Times    Bit Of Britain Results    Contact Us    Search    Home

Dunham Woods Horse Trials & Combined Tests
Wayne, IL
August 26, 2001

Beginner Novice Rider
Pl. Rider Horse Score
1 Vera Tun Little Grundoon 30.5
2 Sarah Albyn Zak Attack 33
3 Cindy Anderson Hurricane Ridge 48.7
4 Lauren Stark Shez One Fancy Dancer 55
5 Anne Beal Flight Check 91.9
6 Sheree Hacker Ciella 114.85

 

Beginner Novice Horse
Pl. Rider Horse Score
1 Maile Lynn Brock Tre Almost A Star 35.5
2 Heather Jans Donnchadh 37
3 Louise Wentworth Brisbane Bay 41.5
4 Ruth Hansen Johnnie-Mare 42.5
5 Robin Sahner Margo 44
6 Mary O'Connell Millenium 44.5

 

Novice Rider Div. A
Pl. Rider Horse Score
1 Amanda Thompson Fairplay's GT 35.5
2 Gigi Iacovelli Watermark 39
3 Heather Kapovich The Mighty Quinn 46.5
4 Cynthia Zitko T. Dickens 54
5 Jane Schumann Calgary 55.8
6 James Kane Gaelic 59.5

 

Novice Rider Div. B
Pl. Rider Horse Score
1 Nancy Desmedt Southern Belle 32.5
2 Matthew Andrews Heza Jazzy Jet 38
3 Kate Ryman Harlequinn Romance 39.95
4 Matthew Hoerstman Starburst 44.8
5 Nicole DeLuco We've Hit the Jackpot 52.6
6 Sheree Hacker Luna 72.5

 

Novice Horse Div. A
Pl. Rider Horse Score
1 Liz Schumann Just Get Over It 35.5
2 Heather Jans Ivanhoe 43.4
3 Kelly Mahloch Diamond in the Rough 44.1
4 Lisa Penley Meridian 46
5 Bernard Morauw Maiya 48.7
6 Lisa Trojan Simon Says 49

 

Novice Horse Div. B
Pl. Rider Horse Score
1 Tammy Leighton Royal Hugo 35
2 Susan Miller All Elegance 40
3 Mary Grace Sinclair Angel 50.8
4 Sallie Schiller Tess 64
5 Robin Enstrom-Ball Vision Quest 64.5
6 Steve Eagles Lucas 68.2

 

Open Novice
Pl. Rider Horse Score
1 Megan Fitzgerald Canterbury Tale 41
2 Ed Barrett As You Wish 42.7
3 Matt Trynoski Deco's Pauge 44.1
4 Jennifer John Jeremiah's Rhythm & Tempo 49.6
5 Lydia Stevens Mr. Hydro-Champion 54.4
6 Karen Anderson Kisses Kaschlina 55.5

 

Training CT
Pl. Rider Horse Score
1 Ashley Smith Harvest Moon 37
2 Connie Marshall Artist's Image 40
3 Annemieke Ratering Grand Finale 42
4 Ann Wiringa Ladakh 42.5
5 Andrew Stein Mongoose Tavi 43.5
6 Lisa Slavik Justagift 44.5

 

Preliminary CT
Pl. Rider Horse Score
1 Malcolm Stack County Down 39
2 Malcolm Stack Turnberry 44
3 Audrea Johnson Answered Prayers 48
4 Jenna Brown Just N Time 48
5 Nancy Aberg Harcon 49
6 Ruth Ann Kowalski Jet 50.5

Copyright EquestrianNews.com
Reproduction in whole or in part without permission is prohibited.