

4

148

Quin Lagrange

Saluta

35.56

0

35.56

5

145

Kelli Steffler

Clifton s Merlot

38.89

0

38.89

6

144

Maddy Luker

Play The Field

39.00

0

39.00

7

147

Tiffany Armstrong

36.12

4

40.12

8

151

Valerie Smith

Demonds Daughter

43.00

4

47.00

9

135

Anthea Bonchef

Scatter

49.00

24

73.00

10

136

Bekah Grant

Equus Even

43.89

40

83.89

138

Devrann Wilton

Basic Black

43.00

44

87.00

140

Natalie Mason

Ginger Juice

S

149

Danielle Pelletier

Hijynx

40.56

E

150

Michelle Tourikian

Cody

35.00

152

Joanne Smith

Japand

40.60

40

80.60

 

Pre-Training Short Course

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

Jumping

Score

Pl.

164

Rachel Grein

Wilf

39.00

0

39.00

1

160

Amanda Edwards

Just Cruisin

35.50

4

39.50

2

161

Michayla Manning

Because I said so

35.00

40

75.00

3

163

Allie Dean

The Fuzz

28.50

E

 

Training Short Course

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

Jumping

Score

Pl.

170

Trudy Atrens

Clifton Interest

31.67

0

31.67

1

 

CYEH 2 Year Olds

Horse

Handler

Breed

Breeder

Sire

Dam

Score

Pl.

Mystic Legacy

Marni Reimers

CSHA pending

Marni Reimers

Bureau County Kid

Arctic Legacy

74.666

1

Gulchella B

Sarah Croft

CSH

Sylvia Dixon

Gulliver’s Travel

Gretchen

73.833

2

Equus Arragon

HanoX

 

CYEH 3 Year Olds

Horse

Handler

Breed

Breeder

Sire

Dam

Score

Pl.

A Fond Farewell

Marni Reimers

Bronte Howard

Tagaelen

Monsoon

83.333

1

Gotzon

Melissa Laire

CSHA / TB-Dutch

Christine Hahn

Guaranteed Gold

Brauhaus

71.500

2

Taragon

William Dow

CSH

Darlen Bryce Bull

Tagaelen

Fantasia

70.166

3

 

CYEH 4 Year Olds

Horse

Rider

Breed & Breeder

Sire

Dam

Conformation

Dress

Jump

Suitability & Gallop

Total

Pl.

BallySea

Suzanne Dow

8.1

23

8

8 & 16

63

1

Royal Edition

Nicole Maclellan

Pablo

Raynham Magic

7.5

18.5

7.2

7.5 & 14

54

2

Equis

American Idol

Ruth Armstrong

CSH

Frenchman

Frizon de Quick

7.2

15

6.8

7 & 14

50

3

Galilao B

Sarah Croft

SWANA

Gulliver’s Travel

Ivea Montorin

13

5

5 & 10

33

4

Sylvia Dixon

 

CYEH 5 Year Olds

Horse

Rider

Breed & Breeder

Sire

Dam

Conformation

Dress

Jump

Suitability & Gallop

Total

Pl.

Lavandar

Ruth Armstrong

9

16.5

8.2

8 & 16

57.7

1

Barbarella-Playtime

Lindsay Mahon

8

17

7.2

6 & 14

52.2

2