Times    Results    Contact Us    Search    Home

Difficult Run Horse Trial

May 1-2, 1999

 
DIVISION: OP I; No. of Competitors who started: 19
 
1st Prime time Jessica Bertini - 47.70
2nd The Bank Robber - Trudy Race 48.60
3rd Class Caliber - Emile Hart 50.00
4th Nadia - Julie Hansen 57.85
5th HRH - Karli Coury 61.10
6th The Last Kid& - #9; Christine Engel 71.45
7th Sporting Life - Gayle Fox 82.95
8th Ivor - Jan Byyny 84.40
 
DIVISION: OP I I No. of Competitors who started: 16
 
1st Sigon Miss - Emile Hart 41.00
2nd Honor Code - Erin Haag 49.30
3rd Picador - Claudi Parrot 50.00
4th Chiasso - Mary Millhaser 50.10
5th Mountaindale - Rachel Rinker 53.20
6th Chesapeake - Rachel Greywall 75.30
7th Easy Does It - Donald Ruths Jr. 80.00
8th Cypress - Christine Lindahl 80.70
 
DIVISION: TR No. of Competitors who started: 19
 
1st Simply Simon - Megan Godek 33.50
2nd Friarsen - Erin Freedman 38.00
3rd Silver Lining - Tina Bodnar 41.25
4th Toblerone - Donna Donaghy 41.50
5th Fargon - Ilka Matthes 41.50
6th Shall We Dance - Dana Lee Worthington 42.75
7th Shades of Gray - Morgan Weber 51.90
8th Bismark - Stephanie King 62.9
 
DIVISION: TH No. of Competitors who started: 20
 
1st Leapin' Lill - Christine Lindahl 34.25
2nd Ghost E-Racer - Meredith Schwenke 40.50
3rd Mystic Minstral - Joy Crompton 43.00
4th My Sophia - Michele Buford 44.5
5th Maeva - Karen Nutt 50.50
6th As Easy As - Cynthia Holloway 51.90
7th Malachi - Richard Hagen 55.30
8th Jack Be Quick - Jeff Richter 56.05
 
DIVISION: NH I No. of Competitors who started: 14
 
1st Simply Suzy - Cynthia Holloway 35.00
2nd Midland's Dare - Jan Byyny 38.00
3rd Palais - Susan Isenberg 38.50
4th Levan's Brooke - Ann Adams 40.50
5th Rollick in the Sun - Jamie Striley 40.50
6th Don't Fence Me In - Craig Thompson 44.50
7th Justice - Denise Soper 47.00
8th Lynnfield Square - Pamela Thayer Davis 49.00
 
DIVISION: NH II No. of Competitors who started: 13
 
1st Crystal Bridge - Marie Daniels 35.50
2nd Whispers - Vicky Brown 36.75
3rd Atom Bomb - Carrie Miller 37.00
4th Fair Lyric - Stacie Bordick 38.50
5th A Kind of Magic - Jan Snodgrass 42.00
6th Showers of April - Heather Shield 46.00
7th Moonlight Magic - Julia Scheibel 56.35
8th Windbreaker - Carolyn Leake 59.50
 
DIVISION: NR I No. of Competitors who started: 19
 
1st Fitzroy - Laura Waltham 28.50
2nd Aspen's Black - Amy Jo Cattell 35.50
3rd Mosha - Kimberly Van Pelt 37.00
4th The Shaq Attack - Erica Davis 37.50
5th License to Thrill - Yusra El-Hibri 44.00
6th Tequilla Bay - Melissa Fox 45.50
7th Bocce Ball - Rachael Matthews 49.00
8th Cadet Sinbad - Judith Maas 49.50
 
DIVISION: NR II No. of Competitors who started: 20
 
1st Stone Hill's Tucker - Tracy Scholtis 36.50
2nd Patrice - Darlene Hayes 37.00
3rd Good Intentions - Amy Martin 38.50
4th Impulse - Jenni Pilgrim 42.50
5th Keyna Gold - Karin Baig 43.00
6th Quick at Things - Steve Hale 49.00
7th Larriah - Linda McMakin 51.00
8th Sir Benjamin - Kristen Pratt 53.50
 
DIVISION: BNH No. of Competitors who started: 19
 
1st My Secret Beau - Debbie French 40.50
2nd Aristed - Dennis Lynch Jr. 42.40
3rd Chip-A-Hoy - Lydia Stevens 42.50
4th Hoagy Pokey - Nicola Hasling 43.50
5th Pistolpac - Heather Greenstone 45.00
6th White Russian - Bebhinn Wood 45.50
7th Baltic Gold - Beth Stambaugh 48.50
8th Paparazzi - Abby Gamble 49.90
 
DIVISION: BNR I No. of Competitors who started: 16
 
1st Flat Run Furry - Vicki Rizzo 36.00
2nd My Girl Annie - Kellie VanPelt 36.25
3rd Black Tie Affair - Jennifer Jobst 39.25
4th Saint Hannah - Theresa Shahan 40.00
5th Solitare - Marcy Larriva 63.30
6th Black Velvet - Toni Stambaugh 67.00
7th Nestle - Claire Badgley 67.25
8th Prince Charles - Kelly Halpin 68.80
 
DIVISION: BNR II No. of Competitors who started: 16
 
1st Fine Things First - Sonia Bennett 36.50
2nd Macalister - Jane Mold 39.00
3rd Raggaasy Ann - Robin Warfel 45.40
4th Roamn - Margo Hardy 46.00
5th Custom Made - Erika Murtaugh 47.20
6th Castleman George - Catherine Rochester 49.75
7th Beau's Finale - Britt Hardy 51.80
8th Lucky Power - Bethany Rock 52.30
 
[Home]
 
Copyright © 1999 Darwood Communications