Creekside Combined Training Show
Antigonish, NS
October 4, 2009

 

Intro A

#

Rider

Horse

Pts

Faults

Total

52

Molly Crosby

Blackbird's Honeybee

57.50

0

57.50

54

Emma MacDonald

Paint By Number

62.50

0

62.50

51

Grace Wilson

Paint By Number

65.00

0

65.00

53

Maggie MacDonald

Southern Comfort

65.83

0

65.83

67

Maggie McCarron

Creekside's Star

65.83

8

73.83

 

Intro B

#

Rider

Horse

Pts

Faults

Total

96

Mary Beth Gray

Nibs

58.33

0

58.33

71

Emma English

Chapman's Valley Teigar

58.33

0

58.33

89

Jackie Snow

Lagerfeld

59.17

0

59.17

69

Katie MacDonald

My Favorite Mistake

61.67

0

61.67

68

Kayl Kelly

Star Duggan

67.50

4

71.50

82

Rachel Spracklin-MacDonald

My Favorite Mistake

67.50

0

67.50

 

Senior Intro (Dressage Only)

#

Rider

Horse

Pts

Faults

Total

55

Clare Fawcett

Norwest Barlind

59.17

70

Galina Orlova

Creekside's Star

61.67

81

Samantha White

Susie

71.67

 

Junior Intro (Dressage Only)

#

Rider

Horse

Pts

Faults

Total

65

Valerie Leighton

Norwest Barlind

60.83

66

Abby McCarron

Creekside's Lacey

62.50

 

Pre-Entry A

#

Rider

Horse

Pts

Faults

Total

75

Sophie MacLellan

Special Effects

60.75

0

60.75

90

Kailin Howard

Texas Dice

64.50

0

64.50

69

Katie MacDonald

My Favorite Mistake

66.00

0

66.00

52

Molly Crosby

Blackbird's Honeybee

67.50

0

67.50

53

Maggie MacDonald

Southern Comfort

68.25

0

68.25

71

Emma English

Chapman's Valley Teigar

60.75

8

68.75

 

Pre-Entry B

#

Rider

Horse

Pts

Faults

Total

78

Caitlyn Mah

Sweeter Than Sugar

57.75

0

57.75

73

Janelle Marchand

Endeavor

60.75

0

60.75

80

Mary Besaw

Frosted Flakes

61.50

0

61.50

74

Mary Beth Gray

The Ginger Snap

67.50

0

67.50

91

Jenna Bingly

Bailey's Irish Cream

67.50

0

67.50

68

Kayl Kelly

Star Duggan

65.25

4

69.25

79

Marc Fawcett-Atkinson

Winston

91.50

12

103.50

 

Senior Pre-Entry (Dressage Only)

#

Rider

Horse

Total

88

Suzanne Benoit

November Risk

54.00

89

Jackie Snow

Lagerfeld

62.25

70

Galina Orlova

Creekside's Star

63.75

77

Rhonda Jack

My Girl

69.00

76

Christine Morrison

Creekside's Lacey

76.50

55

Clare Fawcett

Norwest Barlind

76.50

 

Junior Pre-Entry (Dressage Only)

#

Rider

Horse

Total

54

Emma MacDonald

Paint By Number

60.75

67

Maggie McCarron

Creekside's Star

63.75

51

Grace Wilson

Paint By Number

65.25

82

Rachel Spracklin MacDonald

My Favorite Mistake

86.25

65

Valerie Leighton

Norwest Barlind

105.00

 

Entry A

#

Rider

Horse

Pts

Faults

Total

86

Jessie Stewart

Dreame's Silver Mist

56.59

0

56.59

72

Emma English

Southern Comfort

59.32

0

59.32

78

Caitlyn Mah

Sweeter Than Sugar

60.00

0

60.00

75

Sophie MacLellan

Special Effects

60.00

12

72.00

74

Mary Beth Gray

The Ginger Snap

68.86

4

72.86

79

Marc Fawcett Atkinson

Winston

68.18

20

88.18

80

Mary Besaw

Frosted Flakes

97.50

0

97.50

 

Entry B

#

Rider

Horse

Pts

Faults

Total

85

Nancy Kennedy

I.M. Canadian

55.23

4

59.23

73

Janelle Marchand

Endeavor

61.05

0

61.05

92

Amanda Glenn

Kaotic

61.36

0

61.36

90

Kailin Howard

Texas Dice

62.05

0

62.05

87

Mary Lomas

Lover's Tryst

62.73

0

62.73

95

Matthew Cormier

Gingerwood's Allie

62.73

0

62.73

91

Jenna Bingly

Bailey's Irish Cream

68.86

0

68.86

84

Emma Shaw

Evangline

53.18

23.75

76.93

 

Entry (Dressage Only)

#

Rider

Horse

Total

88

Suzanne Benoit

November Risk

55.91

76

Christine Morrison

Creekside's Lacey

68.18

77

Rhonda Jack

My Girl

69.55

 

Pre-Training

#

Rider

Horse

Pts

Faults

Total

85

Nancy Kennedy

I.M. Canadian

56.25

8

64.25

87

Mary Lomas

Lover's Tryst

61.50

4

65.50

95

Matthew Cormier

Gingerwood's Allie

61.50

4.25

65.75

86

Jessie Stewart

Dreame's Silver Mist

55.50

12

67.50

92

Amanda Glenn

Kaotic

66.75

4

70.75

84

Emma Shaw

Evangline

54.00

24

78.00