Crosstar Fall Horse Trials II
Verden, OK
September 10 - 11, 2005


 

Div.

Rider

Horse

Dress Pen.

Pl. After D

XC Jump

XC Time

Pen. after XC

Pl. after XC

SJ Jump

SJ Time

Pl. After SJ

After SJ

Final Score

Final Pl.

OI

Heather Morris

Spot Me One

30.50

1

0.00

0.00

34.50

1

4.00

0.00

1

34.50

34.50

1

OI

Valerie Becker

Billabong

39.50

3

0.00

0.00

39.50

2

0.00

0.00

3

39.50

39.50

2

OI

Keeya Jones

Primary Colors

43.00

6

4.80

0.00

47.80

3

0.00

0.00

5

43.00

47.80

3

OI

Clark Montgomery

Falcon Flight

36.50

2

17.60

0.00

54.10

4

0.00

0.00

2

36.50

54.10

4

OI

Ashley Bailey - Classen

Ballynoe Rum

40.00

4

10.80

0.00

54.80

5

4.00

0.00

6

44.00

54.80

5

OI

Ashley Bailey - Classen

Celebrity Pick

42.00

5

24.40

0.00

66.40

6

0.00

0.00

4

42.00

66.40

6

OI

Rochelle Costanza

Enchanted

45.00

7

9.20

40.00

94.20

7

0.00

0.00

7

45.00

94.20

7

OI

Alex Jones

Ringwood Ventura

48.50

8

14.00

20.00

98.50

8

16.00

0.00

8

64.50

98.50

8

 

Div.

Rider

Horse

Dress Pen.

Pl. After D

XC Jump

XC Time

Pen. after XC

Pl. after XC

SJ Jump

SJ Time

Pl. After SJ

After SJ

Final Score

Final Pl.

OP

Heather Morris

Double-Up

28.50

1

0.00

0.00

28.50

1

0.00

0.00

1

28.50

28.50

1

OP

Noreen Corlett

Fionn

33.00

6

0.00

0.00

37.00

2

4.00

0.00

7

37.00

37.00

2

OP

Lynne Partridge

Cameron Creek

34.00

7

5.60

0.00

39.60

3

0.00

0.00

3

34.00

39.60

3

OP

Janet Marden Lester

Flagmount's Temptress

35.00

10-T

5.20

0.00

40.20

4

0.00

0.00

4

35.00

40.20

4

OP

Forrest el-Effendi

Paradigm

35.50

12-T

1.20

0.00

40.70

5

4.00

0.00

9

39.50

40.70

5

OP

Joni Kuhn

Ransom

37.00

15

0.00

0.00

41.00

6

4.00

0.00

10-T

41.00

41.00

6

OP

Meighan Ferguson-Nichols

War Wolf

35.00

10-T

1.20

0.00

42.20

7

4.00

2.00

10-T

41.00

42.20

7

OP

Lynne Partridge

Dunlavin's Royal Rebel

32.00

3

12.00

0.00

56.00

8

12.00

0.00

15

44.00

56.00

8

OP

Bonner Carpenter

Impeccable

32.50

4-T

22.80

0.00

59.30

9

4.00

0.00

5-T

36.50

59.30

9

OP

Julie Kirby

Too Much Fun

41.00

17

14.80

0.00

59.80

10

4.00

0.00

16

45.00

59.80

10

OP

Katherine Breunig

Aris

34.50

8-T

8.00

20.00

66.50

11

4.00

0.00

8

38.50

66.50

11

OP

Jamie Philpott

Las Trampas

34.50

8-T

30.80

20.00

93.30

12

8.00

0.00

13

42.50

93.30

12

OP

Lucy Chalcraft

Premonition

35.50

12-T

12.80

40.00

96.30

13

8.00

0.00

14

43.50

96.30

13

OP

Jackie Mather

Kadeau

39.00

16

33.20

20.00

100.20

14

8.00

0.00

17

47.00

100.20

14

OP

Liz Haley

Bally Whatnot

31.00

2

70.40

165.00

266.40

15

0.00

0.00

2

31.00

266.40

15

OP

Mike Huber

T'Zigane

32.50

4-T

R

R

R

R

8.00

1.00

12

41.50

R

R

OP

Shelley Peters

Velvet Elvis III

36.50

14

MR

MR

MR

MR

0.00

0.00

5-T

36.50

MR

MR

 

Div.

Rider

Horse

Dress Pen.

Pl. After D

XC Jump

XC Time

Pen. after XC

Pl. after XC

SJ Jump

SJ Time

Pl. After SJ

After SJ

Final Score

Final Pl.

OT

Elizabeth Bradford

Ides Of March II

31.00

1

0.00

0.00

31.00

1

0.00

0.00

1

31.00

31.00

1

OT

Weslee Wroe

Finnegan

31.50

2-T

0.00

0.00

31.50

2

0.00

0.00

2

31.50

31.50

2

OT

Ashley Classen

Kittengala

37.50

9

0.00

0.00

37.50

3

0.00

0.00

6

37.50

37.50

3

OT

Clark Montgomery

Raconteur

32.00

4

0.00

0.00

40.00

4

8.00

0.00

8

40.00

40.00

4

OT

Clark Montgomery

Up Spirit

34.00

6

0.00

20.00

54.00

5

0.00

0.00

4

34.00

54.00

5

OT

Ashley Armijo

Mission Accomplished

36.00

8

27.60

0.00

63.60

6

0.00

0.00

5

36.00

63.60

6

OT

Mike Huber

Fal-Turro

35.50

7

12.80

20.00

81.30

7

8.00

5.00

10

48.50

81.30

7

OT

Holly Flint

Habenero

38.00

10

16.80

40.00

94.80

8

0.00

0.00

7

38.00

94.80

8

OT

Kate Christensen

Golden Ribot

41.00

11

R

R

R

R

0.00

0.00

9

41.00

R

R

OT

Tom Angle

Back Street Girl

33.50

5

R

R

R

R

0.00

0.00

3

33.50

R

R

OT

Heather Mancini

Rogue King

31.50

2-T

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

 

Div.

Rider

Horse

Dress Pen.

Pl. After D

XC Jump

XC Time

Pen. after XC

Pl. after XC

SJ Jump

SJ Time

Pl. After SJ

After SJ

Final Score

Final Pl.

TR

Mara Nydes

Invictus

32.00

2

0.00

0.00

32.00

2

0.00

0.00

2

32.00

32.00

2

TR

Kathleen Ward

River Island

31.50

1

0.00

0.00

31.50

1

0.00

0.00

1

31.50

31.50

1

TR

Heather Lester

Flagmount's Freedom

38.00

5-T

0.00

0.00

38.00

3

0.00

0.00

4-T

38.00

38.00

3

TR

Emily Pruitt

Mr. Colonel Dell

38.00

5-T

0.00

0.00

38.00

4

0.00

0.00

4-T

38.00

38.00

4

TR

Stephanie Martin

Fort Babe

37.50

4

1.60

0.00

39.10

5

0.00

0.00

3

37.50

39.10

5

TR

Cole Bailey-Classen

Normandy's Pooh

35.50

3

0.00

0.00

39.50

6

4.00

0.00

6-T

39.50

39.50

6

TR

Taylor Sabbatis

Buzzby

41.00

8

0.00

0.00

41.00

7

0.00

0.00

8

41.00

41.00

7

TR

Marla Belt

Streakin Rebel Bug

39.50

7

3.20

0.00

42.70

8

0.00

0.00

6-T

39.50

42.70

8

TR

Lea Bove

Chunky-Ho

42.00

9

0.00

0.00

50.00

9

8.00

0.00

9

50.00

50.00

9

TR

Kerry Duncan

Boogie Man

42.50

10

0.00

0.00

54.50

10

12.00

0.00

11

54.50

54.50

10

TR

Leslie Pruitt

Spencer

49.00

12

51.60

20.00

124.60

11

4.00

0.00

10

53.00

124.60

11

TR

Heather Lester

Color Me Grey

47.00

11

11.60

60.00

134.60

12

16.00

0.00

12

63.00

134.60

12

 

Div.

Rider

Horse

Dress Pen.

Pl. After D

XC Jump

XC Time

Pen. after XC

Pl. after XC

SJ Jump

SJ Time

Pl. After SJ

After SJ

Final Score

Final Pl.

NR

Kristen Kilpatrick

Hawk's Honor

30.50

1

0.00

0.00

34.50

1

4.00

0.00

1

34.50

34.50

1

NR

Jessica McCabe

Dartagnian

36.00

3

0.00

0.00

36.00

2

0.00

0.00

2

36.00

36.00

2

NR

Cortney Epton

Nugget

38.00

4

0.00

0.00

38.00

3

0.00

0.00

3

38.00

38.00

3

NR

Lauren Pelizza

Dash To Destiny

40.00

5-T

0.00

0.00

40.00

4

0.00

0.00

4

40.00

40.00

4

NR

Nicole Johnson

Colibria Z

33.00

2

0.00

0.00

41.00

5

8.00

0.00

5

41.00

41.00

5

NR

Marta Koenig

Chasqui

40.00

5-T

8.80

0.00

78.80

6

12.00

18.00

6

70.00

78.80

6

 

Div.

Rider

Horse

Dress Pen.

Pl. After D

XC Jump

XC Time

Pen. after XC

Pl. after XC

SJ Jump

SJ Time

Pl. After SJ

After SJ

Final Score

Final Pl.

ON

Katherine Witt

Cadeaux

28.50

1

0.00

0.00

28.50

1

0.00

0.00

1

28.50

28.50

1

ON

Lucy Chalcraft

True Colours

31.00

2

0.00

0.00

36.00

2

4.00

1.00

2

36.00

36.00

2

ON

Peggy Wilkerson

Kolor By Magic

36.00

5

0.00

0.00

40.00

3

4.00

0.00

3-T

40.00

40.00

3

ON

Kristen Wertz

Kaboom

32.00

3

2.00

0.00

42.00

4

8.00

0.00

3-T

40.00

42.00

4

ON

Amy Smith

Gulfstream

42.00

8

0.00

0.00

46.00

5

4.00

0.00

6

46.00

46.00

5

ON

Tom Angle

Viking

44.50

10

0.00

0.00

48.50

6

4.00

0.00

7

48.50

48.50

6

ON

Kate Christensen

Astonisher

43.00

9

8.40

0.00

51.40

7

0.00

0.00

5

43.00

51.40

7

ON

Clark Montgomery

Black Tie Affair

40.00

7

0.00

0.00

57.00

8

8.00

9.00

9

57.00

57.00

8

ON

Jan Michie

Fresh Air

49.50

11

14.40

0.00

63.90

9

0.00

0.00

8

49.50

63.90

9

ON

Kristen Kelley

Zara

35.50

4

0.00

0.00

101.50

10

12.00

54.00

10

101.50

101.50

10

ON

Di Hopkins-Ryan

Honor Her First

39.50

6

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

 

Div.

Rider

Horse

Dress Pen.

Pl. After D

XC Jump

XC Time

Pen. after XC

Pl. after XC

SJ Jump

SJ Time

Pl. After SJ

After SJ

Final Score

Final Pl.

OBN

Savannah Moore

Skill Weaver

41.00

4

0.00

0.00

41.00

1

0.00

0.00

2

41.00

41.00

1

OBN

T. J. Potts

Splash

39.00

3

0.00

0.00

43.00

2

4.00

0.00

3

43.00

43.00

2

OBN

T. J. Potts

Barkley

31.00

1

8.40

60.00

99.40

3

0.00

0.00

1

31.00

99.40

3

OBN

Natalie Lester

Chocolate Flit

35.00

2

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E