Times    Bit Of Britain Results    Contact Us    Search    Home

Dreamcrest Horse Trials
Port Perry, ON
July 21 - 22, 2001

Updated July 25, 2001

Photos by Equestrian Sport Photography

(left) Emily Sculthorpe and Flying Squirrel

    

Stephanie St. Pierre and Mangold

Bob Holman on Glendening Presto

Entry Junior (Saturday)
Pl. Horse Rider Score
1 Northern Express Kortney Matysek 38.60
2 Northern Escapade Katlyn Hewson 40.20
3 Buddinski Devon Callan 42.00
4 Cowboy Up Hilary Wong-Rieger 43.80
5 Her Royal Highness Christie Taylor 44.40
6 Thunder Laura Willis 45.00
7 Meadowlarke Kate Sneddon 46.80
8 Maverick Kim Powell 47.60

 

Entry Senior (Saturday)
Pl. Horse Rider Score
1 Blossom Lea Ruuth 33.60
2 Pilot Kathleen Ronsyn 58.80
3 Miss Behaving Kimberley Hargreaves 65.60
4 C'est La Vie Laura Harding 91.00
5 Bill Me Later Kate Moreira 96.00

 

Pre-Training YR (Saturday)
Pl. Horse Rider Score
1 Fantasia Sarah Graydon 33.60
2 Honour Roll Steph Higgins 40.75
3 Lullabye Holly Martin 44.40
4 Reach For The Crest Robyn Miller 46.80
5 High Voltage Darryl Proniuk 48.00
6 Reyban Gold Lauren Bell 50.00
7 Navajo Frost Meghan Bailie 52.80
8 Dark Secret Angela Simpson 59.20

 

Pre-Training Senior (Saturday)
Pl. Horse Rider Score
1 Chocolate Bob Holman 45.60
2 Johnny's Girl Kyle Carter 46.60
3 Glendening Presto Bob Holman 49.85
4 Mystic Banshee Favelle Maschke 61.20
5 Cicada Tracey Newman 62.60
6 Chasing Rainbows Hillary Leighton 66.20
7 Ariel Sharon Romagnoli 73.60
8 Algoma Bay Lori Willis 77.20

 

Training Young Rider (Saturday)
Pl. Horse Rider Score
1 Murphy Trevor Chandler 42.00
2 Breezin Jessica Ferguson 53.40
3 Cinnabar Sasha Julie Pring 60.80
4 Sexy Date Lindsay Pearce 61.20
5 Marcipan Morgan Walsh 70.60
6 My Romance Jacquie Sturm 71.60
7 Rio Candice Bowyer 88.00
8 Smudgeproof Cheryl Cnoop-Koopmans 113.05

 

Training Senior (Saturday)
Pl. Horse Rider Score
1 Clifton Merlot Trudy Atrens 42.60
2 Maimau Katie Evans 45.20
3 Marra Kesch Katie Evans 50.00
4 Top Divot Margit Wigger 51.40
5 Today Not Tamara Danielle Popiel 51.45
6 Power Of 2 Mark Nelson 54.85
7 Jedi Shelly Mayhew 57.80
8 Hawke Kyle Carter 62.05

 

Entry Junior (Sunday)
Pl. Horse Rider Score
1 Sierra Ali Miletic 51.00
2 Buddinski Elyse Howat 55.20
3 Gemini Trish Green 56.00
4 Patrick Sandra Gajewski 57.80
5 Ravon Jaclyn Smith 58.80
6 Brave Amanda Stolarchuk 65.60
7 Lady Like Corrine Huntley 65.60
8 Pilot Heidi Kowalek 75.20

 

Entry Senior (Sunday)
Pl. Horse Rider Score
1 Woodstock Darlene Frye 36.60
2 Thunder Gregory Brown 48.60
3 Hagar Alison Cornellier 62.80
4 Bold Magic Kristen Koopmans 103.00

 

Pre-Training Young Rider (Sunday)
Pl. Horse Rider Score
1 Utah Katie Evans 30.00
2 Aragorn Hilary Laing 30.00
3 Madoc Rees Laura Baragar 33.60
4 Quicksand Ursula Selby 46.20
5 Steady Freddy Sara Lowes 46.80
6 Eventide Shannon Bissett 50.00
7 Relentless Aislin Lackie 51.80
8 Maverick Kim Powell 57.60

 

Pre-Training Senior (Sunday)
Pl. Horse Rider Score
1 Ridley Jennifer Irwin 45.20
2 Damaskus Nicole Shinton 46.80
3 Tangmere Wings Julie O'Connell 47.40
4 Patrick Sylvia Grdovic 53.20
5 Had Anna Gromzina 55.60
6 The Trainspotter Sandra McDonald 59.80
7 Stop The Gossip Jennifer Irwin 68.60
8 Man Of Mars Of Forest Hill Jackie Bellamy 106.20

 

Training Young Rider (Sunday)
Pl. Horse Rider Score
1 Triple Threat Katie Thornton 49.20
2 Arctic Ridge Christa Gillis 49.80
3 Canterdown Folly Brandon McMechan 50.20
4 Bueno Giante Brook Gillis 50.20
5 Snow Boots Hilary Popiel 55.40
6 Smudgeproof Cheryl Cnoop-Koopmans 63.80
7 Simply Irresistable Stephanie Witherspoon 63.90
8 Bob's Rule Brittany Blouin 64.40

 

Training Senior (Sunday)
Pl. Horse Rider Score
1 Clever Detective Bob Holman 44.75
2 Classic Endeavor Carolyn Pass-Cormier 53.60
3 Charlie Brown Bob Holman 55.00
4 Raynham Apollo Lindsay Mahon 56.00
5 Skye Masterson Laura Harding 56.80
6 Ain't Misbehavin Nicole Robertson 57.25
7 Eros Boy Euenia Jane Nagel 67.20
8 Right About Kyle Carter 68.50

 

Preliminary Young Rider (Sunday)
Pl. Horse Rider Score
1 Shapiro Brandon McMechan 61.80
2 Ryley Ashley Knight 63.60
3 Samson Katie Shipley 65.60
4 Taylor Made Ashley Minion 68.00
5 Maryke Ashley Dalton 69.40
6 Dr. T Jesse Tomlinson 70.40
7 Little Joe Jessica Ferguson 75.80
8 Piece Of The Puzzle Jennifer Zelmer 87.70

 

Preliminary Senior (Sunday)
Pl. Horse Rider Score
1 Mangold Stephanie St. Pierre 50.20
2 Newton Anita Nemtin-Gilmour 55.80
3 Marmara ***Winner of the Dialadream Cup*** Garry Roque 57.40
4 Frazier Kyle Carter 61.80
5 Zauberstein Scott McAllister 65.80
6 Leaps & Bounds Jennifer Carter 67.65
7 Fool's Play Anita Nemtin-Gilmour 68.75
8 Sterling Momo LaFramboise 70.20

Copyright EquestrianNews.com
Reproduction in whole or in part without permission is prohibited.