Encore Horse Trials
Ann Arbor, MI
June 26 - 27, 2004

 

Preliminary

Pl.

Rider

Horse

Score

1

Jessica L. Stegall

I Just Want to Fly

59.10

2

Nicole Kowalski

Toby Sky Jumper

65.60

3

Rachel Goomes

Spanish Head Ache

66.00

4

Jeff Kibbie

Make it Happen

68.90

5

Brett Huard

Andros First

69.10

6

Nicole Arrandale

Manhattan

75.20

7

Larisa Kruger

Kooper

77.90

8

Lynn Cronin

Guinevere

95.30

Training A

Pl.

Rider

Horse

Score

1

Stayner Haller

L G M Chalanger

38.50

2

Valerie Burnisky

Star Keeper

39.50

3

Kate Dernocoeur

Gentleman Jack

40.00

4

Victoria Steen

Kensington

45.50

5

Mary Hejna

Collector's Painting

51.50

6

Sue Grissim

Loughnatousa Thief

64.90

7

Rachel Goomes

Miss Stylish

71.00

8

Cindy Eskuri

McPherson

77.10

Training B

Pl.

Rider

Horse

Score

1

Dieke Dresch

Jumping Jack Flash

33.00

2

Shantal Daratony

Pirate

37.00

3

Lindsay Ewing

Kara-Mel-Kandy

38.00

4

Emma Mullaney

Donovan

39.00

5

Stephanie Herrlinger

Chip's Ahoy

42.50

6

Blair King

Thursday's Decision

49.00

7

Elizebeth Kiewiet

Flashy Turn

52.30

8

Michelle Weeks

Hail Ceasar

65.50

Novice A

Pl.

Rider

Horse

Score

1

Karina English

Loughnatousa Alex

33.00

2

Caitlin Henderson

My Little Mermaid

34.50

3

Molly VanArsdalen

Mystic Dancer

43.50

4

Shea Hardy

Valentino

46.50

5

Ashley Latcha

Steppin' Out

47.00

6

Lauren Pasche

Bona Fied Beau

52.00

7

Kiley Dill

Miss Q

52.00

8

Carrie Mulks

Casino Royal

53.50

Novice B

Pl.

Rider

Horse

Score

1

Remme Courtright

I Love Lucy

25.50

2

Gillian Brooks

Marla

29.00

3

Brittany M. White

Double Bogey

37.00

4

Catlin Killen

Smooth Sailin'

37.00

5

Kelly Smith

Out Of Town

37.50

6

Kathy Hammerschmidt

Ireland's Lucky Lad

39.50

7

Katherine Miller

Sweet Memories

43.00

8

Michelle Spencer

Hope III

46.00

Novice C

Pl.

Rider

Horse

Score

1

Christine Stafford

Winchester

43.00

2

Kami Deiter

Air Deflector

50.30

3

Jeff Kalman

LandsJungle

51.50

4

Erin Lynch

Dynasty

58.90

5

Courtney Behnke

Tuckerman

70.00

6

Sue Emmons

Galesburg

85.90

7

Virginia Adams

Sunshine Day Dream

87.00

8

Jon Zeeff

Indy

95.70

Novice D

Pl.

Rider

Horse

Score

1

Cathy Henderson

Pelites Prized Coin

25.50

2

Susan Prorak

Acapella

28.50

3

Jennifer Merrick-Brooks

Let The River Run

31.50

4

Kathy Walters

Dylan

31.50

5

Jennifer Merrick-Brooks

Azarian

33.00

6

Susan Moessner

Mia Dreams

40.50

7

Ray Venoski

Caesar

41.50

8

Kelsey Overbey-Boos

Ebony

41.50

Beginner Novice A

Pl.

Rider

Horse

Score

1

Andrea Galbraith

Motörhead

34.50

2

Tracy Lee Meyers

Solid Gold Dancer

42.00

3

Catherine Henderson

All American Bright

43.00

4

Jenny Long

Puzzle

50.50

5

Lisa Green

Traveler

59.00

6

Patricia M. jason

Rock Go

83.60

7

Allison Gaughan

Roscoe P. Coltraine

99.10

8

Cari Ciresi

Carbon Copy

124.70

Beginner Novice B

Pl.

Rider

Horse

Score

1

Erica Bianchini

Valedictorian

38.00

2

Alyssa Vitale

Get Your Own Coffee

50.90

3

Kelli Conners

Kryptonite

53.00

4

Katherine Marsh

Cloud

53.70

5

Hannah Stalhandske

Smooth Sailing

56.50

6

Laura Reingold

Cinamax

73.70

7

Jamie Kemp

I Love Lucy

159.90

8

Amanda Marsh

Quart

178.70