Crosstar Horse Trials
Verden, OK
September 11 - 12, 2004

 

Intermediate/Preliminary-Judge: Sheila Strickler

Dressage

Show Jumping

To Date

Cross-Country

Final

Horse

Rider

Penalties

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jumping

Elaps. Time

Time

Score

Pl.

Trick

Joshua Williams

38.3

3t

4

1

43.3

1

0

5:04

0

43.3

1

Colormebrite

Stacey Quarles

38.3

3t

8

7

53.3

4

0

5:10

0

53.3

2

Rhino

Laura S. Mann

40.4

6

16

1

57.4

5

0

5:20

0.8

58.2

3

James Henry

Stacey Quarles

36.6

1

16

10

62.6

6

0

5:14

0

62.6

4

Temperence Classic

Ashley Bailey-Classen

37.1

2

8

1

46.1

3

20

5:18

0

66.1

5

Rajas Dawn

Sydney Conley

42.5

7

8

13

63.5

7

0

6:28

28

91.5

6

Mister 'C'

Lynne Partridge

46.2

8

20

27

93.2

8

0

6:08

20

113.2

7

Jericho's Gold

Samantha Garbarino

39.6

5

4

2

45.6

2

85

7:36

55.2

185.8

8

Open Training-Judge: Sheila Strickler

Dressage

Show Jumping

To Date

Cross-Country

Final

Horse

Rider

Penalties

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jumping

Elaps. Time

Time

Score

Pl.

Spot Me One

Heather Morris

28.0

1

0

0

28.0

1

0

5:26

0

28.0

1

Tzigane

Mike Huber

31.0

3

0

0

31.0

2

0

5:36

0

31.0

2

Absolut

Sally Buffington

33.5

7

0

1

34.0

3t

0

5:48

0

34.5

3

Dunlavin's Royal Rebel

Siobhan O'Brien

31.5

4

4

0

35.5

5

0

5:24

0

35.5

4

No Secrets

Madison Buchanan

38.0

13

0

0

38.0

9

0

5:20

0

38.0

5

La Vengro

Kristie Krueger

41.0

15

0

0

41.0

10t

0

5:40

0

41.0

6

Uluru

Cinda Williams

37.0

9t

4

0

41.0

10t

0

5:15

0

41.0

7

Ides of March II

Jimmie Holotik

37.5

12

4

0

41.5

12

0

6:11

6

47.5

8

Rabadash

Sarah Cross

49.0

18

0

0

49.0

14

0

5:30

0

49.0

9

Rogue King

Heather Mancini

30.5

2

4

0

34.5

3t

20

5:34

0

54.5

10

Ryan Air

Jimmie Holotik

33.0

5t

4

0

37.0

6t

20

5:36

0

57.0

11

The Secret's Out

Cinda Williams

41.5

16

8

8

57.5

15

0

5:14

0

57.5

12

Hidalgo

Sydney Conley

37.0

9t

0

0

37.0

16

60

6:02

2.4

99.4

13

CR Caprice

Jackie Mather

37.0

9t

4

4

45.0

13

40

7:14

31.2

116.2

14

Fly Line

Molly Dickson

33.0

5t

4

0

37.0

6t

85

9:12

78.4

200.4

15

Regalman

Mary K Webster Felder

43.0

17

E

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

E

Market

Kimberly Gale

36.5

8

E

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

E

Diamonds Galore

Robbie Oates

38.5

14

E

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

E

Training Rider-Judge: Sherry Arndt

Dressage

Show Jumping

To Date

Cross-Country

Final

Horse

Rider

Penalties

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jumping

Elaps. Time

Time

Score

Pl.

Opticus

Morgan Champion

36.0

1

0

0

36.0

1

0

5:34

0

36.0

1

Mighty Aphrodite

Kelli D. Augenthaler

37.5

2

0

0

37.5

2

0

5:26

0

37.5

2

Normandy's Pooh

Cole Bailey-Classen

42.5

10

0

1

43.5

3

0

5:36

0

43.5

3

Streakin' Rebel Bug

Marla Belt

40.5

6

4

0

44.5

4

0

5:54

0

44.5

4

Paradigm

Forrest el-Effendi

41.5

7t

4

0

45.5

5

0

5:36

0

45.5

5

Dash de Kas

Alex Jones

41.5

7t

4

0

45.5

5

0

5:18

0

45.5

6

Indian Artifact

Glynis Roth

41.5

7t

0

5

46.5

7

0

5:28

0

46.5

7

Roosevelt

Kate Lindauer

46.5

15

4

0

50.5

9

0

5:02

0

50.5

8

Catch That Turtle

Susan Herrington

39.5

3t

8

4

51.5

10

0

5:44

0

51.5

9

Agitated Hawk

Cynthia Wiseman

39.5

3t

8

0

47.5

8

20

5:40

0

67.5

10

Con 'Em Out

Carrie Griffin

44.5

13

4

10

58.5

13

85

7:14

31.2

174.7

11

Oliver

Susan MacQuiddy

45.5

14

8

4

57.5

12

E

-

-

-

E

Glorie

Michelle Taylor

43.0

11t

E

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

E

Stretch

Joan Strong

39.5

3t

8

5

52.5

11

R

-

-

-

R

Clifton Century

Lori Cooley

43.0

11t

R

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

R

Novice Rider-Judge: Sherry Arndt

Dressage

Show Jumping

To Date

Cross-Country

Final

Horse

Rider

Penalties

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jumping

Elaps. Time

Time

Score

Pl.

Amazing Grace

Emma Kate Fisher

37.0

4

0

0

37.0

3

0

5:24

0

37.0

1

Parnell Bridge

Maddy Sherck

37.5

5t

0

0

37.5

4

0

5:20

0

37.5

2

Chihuahua City

Nancy McGee

39.5

8t

0

0

39.5

6

0

5:12

0

39.5

3

River Island

Kathleen Ward

36.0

3

4

0

40.0

7

0

5:12

0

40.0

4

Dazzlin' Desi

Mariel Eckert

40.5

11

0

0

40.5

8

0

5:30

0

40.5

5

Whiplash

EllieSulentic

42.5

14

0

0

42.5

9

0

5:30

0

42.5

6

Nepenthe

Elizabeth Lake

39.5

8t

4

0

43.5

11

0

5:28

0

43.5

7

Potter

Keith Augenthaler

44.5

16t

0

0

44.5

12t

0

5:44

0

44.5

8

Puckerup

Kate Wilkinson

42.0

13

4

0

46.0

16

0

5:10

0

46.0

9

Muley Graves

Laura Griffin

43.0

15

0

0

43.0

10

0

5:48

4.8

47.8

10

Senor Salsa

Lauryn Bohls

47.5

19

8

0

55.5

18

0

5:28

0

55.5

11

Go Army

April Williams

39.0

7

0

0

39.0

5

20

5:18

0

59.0

12

Leap of Faith

Angela Siemer

37.5

5t

20

0

57.5

19

0

5:44

3.2

60.7

13

Easy Does It

Ayron Young

44.5

16t

0

0

44.5

12t

20

5:22

0

64.5

14

Five Pints

Katherine Witt

31.5

1

0

0

31.5

1

40

5:48

4.8

76.3

15

Just Plain Waki

Viki Meyers

41.5

12

4

0

45.5

14

60

5:34

0

105.5

16

Aly Kandu

Jackie High

50.0

20

4

0

54.0

17

40

6:34

23.2

117.2

17

Cowboy

Starre Swink

44.5

16t

0

0

44.5

12t

E

-

-

-

E

Buds on Deck

Erin Hohman

39.5

8t

E

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

E

Run To Heaven

Ashley Averett

35.0

2

0

0

35.0

2

R

-

-

-

R

Beginner Novice-Judge: Sherry Arndt

Dressage

Show Jumping

To Date

Cross-Country

Final

Horse

Rider

Penalties

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jumping

Elaps. Time

Time

Score

Pl.

Dragonfly

Emily Matthew

39.5

2

0

0

39.5

2

0

5:12

0

39.5

1

Big D Dardenella

Diana Heinrich

44.5

5

0

0

44.5

4

0

4:54

0

44.5

2

Windy's Rocket

Anne Kuhns

34.5

1

0

2

36.5

1

0

6:06

10.4

46.9

3

Mikasa

Ayron Young

47.5

7t

0

0

47.5

5

0

4:56

0

47.5

4

Terry D.

Felicia Franklin

41.5

3

0

13

54.5

6

0

5:50

4

58.5

5

Dash to Destiny

Lauren Pelizza

42.5

4

0

0

42.5

3

20

5:04

0

62.5

6

Nugget

Cortney Epton

50.5

11

4

4

58.5

7

20

5:48

3.2

81.7

7

Calvary's Call

Michelle Wadley

58.0

14

0

42

100.0

10

0

9:20

88

188i

8

Essie

Catherine McGibbony

56.5

13

16

80

152.5

11

20

7:46

50.4

222.9

9

Maverick

Shelby Bradley

47.5

7t

4

17

68.5

8

E

-

-

-

E

Rapture

Brianna Williams

50.0

10

E

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

E

Spot Chex Me

Jan Michie

45.0

6

8

45

98.0

9

E

-

-

-

E

Winter Ginko

Sunny Massey

51.0

12

W

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

W

Bold Bret

Kathy Winkel

48.5

9

W

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

W

Open Preliminary Jr. -Judge: Melanie Kessler

Dressage

Show Jumping

To Date

Cross-Country

Final

Horse

Rider

Penalties

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jumping

Elaps. Time

Time

Score

Pl.

Billabong

Valerie Becker

37.0

5

0

0

37.0

1

0

5:14

0

37.0

1

Journey's End

Kristina Williams

37.5

6

0

0

37.5

2

0

5:08

0

37.5

2

Kelecyn Applause

Stephen Rogers

34.5

3

4

0

38.5

3

0

5:04

0

38.5

3

Cameron Creek

Rebecca Partridge

36.0

4

4

0

40.0

5

0

5:20

0.8

40.8

4

Kiss the Sky

Diana Brown

38.5

8t

0

0

38.5

3t

0

5:24

2.4

40.9

5

Steely Dan

Paige Hewlett

34.0

2

4

3

41.0

6

0

5:16

0

41.0

6

Ballynoe Rum

Ashley Bailey-Classen

31.5

1

8

10

49.5

12

0

5:18

0

49.5

7

Smooth Operator

Maeve Roth McFall

40.5

11t

4

0

44.5

9

0

5:44

10.4

54.9

8

Oliver

Weslee Wroe

38.0

7

8

0

46.0

10

0

5:48

12

58.0

9

Ogalala

Kelsey Brown

38.5

8t

8

12

58.5

13

0

5:48

12

70.5

10

Artisan

Traci Davies

39.5

10

8

0

47.5

11

20

6:06

19.2

86.7

11

Rollie Pollie

Emilie Christian

43.5

13

0

0

43.5

7t

60

5:46

11.2

114.7

12

Impeccable

Bonner Carpenter

40.5

11t

0

3

43.5

7t

E

-

-

-

E

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

Open Preliminary Sr. -Judge: Melanie Kessler

Dressage

Show Jumping

To Date

Cross-Country

Final

Horse

Rider

Penalties

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jumping

Elaps. Time

Time

Score

Pl.

One2One

Heather Morris

24.0

1

0

0

24.0

1

0

5:24

2.4

26.4

1

Marrakech Express

Roxanne Booth

30.5

2

0

2

32.5

2

0

5:28

4

36.5

2

Arctic Storm

Cherye Callegan Huber

35.0

3t

4

0

39.0

3

0

5:18

0

39.0

3

Candycane Rain

Christina Nichols

39.0

8

4

3

46.0

6

0

5:14

0

46.0

4

Blue Steel

Cinda Williams

35.0

3t

8

2

45.0

5

0

5:50

12.8

57.8

5

Battleflag

Amanda Eggleston

47.5

15

8

0

55.5

10

0

5:24

2.4

57.9

6

Fast Talker

Debra deAlcuaz

39.5

9

8

4

51.5

8t

0

5:56

15.2

66.7

7

Reconnect

T.J. Potts

41.5

12

20

4

65.5

11

0

5:48

12

77.5

8

Bally Wotnot (Whatnot)

Elizabeth Haley

40.5

10t

8

3

51.5

8t

20

5:48

12

83.5

9

Foreign Policy

Christina Pappas

42.5

13t

8

0

50.5

7

20

5:56

15.2

85.7

10

Lady Jane Grey

Susan Clarke

36.5

6

16

24

76.5

13

0

6:04

18.4

94.9

11

Mission Accomplished

Heather Drager

40.5

10t

0

0

40.5

4

65

8:02

65.6

171.1

12

Vamp

Kristen Kelley

42.5

13t

E

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

E

LL Betsy Cash

Margaret Kitts

38.5

7

E

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

E

Excel

Kristy Limon

35.0

3t

24

10

69.0

12

W

-

-

-

W

Senior Novice-Novice Competition Teams

Dressage

Show Jumping

To Date

Cross-Country

Final

Horse

Rider

Penalties

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jumping

Elaps. Time

Time

Score

Pl.

(Oklahoma)

TEAM AIRBORNE

128.0

16

0

144.0

0

-

0

144.0

1

Craughwell

(Alex Jones)

Senor Salsa

(Lauryn Bohls)

Amazing Grace

(Emma Kate Fisher)

(Arkansas)

WA-CO-NUT

125.0

8

0

133.0

E

-

-

-

E

Just Plain Waki

(Viki Meyers)

Cowboy

(Starre Swink)

Cocanut Connection

(Amy Goddard)

Open Novice-Judge: Melanie Kessler

Dressage

Show Jumping

To Date

Cross-Country

Final

Horse

Rider

Penalties

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jumping

Elaps. Time

Time

Score

Pl.

Manhattan VI

Jessica Gordon

31.0

2

0

0

31.0

1

0

5:10

0

31.0

1

Island Light

Ashley Classen

34.5

5t

0

0

34.5

2

0

4:56

0

34.5

2

Wisconsin River

Ashlea Trosclair

35.0

7

0

0

35.0

3

0

5:16

0

35.0

3

Marschall

Mike Huber

35.5

8

0

0

35.5

4t

0

5:26

0

35.5

4

Zara

Kristen Kelley

37.5

9

0

0

37.5

6

0

5:04

0

37.5

5

River Trout

Donna Struke

30.0

1

8

0

38.0

7

0

5:40

1.6

89.6

6

Mr. Courageous

Jackie Mather

38.0

10

4

0

42.0

9

0

5:36

0

42.0

7

Cocanut Connection

Amy Goddard

39.0

11t

4

0

43.0

10

0

4:56

0

43.0

8

Sneak Preview

Jessica Gordon

44.0

17

0

0

44.0

11t

0

5:10

0

44.0

9

Queen Bee

Sarah Cross

45.0

18

4

0

49.0

14

0

4:58

0

49.0

10

Oberlin Yankee

Kimberly Guenther

40.0

13t

4

7

51.0

15t

0

5:14

0

41.0

11

Craughwell

Alex Jones

43.5

16

8

0

51.5

17

0

5:20

0

51.5

12

Rocky Road

Debra Raymont

47.0

19

4

0

51.0

15t

0

6:00

9.6

60.6

13

Mud Slide Slim

Melissa McGee

31.5

3t

4

0

35.5

14

20

5:56

12

67.5

14

Finnegan

Pamela Floyd

31.5

3t

8

0

39.5

8

20

6:26

20

79.5

15

Left on Tuesday

Mary K Webster Felder

34.5

5t

8

30

72.5

18

20

6:02

23.2

115.7

16

Captain Gus McCray

Joey Alexander

41.0

15

16

32

89.0

19

40

5:42

2.4

131.4

17

Holly Go Lightly IV

Diane Hanrahan

39.0

11t

8

0

47.0

13

100

7:42

50.4

197.4

18

Flagmount's Annabelle

Felicia Abbott

40.0

13t

4

0

44.0

11t

W

-

-

-

W