Difficult Run Spring Horse Trials
Herndon, VA (Area II)
May 2 - 3, 2009

 

Open Preliminary

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

2

Lee DiGangi

Hope Springs Eternal

35.2

3

0

0

35.2

2

0

12.4

47.6

1

1

Yvonne Lucas

Dakota

33.7

2

4

0

37.7

4

0

14.4

52.1

2

6

Victoria Long

Roxy Hart

49.6

8

4

0

53.6

8

0

10.8

64.4

3

7

Christina McKitrick

Teco

36.3

4

0

0

36.3

3

0

29.6

65.9

4

8

Beth Wheeler

Uncle Fred

31.9

1

0

0

31.9

1

0

34.0

65.9

5

3

Erin Drake

Moxley�s Irish Dream

42.2

5

4

0

46.2

6

0

23.6

69.8

6

9

Alex Robinson

Zoom Zoom

45.6

7

4

0

49.6

7

20

34.4

104.0

7

4

Jacquelyn Ross

Bozo

43.0

6

0

0

43.0

5

80

R

R

 

Open Training

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

25

Ann Baumgardner

Mick Dreamy

30.0

2

0

0

30.0

1

0

0.0

30.0

1

15

Yvonne Lucas

Twist of Fate

29.5

1

4

0

33.5

3

0

0.0

33.5

2

21

Paula Horne

Touchstone Tuxedo

33.5

6

4

0

37.5

5

0

0.0

37.5

3

12

Alexandra Miotla

The River Runs Gold

41.0

13

0

0

41.0

7

0

3.6

44.6

4

19

Meredith Jones

Petty Cash

41.0

13

4

0

45.0

8

0

0.0

45.0

5

18

Pamela Shultz

Tearnanog's Rince De

39.5

11

8

10

57.5

12

0

6.0

63.5

6

22

Brittny Novak

Logan Go Bragh

36.5

9

8

17

61.5

13

0

2.4

63.9

7

14

Rachel Oliver

Big Time Dash

49.0

15

8

0

57.0

11

0

24.8

81.8

8

17

Alexandra Glenn

Augustus the Roman

34.5

7

12

2

48.5

9

20

22.0

90.5

9

23

Helen Regina Hayn

Aqua Tom

30.5

3

4

0

34.5

4

60

0.4

94.9

10

11

Chloe Brownlee

Springline

39.5

11

12

0

51.5

10

60

E

E

20

Katie Batiste

Guster

35.0

8

E

E

E

E

E

26

KC Walsh

Daydream Believer

37.5

10

E

E

E

E

E

13

Elisa Willems

Serendipity

32.0

5

8

0

40.0

6

20

RF

RF

24

Dorothy Smith

Wow!

31.5

4

0

0

31.5

2

0

RF

RF

 

Open Beginner Novice

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

32

Claudia Sarnoff

Catwalk

26.8

1

0

0

26.8

1

0

0.4

27.2

1

40

Lindsay Goodrich

Douglas

32.1

3

0

0

32.1

2

0

0.0

32.1

2

31

Penelope Lynch

Life's A Sport

32.1

3

0

0

32.1

2

0

0.8

32.9

3

38

Elizabeth Billings

Gray Boy

33.2

6

4

0

37.2

5

0

0.0

37.2

4

34

Michaela Coplen

Just Cause

39.5

8

0

0

39.5

6

0

2.8

42.3

5

33

Laura Crump

Denver�s DaVinci

42.6

10

8

0

50.6

10

0

0.0

50.6

6

30

Elizabeth Joseph

Ophelia

40.0

9

0

0

40.0

7

0

11.2

51.2

7

36

Carol Danforth

Treasury Bill

45.8

11

0

1

46.8

9

0

12.8

59.6

8

35

Julia Reynolds

Port O�Call

34.7

7

0

8

42.7

8

0

17.6

60.3

9

28

Carol Danforth

Renaissance

32.1

3

0

0

32.1

2

20

10.0

62.1

10

29

Alyssa Ford

Upper Limit

30.5

2

E

E

E

E

E

39

Michelle Hoey

Sea Star

E

E

0

3

E

E

0

0.0

E

E

 

Beginner Novice Horse

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

44

Cathy Gulick

Malibu Moon Pie

31.1

2

0

0

31.1

1

0

0.0

31.1

1

53

Brittany Meyer

Parker Station

32.6

4

0

0

32.6

3

0

0.0

32.6

2

46

Suzanne Musgrave

Argamak

24.2

1

12

0

36.2

4

0

0.4

36.6

3

48

Amy Brown

Cosette

37.4

6

0

0

37.4

6

0

1.2

38.6

4

49

Jenny Barnhard

Winsome Maverick

38.9

8

0

0

38.9

7

0

0.0

38.9

5

45

Michelle Benczkowski

Hansel

36.8

5

0

0

36.8

5

0

2.8

39.6

6

52

Jessica Yates

All Attitude

31.1

2

0

0

31.1

1

0

9.6

40.7

7

51

Laura Pitts

Honestly So

37.4

6

4

0

41.4

8

0

4.4

45.8

8

47

Kristen McDaniel

The Muffin Man

42.1

10

4

0

46.1

9

0

0.0

46.1

9

41

Kristen Elliott

Royal Secret

45.3

12

0

5

50.3

11

0

16.8

67.1

10

43

Jacel Charles

Strategic Strike

39.5

9

8

0

47.5

10

80

4.0

131.5

11

42

Jennifer Clouser

Windwalker

48.9

13

E

E

E

E

E

50

Lisa Hannan

My Little Shyboy

43.2

11

12

31

86.2

12

80

E

E

 

Beginner Novice Rider Sr

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

65

Rebecca Gershowitz

Creation

33.7

3

0

0

33.7

1

0

0.0

33.7

1

56

Leslie Page

King Charlemagne

35.3

5

0

0

35.3

2

0

0.0

35.3

2

63

Priscilla Neault

Rane Dancer

36.8

8

0

0

36.8

3

0

0.0

36.8

3

55

Heather Athey

Sampson VI

33.2

1

4

0

37.2

5

0

0.0

37.2

4

61

Geneva Soule

Hawkn Jewels

33.7

3

4

0

37.7

6

0

0.0

37.7

5

62

Jacqueline Daigneault

Good Golly Miss Molly

35.3

5

4

0

39.3

8

0

0.0

39.3

6

68

Carol Meade Politis

Mr. Bojangles

36.8

8

0

0

36.8

3

0

6.0

42.8

7

57

Pat Martin

Dashing Jeeves

38.4

10

0

2

40.4

9

0

4.4

44.8

8

66

Atossa Shafaie

Cashel Bay

33.2

1

0

6

39.2

7

0

11.2

50.4

9

60

Karen Larkins

Tempete

44.2

12

0

0

44.2

10

0

16.0

60.2

10

59

Jason Racey

Beauregard

41.1

11

4

0

45.1

11

20

0.0

65.1

11

58

Kimberly Flanders

Mainway�s Silver Diamond

35.8

7

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

 

Beginner Novice Rider Jr/Yr

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

78

Jacqueline Imholte

Black Ty Affair

31.1

2

0

0

31.1

1

0

0.0

31.1

1

70

Emily Dunn

Atticus

32.1

3

0

0

32.1

2

0

0.0

32.1

2

76

Sara Hamilton

Fernhill Dunbyrne

33.7

5

0

0

33.7

4

0

0.8

34.5

3

83

Dailee Fagnant

Grey Expectations

34.7

6

0

0

34.7

5

0

0.0

34.7

4

73

Sarah Nelson

Hokus Pokus

36.3

7

0

0

36.3

6

0

0.0

36.3

5

54

Cameron Rouse

NFR Shastamen

39.5

10

0

0

39.5

8

0

0.8

40.3

6

72

Emily Roach

Oronoco�s Whisperwill

36.8

8

0

3

39.8

9

0

0.8

40.6

7

81

Samantha McCleerey

Cash 4 Kisses

43.7

14

0

0

43.7

11

0

0.0

43.7

8

74

Madeline Mashon

McCormick

40.0

11

0

0

40.0

10

0

7.6

47.6

9

84

Molly Harris

Sport �N Town

40.5

12

4

0

44.5

13

0

6.8

51.3

10

77

Christa Jolin

Sailor�s Delight

43.7

14

0

0

43.7

11

0

8.8

52.5

11

80

Michelle Corbeille

Boo Radley

32.1

3

0

0

32.1

2

20

1.2

53.3

12

79

Madison DuPuis

Hop on Pop

41.6

13

4

0

45.6

14

0

19.2

64.8

13

69

Hannah Rosenberg

Taylor

71

Olivia Arabia

Gentleman Jag

38.4

9

0

0

38.4

7

60

E

E

82

Samantha Booth

Whatever It takes

28.4

1

12

28

68.4

15

0

RF

RF

 

Open Novice

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

100

Michelle Hoey

Carmen

26.0

1

0

0

26.0

1

0

0.0

26.0

1

85

Lisa Mendell

Ripplin� Waters

29.5

5

0

0

29.5

3

0

0.0

29.5

2

93

Lisa Mendell

Red River

30.5

6

0

0

30.5

4

0

0.0

30.5

3

101

Isabel Price

Farside

29.0

3

4

0

33.0

5

0

0.0

33.0

4

99

Sarah Shearin

Volturno�s Evening Star

31.0

7

4

0

35.0

6

0

0.0

35.0

5

88

Geraldine Peace

Samson

31.0

7

4

2

37.0

9

0

0.0

37.0

6

89

Victoria Long

All That Jazz

35.0

11

0

2

37.0

9

0

0.0

37.0

7

94

Gillian Clissold

Motocross

33.5

10

4

0

37.5

11

0

0.0

37.5

8

86

Gillian Clissold

Dirt Bike

35.5

12

0

1

36.5

8

0

2.4

38.9

9

91

Rebecca Howard

Civil LIberty

31.5

9

4

10

45.5

12

0

0.0

45.5

10

92

Jacquelyn Ross

Princess Willamina

50.0

16

0

0

50.0

13

0

0.0

50.0

11

98

Nicole Sebastian

Rhapsody

41.5

14

4

6

51.5

14

0

19.2

70.7

12

87

Elizabeth Joseph

Southern Belle

50.5

17

E

E

E

E

E

95

Peter Adame

Tally

43.5

15

E

E

E

E

E

96

Monica Gallen

The Scrivener

36.0

13

0

0

36.0

7

20

TE

TE

90

Autumn Rae

Raya Del Sol

27.0

2

16

15

58.0

15

WD

WD

97

Jennifer Simmons

London Venture

29.0

3

0

0

29.0

2

WD

WD

 

Novice Rider Sr

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

110

Lisa Warnock

Constant Sorrow

33.5

5

0

0

33.5

2

0

0.0

33.5

1

119

Carolyn Rutledge

Jackson

34.5

6

0

0

34.5

3

0

0.0

34.5

2

105

Careen Walker

Marley We Jammin�

35.0

7

0

0

35.0

4

0

0.0

35.0

3

112

Leslie Fredrick

Arnold the Terminator

37.5

10

0

0

37.5

7

0

0.0

37.5

4

111

Christina Donovan

Tyberius

38.5

12

0

0

38.5

8

0

0.0

38.5

5

114

Joanna Bleakley

Melody

31.0

2

4

4

39.0

10

0

0.0

39.0

6

117

Allison Smith

Special FX

41.5

16

0

0

41.5

12

0

0.0

41.5

7

120

Katerina Kane

Mercedez Royale

35.0

7

4

1

40.0

11

0

8.0

48.0

8

103

Hannah Stalhandske

Star Gazer

29.0

1

4

0

33.0

1

20

0.0

53.0

9

118

Cheryl Banks

Rush Hour

33.0

4

4

0

37.0

6

0

16.4

53.4

10

109

Angelique Miller

Dora Explorer

31.5

3

8

14

53.5

13

0

0.0

53.5

11

113

Jennifer Starke

Drama Queen

35.5

9

0

0

35.5

5

20

0.0

55.5

12

107

Jenn Dolan

Reginald

38.5

12

0

0

38.5

8

0

24.4

62.9

13

115

Jaye Younkers

Shamus Brown

38.0

11

12

21

71.0

15

0

0.0

71.0

14

106

David Rivera

For A Few Dollars More

39.0

14

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

116

Ellyn Willis

Sans Souci

40.5

15

16

9

65.5

14

WD

WD

 

Novice Rider Jr/Yr

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

121

Jackie McGuinness

Pepper

31.5

3

0

0

31.5

1

0

0.0

31.5

1

134

Ansley Stone

Irish Dream

29.0

1

4

0

33.0

2

0

0.0

33.0

2

133

Malia Bowman

Up to Mischief

36.5

6

0

0

36.5

4

0

0.0

36.5

3

125

Anne Page

Fresh Raleigh

34.5

5

0

0

34.5

3

0

4.4

38.9

4

137

Demmi Hersh

Fuego

37.5

7

0

0

37.5

5

0

2.4

39.9

5

130

Heather Manili

Code Red

38.0

8

4

0

42.0

6

0

6.4

48.4

6

132

Margarite Szamborski

Light My Fire

48.5

15

0

0

48.5

9

0

0.0

48.5

7

124

Heidi Shultz

Lil Bit of Fool

40.5

9

4

8

52.5

10

0

0.0

52.5

8

126

Josie Bennett

Destiny�s Wish

48.5

15

4

0

52.5

10

0

0.0

52.5

9

129

Ally Nelson

Sound of Speed

43.0

10

12

26

81.0

13

0

9.2

90.2

10

122

Arden Copeland

Honorable Decision

43.0

10

E

E

E

E

E

123

Annie Horrigan

Option Package

30.5

2

E

E

E

E

E

135

Carlee Kirsch

Good �n Plenty

45.5

12

E

E

E

E

E

138

Darian Fetters

Mitchell

32.5

4

E

E

E

E

E

131

Rebecca McCormack

Isabella

47.0

13

0

0

47.0

7

0

0.0

TE

TE

127

Alex Pecoraro

Caught in the Moment

47.0

13

0

0

47.0

7

WD

WD

128

Erica Ringle

Aldens List

52.0

17

4

0

56.0

12

WD

WD

 

Novice Amateur

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

145

Louise Foster

Along Came A Spider

29.5

1

0

1

30.5

1

0

0.0

30.5

1

146

Raymond Carter

Boris Minor

32.5

2

4

0

36.5

2

0

0.0

36.5

2

140

Lisa Warnock

Hit and Run

39.0

13

0

0

39.0

4

0

0.0

39.0

3

139

Stacie Bordick

Bail Money

34.5

4

0

6

40.5

5

0

0.0

40.5

4

142

Michael Hoffman

Blue

34.5

4

8

0

42.5

6

0

0.0

42.5

5

148

Richard Moon

Woodlawn Macoun

37.0

9

0

0

37.0

3

0

8.4

45.4

6

150

Amy Parsons

Best Surprise

37.0

9

8

6

51.0

7

0

0.0

51.0

7

144

Melissa Zeller

Vermilion

34.5

4

20

30

84.5

8

0

0.8

85.3

8

147

Christie Hamrouni

All in Favor

37.5

11

E

E

E

80

E

E

151

Carolyn Hersh

Top Hat N Tails

34.5

4

E

E

E

E

E

154

Lauren Trager

Crown Prince

32.5

2

E

E

E

E

E

155

Heather Nichols

Hannibal

E

E

0

0

E

E

E

E

141

Janell Hoffman

William

38.0

12

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

143

Kristin Hickey

Leap Frog

36.5

8

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

149

Risa Moon

Rock Star

43.0

14

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD