Dreamcrest Horse Trials
Port Perry, ON
July 17 - 18, 2004

 

ENTRY JR/YR

DREAMCREST

17-Jul-04

#

RIDER

HORSE

DRESSAGE

X CNTRY

STADIUM

Final

Final

JUMPS

TIME PEN

JUMPS

TIME PEN

Total

Rank

4

Danielle Heidt

Woodstock

39.17

0

1.6

0

0

40.77

1

2

Jaclyn Smith

Shermatic

49.17

0

0

0

0

49.17

2

12

Margaret Hyslop

Ringwood Conrad

62.5

0

0

0

0

62.5

3

17

Ashley Cameron

Rumpshaker

57.5

0

6.4

4

0

67.9

4

3

Rachel Vear

Lullabye

70

0

0

0

0

70

5

9

Sarah Thompson-Walsh

Amergheen

66.67

0

2

0

3

71.67

6

11

Christian Bennett

Mustang Sally

68.33

0

6.4

0

0

74.73

7

16

Sarah Roney

Midnight Dancer

60.83

0

3.2

4

12

80.03

8

1

Lauren Martin

October Sky

59.17

40

2

4

1

106.17

18

Emilie Fox

Pennies From Heaven

66.67

40

0

0

0

106.67

6

Laura Parliament

Star

49.17

60

0

0

0

109.17

15

Alix Kooymans

Mister Ripley

78.33

E

0

0

0

--

E

10

Tiffany Oliveira

Second Chance

69.17

E

E

4

31

--

E

14

Ashley Sakaguchi

Rated R

74.17

E

DNF

0

0

--

E

13

Britney Durham

Wildfire

66.67

E

40.8

E

--

E

8

Kaitlyn Bennett

Replica

63.33

E

20.4

E

--

E

7

Lee Chrysler

Dallas

S

--

--

--

--

--

S

5

Lauren Boyer

Just Cruisin'

60.83

E

37.6

E

--

E

19

Samantha McKenzie

Desiderata

70

E

8.8

0

0

--

E

ENTRY OPEN

DREAMCREST

17-Jul-04

#

RIDER

HORSE

DRESSAGE

X CNTRY

STADIUM

Final

Final

JUMPS

TIME PEN

JUMPS

TIME PEN

Total

Rank

30

Sue Collins

Aislinn

55

0

0

0

0

55

1

20

Tom Reed

Utah

60

0

0

0

0

60

2

29

Kathy Talaska

Lance Romance

61.67

60

12

4

8

145.67

3

24

Wendy Goller

Ballykissangel

43.33

--

0

W

--

W

23

Alan Godard

O'Reilly

59.17

E

2.4

0

0

--

E

22

Tamara Evans

Anastasia

52.5

E

DNF

0

0

--

E

26

Sharon Chapman

Jazzy Lady

66.67

--

0

E

--

E

27

Jodi Russell

Pralines & Cream

50.83

E

DNF

0

0

--

E

28

Lori Willis

Lady Nikitta

63.33

20

30

E

--

E

25

Leanne Newton

Navigator

43.33

--

0

E

--

E

21

Rebecca Seath

Out of the Blue

61.67

0

0

0

0

HC

HC

INTERMEDIATE

DREAMCREST

17-Jun-04

#

RIDER

HORSE

DRESSAGE

X CNTRY

STADIUM

Final

Final

JUMPS

TIME PEN

JUMPS

TIME PEN

Total

Rank

353

Nicole Shinton

The Grey Pony

58.95

0

23.2

0

0

82.15

1

352

Jennifer Irwin

Rangtiki

64.95

20

41.6

12

0

138.55

2

350

Carolyn Fedechko

Indigo

56.25

125

77.2

20

8

286.45

3

351

Penny Rowland

Eric

62.55

40

DNF

12

0

--

R

354

Momo Laframboise

Northern Mystery

54.6

--

--

24

6

--

W

PRE-TRAINING SR/OPEN

DREAMCREST

17-Jul-04

#

RIDER

HORSE

DRESSAGE

X CNTRY

STADIUM

Final

Final

JUMPS

TIME PEN

JUMPS

TIME PEN

Total

Rank

66

Nancy Van Uden

Rockys Pride

43.33

0

0

4

0

47.33

1

71

Edie Tarves

Arwen

47.5

0

0

0

0

47.5

2

70

Helene Robertson

Tonka Toy

46.67

0

0

0

1

47.67

3

56

Diana Burnett

Manny

50

0

0

0

0

50

4

64

Michelle Baker

Renn

48.33

0

0

0

2

50.33

5

62

Brandon McMechan

Abydos Jalna

53.33

0

0

0

0

53.33

6

69

Tracey Lawrence

Future Gain

55.83

0

0

0

0

55.83

7

59

Cassandra Jones

Jenny Soul

54.17

0

0

4

0

58.17

8

58

Calla Spencer

Featherstone

60.83

0

0

0

0

60.83

60

Annie McCaughey

Midnight Mystery

67.5

0

0

0

0

67.5

63

Anthea Antonio

Let it Ride

60

0

0

8

3

71

67

Christina Leschied

Diamond Master

35.83

40

0.8

0

0

76.63

61

Mirabelle Dickhart

Beau Regarde

55

20

4.8

0

0

79.8

65

Scott Lowe

Little John

67.5

E

51.6

0

0

--

E

57

Shelly Mayhew

Brandon

79.17

--

--

E

--

E

68

Tosha Pascoe

Guy on the Go

65.83

0

0

R

--

R

PRE-TRAINING JR/YR

DREAMCREST

17-Jul-04

#

RIDER

HORSE

DRESSAGE

X CNTRY

STADIUM

Final

Final

JUMPS

TIME PEN

JUMPS

TIME PEN

Total

Rank

43

Alana VanPaassen

Inverness

40

0

0

0

0

40

1

41

Katlyn Hewson

Without a Trace

42.5

0

0

0

0

42.5

2

35

Lauren Boyer

No Worries

38.33

0

2

4

6

50.33

3

49

Samantha Clark

Lady Marmalade

51.67

0

0

4

0

55.67

4

48

Tristan Lehari

She's All That

50.83

0

5

0

0

55.83

5

34

Rebeca Smith

A Patchy Pony

56.67

0

0

0

0

56.67

6

39

Laura Doornbos

C F Millcreek

52.5

0

0

4

3

59.5

7

40

Cassandra Jeschke

Palermo

56.67

0

3

0

0

59.67

8

53

Erin Scime

Nick at Night

61.67

0

0

0

0

61.67

50

Melissa Laird

Prince Charming

48.33

0

11

4

0

63.33

44

Jenny Parry

Canterdown Lyric

57.5

0

0

4

4

65.5

45

Shawn Ferguson

Greywynd's Carbon Copy

65

0

0

4

0

69

38

Veronique St. Maurice

A Ticket to Ride

40

20

1.6

4

4

69.6

37

Mori Cruikshanks

Aragorn

61.67

0

0

4

4

69.67

32

Katie Lafranier

Navajo Frost

53.33

0

16

4

0

73.33

51

Stephanie Witherspoon

Finest Lace

61.67

0

15

0

0

76.67

52

Megan Whaley

Nomar's Baby

65

0

7.6

8

0

80.6

33

Karina Legzdins

Shadowfax

72.5

0

11

0

0

83.5

47

Amanda Doucette

Charlie Horse

58.33

0

24

4

0

86.33

42

Stephanie Kneeshaw

Barb'eric

S

--

--

--

--

--

S

36

Emily Walker

Something Simple

S

--

--

--

--

--

S

54

Emily Walker

Obladi Oblada

S

--

--

--

S

TRAINING SR/OPEN

DREAMCREST

17-Jul-04

#

RIDER

HORSE

DRESSAGE

X CNTRY

STADIUM

Final

Final

JUMPS

TIME PEN

JUMPS

TIME PEN

Total

Rank

92

Anita Nemtin-Gilmour

Fulton IV

35.71

0

9.6

4

0

49.31

1

91

Sarah Irving

So Unique

51.43

0

10

0

0

61.43

2

97

Margot Togneri

Magic

57.14

0

4.8

0

0

61.94

3

94

Stephanie St. Pierre

Santo Domingo

48.57

0

15.6

0

1

65.17

4

95

Ryan Goss

About Time

55.71

0

16.4

0

0

72.11

5

88

Karl Slezak

Blink Twice

59.29

0

12.4

4

0

75.69

6

93

Anna McDonald

A Splash a That

65.71

0

4

8

0

77.71

7

99

Diana Burnett

Smarty Pants

61.43

E

5.6

12

2

81.03

8

96

Jason Pascoe

Cruisen Up

59.29

0

14.8

12

0

86.09

87

Jennifer Irwin

Skies Above

47.86

0

24

4

22

97.86

90

Greg Paull

Midas

61.43

--

--

--

--

--

W

89

Penny Rowland

Georgian Bay

51.43

--

--

--

--

--

W

98

Katie Murray

Jamane

47.14

E

DNF

4

0

--

E

TRAINING YR/JR

DREAMCREST

17-Jul-04

#

RIDER

HORSE

DRESSAGE

X CNTRY

STADIUM

Final

Final

JUMPS

TIME PEN

JUMPS

TIME PEN

Total

Rank

76

Kendal Lehari

Airborne

48.57

0

0

4

0

52.57

1

79

Katelin Everson

Top Divot

55

0

0

4

0

59

2

81

Morgan Levison

Glendening Aidan

56.43

0

12

0

0

68.43

3

80

Brittany Emery

Reyban Gold

62.14

0

7.2

4

0

73.34

4

82

Erica McCann

Sarabi

51.43

20

5.6

0

0

77.03

5

74

Sandra Andresen

Kovac

56.43

20

6.8

4

0

87.23

6

73

Holly Martin

Amazing

54.29

20

5.2

8

0

87.49

7

84

Kendra Kennedy

Afterthought

67.14

20

9.2

4

0

100.34

8

77

Hilary Wong-Rieger

Miss Pop Quiz

63.57

20

13.2

4

0

100.77

78

Ellen Everson

Heatwave

62.86

40

0

0

0

102.86

75

Ashlynne Bugg

Castle King

63.57

--

--

E

--

E

83

Julie Korabo

Johnny Classic

63.57

--

--

E

--

E

ENTRY JR/YR

DREAMCREST

18-Jul-04

#

RIDER

HORSE

DRESSAGE

X CNTRY

STADIUM

Final

Final

JUMPS

TIME PEN

JUMPS

TIME PEN

Total

Rank

107

Krystin Anderson

Rather Breezy

57.5

0

2

0

0

59.5

1

114

Lindsey Mast

Jerry McGuire

61.67

0

0

0

0

61.67

2

113

Tamara Jewett

Aislinn

64.17

0

0

0

0

64.17

3

115

Meghan Grieve

Navigator

57.5

0

3.6

4

0

65.1

4

117

Sean Mitchell

Miss Easy

70

0

0

0

0

70

5

110

Samantha MacKenzie

Desiderata

72.5

0

0

0

0

72.5

6

109

Kayla Zawiski

Marty

65

0

2.4

4

2

73.4

7

105

Melanie Grant

Silver Edition

55

20

7.6

4

0

86.6

8

111

Kate Minden-Webb

Credit is Due

64.17

60

46.8

E

--

E

112

Rachel Jewett

Little Barb

45.83

--

E

0

7

--

E

108

Kayla Griffin

Short Shrift

55

20

1.2

E

--

E

106

Caitlin Urquhart

Tuxedo Joe

77.5

E

DNF

--

--

--

E

116

Ashley Irvine

Jaggin' Good Time

65

0

0

W

--

W

103

Emilie Fox

Beaverwoods Cilla

70.83

80

50.4

E

--

E

ENTRY OPEN

DREAMCREST

18-Jul-04

#

RIDER

HORSE

DRESSAGE

X CNTRY

STADIUM

Final

Final

JUMPS

TIME PEN

JUMPS

TIME PEN

Total

Rank

121

Marion Castleton

Isabella

45.83

0

1.6

4

0

51.43

1

120

Ann Bengert

The Bentley

54.17

0

0

4

0

58.17

2

129

Kathy Talaska

Lance Romance

52.5

0

4.8

0

1

58.3

3

124

Mirabelle Dickhart

Make My Day

43.33

0

15.6

0

0

58.93

4

123

Cassandra Jones

Dahlia

49.17

20

3.2

0

0

72.37

5

122

Candice Bowyer

Dancing Ruckus

S

--

--

--

--

--

S

127

Holly Wooldridge

Copy This

70.83

E

57.6

--

E

128

Barb Betteridge

Colby

S

--

--

--

--

--

S

PRE-TRAINING JUNIOR/YOUNG RIDER

DREAMCREST

18-Jul-04

#

RIDER

HORSE

DRESSAGE

X CNTRY

STADIUM

Final

Final

JUMPS

TIME PEN

JUMPS

TIME PEN

Total

Rank

135

Amanda Doucette

Charlie Horse

36.67

0

0

0

0

36.67

1

136

Ali Miletic

My Guy

37.5

0

0

0

0

37.5

2

144

Jessica DiGenova

Azure's Twist

43.33

0

0

0

0

43.33

3

141

Jacylyn Smith

Shermatic

48.33

0

0

0

0

48.33

4

145

Miranda Polgar

Nearctic Star

52.5

0

0

0

0

52.5

5

140

Natalie Coyle

3's A Charm

50.83

0

0

4

0

54.83

6

143

Celeste Rattray

Sweet Confession

56.67

0

0

0

0

56.67

7

138

Jessica Pagotto

Word on the Street

55.83

0

6.8

0

0

62.63

8

137

Lauren Coleman-Baker

Ceulan Cartlan

40

20

0

4

0

64

133

Jessie Barrieau

Keep on Dreamin

65

0

0

0

0

65

142

Beth Nehring

Starlight Romance

61.67

0

4.8

0

0

66.47

139

Daelin Verkindt

Simply Ben

70

0

0

0

0

70

146

Sophie Switzer

Bright Star

45

80

9.2

4

0

138.2

PRE-TRAINING SENIOR/OPEN

DREAMCREST

18-Jul-04

#

RIDER

HORSE

DRESSAGE

X CNTRY

STADIUM

Final

Final

JUMPS

TIME PEN

JUMPS

TIME PEN

Total

Rank

158

Melanie Horton

Tiga

35.83

0

0

0

0

35.83

1

155

Jessica Ferguson

Taz

39.17

0

0

0

0

39.17

2

154

Shauna Goegan

Limited Edition

46.67

0

0

0

0

46.67

3

149

Sara Demajo

Fraggle Rock

48.33

0

0

0

0

48.33

4

157

Robin Winn

Sherman

52.5

0

0

0

0

52.5

5

161

Karl Slezak

Show Down

51.67

0

0

4

0

55.67

6

160

Lauren Cude

Rio

55.83

0

0

0

0

55.83

7

165

Bob Holman

Go For It

56.67

0

0

0

0

56.67

8

150

Julie Clark

Dance with Me

54.17

0

0

4

0

58.17

152

Terri O'Sullivan

Holiday

51.67

0

7.6

0

0

59.27

159

Randy Robertson

Bordeaux

61.67

0

0

0

0

61.67

148

Julie Pring

Amistad

48.33

0

0

4

10

62.33

156

Amelia Jones

Breezin'

45.83

20

0

0

0

65.83

153

Erin Jones

Bearly Legal

45

0

0

8

15

68

151

Alex Sandes

Lismore

64.17

0

0

4

0

68.17

169

Robin Campbell

Calypso

48.33

20

0

0

0

68.33

167

Julie MacDonald

Mirror Image

57.5

20

8

0

0

85.5

166

Lisa ter Woort

Rosedale

64.17

0

16.8

0

7

87.97

163

Tabitha Lee

Reno

60.83

0

0

8

36

104.83

164

Christa Gillis

I'm All Glamour

80.83

20

0

4

0

104.83

162

Jaymi Randall

Runaway Return

84.17

0

14

4

14

116.17

168

Juliane Shaw

Afterglo

S

--

--

--

--

--

S

TRAINING YR/JR

DREAMCREST

18-Jul-04

#

RIDER

HORSE

DRESSAGE

X CNTRY

STADIUM

Final

Final

JUMPS

TIME PEN

JUMPS

TIME PEN

Total

Rank

180

Jessica DiGenova

Upolu

50

0

3.6

0

0

53.6

1

179

Ursula Selby

Quick Sand

52.86

0

3.6

0

0

56.46

2

175

Ali Miletic

Tangmere Wing

52.86

0

5.6

0

0

58.46

3

172

Cheryl Cnoop-Koopmans

Brewster

59.29

0

0

0

0

59.29

4

176

Jamie Cain

Fenwick

52.86

0

0

8

0

60.86

5

178

Alana Van Paassen

Tyler's Jack

57.14

0

0

4

0

61.14

6

174

Jordan McDonald

Willy B

54.29

0

4

4

0

62.29

7

173

Jenna Kuzenko

Renegade

57.86

0

4.8

4

0

66.66

8

177

Nicole Verkindt

Island Prince

72.14

0

0

4

0

76.14

182

Diane Francou

Sorceror

52.86

20

4.8

0

0

77.66

181

Heather Bailey

Heather's Countess

60.71

0

10

12

17

99.71

171

Karina Legzdins

Shadowfax

72.86

0

18.8

16

0

107.66

183

Lyndsey Young

Spotlight on Broadway

65

60

11.6

12

0

148.6

TRAINING SR/OPEN

DREAMCREST

18-Jul-04

#

RIDER

HORSE

DRESSAGE

X CNTRY

STADIUM

Final

Final

JUMPS

TIME PEN

JUMPS

TIME PEN

Total

Rank

192

Lynsey Rowan

Keys to the Mint

51.43

0

2.4

4

0

57.83

1

193

Judy Hodgkinson

Memphis

50

0

4

4

0

58

2

194

Kelly List

Anam Cara

57.14

0

0

4

0

61.14

3

188

Carolyn Pass Cormier

Dakkin

57.14

0

0

8

0

65.14

4

191

Randy Robertson

Ransom

59.29

0

2.4

4

0

65.69

5

186

Jen Beaudoin

Northern Sky

S

--

--

--

--

--

S

187

Katie Warren

Bri Artic Challenge

64.29

E

DNF

--

--

--

E

189

Andrea Taylor

Colorado Springs

62.86

R

DNF

--

--

--

R

190

Ruth Armstrong

Jack be Nimble I

S

--

--

--

--

--

S

PRELIMINARY YOUNG RIDERS/JUNIOR

DREAMCREST

JULY 18, 2004

#

RIDER

HORSE

DRESSAGE

X CNTRY

STADIUM

Final

Final

JUMPS

TIME PEN

JUMPS

TIME PEN

Total

Rank

313

Jordan McDonald

Top Drawer

46.5

0

8.4

8

0

62.9

1

303

Brook Gillis

Bueno Giante

66

0

0

0

0

66

2

302

Jessica Ferguson

Exploring

60.75

0

6

0

0

66.75

3

301

Meghan Bailie

Jagger

63

0

8

4

0

75

4

311

Denise Lukacs

Apollo

69.75

0

2.8

4

0

76.55

5

309

Julie Pett

Living Legacy

63

0

13.6

0

0

76.6

6

304

Lindsay Pearce

Rollick in the Sun

76.5

0

20.8

4

0

101.3

7

314

Paige Winton

Big Spender

63.75

0

25.6

12

0

101.35

8

306

Colin Campbell

Conflict of Interest

60

20

14.8

8

18

120.8

307

Victoria Jackson

Anakin Skywalker

70.5

R

DNF

0

0

--

R

308

Danielle Bechard

Kobe

81

--

W

12

0

--

W

312

Hilary Popiel

Snow Boots

S

--

--

--

--

--

S

310

Paula Bradley

Westgate

59.25

E

DNF

8

0

--

E

305

Erin Branigan

Spilt Milk

S

--

--

--

--

--

S

315

Christina Caravaggio

A Dreamer's Edition

68.25

0

15.2

E

--

E

PRELIMINARY OPEN/SENIOR

DREAMCREST

JULY 18, 2004

#

RIDER

HORSE

DRESSAGE

X CNTRY

STADIUM

Final

Final

JUMPS

TIME PEN

JUMPS

TIME PEN

Total

Rank

324

Gary Roque

Hakuna Matata

48.75

0

5.2

0

0

53.95

1

320

Jane Patterson

Sir Casper

51.75

0

2.4

0

0

54.15

2

329

Gwen Lehari

Daniel

50.25

0

6.8

0

0

57.05

3

326

Tabitha Lee

Wilde Child

51

0

8.8

0

0

59.8

4

327

Nicole Shinton

Agnes Gray

45.75

0

8.8

12

0

66.55

5

318

Momo Laframboise

My Good Man

63.75

0

4

0

0

67.75

6

332

Karl Slezak

Rather Well

54.75

0

9.2

8

2

73.95

7

323

Bill Whitehead

Eau de Vie

50.25

0

16

8

0

74.25

8

321

Christina Leschied

Broad Daylight

60.75

0

16.4

0

0

77.15

335

Bob Holman

Chocolate

53.25

0

18.8

8

0

80.05

322

Megan White

Simon Says

54.75

0

11.2

24

0

89.95

334

Nicole Shinton

Oakengrove Pamela

52.5

0

34.8

4

9

100.3

317

Lindsay Mahon

Raynham Rose

81

0

10.4

20

0

111.4

336

Nicole Shinton

Just Praising

66.75

R

DNF

4

0

--

R

319

Lindsay Mahon

Raynham Rose

72.75

--

--

0

0

--

R

328

Martha Griggs

Sir Judd

43.5

0

13.6

E

--

E

331

Garry Roque

Last Call

53.25

R

DNF

8

0

--

R

333

Jean Rablat

Worthwhile

S

--

--

--

--

--

S

325

Marjorie Paterson

Rockie

60

R

DNF

0

0

--

R

330

Ruth Armstrong

Girl Interrupted

S

--

--

--

--

--

S

 

CIC * *

17-Jul-04

DREAMCREST

#

RIDER

HORSE

DRESSAGE

X CNTRY

STADIUM

Final

Final

Judge at C

Judge at B

Penalty

JUMPS

TIME PEN

JUMPS

TIME PEN

Total

Rank

374

Wendy Southam

Ruba Z

147

154

51.85

0

7.6

0

0

59.45

1

362

Michelle Mueller

Cheevos Regale

148

154

51.52

0

0

12

0

63.52

2

382

Momo Laframboise

Allegra

149

148

53.15

0

0.8

12

0

65.95

3

364

Karl Slezak

Foxwood Spencer

141

142

57.72

0

15.2

0

0

72.92

4

366

Michelle Foster

Benneton

122

118

73.7

0

0

0

0

73.7

5

376

Nicole Shinton

King Billy

142

138

58.7

0

16.8

8

0

83.5

6

360

Jean Reblat

With Honour

130

139

62.28

0

0

24

0

86.28

7

372

Brandon McMechan

Canterdown Folly

150

142

54.78

0

11.6

28

0

94.38

8

371

Jessica Ruppel

Naughty by Nature

136

136

61.3

0

14.4

20

0

95.7

370

Lesley Grant

Timber Spirit

129

131

65.22

0

26.4

8

0

99.62

361

Jacque Sturm

T'Jean

133

140

60.98

20

19.2

4

0

104.18

381

Peter Barry

The Duke of Somerset

150

147

53.15

20

29.6

4

0

106.75

377

Kelly Plitz

Amelia

132

129

64.89

20

22.4

12

0

119.2

368

Selena O'Hanlon

Be Bold Juliet

126

127

67.5

60

33.6

4

0

165.1

363

Peter Barry

Gin Tonic

128

134

64.57

0

75.6

40

7

187.17

379

Jean Reblat

Frenchman

146

142

56.09

0

17.2

24

0

--

MR

378

Jacquie Sturm

Strike-A-Pose

S

--

--

--

--

--

--

--

S

365

Mia Cairns

Aristotle

122

136

65.87

--

R

4

0

--

R

375

Bob Holman

Charlie Brown

123

117

71.74

0

--

E

--

E

373

Trish Green

Gemini Gal

138

144

58.04

--

W

28

0

--

W

369

Penny Rowland

Romancing

134

134

62.61

0

W

16

0

--

W

367

Mark A. Nelson

Power of 2

109

105

80.22

--

W

16

0

--

W