Eagle Fall Festival Horse Trials
Eagle, ID
October 2 - 3, 2004

 

Open Preliminary

Dressage

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Pl.

Horse

  Rider 

Score

Time

Jump

Time

Jump

Score

1

Branaghan 

  Stephanie Goodman (ID)

29.50

5

8

13.2

0

55.70

2

Pacifec M 

  Kate Shoemaker (ID)

44.50

0

0

22.4

0

66.90

E

Clic 

  Wendy Pohl (UT)

35.50

0

W

0

E

E

E

Market Venture 

  Linda Burke Culligan (ID)

37.50

0

W

0

E

E

Training Jr.

Dressage

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Pl.

Horse

  Rider 

Score

Time

Jump

Time

Jump

Score

1

Leviticus 

  Natalia Gurmankin (UT)

34.00

0

0

0.4

20

54.40

2

Burnt Ridge 

  Ashley Stoltz (ID)

30.50

0

0

7.2

20

57.70

3

Dain's Irish Tuppence 

  Lexy (Alexandra) Funk (ID)

32.00

17

8

7.2

0

64.20

Training Sr.

Dressage

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Pl.

Horse

  Rider 

Score

Time

Jump

Time

Jump

Score

1

Colter Bay

 Michelle Hromyak (ID)

35.50

0

0

1.2

0

36.70

2

Barbra's Star

 Susan Weaver (ID)

36.50

0

4

0

0

40.50

3

Nicely Dun

 Susan Goodman (AZ)

27.00

0

4

0.4

20

51.40

4

Jimmy Midnight

 Mia Edsall (ID)

31.50

16

8

0

0

55.50

E

Happy Hour V

 Wendy Pohl (UT)

31.00

0

W

0

E

E

R

Jeweliette

 Christi Payne ()

34.00

0

R

0

R

R

Novice Jr.

Dressage

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Pl.

Horse

  Rider 

Score

Time

Jump

Time

Jump

Score

1

Lexington V

 Elizabeth Park (UT)

31.00

0

4

0

0

35.00

2

Snookerdoodle

 Allison Henning (ID)

36.50

0

0

0

0

36.50

3

L M Express

 Andrea Gibbons (ID)

39.50

0

0

0

0

39.50

4

Cisco VIII

 Lexy (Alexandra) Funk (ID)

36.50

0

4

0

0

40.50

5

Blackjack II

 Samantha Davis (UT)

40.00

0

0

22

0

62.00

6

Fling-A-Ling

 Chrissy Unruh (ID)

37.00

0

0

0

40

77.00

7

P. Shooter

 Kelli Plocher (NV)

47.00

0

0

17.2

40

104.20

8

Leger De Main

 Hannah Katrina Smith (ID)

35.00

0

0

9.6

60

104.60

E

Bartok IV

 Brandee Wilson (ID)

42.00

0

W

0

E

E

E

Dream On Destiny

 Amber Wilson (ID)

43.50

0

W

0

E

E

E

Gatsby II

 Valerie Kohlwey (UT)

42.50

0

W

0

E

E

R

Pajons Royale Caress

 Stevee Keller (ID)

33.00

0

W

0

R

R

Novice Sr.

Dressage

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Pl.

Horse

  Rider 

Score

Time

Jump

Time

Jump

Score

1

Caribeau Maximilian Gusta

 Tina Rossi (ID)

32.00

0

0

0

0

32.00

2

A Nobel Affair

 Jennifer Martinez (ID)

32.50

0

4

0

0

36.50

3

Seamus IV

 Bonnie Evenson (ID)

31.00

1

0

5.2

0

37.20

4

Huckleberry Finn IV

 Susan Weaver (ID)

39.00

0

4

0.4

0

43.40

5

Misty Patina

 Heather Haubrich Jones (ID)

41.00

0

4

0

0

45.00

6

Quinn The Eskimo

 Jennifer M Card, VMD (ID)

39.00

0

0

7.6

0

46.60

7

Flower Power

 Christine Kulchak (ID)

38.50

0

12

0

0

50.50

8

Cinnabar

 Shelley L. Berry (ID)

39.00

0

0

1.6

20

60.60