Times    Bit Of Britain Results    Contact Us    Search    Home

Difficult Run Spring Horse Trials
Herndon, VA
May 5 - 6, 2001

Open Preliminary I

    Dressage     PLACE XC   Elapsed XC   SCORE   PLACE SJ   SJ   SCORE     PLACE
HORSE RIDER SCORE       JUMP   Time TIME   To date     JUMP   TIME         FINAL
Double Hierarchy Beth Wheeler 30.50     1 0 5:26 3.6   34.10   1 0.00 0.00   34.10     1
SS Supersport Amanda Wilson 48.00     19 0 5:21 1.6   49.60   3 0.00 0.00   49.60     2
Honor Code Erin Haag 39.00     7 0 5:48 12.4   51.40   4 0.00 0.00   51.40     3
Francesca Robert Richter 38.50     6 0 5:55 15.2   53.70   5 0.00 0.00   53.70     4
Cadet Grey Lei Cluff-Ryan 45.50     18 0 5:39 8.8   54.30   7 0.00 0.00   54.30     5
Nick's River Kathleen Bobbio 40.00     9 0 5:56 15.6   55.60   9 0.00 0.00   55.60     6
Blue Yonder Elizabeth Patrick 37.50     3 0 5:58 16.4   53.90   6 5.00 0.00   58.90     7
Tequila Bay Melissa Fox 43.50     14 0 5:46 11.6   55.10   8 5.00 0.00   60.10     8
Market Mover Julian Stiller 37.50     3 0 6:04 18.8   56.30   10 5.00 0.00   61.30     9
Really Rich Debbie Adams 36.50     2 0 6:09 20.8   57.30   11 5.00 0.25   62.55     10
Myster Man II Clarisa Wilmerdig 41.00     10 0 6:22 26.0   67.00   13 0.00 0.00   67.00     11
Rum Runner Nicole Estep 45.00     17 0 6:20 25.2   70.20   14 10.00 0.00   80.20     12
Isle of Fire Yussy El-Hibri 42.50     12 0 5:17 0.0   42.50   2 35.00 6.00   83.50     13
Long Tall Sally Emily Weber 43.50     14 0 5:58 16.4   59.90   12 20.00 4.75   84.65     14
Ready to Rock Natalie Compton 39.00     7 0 6:48 36.4   75.40   15 10.00 0.00   85.40     15
Agincourt Sara Kozumplik 43.00     13 20 6:58 40.4   103.40   16 0.00 0.00   103.40     16
Scotland Dawn Golling 44.00     16 85 6:14 22.8   151.80   18 15.00 5.00   171.80     17
Dandelion Wish Niqui Johnson 42.00     11 40 6:43 34.4   116.40   17 65.00 10.00   191.40     18
                           
Aristia Denis Lynch Jr. 38.00     5 E     E   E   E     E

 

Open Preliminary II

    Dressage     PLACE XC   Elapsed XC   SCORE   PLACE SJ   SJ   SCORE     PLACE
HORSE RIDER SCORE       JUMP   Time TIME   To date     JUMP   TIME         FINAL
Another World Caroline Kjellman 34.50     2 0 5:21 1.6   36.10   1 0.00 0.00   36.10     1
Cypress Christine Lindahl 35.00     4 0 5:42 10.0   45.00   2 0.00 0.00   45.00     2
Benjamin Bunny Susie Beale 34.50     2 0 5:49 12.8   47.30   4 0.00 0.00   47.30     3
Sonset's Sieger Jessica Fortin 37.00     7 0 5:46 11.6   48.60   5 0.00 0.00   48.60     4
H.R.H Sara Kozumplik 43.00     13 0 5:56 15.6   58.60   7 0.00 0.00   58.60     5
Coderus Mirar Bristol 39.00     8 0 5:51 13.6   52.60   6 10.00 0.00   62.60     6
The Truant Sara Kozumplik 41.50     12 0 6:13 22.4   63.90   8 0.00 0.00   63.90     7
Dillinger Rebecca Howard 40.00     10 0 6:17 24.0   64.00   9 0.00 0.50   64.50     8
                           
Ghost E. Racer Meredith Schwenke 33.50     1 E     E   E 0.00 0.00   E     E
Wordsmith Sarah Kuehn 36.00     5 E     E   E   E     E
Know Me Sandy McCormack 36.50     6 E     E   E   E     E
Smilin Through Marcia Carabell NS   NS NS     NS   NS   NS     NS
Never Summer Melissa Roddy SCR   SCR SCR     SCR   SCR   SCR     SCR
Rio Grande Liz Millikin SCR   SCR SCR     SCR   SCR   SCR     SCR
Jubilee Katherine Foley 43.00     13 0 5:27 4.0   47.00   3 WD   WD     WD
Devil's Pride Lei Cluff-Ryan 39.00     8 WD     WD   WD   WD     WD
Loughnatousa Pair Robin Walker 40.00     10 WD     WD   WD   WD     WD
Sailing Falcon Melinda Volkert 43.00     13 WD     WD   WD   WD     WD
Seven Lines of Gold Nicole Estep 49.50     16 WD     WD   WD   WD     WD

 

Open Training

    Dressage     PLACE SJ   SJ   SCORE   PLACE XC SJ Elapsed XC   SCORE     PLACE
HORSE RIDER SCORE       JUMP   TIME   To date     JUMP   Time TIME         FINAL
Banon Victoria Blikslager 40.50     1 0.00 0.00   40.50   1 0.00 6:10 0.00   40.50     1
Epic Leap Shannon O'Roark 41.00     3 0.00 0.00   41.00   3 0.00 5:39 0.40   41.40     2
Gold Strike Katie Willis 45.00     8 0.00 0.00   45.00   6 0.00 5:50 0.00   45.00     3
Diva Dion Bunny Adams 45.50     10 0.00 0.00   45.50   7 0.00 5:53 0.00   45.50     4
Natalie Rose Chris Ehlers 45.50     10 0.00 0.00   45.50   7 0.00 5:41 0.00   45.50     5
Buzz Lightyear Aletta Nickles 45.50     10 0.00 0.50   46.00   9 0.00 6:06 0.00   46.00     6
Dust Bunny Shannon O'Malley 46.50     13 0.00 0.25   46.75   10 0.00 6:09 0.00   46.75     7
Capture The Flag Carolyn Daughters 47.00     14 0.00 0.00   47.00   11 0.00 5:41 0.00   47.00     8
Lynnfield Squire Pamela Thayer Davis 47.00     14 0.00 0.25   47.25   12 0.00 5:53 0.00   47.25     9
Beall Na Brath Tom Waters 42.50     6 5.00 0.00   47.50   13 0.00 5:58 0.00   47.50     10
Kenya Sheri Thornley 48.00     16 0.00 0.00   48.00   15 0.00 5:39 0.40   48.40     11
Sports Car Gillian Clissold 49.50     19 0.00 0.00   49.50   17 0.00 5:38 0.80   50.30     12
Absolute Canadia Halimah Marcus 50.00     20 0.00 0.00   50.00   18 0.00 5:32 3.20   53.20     13
Goose Christine Herold 40.50     1 0.00 0.00   40.50   1 20.00 5:46 0.00   60.50     14
According To Buck Melinda Volkert 45.00     8 5.00 0.00   50.00   18 20.00 5:56 0.00   70.00     15
Scarlett Marie Cohen 48.50     18 0.00 0.00   48.50   16 0.00 7:25 30.00   78.50     16
Belles Champion Debbie Adams 48.00     16 10.00 3.00   61.00   21 20.00 6:20 4.00   85.00     17
Mighty Aphrodite Dolly Kent 51.00     21 70.00 10.50   131.50   23 E 0.00   E     E
Tina Turner Mary Schwentker 44.50     7 0.00 0.00   44.50   5 E   E     E
D'Artagnan Alison Chubb 58.00     22 5.00 5.00   68.00   22 E   E     E
Biemer Campeador Christine Dash 59.00     23 0.00 0.75   59.75   20 MR   MR     MR
First Step Robin Walker 41.00     3 0.00 0.00   41.00   3 R   R     R
Spoil Me Early Robin Walker 41.00     3 5.00 1.75   47.75   14 WD   WD     WD

 

Training Rider

    Dressage     PLACE SJ   SJ   SCORE   PLACE XC SJ Elapsed XC   SCORE     PLACE
    SCORE       JUMP   TIME   To date     JUMP   Time TIME         FINAL
HORSE RIDER     HC                                  
Milagro Meg Williams 30.00     2 0.00 0.00   30.00   1 0.00 5:57 0.00   30.00     1
Red Alert Casey Geyer 37.50     8 0.00 0.00   37.50   4 0.00 5:55 0.00   37.50     2
Vinnie Barbarino Lisa Barry 39.50     9 0.00 0.00   39.50   5 0.00 6:02 0.00   39.50     3
Custom Jewel Julia Briskin 39.50     9 0.00 0.00   39.50   5 0.00 5:55 0.00   39.50     4
Kentmere Chrissy Scudiero 41.50     14 0.00 0.00   41.50   8 0.00 5:54 0.00   41.50     5
Special Addition Kellie VanPelt 36.50     7 10.00 0.00   46.50   11 0.00 5:44 0.00   46.50     6
Murphy Anne Kincheloe 32.50     4 0.00 0.00   32.50   3 0.00 6:45 14.00   46.50     7
A Horse Called Music Lausa Wilhelm 39.50     9 5.00 0.00   44.50   9 0.00 5:31 3.60   48.10     8
Up the Road Again Tina Waters 49.00     20 0.00 0.00   49.00   15 0.00 6:05 0.00   49.00     9
Malachi Melissa Lessiak 30.50     3 0.00 0.00   30.50   2 20.00 5:31 3.60   54.10     10
Jedi Jessica Deary 54.00     22 0.00 0.00   54.00   18 0.00 5:35 2.00   56.00     11
Chambeaulet Rick Silva 42.00     15 5.00 0.00   47.00   14 20.00 6:05 0.00   67.00     12
Ready or Not Kerry Blachmer 39.50     9 10.00 0.00   49.50   16 20.00 6:09 0.00   69.50     13
The Quiet Storm Macy Hall 43.50     17 20.00 20.75   84.25   20 40.00 6:45 14.00   138.25     14
                               
Minnesota Rose Amanda LaHaie 35.50     6 10.00 1.25   46.75   13 E   E     E
Perpetual Bliss Lauron Dankmeyer 46.50     19 0.00 0.00   46.50   11 E   E     E
Flo-Jo Caroline Duggan 29.00     1 E     E   E     E     E
Chimney Sweep Lauren Ranivand 40.50     13 0.00 0.00   40.50   7 E   E     E
Timeless Pursuits Ashlyn Pumphrey 52.00     21 0.00 0.00   52.00   17 E   E     E
Ecco Gigi Carter 35.00     5 5.00 5.00   45.00   10 R   R     R
ODoul Bob Willmarth 45.50     18 5.00 5.00   55.50   19 WD   WD     WD
Quantum Leap Autumn Schuler 42.00     15 WD     WD   WD     WD     WD

 

Open Novice I

    Dressage     PLACE XC   Elapsed XC   SCORE   PLACE SJ   SJ   SCORE     PLACE
HORSE RIDER SCORE       JUMP   Time TIME   To date     JUMP   TIME         FINAL
Portly John Debra Porter 27.50     2 0 4:27 0.0   27.50   1 0.00 0.00   27.50     1
Carrigan Karen Nutt 31.50     5 0 4:25 0.0   31.50   3 0.00 0.00   31.50     2
Clifton Anne Ottosen 31.00     4 0 4:09 0.8   31.80   4 0.00 0.00   31.80     3
Dolphin Square Karen Nutt 23.50     1 0 3:58 5.2   28.70   2 5.00 0.00   33.70     4
Jake Sheri Thornley 30.50     3 0 4:00 4.4   34.90   5 0.00 0.00   34.90     5
Bubba Gump Mark Susol 35.50     8 0 4:39 0.0   35.50   6 0.00 0.00   35.50     6
Secret Doug Harrison 33.50     7 0 4:06 2.0   35.50   6 0.00 0.00   35.50     7
Abendtanz Belinda Ebert 36.50     10 0 4:20 0.0   36.50   8 0.00 0.00   36.50     8
Simply Suzy Cynthia Holloway 37.50     11 0 4:44 0.0   37.50   9 0.00 0.00   37.50     9
Larry Legand Katherine Anderson 38.00     12 0 4:45 0.0   38.00   10 0.00 0.00   38.00     10
Still Talking Sharon Sterzer Yaun 41.50     14 0 4:46 0.0   41.50   11 0.00 0.00   41.50     11
Three B One Bunny Adams 45.50     17 0 4:25 0.0   45.50   13 0.00 0.00   45.50     12
Justawee Work of Art Robyn Jansen 42.50     15 0 5:04 0.0   42.50   12 5.00 0.00   47.50     13
Dream King Michel Buford 49.00     19 0 5:02 0.0   49.00   14 0.00 0.00   49.00     14
Southern Grace Melissa Nice 35.50     8 20 4:33 0.0   55.50   15 0.00 0.00   55.50     15
A Pretty Penny Lynn Talbott 54.00     20 E     E   E 0.00   E     E
Monterey Whitney Milne 48.50     18 E     E   E   E     E
BitterBlue Hannah Whitehouse 39.00     13 E     E   E   E     E
Fred Eric Steiner NS   NS NS 0     NS   NS   NS     NS
Buckley Bay Juliet Graham 31.50     5 R     R   R 0.00 0.00   R     R
Instant Grudge Christine Jacobs 43.00     16 R     R   R   R     R

Novice Rider Jr

    Dressage     PLACE XC   Elapsed XC   SCORE   PLACE SJ   SJ   SCORE     PLACE
HORSE RIDER SCORE       JUMP   Time TIME   To date     JUMP   TIME         FINAL
Cranberry Kate Lauren Hoffstetter 25.50     1 0 4:26 0.0   25.50   1 0.00 0.00   25.50     1
Pure Magic Lucy Dietch 32.00     3 0 4:58 0.0   32.00   2 5.00 0.00   37.00     2
Home From School Meghan Kubala 34.50     4 0 4:04 2.8   37.30   3 0.00 0.00   37.30     3
Dancin Dewey Amy Opest 37.50     5 0 4:39 0.0   37.50   4 0.00 0.00   37.50     4
To The Music Caitlin Cutler 41.50     7 0 4:36 0.0   41.50   5 0.00 0.00   41.50     5
Solitaire Nastassia Patin 43.00     10 0 4:41 0.0   43.00   6 0.00 0.00   43.00     6
Cara Mia Rachel Mathews 43.00     10 0 4:10 0.4   43.40   7 0.00 0.00   43.40     7
Native Son Ashley Brown 44.50     12 0 5:09 0.0   44.50   8 0.00 0.00   44.50     8
Irish Gold Laura Millerick 44.50     12 0 4:15 0.0   44.50   8 0.00 0.00   44.50     9
Just My Luck Alyson Johnson 46.50     16 0 4:39 0.0   46.50   10 0.00 0.00   46.50     10
The BFG Kimberly Allen 46.50     16 0 4:19 0.0   46.50   10 0.00 0.00   46.50     11
Picture Perfect Chelsea McClung 45.00     14 0 3:59 4.8   49.80   13 0.00 0.00   49.80     12
Jack B. Nimble Sarah Martin 42.50     8 0 3:57 5.6   48.10   12 5.00 0.00   53.10     13
Ronaldo Kirsten Pratt 48.50     19 0 4:02 3.6   52.10   14 10.00 0.00   62.10     14
Boldly Arrived Elizabeth Schneider 46.50     16 20 4:53 0.0   66.50   16 0.00 0.00   66.50     15
Irish Crossing Britt Hardy 31.00     2 60 4:29 0.0   91.00   17 0.00 0.00   91.00     16
Bocce Ball Rachel Mathews 53.00     21 E     E   E   E     E
Poetic Justice Amy Frasier 53.50     22 E     E   E   E     E
Gentleman Bill Karen Conk 49.00     20 E     E   E   E     E
Lucky Charm Robin Tate 46.00     15 E     E   E   E     E
Avatar Laura Long 42.50     8 E     E   E   E     E
Avid Pleasure Ashley Pollock 38.00     6 20 4:44 0.0   58.00   15 WD   WD     WD

Novice Rider

    Dressage     PLACE XC   Elapsed XC   SCORE   PLACE SJ   SJ   SCORE     PLACE
HORSE RIDER SCORE       JUMP   Time TIME   To date     JUMP   TIME         FINAL
Kenya Gold Karin Baig 31.00     2 0 5:05 0.0   31.00   2 0.00 0.00   31.00     1
Chloe Laura Vello 28.50     1 0 4:51 0.0   28.50   1 5.00 0.00   33.50     2
Kentucky Courage Petra Buc 34.00     3 0 4:49 0.0   34.00   3 0.00 0.00   34.00     3
Ambrose Wolfe Catherine Rochester 34.50     4 0 5:06 0.0   34.50   4 0.00 0.00   34.50     4
Uptown Girl Gail Winn 35.00     5 0 4:21 0.0   35.00   5 0.00 0.00   35.00     5
Remington Patrice Schreiber 35.00     5 0 5:14 1.2   36.20   7 0.00 0.00   36.20     6
Billy's On Catherine Rochester 39.50     11 0 4:49 0.0   39.50   8 0.00 0.00   39.50     7
Jazz Man Eric Kramer 39.50     11 0 4:29 0.0   39.50   8 0.00 0.00   39.50     8
Radiant Sun Karen Kerlin 40.00     13 0 5:01 0.0   40.00   11 0.00 0.50   40.50     9
Horseshow Leo Camden Myzk 35.50     8 0 4:17 0.0   35.50   6 5.00 0.00   40.50     10
Quartic Julia Ward 42.00     14 0 4:57 0.0   42.00   12 0.00 0.00   42.00     11
Tony the Hony Megan Walker 42.50     16 0 4:57 0.0   42.50   13 0.00 0.00   42.50     12
Belizian Bold Spirit Nicole VanderVliet 44.00     19 0 4:22 0.0   44.00   15 0.00 0.00   44.00     13
Heavens To Betsy Savannah Myzk 43.50     18 0 5:19 3.2   46.70   17 0.00 0.00   46.70     14
Touch of Harry Amy Murray 43.00     17 0 4:41 0.0   43.00   14 5.00 0.00   48.00     15
Boss Dana Voorhees 44.00     19 0 4:25 0.0   44.00   15 10.00 0.00   54.00     16
Raggaasy Ann Robin Warfel 36.50     10 20 4:51 0.0   56.50   19 0.00 0.00   56.50     17
Levi Alicia Henry 35.00     5 20 4:52 0.0   55.00   18 5.00 0.00   60.00     18
Sweet Dreams Eric Steiner SCR   SCR SCR     SCR   SCR   SCR     SCR
Saint Hannah Theresa Shaham 36.00     9 0 5:20 3.6   39.60   10 WD 0.00   WD     WD
Be Happy Kim Condon 42.00     14 WD     WD   WD   WD     WD

Open Novice II

    Dressage     PLACE SJ   SJ   SCORE   PLACE XC   Elapsed XC   SCORE     PLACE
HORSE RIDER SCORE       JUMP   TIME   To date     JUMP   Time TIME         FINAL
Pocahontas Michelle Lawrence 35.50     4 0.00 0.00   35.50   3 0.00 4:13 0.00   35.50     1
Ginger N Spice Sam Clement 36.50     5 0.00 0.00   36.50   4 0.00 4:37 0.00   36.50     2
Majestic Bear Blaire Stoveld 35.00     3 0.00 0.00   35.00   2 0.00 4:05 2.40   37.40     3
Canelle Emily Weber 39.00     8 0.00 0.00   39.00   5 0.00 4:07 1.60   40.60     4
Promises to Keep Lee DiGangi 38.50     7 5.00 0.00   43.50   8 0.00 4:32 0.00   43.50     5
Quick At Things Steve Hale 44.00     14 0.00 0.00   44.00   9 0.00 4:23 0.00   44.00     6
Opportunity Knocks Katherine Owens 39.50     9 5.00 0.00   44.50   10 0.00 4:16 0.00   44.50     7
Chant's Dancer Tami Wilson 45.00     15 0.00 0.00   45.00   11 0.00 4:51 0.00   45.00     8
Almighty Roy Berne Smith 40.50     11 5.00 0.50   46.00   13 0.00 4:21 0.00   46.00     9
Now u no Tom Mansmann 42.00     12 5.00 0.25   47.25   14 0.00 5:09 0.00   47.25     10
Laughnatousa Eoin Kay Willmarth 39.50     9 15.00 1.00   55.50   16 0.00 5:45 13.60   69.10     11
Dazzling Lindsay Wagner 46.50     17 10.00 3.00   59.50   17 20.00 4:25 0.00   79.50     12
Fair Mary Lynell Feyler 47.50     19 0.00 1.75   49.25   15 20.00 5:41 12.00   81.25     13
Stable Economy Laren DuPuy 36.50     5 5.00 0.00   41.50   6 85.00 4:42 0.00   126.50     14
Billabong Sheri Thornley 33.00     2 0.00 0.00   33.00   1 E   E     E
Polarize Sharon Sterzer Yaun 45.00     15 0.00 0.00   45.00   11 E   E     E
High Flyer Sharon Blank 49.00     20 10.00 7.75   66.75   18 E   E     E
Secondhand Rose Jennifer Cardwell 42.50     13 E     E   E     E     E
Lady Dina Carolyn Daughters HC 46.50   HC HC 0.00 0.00   46.50   HC 0.00 4:34 0.00   46.50     HC
Spring Julia Briskin 32.50     1 10.00 0.50   43.00   7 WD   WD     WD
Buster Brown Lesley Collins 46.50     17 WD     WD   WD     WD     WD

Beginner Novice I

    Dressage     PLACE XC   Elapsed XC   SCORE   PLACE SJ   SJ   SCORE     PLACE
HORSE RIDER SCORE       JUMP   Time TIME   To date     JUMP   TIME         FINAL
Dante Denis Lynch Jr. 37.50     7 0 5:42 0.0   37.50   2 5.00 0.00   42.50     1
William The Conqueror Marcy Canatore 31.50     2 0 4:16 14.4   45.90   3 0.00 0.00   45.90     2
Why Salute Tina Waters 27.50     1 20 5:58 2.4   49.90   4 0.00 0.00   49.90     3
Mr. Cool Gillian Clissold 34.00     5 20 5:33 0.0   54.00   5 0.00 0.00   54.00     4
Heaven Sent Stephanie Wilkison 35.00     6 0 5:40 0.0   35.00   1 30.00 0.00   65.00     5
Virginia Rose Jessica Lohr 39.00     9 0 6:59 26.8   65.80   7 0.00 0.00   65.80     6
Exclusive Ghee Laura Rogers 49.00     14 20 4:58 0.0   69.00   8 0.00 0.00   69.00     7
Lady Godiva Kelsey Hobar 41.00     11 20 5:51 0.0   61.00   6 10.00 1.75   72.75     8
Jeb Stuart Patricia Palmer 31.50     2 60 5:59 2.8   94.30   9 0.00 0.00   94.30     9
Desmond Cindy McWilliams E   E E     E   E   E     E
Clever Jake Karrie Recknor 39.00     9 E     E   E   E     E
Sea Captain Karen Conk 42.50     12 E     E   E   E     E
Going Platinum Sarah Davis 48.00     13 E     E   E   E     E
Bradley Sonia Bennett 38.00     8 E     E   E   E     E
Mohaganey Bay Virginia deCamp 33.00     4 R     R   R   R     R

Beginner Novice Rider Jr

    Dressage     PLACE XC   Elapsed XC   SCORE   PLACE SJ   SJ   SCORE     PLACE
HORSE RIDER SCORE       JUMP   Time TIME   To date     JUMP   TIME         FINAL
Sundancer Fallon Higgins 27.50     1 0 4:41 4.4   31.90   1 0.00 0.00   31.90     1
Opposing Editorial Jenne Pumphrey 42.50     7 0 5:13 0.0   42.50   3 0.00 0.00   42.50     2
Bosco Kerrie Long 40.50     5 0 4:59 0.0   40.50   2 5.00 0.00   45.50     3
Jedi Top Gun Thea Hill 39.00     3 20 4:57 0.0   59.00   4 0.00 0.00   59.00     4
Trick Me Not Erin Neville 51.50     12 0 6:12 8.0   59.50   5 0.00 0.00   59.50     5
Apropos Mary Beth Jaffee 49.00     9 0 4:22 12.0   61.00   6 0.00 0.00   61.00     6
Just In The Nick Of Time Kelly Ann Healey 39.50     4 20 4:47 2.0   61.50   7 0.00 0.00   61.50     7
Jasmine Theresa Cutler 50.50     11 60 5:13 0.0   110.50   8 10.00 0.00   120.50     8
Able Devon Winkles 47.50     8 60 6:13 8.4   115.90   9 5.00 0.00   120.90     9
Act Naturally Danielle Fortier E   E E     E   E   E     E
Copper Fox Mike McGrain 49.00     9 E     E   E   E     E
Up in Smoke Rachel Weiss 41.00     6 E     E   E   E     E
Daydream Believer Amy Chipman 37.00     2 E 8:14 56.8   E   E   E     E
Spy Glass Angela Harden HC 51.50   HC HC 0 5:27 0.0   51.50   HC 0.00 0.00   51.50     HC

Beginner Novice Senior

    Dressage     PLACE XC   Elapsed XC   SCORE   PLACE SJ   SJ   SCORE     PLACE
HORSE RIDER SCORE       JUMP   Time TIME   To date     JUMP   TIME         FINAL
Fortunate Son Susan Baker 31.50     4 0 5:07 0.0   31.50   1 0.00 0.00   31.50     1
Cybercharge.com Collot Guerard 33.50     6 0 5:35 0.0   33.50   3 0.00 0.00   33.50     2
Life's A Sport Penelope Lynch 33.00     5 0 5:01 0.0   33.00   2 5.00 0.00   38.00     3
Austin Powers Catherine Rochester 43.00     9 0 5:07 0.0   43.00   4 0.00 0.00   43.00     4
William Tell Lisa Houck 45.50     11 0 5:55 1.2   46.70   5 0.00 0.00   46.70     5
Bar U Tarzan G. Gina Lynn 42.50     8 0 4:27 10.0   52.50   7 0.00 0.00   52.50     6
D.D. Andy Amato 46.50     13 0 4:36 6.4   52.90   8 0.00 0.00   52.90     7
Spring in the City Pamela Garst 28.00     1 20 5:08 0.0   48.00   6 5.00 0.00   53.00     8
Wavey Debby Lynn 44.50     10 20 5:16 0.0   64.50   9 0.00 2.75   67.25     9
Grand Finale Elaine Hobby 30.50     3 40 5:21 0.0   70.50   10 0.00 0.00   70.50     10
Kelly Sandra Zeiler 56.50     15 0 3:51 24.4   80.90   11 0.00 0.00   80.90     11
Valentino Kristen Hauser 39.50     7 100 5:03 0.0   139.50   12 0.00 0.00   139.50     12
Prince Rupert Carol Federighi 45.50     11 E     E   E   E     E
Sam Edward Hauswald 54.00     14 WD     WD   WD   WD     WD
Exotic Swap Leigh Wood 29.50     2 WD     WD   WD   WD     WD

Beginner Novice II

    Dressage     PLACE XC   Elapsed XC   SCORE   PLACE SJ   SJ   SCORE     PLACE
HORSE RIDER SCORE       JUMP   Time TIME   To date     JUMP   TIME         FINAL
Casino Sharon Miller 26.00     2 0 4:53 0.0   26.00   1 0 0.00   26.00     1
Sweet Pickles Sandy Felker 35.00     4 0 5:19 0.0   35.00   2 0 0.00   35.00     2
Castagna Gloria Oleynek 44.00     8 0 5:21 0.0   44.00   3 0 0.00   44.00     3
Ares Michelle Lawrence 25.50     1 20 4:58 0.0   45.50   5 0 0.00   45.50     4
Stingray David Evans 44.00     8 0 5:14 0.0   44.00   3 5 0.50   49.50     5
Dream Weaver Megan Lohr 37.00     7 0 4:11 16.4   53.40   6 0 0.00   53.40     6
Midlands Dare Ann Ma 56.00     10 0 4:32 8.0   64.00   7 0 0.00   64.00     7
The Flip Side Morgan Weber 33.50     3 E     E   E   E     E
Filly Wendy Masemer 36.50     6 E     E   E   E     E
Preston Jon Sonkin 35.50     5 E 5:05 0.0   E   E   E     E

 

Beginner Novice Special Pony Division

    Dressage     PLACE XC   Elapsed XC   SCORE   PLACE SJ   SJ   SCORE     PLACE
HORSE RIDER SCORE       JUMP   Time TIME   To date     JUMP   TIME         FINAL
Tiara's Double Kathleen Bobbio 46.50     3 0 4:52 0.0   46.50   1 0 0.0   46.50     1
Aramis Laura Liuiza 49.50     5 0 5:13 0.0   49.50   2 0 0.0   49.50     2
Barney Daniel Symansky 37.00     2 20 5:43 0.0   57.00   4 0 0.0   57.00     3
Trigger Danielle Quinn 33.00     1 20 5:42 0.0   53.00   3 10 2.00   65.00     4
Shira Karen Conk 49.00     4 60 5:20 0.0   109.00   5 0 0.0   109.00     5
Dakota Lindsay Holmberg 66.00     6 W   W   W   W     W

Copyright EquestrianNews.com
Reproduction in whole or in part without permission is prohibited.