Dreamcrest Horse Trials
Port Perry, ON
June 30 - July 1, 2012

 

ENTRY JUNIOR

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pens.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

158

Derby

Alex Johnston

39.8

1

0

0

39.8

1

0

6.0

45.8

1

145

Take Me To The Ball

Nathalie White

51.0

3

0

0

51.0

3

0

0.0

51.0

2

149

HiJynx

Bianca Iddiols

54.0

5

0

0.25

54.3

5

0

0.0

54.3

3

146

Athena

Charlotte Strahl

54.8

6-T

0

0

54.8

6-T

0

0.0

54.8

4

148

Scarlett

Eloise Sharkey

58.5

11

0

0

58.5

9

0

0.0

58.5

5

152

The Great and Mighty Hercules

Amy Kryschuk

54.8

6-T

4

0.75

59.6

10

0

0.0

59.6

6

157

Piccola Topo

Lindsay Grey

63.8

13-T

0

0

63.8

12-T

0

1.0

64.8

7

153

Sprigette

Melissa Hopkins

48.8

2

0

0

48.8

2

0

16.0

64.8

8

156

Carte Blanche

Lauren Sergejewich

54.8

6-T

0

0

54.8

6-T

0

10.0

64.8

9

154

Paris Match

Talia Rockman

66.0

16-T

0

0

66.0

15-T

0

1.6

67.6

10

151

Bold in Black

Danielle Pelletier

59.3

12

4

0.5

63.8

12-T

0

4.8

68.6

11

179

Vivaldi

Madison Penfound

57.0

10

0

0

57.0

8

0

12.0

69.0

12

155

Carleigh McDuff

Tomer Rockman

56.3

9

4

3

63.3

11

20

0.8

84.1

13

147

Yahya

Justin Smith

53.3

4

0

0

53.3

4

0

32.0

85.3

14

150

Rather Be

Krista Gislason

63.8

13-T

0

0

63.8

12-T

40

0.0

103.8

15

144

Galileo

Jacline Gnidec

63.8

13-T

4

0

67.8

17

20

35.2

123.0

16

143

Shamrock

Shalea Shackleton

66.0

16-T

0

0

66.0

15-T

--

--

--

RF

 

ENTRY SENIOR

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pens.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

162

Dream Big

Courtney Dunkeld

57.8

4

0

0

57.8

2

0

0.0

57.8

1

167

Gryphon

Erin Wright

53.3

1

0

0

53.3

1

0

9.0

62.3

2

176

Denver

Allison Collier

63.8

7

0

0

63.8

4-T

0

0.0

63.8

3

170

Roll The Dice

Julia McGill

64.5

8

0

0

64.5

6

0

0.0

64.5

4

169

Joy Ride

Kate Heffernan

65.3

9-T

0

0

65.3

7-T

0

0.0

65.3

5

164

Talk O'The Town

Jenna Mayhew

66.8

11-T

0

0

66.8

9-T

0

0.0

66.8

6

168

Gin

Meredith Worboy

54.0

2

12

2.25

68.3

2

0

0.0

68.3

7

173

Annabelle

Tracy Smith

65.3

9-T

0

0

65.3

7-T

0

3.6

68.9

8

175

Tilted Kilt

Jessica Smith

69.8

15

0

0

69.8

14

0

1.0

70.8

9

171

Motive

John Ross

61.5

6

0

0

61.5

3

20

8.8

90.3

10

165

Little Red Zipp

Katelyn MacDonald

67.5

13-T

0

0

67.5

11-T

20

24.4

111.9

11

172

Flame

Andrea Hoppe

66.8

11-T

0

0

66.8

9-T

60

43.6

170.4

12

174

Sammy's Girl

Amy Longhurst

59.3

5

4

0.5

63.8

3

---

---

---

E

163

Overruled

Nadia Brown

67.5

13-T

0

0

67.5

11-T

---

---

---

RF

166

Oasis Silver Tide

Katherine Hartford

57.0

3

---

---

---

E

---

---

---

E

 

ENTRY OPEN

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pens.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

159

Maritude

Krystin Anderson

53.3

1

8

0

61.3

2

0

0.0

61.3

1

161

Ledger

Callie Evans

63.0

3

8

0

71.0

3

0

0.0

71.0

2

160

Zarona

Brook Pickering

59.3

2

0

0

59.3

1

0

12.0

71.3

3

 

PRE-TRAINING JUNIOR

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pens.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

97

Nemo

Ailsa Morrison

33.8

1

4

0

37.8

1

0

0.0

37.8

1

105

Vivian

Jocelyn McCulloch

41.3

4

0

0

41.3

4

0

0.0

41.3

2

98

Maybe So

Paighton Smyth

42.8

5-T

0

0

42.8

5

0

9.2

52.0

3

96

Heartbreaker

Amara Hoppner

34.5

2

0

0

34.5

2

0

19.2

53.7

4

102

Electra

Jennifer Stoltz

47.3

8

0

0

47.3

8

0

7.6

54.9

5

101

Bally Sea

Emma Green

39.8

3

0

0

39.8

3

0

17.2

57.0

6

100

Wild At Heart

Emily Thompson

50.3

9

4

0

54.3

9

0

8.4

62.7

7

99

Saber the Bold

Aspenn Richards

52.5

11-T

4

0

56.5

10-T

20

0.0

76.5

8

104

Paschaa

Jamie Burns

42.8

5-T

4

0

46.8

6

20

14.4

81.2

9

28

Limerick

Lindsay Beer

45.8

7

0

0

45.8

7

20

20.4

86.2

10

94

Key Dreamer

Emma Gelineau

52.5

11-T

4

0

56.5

10-T

40

22.8

119.3

11

95

Vent Nordique

Caitlin Brown

66.8

13

0

0

66.8

13

40

23.6

130.4

12

93

Hietorie Tango

Sable Giesler

51.8

10

4

0

55.8

12

---

---

---

R

 

PRE-TRAINING SENIOR

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pens.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

129

Arragorn

Jackie Evans

52.5

6-T

4

0

56.5

3

0

0.4

56.9

1

137

McDuff

Wendy Brett

44.3

1

4

0

48.3

1

0

15.6

63.9

2

138

In A Moment

Melissa Bonney

66.0

15-T

0

0

66.0

14

0

0.0

66.0

3

125

Classic Emerald

Tracey Drake

57.8

10

0

0

57.8

7

0

8.8

66.6

4

130

Spice It Up

Samantha Tapper

50.3

3-T

8

0

58.3

2

0

12.4

70.7

5

140

Rio Nevoso

Susan Laverty

61.5

12

4

0

65.5

12

0

9.6

75.1

6

142

Minstral

Vasiliki Roussakis

68.3

17-T

8

0

76.3

15

0

0.0

76.3

7

128

Brew

Susan Georgas

53.3

9

4

1.75

59.1

4

0

18.0

77.1

8

127

Peter and Zoe

Taria van Weesenbeek

50.3

3-T

4

0

54.3

2

0

31.2

85.5

9

126

Fade to Black

Michelle Stableford

58.5

11

0

0

58.5

9

20

7.6

86.1

10

131

Little Bear

Mel Gromoff

49.5

2

4

0.25

53.8

2

20

16.0

89.8

11

134

Sniper

Karen Moran

50.3

3-T

0

0

50.3

2

20

24.0

94.3

12

135

True North

Jessie Griscti

52.5

6-T

8

0

60.5

3

20

26.4

106.9

13

139

Alabama Whorley

Sarah Gillies

63.0

14

24

0.75

87.8

13

20

8.0

115.8

14

141

Eddy's Martini

Alexandra Nisker

68.3

17-T

8

0

76.3

15

20

22.0

118.3

15

132

Orion

Courtney Davis

62.3

13

0

0

62.3

12

60

10.8

133.1

16

124

Born Romantic

Danielle Nadeau

52.5

6-T

0

0

52.5

3

460

0.0

460.0

RF

136

Michelin Star

Laura Tegelberg

66.0

15-T

8

0

74.0

14

460

0.0

460.0

RF

 

PRE-TRAINING OPEN

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pens.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

106

Othello of Abbottsford

Kelly List

51.0

2-T

0

0

51.0

1-T

0

0.0

51.0

1

112

Zoom-Zoom

Nancy Robertson

52.5

6

0

0

52.5

3

0

0.0

52.5

2

121

Guinness

danielle Viau

48.8

1

4

0

52.8

4

0

0.0

52.8

3

113

Compliment

Jessica Glassford

53.3

7

0

0

53.3

5

0

0.0

53.3

4

118

King of the Swamp

Diana Burnett

54.0

8

0

0

54.0

6

0

2.8

56.8

5

108

Dexterity

Brook Pickering

58.5

11

0

0

58.5

10

0

0.0

58.5

6

122

Indigo

Siobhain O'Connor

54.8

9

4

0

58.8

11

0

0.4

59.2

7

110

Logan's Run

Valerie Todd

57.8

10

0

0

57.8

9

0

3.2

61.0

8

111

Wickedly

Krystin Anderson

62.3

14

0

0

62.3

13

0

0.0

62.3

9

109

Happy Feet

Abi Roman

60.0

13

0

0

60.0

12

0

4.0

64.0

10

115

Wicker FHF

Cheyanne Sacchetti

59.3

12

8

0

67.3

15

0

0.0

67.3

11

123

Ashton's Harper

Michelle Harper

51.0

2-T

0

0

51.0

1-T

0

16.4

67.4

12

117

Creedence

Hilary Popiel

65.3

16

4

0

69.3

16

0

0.0

69.3

13

114

MyT Chi

Tori Myers

69.8

17

0

0

69.8

17

0

19.2

89.0

14

116

Astro

Nancy Dunne

51.8

5

4

0

55.8

8

60

26.0

141.8

15

107

Roo

Dasha Ivandaeva

51.0

2-T

4

0

55.0

7

80

22.4

157.4

16

119

Betty Rose

Petra Lewis

63.0

15

4

0

67.0

14

--

--

--

E

 

TRAINING JUNIOR

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pens.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

52

Moon Dancer

Jacquie Kelton

52.5

2

0

0

52.5

1

0

0.0

52.5

1

46

Firecrackers

Autumn Smith

57.0

6-T

0

0

57.0

2

0

0.0

57.0

2

54

Hendrix

Ellen Ferris

54.0

3

4

0

58.0

4

0

0.0

58.0

3

43

Chocolate

Caroline Kennedy

55.5

4-T

4

0

59.5

5-T

0

0.0

59.5

4

51

Sea of Diamonds

Caileigh Levely-Connolly

57.0

6-T

4

0

61.0

7-T

0

0.0

61.0

5

47

Thornton

Caleigh Pengelly

60.8

10-T

4

0

64.8

9

0

0.0

64.8

6

39

Coolum XV

Lauren Clark

45.8

1

20

0

65.8

10

0

0.0

65.8

7

56

Song of Songs

Stacey Sutton

55.5

4-T

4

0

59.5

5-T

0

6.8

66.3

9

178

Hot Toddy

Autumn Wells

62.3

13

4

0

66.3

11

0

0.0

66.3

8

45

Petunia

Sophie Ochocinski

60.8

10-T

8

0

68.8

12

0

0.0

68.8

10

41

Kegans Irish Clover

Annick Niemuller

61.5

12

8

0

69.5

13

0

0.0

69.5

11

57

Magic Carpet

Kirstin Haines

63.8

14-T

8

0

71.8

14-T

0

0.0

71.8

13

49

With Honours

Morgan Kempff

63.8

14-T

8

0

71.8

14-T

0

0.0

71.8

12

40

JC Serendipity

Julia Riddle

57.0

6-T

4

0

61.0

7-T

0

20.8

81.8

14

50

Shiraz

Maddee Currie

63.8

14-T

12

6

81.8

16

0

3.2

85.0

15

48

Notice Me

Sarah Spagnol

57.8

9

0

0

57.8

3

60

22.4

140.2

16

44

Little Rascal

Maddy Luker

66.0

17-T

12

7

85.0

17

--

--

--

TE

53

Donaghan

Chelsey Walker

66.0

17-T

--

--

--

E

--

--

--

E

 

TRAINING SENIOR

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pens.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

88

Alanna Lee

Sean Mitchell

36.0

1-T

0

0

36.0

1

0

0.0

36.0

1

77

Quito

Molly Clark-Hurley

40.5

4

4

0

44.5

4

0

0.0

44.5

2

85

Tahita Creek

Tasha Orr

46.5

8

0

0

46.5

6

0

3.2

49.7

3

83

Athena

Amanda Usselman

48.0

9-T

0

0

48.0

7-T

0

3.2

51.2

4

91

Cumulous Effect

Natalie Tourikian

44.3

7

4

0.25

48.6

9

0

6.4

55.0

5

42

Oliver Twist

Victoria Marshall

49.5

11

8

0

57.5

12

0

0.0

57.5

6

81

Public Affair

Alayne Edwards

54.8

13

4

0.25

59.1

14

0

1.2

60.3

7

84

Tyrone

Finlay Shackleton

51.8

12

0

3

54.8

11

0

10.0

64.8

8

58

Serendipity

Stephanie McAlister

36.0

1-T

4

0

40.0

2-T

20

8.8

68.8

9

89

Risque Romance

Samara Balfour

57.0

14

0

1

58.0

13

0

15.2

73.2

10

82

Oakley

Katie Stephenson

42.0

6

4

3.5

49.5

10

0

24.0

73.5

11

87

Phatima

Emily Gilbert

57.8

15

0

1.5

59.3

15

0

20.0

79.3

12

80

City Slicker

Natalie Tourikian

36.0

1-T

4

0

40.0

2-T

40

1.2

81.2

13

78

Junebug

Mary Reynolds

41.3

5

4

0

45.3

5

20

26.0

91.3

14

90

Drop Dead Gorgeous

Kaytlin Roberts

48.0

9-T

0

0

48.0

7-T

40

28.4

116.4

15

92

Belle Dame

Arthur Tateishi

74.3

16

4

0

78.3

16

---

---

---

E

79

Irish Park Quinlan

Arthur Tateishi

---

E

---

---

---

E

---

---

---

E

 

TRAINING OPEN

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pens.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

70

Flin Flon

Kendal Lehari

40.5

2

4

0

44.5

2

0

0.0

44.5

1

69

Elijah

Callie Evans

46.5

4-T

0

0

46.5

3-T

0

0.0

46.5

2

76

All About Me

Waylon Roberts

43.5

3

4

0

47.5

5

0

0.0

47.5

3

61

Rather Swell

Kim Crawford

46.5

4-T

0

0

46.5

3-T

0

3.2

49.7

4

60

Northern Hat

Emily Bertrand

48.8

7

4

0.75

53.6

7

0

0.0

53.6

5

75

Waylon

Trish Green

39.0

1

4

0

43.0

1

0

11.2

54.2

6

59

Scout

Siobhain O'Connor

57.8

11

4

0

61.8

11

0

0.0

61.8

7

68

Benevolent

Kelly List

63.0

14

0

0

63.0

12

0

0.0

63.0

8

65

Cool Disguise

Julie Clark

55.5

10

4

1.5

61.0

10

0

5.2

66.2

9

64

Split Decision

Nicole Maclellan

60.8

12

0

0

60.8

9

0

11.2

72.0

10

74

Uncle Tink

Pip Hambly

49.5

8

8

2.75

60.3

8

0

14.0

74.3

11

63

Cuatro Estrellas

Jenna Kuzenko

63.8

15-T

4

0

67.8

14-T

20

6.0

93.8

12

67

Colin

Leslie Saila

62.3

13

4

1.5

67.8

14-T

20

16.0

103.8

13

66

Rain Dance

Gail Coplen-Toye

64.5

17

16

3.75

84.3

16

20

47.2

151.5

14

71

Understudy

Gwen Lehari

39.0

HC

4

0

43.0

HC

0

4.8

47.8

HC

72

True Romance

Trudy Atrens

63.8

15-T

0

0

63.8

13

--

--

--

R

62

Ballygannon

Bob Holman

48.0

6

4

0

52.0

6

--

--

--

RF

73

Tullyraine

Bob Holman

54.0

9

--

--

--

WD

--

--

--

WD

 

PRELIMINARY YOUNG RIDER

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pens.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

16

El Paso

Lindsay Beer

50.3

2-T

4

4

58.3

1

0

2.4

60.7

1

25

Wild T'Mater

Sean McIntosh

58.5

7-T

0

6

64.5

2

0

0.0

64.5

2

26

Kudos to Felix

Nikita Ollen-Bittle

57.8

6

16

5

78.8

5

0

0.0

78.8

3

19

Orion

Madison Penfound

53.3

4

8

11

72.3

3

0

9.2

81.5

4

17

Impressively Done

April Simmonds

60.8

10

20

4

84.8

7

0

8.0

92.8

5

21

Don't Blink

Jamie Kellock

49.5

1

36

13

98.5

8

0

0.0

98.5

6

18

D'Jion

Hannah Galway

61.5

11

12

7

80.5

6

20

4.8

105.3

7

29

Sunday Best

April Simmonds

55.5

5

16

5

76.5

4

20

13.6

110.1

8

23

Counterpoint

Katie Bondrager

58.5

7-T

---

---

---

E

---

---

---

E

24

Windsor High

Lauren Clark

50.3

2-T

---

---

---

E

---

---

---

E

27

Orlean

Pauline Igochine

59.3

9

---

---

---

E

---

---

---

E

22

Blue Executive

Sophie Kalpin

69.0

12

---

---

---

R

---

---

---

R

 

PRELIMINARY SENIOR

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pens.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

31

More Inspiration

Holly Jacks

59.3

4-T

4

5

68.3

1

0

1.6

69.9

1

38

Franklin

Gabrielle Ledger

50.3

1

20

3

73.3

3

0

0.0

73.3

2

177

Intelligent Mischief

Kim Welna

60.8

7-T

4

4

68.8

2

0

6.0

74.8

3

34

Winnie Wonka

Emilie Cleminson

60.8

7-T

8

8

76.8

4

0

9.2

86.0

4

33

Absolute

Samantha Krieger

59.3

4-T

28

7

94.3

5-T

0

12.0

106.3

5

37

Toots

Nancy Robertson

54.0

2

36

25

115.0

8

0

2.4

117.4

6

32

Heston

Nancy Dunne

59.3

4-T

28

7

94.3

5-T

---

---

---

TE

36

The Salmon

Erica Standish

67.5

10

24

5

96.5

7

---

---

---

WD

35

Shadowfax

Stephanie Liscumb

65.3

9

40

38

143.3

9

---

---

---

WD

30

He Rocks My Socks

Gabrielle Ledger

57.0

3

---

---

---

E

---

---

---

E

 

PRELIMINARY OPEN

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pens.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

8

You Can Leave Your Hat On

Waylon Roberts

54.0

6

4

0

58.0

1

0

0.0

58.0

1

9

Bonner's Chief II

Diana Burnett

45.0

2

12

4

61.0

2

0

0.0

61.0

2

13

Playtime

Lindsay Mahon

56.3

7

4

9

69.3

3

0

0.0

69.3

3

15

The Armani Cowboy

Waylon Roberts

45.8

3

24

4

73.8

5

0

0.0

73.8

4

10

Yoshi

Karl Slezak

47.3

4

16

8

71.3

4

0

3.6

74.9

5

14

Shotgun Express

Nicole Parkin

49.5

5

16

14

79.5

6

--

--

--

E

11

Chiron

Siobhain O'Connor

59.3

8

--

--

--

E

--

--

--

E

12

Casino Orton

Kirstie Freitag

42.0

1

--

--

--

E

--

--

--

E

 

OPEN INTERMEDIATE

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pens.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

2

Master Key

Lindsay Mahon

56.4

4

4

5

65.4

3

0

12.8

78.2

1

6

Evil Munchkin

Sable Giesler

60.0

5

4

3

67.0

4

0

20.0

87.0

2

7

Chatsworth

Penny Rowland

51.7

1

4

8

63.7

2

20

23.6

107.3

3

4

Topper

Anita Nemtin-Gilmour

53.3

3

4

4

61.3

1

20

30.0

111.3

4

3

Spartacus

Rene Tiffin

63.6

6

16

7

86.6

6

60

29.6

176.2

5

1

Northwind's Breeze

Penny Rowland

52.8

2

12

9

73.8

5

--

--

--

E