Times    Results    Contact Us    Search    Home

Dreamcrest Horse Trials
Port Perry, Ontario
July 24 - 25, 1999

Entry #1 (Saturday)
Pl. Horse Rider
1 The Trojan Horse Lauren Thompson
2 Aire Jordan Katie Thornton
3 Tick Tock Amy Swanson
4 Mystic Bilal Cathy Murray
5 Woodstock Nancy Cyr
6 Sunnyside Kathleen Ronsyn
7 Ali Ari's Angel Stef Van Ditzhuyzen
8 Mighty Tango Debbie Hughes
Entry #2 (Saturday)
Pl. Horse Rider
1 Good Scotch Paige Renison
2 Painterly Sandra Andresen
3 Spotted Wings Erin Blakeley
4 Snappleicious Cheryl Denault
5 Just Joey Brendon Laing
6 Her Royal Highness Lauren Bell
7 Patrick Scott Dempsey
8 Cedarblaze Independence Zachary McCue
Pre-Training YR (Saturday)
Pl. Horse Rider
1 Minuet Lindsay Pearce
2 Artist's Impression Bonnie Burlton
3 Victory Song Stacey Huneke
4 Pushkin Gwen Cottle
5 Sunnywenttomarket Jennifer Barnes
6 Teddy Bear Danielle Haeberlin
7 Prestigous Jennifer McGuire
8 Gun's 'n' Roses Brianne Chapman
Pre-Training Senior (Saturday)
Pl. Horse Rider
1 World's Away Anita Nemtin-Gilmour
2 Expresso Magic Edie Tarves
3 Pippy Longstocking Amy Doornekamp
4 Newton Anita Nemtin-Gilmour
5 Honolulu Edie Tarves
6 Syke Masterson Laura Harding
7 Daniel Gwen Lehari
8 Minor Detail Jodi Rissell
Entry #1 (Sunday)
Pl. Horse Rider
1 Encore Chanson Brianna Clarke
2 Notorious Adam Stapley
3 Custom Colours Elizabeth Jackson
4 Tamara Laura Dehm
5 The Saint Lisa Para
6 Charming Danielle Viau
7 Mightie Tango Aislin Lackie
8 Felony Megan Siwicky
Entry #2 (Sunday)
Pl. Horse Rider
1 Snapplecious Cheryl Denault
2 Braveheart Aislinn Pearce
3 Valley View Rahhal Caitlin McConnell
4 Spectacular Spike Sherry Winslow
5 Full Monty Emily Walker
6 Ick Tock Katherine Barcsay
7 Beaucarie's Espree Beth Rumble
8 White Mischief Deirdre McIntyre
Pre-Training YR (Sunday)
Pl. Horse Rider
1 Victory Song Stacey Huneke
2 Mr. Nonchalant Katy Spiewak
3 Gabalena Jessica Ruppel
4 Soleil Jasmine Kubski
5 Man On A Mission Kristi Dolson
6 Tommy Crysta Stanton
7 Taboo Carolyn Scime
8 D.W. Lis Sondergaard
Pre-Training Senior (Sunday)
Pl. Horse Rider
1 Roundabout Susan Hooper
2 Full Tilt Andrea Hoppe
3 M.G.Mazuka C. Menzies
4 Saul Kim Spencer
5 R.S.V.P. Margaret Loughrey
6 Mystic Megan Susan Clancey
7 Strauss Alana Salmon
8 Tuxedo Karen Rogers
Training YR (Sunday)
Pl. Horse Rider
1 Watch Out For Trix Sarah Graydon
2 Sam-I-Am Lindsay Colwell
3 Trusca Lisa Courtney
4 Irish Cream John Jamieson
5 Falkenfels Katie Evans
6 Shimmee Dancer Sarah Wallis
7 Paint Me Gold Amanda Beard
8 Tingle Skeeter Jesse Llop
Training Senior (Sunday)
Pl. Horse Rider
1 Lasair Jennifer Irwin
2 Artimus Melanie Horton
3 For Keeps Teresa Bush
4 Frenchie Kirstie Freitag
5 Tara Moira Laframboise
6 Ryley Bob Holman
7 Carmen Ishtar Libby Llop
8 Telltale Heart Stephanie St.Pierre
Preliminary YR (Sunday)
Pl. Horse Rider
1 The Sky's The Limit Tausha Michaud
2 Flying Squirrel Dara Chappell
3 The Main Man Selena O'Hanlon
4 Relentless Ashley Miller
5 Minalton Diana Burnett
6 Amerigo Alison Cornellier
7 Mad About You Leslie Abernathy
8 Living Legacy Loren Hopkins
Preliminary Senior (Sunday)
Pl. Horse Rider
1 Airdrie Jones** Lynda Ward-Dragich
2 Tingle Tern Quentin Llop
3 Drummerboy Caro Angus
4 Master Ivens Jennifer Law
5 From Katja Diehl
6 Curious George Micheline Jordan
7 Jasmin Jennifer Thompson
8 Cowboy Charm Angela Shaw
Open Training  (Saturday)
Pl. Horse Rider
1 Swing Time Nicole Parkin
2 Eau de Vie Bill Whitehead
3 Just Lord Ruckus Sandra McDonald
4 Sweet Liberty Karyn Curtis
5 Barracuda Elizabeth Topple
6 Azziz Casey Gillis
7 Dakota Danielle Viau
8 Stateside Peggy Hambly

**Airdrie Jones is this years winner of the Dialadream Cup donated by Carol & Doug Plitz in honour of Dialadream an appendix Quarter Horse mare which  took their daughter Kelly Plitz to the '82 World Equestrian Games and the '84 Olympics in Los Angeles.

[Home]
Copyright 1999 EWB News Service