Times    Results    Contact Us    Search    Home

Paula Bradley riding Wesley Tausha Michaud riding It's Happening
Dreamcrest Horse Trials
Port Perry, ON
July 22 - 23, 2000

 

 

 

(right) Emily Sculthorpe riding Cowboy-Up

Photos Christina Handley

 
Entry A - Saturday

Pl.

Horse

Rider

Score

1

Jester

Brittany Beard

35.40

2

Autumn Times

Paige Winton

44.40

3

Rebecca

Sara Kift

45.60

4

Sir Casper

Sarah Croft

49.20

5

Crowd Control

Kristin Anderson

51.60

6

The Whiskeyman

Barb Weatherall

53.00

7 Caora Nicole Hobart 55.60
8 Tommy Robin John 56.80

 
Entry B - Saturday

Pl.

Horse

Rider

Score

1

CC's Quality Time

Melissa Shaban

41.40

2

Cedar Blaze Independenct

Zacchary McCue

43.20

3

CC's Shawnee

Cat Mazza

43.20

4

Pandora

Madison Reeves

46.80

5

Hot Pursuit

Emily Hazell

47.00

6

High Voltage

Darryl Proniuk

47.70

7 Montessa Jennifer Williams 50.00
8 CC's Ali Ari's Angel Steph VanDitzhuyzen 51.00

 

Pre-Training YR - Saturday

Pl.

Horse

Rider

Score

1

Smudge Proof

Cheryl Cnoop-Koopman

40.80

2

Nitoulin

Taryn Sutton

41.80

3

The Dax Man

Erin Pereira

44.60

4 Eldenauti Diana Burnett 47.40

5

D.W.

Katie Thornton

46.10

6

CC's Matahari

Sarah Demajc

48.00

7

Minuet

Aislin Pearce

48.60

8 Joust Joey Brendon Laing 49.20

 

Pre-Training Senior - Saturday

Pl.

Horse

Rider

Score

1

Charlie Brown

Bob Holman

31.80

2

Bay Breeze

Robin Walker

34.80

3

Regal

Jane Hunt

37.80

4

Patrick

Tom Reed

47.15

5

The Shark

Pamela Thistle

48.60

6

Disraeli

Kelly Coones

50.60

7 Tess Brent Heath 62.20
8 M'Lady Kristal Verriere 71.00

 

Pre-Training - Novice Adult - Saturday

Pl.

Horse

Rider

Score

1

Patrick

Tom Reed

47.15

2

The Shark

Pamela Thistle

48.60

3

Disraeli

Kelly Coones

48.60

4

Tess

Brent Heath

62.200

5

Karoo

Liesel Walters

107.90

6

Chrystal

Kim McLeod

113.00

7 Mint Condition Melanie Fox 139.60

 

Training YR - Saturday

Pl.

Horse

Rider

Score

1

White Stockings

Sarah Graydon

43.20

2

Impact II

Katie Shipley

48.00

3

Ryley

Ashley Knight

52.20

4

Draft Mission

Cally Ashby

55.85

5

Waltz On 

Meghan Pomeroy

56.40

6

For Keeps

Philip Correia

56.75

7 Tidy's Mini May Trevor Chandler 59.80
8 The Warlock Colin Campbell 63.00

 
Training Senior - Saturday

Pl.

Horse

Rider

Score

1

Sterling

Momo Laframboise

52.60

2

Hakuna Matatta

Garry Roque

53.20

3

Good To Go

Mark Nelson

55.20

4

Diamond In The Rough

Penny Rowland

56.60

5

Lalique

Penny Rowland

63.80

6

C For Charlie

Kate Wright

65.80

7 Sam Sue Grocott 70.55
8 Loughnatousa Pair Robin Walker 72.10

 

Entry A - Sunday

Pl.

Horse

Rider

Score

1

Woodstock

Ashlea King

23.40

2

Yellow Creek

Lindsay Potter

30.00

3

Some Kinda Wonderful

Kathleen Paterson

36.60

4

K.T.Rose

Nancy Robertson

38.00

5

Pilot

Brenda Peever

47.40

6

Pepe

Carly Dowhaniuk

49.20

7 Freeze Frame Deidra McIntyre 49.80
8 C'est La Vie Megan Maloney 58.00

 

Entry B - Sunday

Pl.

Horse

Rider

Score

1

Navajo Frost

Meghan Bailie

42.60

2

Charming

Jennifer Rycroft

43.80

3

Pilot

Heidi Kowalek

48.60

4

Mighty Tango

Devon Callan

50.40

5

Manina

Holly Martin

52.20

6

CC's Boots Scootin Boogie

John Hall

55.40

7 Wesley Paula Bradley 56.20
8 CC's Saint Lisa Para 59.00

 

 
Pre-Training YR - Sunday

Pl.

Horse

Rider

Score

1

Smudgeproof

Cheryl Cnoop-Koopmans

42.60

2

Minuet

Aislin Pearce

43.20

3

Parclane

Krystal Chopp

43.20

4

Just Joey

Brendon Laing

47.40

5

Herz Prinz

Andrina Calder

48.60

6

Hercules

Stephanie Witherspoon

50.60

7 Razmataz Diana Burnett 51.35
8 Power Surge Megan Wherry 54.60

 
Pre-Training Senior - Sunday

Pl.

Horse

Rider

Score

1

Class Act

Jennifer Carter

50.20

2

Arragon

John Curtis

50.70

3

Tattou

Amanda Barnsley

53.40

4

Patrick

Silvia Grdovic

54.80

5

M'Lady

Kristal Verriere

55.00

6

Shumka

Garry Roque

55.60

7 The Train Spotter Sandra McDonald 63.45
8 The Weekend Warrior Kyle Carter 63.60

 
Training YR - Sunday

Pl.

Horse

Rider

Score

1

It's Happening

Tausha Michaud

49.80

2

Gabalena

Jessica Ruppel

51.10

3

Marcipan

Morgan Walsh

51.80

4

The Warlock

Colin Campbell

52.80

5

Lucana

Jackie Thompson

57.40

6

Rellek O'Thorne

Caroline Murphy

69.40

7 Avalee Elena Bales 72.40
8 Coup D'Esprit Curtis Barbour 75.80

 
Training Senior - Sunday

Pl.

Horse

Rider

Score

1

Ashton Agincourt

Beth Baker

48.00

2

Remington

Robin Walker

54.00

3

Tai Pan's Tango

Barbara Downer

54.40

4

Newton

Anita Nemtin-Gilmour

57.60

5

Daniel

Gwen Lehari

62.80

6

Second Thought

Karen Brain

64.05

7 Bay Breeze Robin Walker 69.15
8 Brioso Lindsay Mahon 69.40

 
Preliminary Young Riders

Pl.

Horse

Rider

Score

1

T'Jean

Jacquie Sturm

51.60

2

Minalton

Diana Burnett

55.60

3

Rose

Jessica Feguson

55.80

4

Darius

Julie O'Connell

57.00

5

Samantha

Denise Murphy

58.20

6

Piece Of The Puzzle

Jennifer Zelmer

59.40

7 Shapiro Brandon McMechan 67.00
8 Starman Katie Harris 67.85

 
Preliminary Senior A

Pl.

Horse

Rider

Score

1

Riverdance

Moira Lafromboise

36.60

2

Micmac

Diann Steinrotter

52.80

3

Mangold

Stephanie St.Pierre

59.20

4

Ulysses

Ann Thompson

69.00

5

Just Jericho

Jason Pascoe

73.40

6

Sweet Liberty

Karyn Curtis

83.20

7 Roundabout Susan Hooper 91.20
8 Daimyo Jan Denis 95.40

 
Preliminary Senior B

Pl.

Horse

Rider

Score

1

Drummer Boy

Bruce Mandeville

46.80

2

Tango Selune

Penny Rowland

59.20

3

Alcapone

Garry Roque

61.60

4

Ruba Z

Karen Brain

68.60

5

Blithe Hill Talans III

Andrew Pocock

75.50

6

Volterra

Jason Pascoe

76.20

7 Lasair Jennifer Irwin 76.80
8 Northern Kid  Wendy Southam 77.00

Copyright EquestrianNews.com
Reproduction in whole or in part without permission is prohibited.