Crosstar Fall Horse Trials
Verden, OK
September 3 - 4, 2005


 

Intermediate Preliminary

Dress.

Dress.

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Horse

Rider

Pen

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Billabong

Valerie Becker

38.00

1-T

8.00

0.00

46.00

1

0.00

0.00

46.00

1

Primary Colors

Keeya Jones

38.50

3

8.00

0.00

46.50

2

0.00

0.00

46.50

2

Ringwood Ventura

Alex Jones

50.00

5

4.00

0.00

54.00

5

0.00

0.00

54.00

3

Flagmount's Freedom

Janet Marden Lester

38.00

1-T

8.00

6.00

52.00

4

5.60

0.00

57.60

4

Spot Me One

Heather Morris

39.00

4

8.00

0.00

47.00

3

26.80

20.00

93.80

5

 

Open Preliminary

Dress.

Dress.

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Horse

Rider

Pen

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

No Secrets

Heather Morris

31.50

3

0.00

0.00

31.50

1

0.00

0.00

31.50

1

Double-Up

Heather Morris

28.50

1

4.00

0.00

32.50

2

0.00

0.00

32.50

2

Aris

Mike Huber

32.00

4-T

4.00

0.00

36.00

4

0.00

0.00

36.00

3

Impeccable

Heather Morris

36.50

10

0.00

0.00

36.50

5

0.00

0.00

36.50

4

Velvet Elvis III

Shelley Peters

34.00

7

4.00

0.00

38.00

6-T

4.40

0.00

42.40

5

Opticus

Morgan Champion

37.50

11-T

4.00

5.00

46.50

10

2.80

0.00

49.30

6

Fionn

Noreen Corlett

37.50

11-T

8.00

0.00

45.50

9

5.60

0.00

51.10

7

Tucker's Blackstone

Meghan Moore

40.00

14

12.00

0.00

52.00

11

0.00

0.00

52.00

8

War Wolf

Meighan Ferguson-Nichols

31.00

2

20.00

5.00

56.00

13

0.00

0.00

56.00

9

Flagmount's Temptress

Janet Marden Lester

40.50

15

20.00

4.00

64.50

15

0.80

0.00

65.30

10

Dunlavin's Royal Rebel

Lynne Partridge

32.00

4-T

4.00

2.00

38.00

6-T

21.60

20.00

79.60

11

Agitated Hawk

Cynthia Wiseman

51.50

16

8.00

0.00

59.50

14

5.60

20.00

85.10

12

Just In Case

Donna Struke

37.50

11-T

24.00

12.00

73.50

16

15.60

0.00

89.10

13

Cameron Creek

Lynne Partridge

34.50

8

0.00

0.00

34.50

3

15.20

60.00

109.70

14

Premonition

Lucy Chalcraft

33.00

6

12.00

0.00

45.00

8

24.40

125.00

194.40

15

Kadeau

Jackie Mather

35.00

9

16.00

3.00

54.00

12

R

R

R

R

 

Open Training

Dress.

Dress.

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Horse

Rider

Pen

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Oberto

Cecilia Castillo

33.50

1

0.00

0.00

33.50

1

0.00

0.00

33.50

1

Rogue King

Heather Mancini

35.00

2

0.00

0.00

35.00

2

0.00

0.00

35.00

2

T'Zigane

Mike Huber

36.50

4

0.00

0.00

36.50

4

0.00

0.00

36.50

3

Disorderly Senate

Ashton Galo

39.00

6-T

0.00

0.00

39.00

5

0.00

0.00

39.00

4

Checkmate

Jennifer McLaughlin

44.50

9

0.00

0.00

44.50

6

0.00

0.00

44.50

5

Jireh

Becky Roper

39.00

6-T

8.00

0.00

47.00

7

0.00

0.00

47.00

6

MR COURAGEOUS

Jackie Mather

37.50

5

12.00

0.00

49.50

8

0.00

0.00

49.50

7

CR Caprice

Jackie Mather

36.00

3

0.00

0.00

36.00

3

0.00

20.00

56.00

8

Normandy's Pooh

Ashley Classen

48.50

10

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

Twilight Moment

Kasey Mix

43.50

8

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

 

Training Rider

Dress.

Dress.

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Horse

Rider

Pen

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Indian Artifact

Glynis Roth

31.00

3-T

0.00

0.00

31.00

1

0.00

0.00

31.00

1

BLACKJACK

ELIZABETH NUGENT

33.00

5-T

0.00

0.00

33.00

2

0.00

0.00

33.00

2

Sundance Bay

Anna Tobias

34.50

8-T

0.00

0.00

34.50

4-T

0.00

0.00

34.50

3

Vaquero

Andrea Schweiker

34.50

8-T

0.00

0.00

34.50

4-T

0.00

0.00

34.50

4

Might Be Regal

Kelsey Ehlers

31.00

3-T

4.00

0.00

35.00

6

0.00

0.00

35.00

5

Loki

Pam Risser

37.00

13-T

0.00

0.00

37.00

7-T

0.00

0.00

37.00

6

Bud's Painted Sky

Amanda Ray

29.50

2

8.00

0.00

37.50

9

0.00

0.00

37.50

7

Cutters Jet

Ariel Valdez

39.00

15

0.00

0.00

39.00

10

0.00

0.00

39.00

8

Roosevelt

Kate Lindauer

36.00

10

4.00

0.00

40.00

11

0.00

0.00

40.00

9

Boogie Man

Kerry Duncan

36.50

11-T

4.00

0.00

40.50

12

0.00

0.00

40.50

10

Sir Avion

Kate Owens

37.00

13-T

4.00

0.00

41.00

13

0.00

0.00

41.00

11

Streakin Rebel Bug

Marla Belt

50.50

22-T

0.00

0.00

50.50

16

0.00

0.00

50.50

12

Trebuchet

Margaret Threadgill

43.00

16

8.00

0.00

51.00

17

0.00

0.00

51.00

13

Landgraf's Legacy

Alex Hopper

43.50

17

8.00

0.00

51.50

18-T

0.00

0.00

51.50

15

Easy Does It

Ayron Young

47.50

20

4.00

0.00

51.50

18-T

0.00

0.00

51.50

14

Nepenthe

Elizabeth Lake

50.50

22-T

4.00

0.00

54.50

21

0.00

0.00

54.50

16

First Class Tripp

Ashley Bennett

44.00

18

12.00

0.00

56.00

23

0.00

0.00

56.00

17

Playboy's Design

Mariel Eckert

50.50

22-T

8.00

0.00

58.50

24

0.00

0.00

58.50

18

Abbyance

Lauren Tilford

45.50

19

20.00

0.00

65.50

25

0.00

0.00

65.50

19

Fusco

Ashley Hallford

26.00

1

20.00

0.00

46.00

15

0.00

20.00

66.00

20

Muley Graves

Laura Griffin

51.00

25

4.00

0.00

55.00

22

0.00

20.00

75.00

21

For Pete's Sake

Debra Kerschenbaum

33.00

5-T

4.00

0.00

37.00

7-T

54.80

80.00

171.80

22

Special Roon

Bette Beavers-Lankford

48.50

21

4.00

0.00

52.50

20

R

R

R

R

Silent Acclaim

Olivia Upham

36.50

11-T

8.00

0.00

44.50

14

WD

WD

WD

WD

Mighty Aphrodite

Kelli Augenthaler

34.00

7

0.00

0.00

34.00

3

MR

MR

MR

MR

Fool's Gold III

Kelly Albury

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

 

Open Novice

Dress.

Dress.

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Horse

Rider

Pen

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Roanoke

John Staples

33.00

2-T

0.00

0.00

33.00

1

0.00

0.00

33.00

1

Nifty - 50

Emily Matthew

27.50

1

8.00

0.00

35.50

3

0.00

0.00

35.50

2

Billy The Kid

Christiana Earle

39.00

7-T

0.00

0.00

39.00

4

0.00

0.00

39.00

3

Golden Ribot

Kate Christensen

40.00

10

0.00

0.00

40.00

5

0.00

0.00

40.00

4

CL Emmersom

Christina Pappas

37.00

5

4.00

0.00

41.00

6

0.00

0.00

41.00

5

Fal-Turro

Mike Huber

33.00

2-T

4.00

6.00

43.00

7

0.00

0.00

43.00

6

Pretense of Blue

Lisa Vick

39.50

9

4.00

0.00

43.50

8

0.00

0.00

43.50

7

Left on Tuesday

Mary Kay Webster-Felder

44.50

12

0.00

0.00

44.50

9

0.00

0.00

44.50

8

Letoro

Kelly Kuykendall

37.50

6

8.00

0.00

45.50

10

0.00

0.00

45.50

9

Color Me Grey

Heather Lester

43.00

11

4.00

0.00

47.00

11

0.00

0.00

47.00

10

True Colours

Lucy Chalcraft

46.50

13

4.00

0.00

50.50

12

0.00

0.00

50.50

11

Mojo Black Cat

Shawn Kurz

48.00

14

4.00

0.00

52.00

13

0.00

0.00

52.00

12

Helio

Anna Logan

35.00

4

0.00

0.00

35.00

2

0.00

20.00

55.00

13

Cian

Cecilia Castillo

49.50

15

4.00

0.00

53.50

14

4.40

0.00

57.90

14

Zara

Kristen Kelley

39.00

7-T

8.00

15.00

62.00

15

4.00

0.00

66.00

15

 

Novice Rider

Dress.

Dress.

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Horse

Rider

Pen

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

For the Record

Marisa Myers

33.50

1

0.00

0.00

33.50

1

0.00

0.00

33.50

1

Moon Bars Express

Nicole Antonini

37.50

2

0.00

0.00

37.50

2

0.00

0.00

37.50

2

Make Believe

Kristin Curreri

40.50

5-T

0.00

0.00

40.50

3-T

0.00

0.00

40.50

4

Potter

Keith Augenthaler

40.50

5-T

0.00

0.00

40.50

3-T

0.00

0.00

40.50

3

Sovereign

Victoria Harding

41.50

7

0.00

0.00

41.50

5

0.00

0.00

41.50

5

Houdini II

Erin Moore

38.00

3

4.00

0.00

42.00

6

0.00

0.00

42.00

6

Mikasa

Ayron Young

44.00

11-T

0.00

0.00

44.00

8

0.00

0.00

44.00

7

Sacura

Nickie Mathis

46.50

15-T

0.00

0.00

46.50

9-T

0.00

0.00

46.50

9

Pickup Stix

Jessica Turner

38.50

4

8.00

0.00

46.50

9-T

0.00

0.00

46.50

8

Tag Traumer (Day Dreamer)

Lenora Smith

42.00

8

8.00

0.00

50.00

12

0.00

0.00

50.00

10

Crafty Traveler

Ian Ahumada

46.50

15-T

4.00

0.00

50.50

13

0.00

0.00

50.50

11

Pocket Full of Pennies

Holly Perkins

44.00

11-T

8.00

0.00

52.00

14

0.00

0.00

52.00

12

Cashmeister

Madison Riley

42.50

9

0.00

0.00

42.50

7

11.60

0.00

54.10

13

Chaka Khan

Laura Griffin

50.00

17

8.00

0.00

58.00

15

0.00

0.00

58.00

14

Nugget

Cortney Epton

44.50

13-T

8.00

6.00

58.50

16

0.00

0.00

58.50

15

Sprad's Gem

Susan Phillips

43.50

10

4.00

0.00

47.50

11

0.00

20.00

67.50

16

Truck Salesman

Emily Beaver

44.50

13-T

8.00

19.00

71.50

17

0.00

0.00

71.50

17

 

Open Beginner Novice

Dress.

Dress.

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Horse

Rider

Pen

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Dirt in My Zip

Morgan Grissum

28.50

1

0.00

0.00

28.50

1

0.80

0.00

29.30

1

Colibria Z

Nicole Johnson

35.50

3

0.00

0.00

35.50

2

0.00

0.00

35.50

2

Baxter

Cynthia Ferrell

38.50

4

0.00

0.00

38.50

3

0.00

0.00

38.50

3

Deniro

Lindsay Akins

47.50

7

0.00

0.00

47.50

5

0.00

0.00

47.50

4

Light The Lights

Kathy Hevrin

42.00

5

4.00

0.00

46.00

4

3.20

0.00

49.20

5

Star Act

Cecilia Castillo

33.00

2

4.00

16.00

53.00

6

18.40

40.00

111.40

6

Sundance Kid

Karen Earle

44.50

6

12.00

40.00

96.50

7

18.00

40.00

154.50

7

 

Beginner Novice Rider

Dress.

Dress.

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Horse

Rider

Pen

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

My Top Hat and Tales

Jordan West

33.00

2

0.00

0.00

33.00

1

0.00

0.00

33.00

1

rollie pollie

Molly Gardner

38.00

6

0.00

0.00

38.00

3

0.00

0.00

38.00

2

St. Padraic

Diana Heinrich

38.50

7-T

0.00

0.00

38.50

4-T

0.00

0.00

38.50

3

Bluebonnet Micah

Laura Walters

38.50

7-T

0.00

0.00

38.50

4-T

0.00

0.00

38.50

4

Royal Diamond Blaze

Madison Champion

40.00

9

0.00

0.00

40.00

6

0.00

0.00

40.00

5

Gifted Simplicity

Devon Smith

42.50

11

0.00

0.00

42.50

9

0.00

0.00

42.50

6

Everything's Rosie

Meghan Sullivan

42.00

10

0.00

0.00

42.00

8

2.80

0.00

44.80

7

Cosby

Ann Dyer

32.50

1

4.00

5.00

41.50

7

0.00

20.00

61.50

8

Piccadilly Circus

Catherine McGibbony

45.50

13

0.00

0.00

45.50

10

0.00

20.00

65.50

9

Austin

Mia Vargo

46.50

14

8.00

6.00

60.50

11

11.60

0.00

72.10

10

Rowanne

Lydia Pratt

37.50

5

0.00

0.00

37.50

2

38.80

0.00

76.30

11

Chocolate Flit

Natalie Lester

43.50

12

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

Shakespeare's Sonnet

Cavin Earle

36.50

4

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

My Bold Eclipse

Lauren LaBella

34.50

3

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

 

Young Event Horse - 4

Dress.

Dress.

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Horse

Rider

Pen

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

CL Emmersom

Christina Pappas

0.00

1-T

0.00

0.00

0.00

1-T

0.00

0.00

0.00

1-T

Midnight Okie

Joey Alexander

0.00

1-T

0.00

0.00

0.00

1-T

0.00

0.00

0.00

1-T

Jus Passed My Zipper

Bobbi Pratt

100.00

3-T

0.00

0.00

100.00

3-T

0.00

0.00

100.00

3-T

Barkley

T.J. Potts

100.00

3-T

0.00

0.00

100.00

3-T

0.00

0.00

100.00

3-T

Winston

Cinda Williams

100.00

3-T

0.00

0.00

100.00

3-T

0.00

0.00

100.00

3-T

 

Young Event Horse - 5

Dress.

Dress.

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Horse

Rider

Pen

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Checotah Cowboy

Ashley Weathers

0.00

1-T

0.00

0.00

0.00

1-T

0.00

0.00

0.00

1-T

Tag Traumer

Lenora Smith

0.00

1-T

0.00

0.00

0.00

1-T

0.00

0.00

0.00

1-T

True Colours

Lucy Chalcraft

0.00

1-T

0.00

0.00

0.00

1-T

0.00

0.00

0.00

1-T