Creekside Training Facility Horse Trials
Westbank, BC
June 3 - 4, 2006

 

Open Preliminary

Pl.

Rider

Horse

DR

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Time

Jump

Score

Pl.

1

Amanda Cradock-Henry

Sauvignon

57.2

4.0

9.6

0

70.8

1

2

Stacey Thorson

Big Bad Ed

57.6

4.0

15.6

0

77.2

2

3

Chelan Kozak

Empty Nest

59.2

14.0

60.8

40

174.0

3

 

Training

Pl.

Rider

Horse

DR

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Time

Jump

Score

Pl.

1

Bethany Healey

Merry-Go-Round

51.7

0

0

0

51.7

1

2

Gillian Dorosh

Locomotion LR

51.3

5.0

8.0

0

64.3

2

3

Nick Kleider

Gustopher

54.6

5.0

5.2

0

64.8

3

4

Chelan Kozak

Flying Colours

49.6

13.0

20.8

20

103.4

4

5

Cassia Welldon

Shipwreck

65.0

12.0

5.6

40

122.6

5

Emily Polack

Cein Torrunn

60.0

4.0

36.0

E

E

Barb Nielsen

Don Giovanni

E

12.0

0

0

E

Sheri Doerksen

Police Cruiser

72.9

24.0

R

R

R

Heinz Glaser

Hypona High Tech

52.1

14.0

R

R

R

 

Pre-Training

Pl.

Rider

Horse

DR

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Time

Jump

Score

Pl.

1

Erin Hinchliffe

Nasrullah

48.0

0

1.6

0

49.6

1

2

Jasmine Stonebridge

The Pride Of The Nation

49.5

0

1.6

0

51.1

2

3

Gillian Dorosh

Sassy Little Chassie

56.3

0

2.0

0

58.3

3

4

Carolyn Dawson

Leander's Lesa Rose

54.8

0

3.6

0

58.4

4

5

Shannon Cook

Pandemonium

60.8

0

0.4

0

61.2

5

6

Carolyn Pett

Pilota

50.3

11.0

0

0

61.3

6

7

Kerry Johnston

Warrick

56.3

4.0

3.2

0

63.5

7

8

Erin Rispin

Ice

66.0

0

8.0

0

74.0

8

Emma Giesbrecht

Belysa

66.0

10.0

0

0

76.0

Shelley Rashke

Hungarian Vision

46.5

0

9.6

20

76.1

Gail Arnott

Kangaroo Kat

52.5

13.0

17.6

0

83.1

Brinna Ellis

Sacred Allure

66.8

19.0

0

0

85.8

Tanis Lessing

Martini Spritzer

40.5

55.0

1.6

0

97.1

Elizabeth Kleider

Tara

68.3

0

12.8

20

101.1

Amanda Cradock-Henry

Ace Of Spades

53.3

E

10.0

E

E

 

Entry

Pl.

Rider

Horse

DR

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Time

Jump

Score

Pl.

1

Jennifer Peters

Taylor's Legend

53.9

0

0

0

53.9

1

2

Kat Lessing

Coqueta

58.0

1.0

0

0

59.0

2

3

Jennifer Corbeil

Captain Oats

59.3

0

0

0

59.3

3

4

Joy Collier

Get Shorty

48.4

16.0

2.0

0

66.4

4

5

Allison Welton

Bonami

60.0

8.0

0

0

68.0

5

6

Cailin Lafleur

Kinda Sassy

67.5

4.0

0

0

71.5

6

7

Robyn Zimmer

Pharaoh

38.2

3.0

14.4

20

75.6

7

8

Sarah Sucloy

Demi Tasse

49.1

3.0

8.0

20

80.1

8

Kassia Dorosh

Watercolour

54.5

0

6.0

20

80.5

Christina Curiale

Itsy Bitsy

51.1

10.0

2.4

20

83.5

Sharron Piazza

Bravo Grande

49.1

9.0

9.6

20

87.7

Myriah Dieleman

Shaded Lady

70.9

4.0

6.0

20

100.9

Clara Dionne

Indefatiquable

62.7

42.0

46.8

40

191.5

Silvana Huber

Close Firestorm

62.0

E

6.4

E

E

Sara Corbeil

Shilo's Treasure

54.5

4.0

0.8

E

E

Nicole Mills

Redwall Abby

60.7

E

E

 

Pre-Entry

Pl.

Rider

Horse

DR

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Time

Jump

Score

Pl.

1

Anne Jensen

Jesse

47.3

0

0

20

67.3

1

2

Aaron Lessing

Ebony Rose

69.8

4.0

0

0

73.8

2

3

Lizzy Fuller

Phats Domino

59.3

0

18.4

0

77.7

3

4

Kat Lessing

Action Jackson

68.3

3.0

0.4

20

91.7

4

5

Mariah Chapman

Merlin's Magic

69.8

0

11.6

20

101.4

5

6

Devon Van Ginkel

Shandy

71.3

0

16.0

20

107.3

6

7

Tanis Lessing

Oliver Twist

69.8

10.0

9.2

20

109.0

7

8

Allie Cooney

Absolute Attitude

53.3

8.0

0

60

121.3

8

Jennifer Rogers

Simply Gus

61.5

0

11.6

60

133.1

Gabriella Martine

Andantino

66.8

29.0

24.8

20

140.6

Joy Collier

Ularu PR

57.8

18.0

R

R

R