Equestrians Institute Horse Trials at Donida Farm
Auburn, CA
September 23 - 24, 2006

 

OPEN PRELIMINARY

#

Rider

Horse

DR

DR

DR

DR

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Err.

Pen.

Total

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

134

Amy

Tryon

Leyland

0

27.5

27.5

2

0

4.4

31.9

1

0

0

31.9

1

119

Maya

Black

Kejsarinna

0

34.6

34.6

0

0.8

35.4

2

0

0

35.4

2

142

Mary

Burke

Espirit De Corp

2

30.8

30.8

3

0

7.2

38.0

4

0

0

38.0

3

148

Allyson

Green

Thomas

0

26.3

26.3

1

0

12.4

38.7

5

0

0

38.7

4

127

Karen

O'Neal

Picassa

0

36.3

36.3

0

0.0

36.3

3

4

0

40.3

5

140

Catie

Cejka

Critical Flight

0

40.8

40.8

0

0.0

40.8

6

4

0

44.8

6

141

Dani

Sussman

Etoile

0

31.7

31.7

5=

0

9.2

40.9

7

4

0

44.9

7

125

Tina

Waters

Gold Force

0

36.3

36.3

0

4.8

41.1

8

4

0

45.1

8

132

Shawna

West

Kiwi Magic

0

44.2

44.2

0

1.6

45.8

0

0

45.8

199

Dagrun

Aarsten

Tallus

0

33.3

33.3

7=

0

13.2

46.5

0

0

46.5

152

Jordan

Hanson

Trelawny

0

37.9

37.9

0

8.8

46.7

0

0

46.7

123

Therese

Russell

Dante

0

34.6

34.6

0

13.6

48.2

0

0

48.2

138

Laura

Johnson

Simon Says

0

35.4

35.4

0

9.6

45.0

4

0

49.0

117

Jessica

Heidemann

In Any Event

0

31.7

31.7

5=

0

13.6

45.3

4

0

49.3

143

Helen

Bouscaren

Piccalo Ma Forte

0

40.4

40.4

0

8.4

48.8

4

0

1

49.8

137

Lindsay

Pozarycki

Red Track Shoes

0

37.9

37.9

0

8.4

46.3

4

0

50.3

145

Kristi

Walker

Myelusivedream

0

31.3

31.3

4

20

2.8

54.1

0

0

54.1

151

Suzy

Pettman-Elliott

Sambucca

0

33.3

33.3

7=

0

17.2

50.5

4

0

54.5

130

Mackenna

Shea

The Irish Hooligan

0

42.1

42.1

0

9.2

51.3

4

0

55.3

124

Andrea

Nielsen

Murphy's Law IV

0

46.7

46.7

0

0.0

46.7

12

0

58.7

128

Lindsay

Pozarycki

The Rubinator

0

47.1

47.1

0

10.0

57.1

4

0

61.1

144

Katie

Cyr

Drummer

0

39.6

39.6

0

22.4

62.0

8

0

70.0

146

Karla

Axness

Ngamatea Fantasy

0

33.3

33.3

7=

0

11.6

44.9

12

14

70.9

150

Chelsea

Sevigny

I Know Im Right

2

38.3

38.3

0

19.2

57.5

16

0

73.5

126

Carrie

Carstairs

Ora

0

34.6

34.6

20

20.4

75.0

0

0

75.0

120

Karlin

Ekberg

Cleirvoyant

0

37.1

37.1

0

18.8

55.9

8

16

79.9

118

Kelsey

Kristosik

Smoke Alarm

0

37.1

37.1

20

12.0

69.1

8

3

80.1

135

Jonathan

Elliott

Large Marge

0

40.8

40.8

0

26.0

66.8

16

0

82.8

136

Stephanie

Parker

Debonaire

0

37.1

37.1

20

20.0

77.1

4

3

84.1

139

Kate

Pond

Hunterville

0

35.8

35.8

20

22.4

78.2

4

9

91.2

129

Rebecca

Lee

Gold Twist

0

35.0

35.0

R

R

R

147

Nancy

Garske

Good Force

0

45.4

45.4

R

R

R

121

Bridgette

Summers

Hada Hunch

0

37.5

37.5

20

23.2

80.7

W

133

Rachel

Robinson

Next Best Friend

0

35.4

35.4

40

23.6

99.0

W

122

Michelle

Tachouet

Crosswhite

0

41.7

41.7

60

26.4

128.1

W

131

Rebecca

Runkle

CJ's Legacy

2

44.6

44.6

W

W

 

OPEN TRAINING

#

Rider

Horse

DR

DR

DR

DR

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Err.

Pen.

Total

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Dressage Test - Posted: 2:15

7:15

191

Suzy

Pettman-Elliott

Ogopogo

0

31.1

31.1

1=

0

1.6

32.7

1

0

0

32.7

1

197

Rebecca

Lee

Finn Mac Cool

0

33.2

33.2

4=

0

0.0

33.2

2

0

0

33.2

2

193

Karen

O'Neal

Grace Kelly

0

37.4

37.4

0

0.0

37.4

3

0

0

37.4

3

195

Nathan

Grosse

Ray

0

39.0

39.0

0

0.0

39.0

4

0

0

39.0

4

185

Hannah

Knaebel

Maiden

0

33.2

33.2

4=

0

7.6

40.8

5

4

1

45.8

5

192

Jessica

Heidemann

Tiger Feu

2

36.3

36.3

0

34.0

70.3

6

0

0

70.3

6

194

Tricia

Dahms

Amazing Legacy

0

33.7

33.7

6

20

16.8

70.5

7

0

0

70.5

7

190

Nelson

Mittuch

Till The Wind Blows

0

35.8

35.8

7=

40

0.0

75.8

8

0

0

75.8

8

186

Alexandra Weston

Charles

0

38.4

38.4

20

18.4

76.8

0

0

76.8

196

Maggie

Mittuch

Sabotage

0

35.8

35.8

7=

40

12.0

87.8

8

0

95.8

187

Samantha Bergin

Patra Mara

0

32.1

32.1

3

40

24.8

96.9

0

0

96.9

188

Dee

Strand

Spotlight

0

35.8

35.8

7=

165

45.2

246.0

8

14

268

198

Lucia

Clemetson

Proper Precaution

0

31.1

31.1

1= E

23.6

E

E

189

Jenny

Holbrook

Bold Venture

0

39.0

39.0

R

R

R

 

TRAINING RIDER

#

Rider

Horse

DR

DR

DR

DR

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Err.

Pen.

Total

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

154

Molly

Blank

Jacob

0

33.7

33.7

1

0

0.0

33.7

1

0

0

33.7

1

157

Caitlin

Woodward

Out of the Blue

0

34.2

34.2

2=

0

0.0

34.2

2=

0

0

34.2

2

162

Carlie

Cole

Gott Gotthard

0

35.3

35.3

6

0

0.0

35.3

4

4

0

39.3

3

161

Ramona

Tingdale

A Knights Tale

0

40.0

40.0

8

0

0.4

40.4

5

0

0

40.4

4

160

Aimee

Witherspoon Worth The Wait

0

34.2

34.2

2=

0

0.0

34.2

2=

8

0

42.2

5

153

Lisa

Tuininga

Obi

0

34.7

34.7

5

0

10.4

45.1

6

0

0

45.1

6

159

Lisa

Eppley

Jamaica Me Proud

0

44.7

44.7

0

12.4

57.1

7

0

0

57.1

7

158

Chris

Gianini

Merlin

0

36.3

36.3

7

60

17.2

117.5

8

0

113.5

8

156

Krista

Cameron

Riot Girrl

0

34.2

34.2

2=

40

54.0

128.2

4

132.2

155

Shelly

Atwood

Benny

0

41.6

41.6

E

E

E

 

TRAINING RIDER - JR

#

Rider

Horse

DR

DR

DR

DR

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Err.

Pen.

Total

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

177

Emily

Pestl - Dimmitt Manolo

0

33.2

33.2

3

0

3.6

36.8

3

0

0

36.8

1

175

Kate

Ross

Indigo Kid

0

37.9

37.9

0

0.0

37.9

5

4

0

41.9

2

172

Amanda

Hunter

Vegas Blue

0

37.4

37.4

0

6.4

43.8

8

0

0

43.8

3

182

Danielle

Orr

Jury's Out

0

39.5

39.5

0

6.0

45.5

0

0

45.5

4

171

Diana

Fontaine

Samson

0

44.2

44.2

0

1.6

45.8

0

0

45.8

5

168

Aly

Moore

Protagonist

0

43.7

43.7

0

0.0

43.7

7

4

0

47.7

6

173

Christina

Shott

Kiwi Logic

0

39.0

39.0

0

2.0

41.0

6

8

0

49.0

7

174

Brynn

Hamel

True Blue Spirit

0

30.5

30.5

2

0

0.0

30.5

1

8

12

50.5

8

163

Alyssa

Ryan

Tristan VII

0

33.7

33.7

4

0

0.0

33.7

2

4

14

51.7

167

Kate

Petersen

Canadian Image

0

48.4

48.4

0

6.8

55.2

0

0

55.2

179

Markelle

Linstedt

Kalifornia Beasty Boy

0

37.4

37.4

0

0.0

37.4

4

12

12

61.4

164

Alexa

Orr

Osito

0

36.8

36.8

8

20

4.8

61.6

8

4

73.6

165

Anna

Richards

Crazy Legs Capony

2

57.4

57.4

0

15.2

72.6

4

0

76.6

166

Jane

Zanzig

Etched in Gold

0

39.5

39.5

0

12.0

51.5

16

29

96.5

180

Christina

Burns

Major Asset II

0

34.8

34.7

5

60

12.8

107.5

0

0

107.5

184

Cassidy

Kinnaman

Aspen

0

43.7

43.7

60

43.2

146.9

8

0

154.9

183

Maddy

Levin

Kipson

0

44.2

44.2

0

11.6

55.8

W

169

Autumn

Sparks

Destiny's Wish

0

35.8

35.8

6

E

E

E

170

Jamie

Hughes

Harbor Mist

0

30.0

30.0

1

E

E

E

176

Reily

Finnelly

Black Magic

0

36.3

36.3

7

E

15.2

E

E

181

Kimber

Evers

Millenium Falcon II

2

40.5

40.5

E

E

E

 

Division: OPEN NOVICE

#

Rider

Horse

DR

DR

DR

DR

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Err.

Pen.

Total

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

90

Terrie

Hook

Gifted

0

29.0

29.0

1

0

0.0

29.0

1

0

0

29.0

1

97

Jonathan

Elliott

Donegal McSweeney

0

30.6

30.6

4

0

3.2

33.8

2

0

0

33.8

2

101

Michele

Pestl

Hot Toddy

0

30.5

30.5

2=

0

5.6

36.1

3

0

0

36.1

3

87

Carlie

Cole

Dally Bean

6

36.9

36.9

0

0.0

36.9

4=

0

0

36.9

4

92

Lorilee

Hanson

Aliado

0

35.8

35.8

7=

0

2.0

37.8

6

0

0

37.8

5

102

Tamara

Greene

Firecracker

0

36.9

36.9

0

0.0

36.9

4=

4

0

40.9

6

105

Leigh

Mesher

Cash N Diamonds

0

30.5

30.5

2=

0

10.8

41.3

0

0

41.3

7

93

Maggie

Rikard

Took A Chance

0

41.6

41.6

0

0.0

41.6

0

0

41.6

8

103

Amy

Bozell

Foolish Prince

0

39.5

39.5

0

0.0

39.5

7

4

0

43.5

100

Allison

Letcher

Irish Charm

0

41.1

41.1

0

0.0

41.1

8

0

4

45.1

95

Alexandra

Weston

Tender Ack

0

35.9

35.9

20

21.6

77.5

0

0

77.5

89

Chelsea

Sevigny

Hidden Cash

0

35.8

35.8

7=

20

27.2

83.0

0

0

83.0

106

Jessica

Heidemann

Kings Ransom

0

36.9

36.9

20

28

84.9

0

0

84.9

94

Heather

Hornung

Abslewtly Grandeur

2

40.0

40.0

20

4.0

64.0

4

32

100.0

88

Hannah

Knaebel

Swimmer

2

36.3

36.3

20

40.4

96.7

20

55

171.7

91

Leigh

Mesher

Chicago

0

33.2

33.2

6

0

37.6

70.8

E

E

98

Lindsay

Pozarycki

Dudley Do-Right

0

32.6

32.6

5

E

0.0

E

E

99

Barbra

Heimbach

Ilicia

2

40.0

40.0

W

W

 

NOVICE RIDER

#

Rider

Horse

DR

DR

DR

DR

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Err.

Pen.

Total

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

77

Sarah George

Ticket

0

30.0

30.0

2

0

0.0

30.0

1

4

0

34.0

1

74

Nicole Kurtenbach

Catalina

0

37.4

37.4

8

0

0.0

37.4

2

0

0

37.4

2

86

Sarah Miller

My Goodness My Guinness

0

29.0

29.0

1

0

10.4

39.4

3

0

4

43.4

3

82

Caitlin Liebman

Movado

0

52.1

52.1

0

0.0

52.1

4

0

0

52.1

4

73

Traci

McCall

Boomer

0

49.0

49.0

0

4.4

53.4

5

0

0

53.4

5

78

Michele Coffman

Hot Tamale

0

49.0

49.0

0

13.6

62.6

6

0

0

62.6

6

83

Shai

Steiner

Andiamo

0

34.7

34.7

4

20

10.4

65.1

7

4

0

69.1

7

84

Sarah Bird

True Colors

2

39.5

39.5

0

29.2

68.7

4

0

72.7

8

85

Cindy Covington

Royal Ransom

0

36.3

36.3

7

20

18.4

74.7

4

0

78.7

75

Barry Tyerman

Northern Charger

0

39.5

39.5

20

14.0

73.5

8

0

81.5

80

Jimi

Norton

Philona

0

35.3

35.3

5=

20

34.0

89.3

0

6

95.3

76

Nikki

Kemper

Midnight Magic

0

42.7

42.7

40

19.6

102.3

0

4

106.3

81

Alisa

Sprouffske

Sampson IX

0

32.7

32.7

3

20

14.0

66.7

8

E

E

79

Tammy Milling

Phorever Summer

0

38.4

38.4

20

15.2

73.6

R

R

200

Maggie Chanter

Zachariah

0

35.3

35.3

5=

40

0.0

75.3

W

 

NOVICE RIDER - JR

#

Rider

Horse

DR

DR

DR

DR

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Err.

Pen.

Total

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

113

Abbie

Lindeberg

Sir Fredrick

0

30.5

30.5

1=

0

0.0

30.5

1=

0

0

30.5

1

112

Jordan

Beckingham Lacorde

0

30.5

30.5

1=

0

0.0

30.5

1=

4

0

34.5

2

108

Kelly

Lynch

Shark Bay

0

35.3

35.3

5=

0

0.0

35.3

3

0

0

35.3

3

110

Kelly

Kennewick

Abby

0

32.6

32.6

3=

0

4.0

36.6

4

4

0

40.6

4

114

Carli

Sowder

Frostbite

0

35.3

35.3

5=

20

0.0

55.3

5

0

0

55.3

5

109

Lauren

Boriotti

Kaelen

0

41.6

41.6

7

20

13.6

75.2

6

0

0

75.2

6

111

Jenna

Farr

Karbala

2

50.0

50.0

0

42.4

92.4

7

0

0

92.4

7

107

Jordan

Murphy

Noah

0

32.6

32.6

3=

85

42.4

160.0

8=

0

0160.0

8

115

Clara

McCabe

By Popular Demand

0

47.4

47.4

8

85

27.6

160.0

8=

4

0164.0

 

OPEN BEGINNER NOVICE

#

Rider

Horse

DR

DR

DR

DR

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Err.

Pen.

Total

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

55

Terrie

Hook

Wellington

0

34.0

34.0

2

0

0.0

34.0

1

0

0

34.0

1

48

Catie

Cejka

Rafaras Xcalibur

0

40.5

40.5

6

0

0.0

40.5

3

0

0

40.5

2

52

Maya

Black

Pyrotechnic

0

38.5

38.5

5

0

0.0

38.5

2

4

0

42.5

3

49

Denise

Green

All That Jazz

0

35.5

35.5

3

0

7.6

43.1

4

0

9

52.1

4

50

Cindy

Desmarais

Lemon Drop

0

55.5

55.5

7

0

0.0

55.5

5

4

0

59.5

5

51

Lucia

Clemetson

Good Golly Miss Molly

0

36.0

36.0

4

E

E

E

E

47

Terrie

Hook

Classic Cori

0

28.5

28.5

1

R

R

R

R

 

BEGINNER NOVICE RIDER

#

Rider

Horse

DR

DR

DR

DR

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Err.

Pen.

Total

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

45

Erin

Peterson

Picasso IX

0

23.0

23.0

1

0

0

23.0

1

0

0

23

1

42

Trisha

Turner

Crescendo

0

34.0

34.0

2

0

0

34.0

2

4

0

38

2

44

Lisa

Parker

Xena Warrior Princess

0

38.5

38.5

3

20

0

58.5

3

0

0

58.5

3

46

Yvette

Chandler

TGIF

0

39.5

39.5

4

0

25.2

64.7

4

0

0

64.7

4

43

Carri

Coultas

Camille

0

43.0

43.0

5

0

26

69.0

5

0

0

69

5

 

BEGINNER NOVICE JR

#

Rider

Horse

DR

DR

DR

DR

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Err.

Pen.

Total

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

63

Kaitlin

Veltkamp

Flashpoint D

0

36.0

36.0

2

0

0.0

36.0

1

0

0

36.0

1

61

Lily

Dionne

Towson State

0

41.5

41.5

5

0

0.0

41.5

2

0

0

41.5

2

59

Courtney

Acarregui

Divine Horizon

0

45.5

45.5

0

0.0

45.5

4

0

0

45.5

3

65

Kelly

Ballenger

Hi Jinx

0

42.0

42.0

6=

0

0.0

42.0

3

4

0

46.0

4

60

April

Gerlicher

Point and Shoot

0

43.5

43.5

0

4.0

47.5

5

4

0

51.5

5

68

Courtney

Byers

Outrageous Blaze

0

34.0

34.0

1

20

1.2

55.2

7

0

0

55.2

6

64

Mata

Evers

Dragonfly

0

53.5

53.5

0

0.0

53.5

6

0

2

55.5

7

72

Lara

Ryan

Jay Zi

0

51.5

51.5

0

5.2

56.7

8

0

0

56.7

8

62

Melissa

Chick

Silver Lining

0

42.5

42.5

8

20

0.0

62.5

4

0

66.5

70

Taylor

Sandelius

Taylor Made

0

50.0

50.0

0

18.0

68.0

0

0

68.0

66

Lauren

Benge

Obsession

0

42.0

42.0

6=

0

44.4

86.4

0

0

86.4

58

Alison

Gertler

South Shore's Tigerlily

0

39.0

39.0

4

20

0.0

59.0

12

16

87.0

69

Cassie

Riker

Premium Conspiracy

0

48.0

48.0

20

19.2

87.2

4

0

91.2

57

Jessica

DeFilippo

My Native Paco

0

44.5

44.5

20

45.6

110.1

0

2

112.1

67

Anna

Blackburn

Max-A-Marvelous

0

45.5

45.5

60

16.0

121.5

0

0

121.5

56

Chloe

Pittman

Greased Lightening

0

48.0

48.0

0

23.6

71.6

E

E

71

Cassidy

Kinnaman

Zinnia

2

38.0

38.0

3

E

E

E