< Canadian Eventing News


Times    Results    Contact Us    Search    Home

Equus 3D Trillium Dressage
& Combined Training Show

Orangeville, ON


June 4, 2000

 
BASIC 1A

Pl.

Rider

Horse

Score

1

Susanne Scharf

Bonne Chance

177/73.8

2

Kristy Nahirniak

Miss B. Haven

132/55

3

Glenda Wiedeman

Mir Colando

124/50.8

4

Elaine Williams(Jr)

Gin And Tonic

117/48.8

BASIC 2A

Pl.

Rider

Horse

Score

1

Susanne Scharf

Bonne Chance

64.6/183

2

Elaine Williams(Jr)

Gin And Tonic

62.5/175

3

Jodie Clarke

Be Mythical

60/168

4

Glenda Wiedeman

Mir Colando

56.4/158

5

Kristy Nahirniak

Miss B. Haven

60/168

BASIC 3A

Pl.

Rider

Horse

Score

1

Shelley Higgins

Insignia

61/183

2

Jodie Clarke

Be Mythical

59.3/178

BASIC 4A

Pl.

Rider

Horse

Score

1

Shelley Higgins

Insignia

59.3/178

2

Michelle Courtemanche

Dreamchaser

61/183

3

Doreen Murphy

   
BASIC 4 Kur

Pl.

Rider

Horse

Score

1

Shelley Higgins

Insignia

64

MEDIUM 1A

Pl.

Rider

Horse

Score

1

Doreen Murphy

 

60.9

2

Michelle Courtemanche

Dreamchaser

55.8

PRE-ENTRY

Pl.

Rider

Horse

1

Helen Defago

Smart Affair

2

Natalie Coyle

High Flyer

3

Felicia

 
WALK-TROT

Pl.

Rider

Horse

1

Kelly Zupet

Simon

2

Sharon Romanoli

Loyalist

3

Angela Sills

 
ENTRY JUNIOR "A"

Pl.

Rider

Horse

1

Jennifer Bechtel

Jack Be Nimble

2

Ashlee Bell

Fletch

3

Andrea Nixon

Sierra

4

Darry Proniuk

Griffin

5

Rachel Noonan

Twister

6

Jaime Sue Horsley

Glory

7

Michelle Smith

Lovelee

8

Ranee Stoddart

Jodi

ENTRY JUNIOR "B"

Pl.

Rider

Horse

1

Rachelle Humphries

Shadow Dancer

2

Kate Chiswell

Super Nova

3

Jacklyn Bechtel

Airborne

4

Erin Murphy

Pixie Dust

5

Jazz Kahgee

Miz

6

Heather Moore

Hudson

7

Mary Quail

Bubba

8

Sarah Cobban

Voltaire

ENTRY SENIOR

Pl.

Rider

Horse

1

Joyce Turek

Senna's Song

2    

3

Vi Topham

Glory

4

Sylvia Smellie

Premier Venture

5

Susan Richardson

NachtBlumen

PRE-TRAINING B/BASIC 1B

Pl.

Rider

Horse

1

Sylvia Smellie

Premier Venture

PRE-TRAINING A/BASIC 1A DRESSAGE

Pl.

Rider

Horse

1

Mary Quail

Molly

2

Meagan Woodworth

Pat

3

Ashley White

Arigh

PRE-TRAINING

Pl.

Rider

Horse

1

Joanne Kell Glerum

London

2

Fran Warwick

Azuba

3

Michelle Courtemanche

Dreamchaser

4

Kelly Poland

Out of the Blue

5

Joan Avis

 

6

Sarah Aston

Go Boldly

7

Mara Silverberg(JR)

 

8

Seana Waldon(JR)

 
TRAINING

Pl.

Rider

Horse

1

Penny Rowland

Diamond in the Rough

2

Penny Rowland

Lalique

PRELIMINARY

Pl.

Rider

Horse

1

Fran Warwick

Zemeral

2

Brett Jaggard

Diego


Copyright EquestrianNews.com
Reproduction in whole or in part without permission is prohibited.