EventingNews.com Results Archive

Home

Equus 3D Combined Training & Schooling Show
Orangeville, ON
July 11, 2007

 

Introduction

(Cadora walk/trot dressage test B and x-rails stadium)

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

SJ

Score

Pl.

29

Hilda Boehmke

Mariner (Dressage only)

33

33

1st (Dressage)

30

Patrick Sherrard

Equus Furie

41

0

41

3rd (Junior)

31

Jakki Warkentin

Joker

39

0

39

2nd (Senior)

32

Vanessa Busch

Lexi

48

0

48

4th (Senior)

36

Denise Lukacs

Private Terms

31

4

35

1st (Junior)

37

Robynne Smith

Cookie’s For Me

43

12

55

5th (Junior)

64

Joanne Smith

Tuxedo

43

0

43

4th (Junior)

66

Veronkia Wiesner

Equus Henry

32

4

36

2nd (Junior)

68

Terry O’Sullivan

Simon Says

28

0

28

1st (Senior)

69

Joanna Hughes

Equus Hustler

42

42

3rd (Dressage)

71

Trudy Atrens

True Romance

36

12

48

3rd (Senior)

76

Meghan O’Hanley

Red Pride of Turkland (Dressage)

52

4th (Dressage)

81

Sarah O’Hanley

Equus Furie (Dressage)

36

2nd (Dressage)

82

Marjorie Beale

Gaetana (Stadium only)

0

0

N/A

 

PreEntry

(Entry Division Test A/ 70cm stadium)

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

SJ

Score

Pl.

A Group

25

Ashley Clarkson

Rumpshaker

38

0

38

2

84

Elena Shvalve

Scooter

39

4

43

5

86

Lindsey Mast

Last Word

48

0

48

7

88

Dianne Mast

Diamond in the rough

23

0

23

1

90

Leahona Rowland

Princess de Taut

38

4

42

4

93

Bryna Sherman

Woody (Dressage)

42

42

1st (Dressage)

95

Amber Levesque

Equus Huster

39

E

39E

E

103

Vanessa Busch

Lexi (Dressage only)

45

45

2nd (Dressage)

108

Jane Tourikian

Domino

34

4

38

3

109

Laura Kessel

Bailey

44

0

44

6

111

KrystalWyer

Busta Move

51

8

59

8

B Group

112

Cheryn Yaeger

Will

41

4

45

3

114

Skye MacKenzie

My Imperial Gem

50

8

58

8

115

Jennifer Thompson

Morningside

56

4

60

9

117

Bonnie Lindsay

Gabalena

35

0

35

1

120

Leahona Rowland

Johnny B Gund

36

0

36

2

124

Jaime Kearnen

Woody

49

4

53

7

125

Brandon Hutcheson

Scooter

48

48

3rd (Dressage)

130

Samantha Irwin

The Quiet Man

43

8

51

5

131

Courtney Foulds

Mr. Ripley

47

0

47

4

132

Dawn Whitehead

Shamrock

52

0

52

6

133

Anna Ritchie

Reminisce (Stadium only)

4

4

N/A

134

Kari Peters

All that Chazz (Stadium only)

8

8

N/A

 

Entry

(Entry Division Test B/85cm stadium)

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

SJ

Score

Pl.

135

Lindsey Mast

Last Word (2nd horse)

45

4

49

3

137

Dianne Mast

Diamond in the rough

47

4

51

4

138

Anne Zander

Kiloton Speedstre

29

16

45

2

140

Erin MacDonald

Fein Champagne

33

20

53

6

142

Barbara Hutcheson

Snakepit

49

4

53

5

143

Sharon Pass

Vega

37

E

37E

E

144

Sonja Roberston

Sir Reagan

32

4

36

1

145

Stephanie

Cougar

50

E

50E

50E

146

Debbie McGauran

Pirate

49

8

57

7

147

Tammy Trace

Hartley

48

16

64

8

148

Caitlin Francis

Let It Ride

44

0

44

4

149

Melissa Gunn

Equus Aggy (Dressage)

49

49

1st (Dressage)

150

Paulina Ankner

Tuxedo

49

0

49

6

151

Samantha Jones

Punkin’ Pete

34

4

38

2

133

Annie Ritchie

Reminisce (2nd horse)

33

4

37

1

134

Kari Peters

All that Chazz (2nd horse)

44

8

53

8

157

Amanda Edwards

Beaverwoods Dunlin

43

12

59

9

158

Leahona Rowland

Neo

42

0

42

3

159

Zoe Varga Pap

Pizzaz

37

8

45

5

160

Erica Weatherall

Noodles

49

0

49

7

161

Alison Cheeseman

Summer Breeze (stadiumonly)

E

E

132

Dawn Whitehead

Shamrock (Stadium only)

 

PreTraining

(Pre-Training Division Test B/ 95cm stadium)

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

SJ

Score

Pl.

163

Marjorie Beale

Baetana (Dressage only)

55

55

3rd (Dressage)

165

Kyle Kemp

56

wd

166

Natasha Varga Pap

Rumplestiltskin

35

4

39

3

167

Janet Harris

Flying Solo (Dressage)

49

49

2nd (Dressage)

168

Melissa Gunn

Equus Aggy (Dressage)

47

47

1st (Dressage)

169

Peter Gray

La Boheme

30

4

34

1

170

Zoe Varga Pap

Pizzaz

36

8

44

4

171

Shelby Croft

Road Runner

32

4

36

2

 

TRAINING

(Training Division Test B/1 m stadium)

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

SJ

Score

Pl.

165

Kyle Kemp

31

12

44

3

175

Natasha Varga Pap

Rumplestiltskin

44

44

5th (Dressage)

176

Liz Hawley

Jeremiah (Training A test)

39

39

HC

177

Kelly Poland

Breeze in the Park

29

4

33

1

176

Liz Hawley

Jeremiah (Training B test)

34

34

2nd (Dressage)

178

Natasha Knipping

Monster

38

0

38

2

179

Lindsay Mahon

Nevermore (Dressage)

39

39

3rd (Dressage)

180

Karen Whylie

Paris Match (Dressage)

42

42

4th (Dressage)

182

Jennifer Ritchie

Beau Regard (Dressage)

34

34

1st (Dressage)

 

Preliminary (Preliminary Test A/1.15 m stadium)

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

SJ

Score

Pl.

184

Annie McCaughey

The Hony

37

4

41

4

185

Sarah Croft

Gulliver’s Travels

38

0

38

2

186

Lindsay Mahon

Balista

32

0

32

1

179

Lindsay Mahon

Nevermore

35

4

39

3

182

Jennifer Ritchie

Beau Regard

47

8

55

5

180

Karen Whylie

Paris Match

50

50

1st (Dressage)

Home

Copyright © Red Bay Group, LLC