PRO DerbyCross
Wellington, FL
March 5, 2011

 

Winning Team: Team FarmVet/Cavalor

 

Rider

Horse

Owner

Will Faudree

Errigal Lion

Jay & Sandy Pyne

Bruce Davidson

Petite Flower 

Caroline Martin

Buck Davidson - C

Absolute Liberty 

Sharon Will

Kris Kampsen

Faraday's Hope

Ronda Gailey

Aaron Vale

Smartie

DeSilva Investments

 

MVP's

 

Eventing - Will Faudree

Errigal Lion

Jay & Sandy Pyne

Polo       - Doug Barnes

Steeley Dan

Sydney Schor

SJ          - Katie Prudent

The Real Deal

Mike Smith

 

The Arenus Performance & Conditioning Award

 

Marilyn Little-Meredith

Udonna

Team Udonna



More detailed results below

DNF EV

DNF SJ

DNF P

2:17

1:44

1:34

TEAM

Horse

owner

Discipline

Jump Faults

TIME ON COURSE

Joker

TOTAL

Place

xxx

Place for Ev

Place for sj

Place for Polo

Team Guardian

Clark Montgomery

Urlanmore Beauty

Sarah Kamensky

E

4

1:27

1:31

12

Hannah Sue Burnett

Harbour Pilot

Dick Thompson

E

4

1:39

10

1:33

14

Karen O'Connor - C

Veronica

Laura Kraut & Sharn Wordly

E

0

1:24

10

1:14

3

John Gobin

Pearl Jam

Mr. & Mrs David O'Conner

P

4

0:55

10

0:49

3

Laura Kraut

Quintas 54

Sarah Kelly & Jerome Broussard

SJ

4

1:18

10

1:12

3

Team Guardian Total

4:46

3

nodrop

6:19

4

 

Team HAYGAIN

Jump Faults

TIME ON COURSE

Joker

TOTAL

Place

Bobbie Costello

Dustin

Leila Clay

E

8

1:24

1:32

13

Sinead Halpin

Rocket

Cindy & Randy Clover

E

4

1:20

1:24

10

Phillip Dutton - C

Isabella

Susie Beale, Jody Dady & Tom Tierny

E

4

1:15

1:19

6

Dominic State

Dinero

Will Faudree

P

4

0:53

0:57

4

Katie Prudent

The Real Deal

Mike Smith

SJ

4

1:13

10

1:07

1

Team HAYGAIN Total

4:47

4

nodrop

6:19

5

 

Team Canada

Jump Faults

TIME ON COURSE

Joker

TOTAL

Place

Jessica Phoenix

Exploring

Amanda Jones

E

0

1:17

10

1:07

2

Rebecca Howard

Roquefort

Jim Cogdell & Rebecca Howard

E

4

1:27

10

1:21

7

Kyle Carter - C

Chances Are

Ring One Syndicate

E

0

1:26

1:26

11

Brandon Phillips

Odyssey

Amanda Jones

P

8

1:06

10

1:04

5

Jonathon Millar

Simply

Patrick Overlund-O'Brien

SJ

4

1:20

10

1:14

5

Team Canada Total

`

4:51

5

nodrop

6:12

2

 

Team FarmVet/Cavalor

Jump Faults

TIME ON COURSE

Joker

TOTAL

Place

Will Faudree

Errigal Lion

Jay & Sandy Pyne

E

0

1:16

10

1:06

1

Bruce Davidson

Petite Flower

Caroline Martin

E

0

1:21

1:21

7

Buck Davidson - C

Absolute Liberty

Sharon Will

E

4

1:21

10

1:15

5

Kris Kampsen

Faraday's Hope

Ronda Gailey

P

4

0:50

10

0:44

2

Aaron Vale

Smartie

DeSilva Investments

SJ

4

1:17

10

1:11

2

Team FarmVet/Cavalor Total

`

4:16

1

nodrop

5:37

1

 

Team Triple Crown

Jump Faults

TIME ON COURSE

Joker

TOTAL

Place

Marcia Kulak

Eclipse

Glenn Epstein

E

8

1:39

1:47

15

Will Coleman

Westwinds El Dorado

4 Star Eventing Group

E

0

1:24

10

1:14

3

Allison Springer - C

Destination Known

Allison Springer

E

4

1:18

1:22

9

Doug Barnes

Steeley Dan

Sydney Schor

P

4

0:49

10

0:43

1

Marilyn Little-Meredith

Udonna

Team Udonna

SJ

4

1:18

10

1:12

3

Team Triple Crown Total

`

4:31

2

nodrop

6:18

3

 

Count of Place

Place

TEAM

TOTAL

Total

1

Team FarmVet/Cavalor Total

4:16

1

2

Team Triple Crown Total

4:31

1

3

Team Guardian Total

4:46

1

4

Team HAYGAIN Total

4:47

1

5

Team Canada Total

4:51

1

 

Count of Place for Eventing

Pl.

TEAM

TOTAL

Total

1

Will Faudree

1:06

1

2

Jessica Phoenix

1:07

1

3

Karen O'Connor - C

1:14

1

Will Coleman

1:14

1

5

Buck Davidson - C

1:15

1

6

Phillip Dutton - C

1:19

1

7

Bruce Davidson

1:21

1

Rebecca Howard

1:21

1

9

Allison Springer - C

1:22

1

10

Sinead Halpin

1:24

1

11

Kyle Carter - C

1:26

1

12

Clark Montgomery

1:31

1

13

Bobbie Costello

1:32

1

14

Hannah Sue Burnett

1:33

1

15

Marcia Kulak

1:47

1

 

Count of Place for SJ

Pl.

TEAM

TOTAL

Total

1

Katie Prudent

1:07

1

2

Aaron Vale

1:11

1

3

Laura Kraut

1:12

1

Marilyn Little-Meredith

1:12

1

5

Jonathon Millar

1:14

1

 

Count of Place for Polo

Pl.

TEAM

TOTAL

Total

1

Doug Barnes

0:43

1

2

Kris Kampsen

0:44

1

3

John Gobin

0:49

1

4

Dominic State

0:57

1

5

Brandon Phillips

1:04

1