Copper Meadows Horse Trials
Ramona, CA
September 17 - 19, 2004

 

ADVANCED

Pl.

Horse

Rider

Dressage

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Score

Time

Jump

Time

Jump

Score

1

Aladdin

Natalie Rooney Pitts (CA)

31.25

0

0

0

0

31.25

2

Truly Triton

Jil Walton (CA)

38.75

0

4

4

0

46.75

3

Annie III

Shirley Aronson (CA)

41.25

4

0

4.4

0

49.65

4

Mctwist

Teresa E. Korol (CA)

50.83

7

8

0

0

65.83

5

Ballad Of Eire

Jennifer A. Rodgers (CA)

50.41

0

8

8.8

0

67.21

E

Andiamo

Darrin Jennifer Mollett (CA)

60

0

W

0

E

E

R

K-Hill

J. H. Camlin, III (WA)

51.66

0

R

0

R

R

W

Turning Point

Elizabeth Mahon Temkin (CA)

50

0

W

0

W

W

OPEN INTERMEDIATE

Pl.

Horse

Rider

Dressage

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Score

Time

Jump

Time

Jump

Score

1

Just Right

Paula Wong (CA)

29.5

0

8

0.4

0

37.9

2

Nieco

Grant Hemingway (CA)

30.5

0

0

8.4

0

38.9

3

Xanthia

Gina Economon (CA)

31.5

0

4

4.8

0

40.3

4

Ben Fox

Ildiko Hites (CA)

41.5

0

0

0

0

41.5

5

Indego

Jennifer Taxay (CA)

36.5

0

0

7.2

0

43.7

6

Rouge Et Noir

Kristen Enedy (CA)

42

0

4

0

0

46

7

Quito 10

Deborah Rosen (CA)

35

0

0

11.6

0

46.6

8

Abner

Britt Roden (WA)

42

0

4

0.8

0

46.8

9

Nvr Peter The Great

Bunnie Shepherd Sexton (CA)

46

0

0

5.6

0

51.6

10

Wild Rose II

David Adamo (CA)

55

0

4

0

0

59

11

Hugo

Ildiko Hites (CA)

57

0

4

0

0

61

12

Silver Wings

Sarah Vernlund (CA)

47.5

0

0

14.8

0

62.3

13

Magical Mariner

Cricket Wood (CA)

49

0

0

19.2

0

68.2

14

Perryfields Casper

Jolie Sexson (CA)

37.5

0

0

18

20

75.5

15

Mighty Wings

Sarah Vernlund (CA)

43

0

12

35.2

20

110.2

16

Rosie Sky

Gina Silvestri (PA)

43.5

14

16

34.4

20

127.9

17

Balabooga Brawley

Gregory Stritzel (CA)

42.5

1

0

30.8

80

154.3

E

Kenzo

Sarah Vandenberg (CA)

42.5

0

W

0

E

E

E

Dankeshoen

Elsie Patterson (CA)

0

0

W

0

W

E

E

Murray Of The Sea

Brooke Boice Phillips (WA)

44.5

0

W

0

E

E

E

Pennywheels

Manuela Inez Propfe (AZ)

45

0

W

0

E

E

W

Asterix

Nicholas Cwick (AZ)

43.5

0

W

0

W

W

OPEN PRELIMINARY

Pl.

Horse

Rider

Dressage

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Score

Time

Jump

Time

Jump

Score

1

St. Emilion

Valerie Bertoli (CA)

33

0

0

1.2

0

34.2

2

High Mountain Road

Shannon Lilley (CA)

33.5

0

0

2.4

0

35.9

3

Surreal

Margaux Milewski (CA)

36

0

0

0

0

36

4

Hey Mickey!

Barbara Crabo (AZ)

32.5

0

4

0

0

36.5

5

Oh Good Grief

David Adamo (CA)

33.5

0

4

1.6

0

39.1

6

Bold Regent

Ruben Arce-Ibarra (CA)

40.5

0

0

0

0

40.5

7

George Jacob

Rachel Munsen (CA)

33.5

0

8

0

0

41.5

8

Splendorofthesun

Natalie Rooney Pitts (CA)

30.5

0

4

10.8

0

45.3

9

July Fourth

Shannon Lilley (CA)

40

0

0

6.4

0

46.4

10

Revisionist

Staci Atkinson (AZ)

40

5

4

2.4

0

51.4

11

Demayo

James Atkinson (CAN)

39.5

5

0

12

0

56.5

12

Gifted Guru

Stacy Oliphant Williams (CA)

43

2

12

0

0

57

13

My Nevada Chance

Frederic Bouland (AZ)

32

0

4

16

20

72

14

Fdf Cameo

Nicholas Cwick (AZ)

39.5

0

4

19.6

60

123.1

E

Automatic Appeal

Darrin Jennifer Mollett (CA)

41.5

0

W

0

E

E

R

Kudos

Jil Walton (CA)

38

0

R

0

R

R

PRELIMINARY

Pl.

Horse

Rider

Dressage

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Score

Time

Jump

Time

Jump

Score

1

High Society

Stacey J. Winter (CA)

35

1

4

0

0

40

2

Mystic Castle

Nedra A. Vincent (CA)

35.5

0

0

7.2

0

42.7

3

One Trick Pony

Susan Church (CA)

36

0

4

3.2

0

43.2

4

California Dreamin

Bari Boersma (CA)

39

0

12

0

0

51

5

Why Not

Michelle Tonks (CA)

39

0

4

9.2

0

52.2

6

Cue The Camera

Gillian Ryan (CA)

38

0

8

7.2

0

53.2

7

Vertigo II

Kim Bahrami (CA)

43

2

4

17.6

0

66.6

8

El Capitan

Alice Coon Sarno (AZ)

43.5

5

0

21.2

20

89.7

9

Quaver

Courtney Rosiak (CA)

39

0

12

23.2

20

94.2

10

Catahoola

Stacy Oliphant Williams (CA)

37

41

28

19.6

20

145.6

11

Leap Of Faith

Jill Olson (CA)

32

18

16

24.4

60

150.4

E

Serena

Mary Hanson (AZ)

31.5

0

W

0

E

E

E

Top D World

Melanie Hall (AZ)

43.5

0

W

0

E

E

R

Desired Momentum

Sarah Wood (CA)

39

0

R

34.8

40

R

R

One O' Clock Sharp

Lisa F. Carton (CA)

39

0

R

32.8

40

R

PRELIMINARY / CH

Pl.

Horse

Rider

Dressage

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Score

Time

Jump

Time

Jump

Score

1

Beaujolais Nouveau

Kristen Enedy (CA)

36

0

0

0

0

36

2

The Good Witch

Jennifer M. Wooten (CA)

37.5

0

0

0

0

37.5

3

Pluto

Natalie Rooney Pitts (CA)

31.5

0

0

9.2

0

40.7

4

Philippa

Gina Ostini Miles (CA)

40

0

0

0.8

0

40.8

5

Maletto V

Alexandra Caspary (CA)

40

0

0

1.2

0

41.2

6

Macanudo

Lindsay Connors (CA)

34.5

0

8

0

0

42.5

7

On The Rox

Stephanie Bahrami (CA)

39.5

0

4

0

0

43.5

8

Lively Talk

Lisa Peecook (CA)

42.5

0

0

4

0

46.5

9

First Field

Robert L. Kellerhouse (CA)

34.5

0

8

4

0

46.5

10

Desert Storm

Bridget Brownson Phillips (AZ)

31.5

0

0

16

0

47.5

11

Fire Dancer

Morgan D McFeeley (NM)

44.5

0

0

15.6

0

60.1

12

Over The Edge

Jessica Wade (CA)

39.5

0

8

37.6

85

170.1

E

Bold Heath

Sadie Daugherty (CA)

42

0

W

0

E

E

PRELIMINARY / JR/YR

Pl.

Horse

Rider

Dressage

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Score

Time

Jump

Time

Jump

Score

1

Sure Thing

Alison Pavlis (CA)

33.5

0

16

0

0

49.5

2

For Kicks

Kelly Pugh (CA)

42

0

0

16

0

58

3

Little Hero

Jessica Montgomery (CA)

36.5

16

4

10.4

0

66.9

4

I Spy

Marc Grandia (WA)

32

0

0

22.8

20

74.8

5

Negev Spirit

Emma Shaw Crane (CA)

42

0

0

16.8

20

78.8

6

Passoa

Cole Hemingway (CA)

39

0

8

12.8

20

79.8

7

Super Mouse

Nicole Merchain (CA)

33.5

0

0

37.6

20

91.1

8

Felix

John Michael Durr (CA)

40

0

12

15.6

40

107.6

E

Kir Royal

Abby Johnson (AZ)

44.5

0

W

0

E

E

R

Benoit

Katrina Rossman (CA)

37

0

R

37.6

0

R

R

Retirement Fund

Lauren Burnell (CA)

34

0

R

0

R

R

OPEN TRAINING

Pl.

Horse

Rider

Dressage

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Score

Time

Jump

Time

Jump

Score

1

Lady Calido

Robyn Fisher (CA)

27.5

2

0

0

0

29.5

2

Hennessy

Autumn D. McCullogh (CA)

34.5

0

0

0

0

34.5

3

Gulliver's Ghost

Gina Economon (CA)

35.5

0

0

0

0

35.5

4

Victoria's Electra

Barbara Crabo (AZ)

35.5

0

0

0

0

35.5

5

Bert

Danielle Hanson (AZ)

36.5

0

0

0

0

36.5

6

Romulus

Nicholas Cwick (AZ)

32.5

0

4

0

0

36.5

7

Shanroe Siren

Jennifer M. Wooten (CA)

37

0

0

0

0

37

8

Gatwick

Shari L. Humble-Lamb (NV)

33.5

0

4

0

0

37.5

9

Penlanganol Cigar

Jessica Montgomery (CA)

39.5

0

0

0

0

39.5

10

Jolly Good

Auburn Excell (CA)

39.5

0

0

0

0

39.5

11

Raymond

Natalie Rooney Pitts (CA)

41

0

0

0

0

41

12

Missouri Minstral

Darrin Jennifer Mollett (CA)

42

0

0

0

0

42

13

Katinka

Autumn D. McCullogh (CA)

43.5

0

0

0

0

43.5

14

Some Fun

Kristine Diekman (CA)

40.5

0

4

0

0

44.5

15

Fdf Riverina

Susanna Holder (CA)

34.5

0

4

6.4

0

44.9

16

Cyrus

Jennifer Brannigan (CA)

37

0

8

0.4

0

45.4

17

Winston XV

Shannon Lilley (CA)

41.5

0

4

0

0

45.5

18

Kinsale III

Teresa E. Korol (CA)

36

0

0

0

20

56

19

Lord Spencer

Amanda Jo Volk (CA)

35.5

0

0

2

20

57.5

20

Edward Jordan

David Adamo (CA)

33

0

0

8.4

20

61.4

21

Jameson

Shirley Aronson (CA)

37

21

4

0

0

62

E

Resolute

Nedra A. Vincent (CA)

36.5

0

W

0

E

E

OPEN NOVICE

Pl.

Horse

Rider

Dressage

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Score

Time

Jump

Time

Jump

Score

1

Bourbon Street III

Marilyn Sundt Isaacks (AZ)

27

0

0

0

0

27

2

Gideon

Bari Boersma (CA)

29

0

0

0

0

29

3

Christopher Robin V

Jennifer (Jen) Johnson (CA)

29

0

0

0

0

29

4

Fdf Prelude

Nicholas Cwick (AZ)

33

2

0

0

0

35

5

Happy Go Lucky

Jennifer A. Rodgers (CA)

29.5

0

0

6.4

0

35.9

6

Who Am I

Gina Ostini Miles (CA)

33

0

4

3.2

0

40.2

7

First Offer

Alana Amack (CA)

38

0

4

0

0

42

8

Watch This!

Susan P. Friend (CA)

45

0

0

0

0

45

9

Gin & Juice

Rachel Lathrop (CA)

34.5

0

0

10.8

0

45.3

10

Finch

Emma Pulitzer (CA)

42.5

0

4

0

0

46.5

11

Ferrari

Kristina Kiss (CA)

43.5

0

4

0

0

47.5

12

Capetown

Lisa F. Carton (CA)

50.5

0

0

0

0

50.5

13

Ay-Caramba

Whitney Tucker (CA)

36.5

0

0

0

20

56.5

14

Blue Sky Nirvana

Gina Economon (CA)

35

16

8

0

0

59

15

Final Draft

Alyssa Ginoulias (NV)

37.5

0

4

0

20

61.5

16

E Ticket Ride

Ariane Sanders (CA)

36

6

16

6.4

0

64.4

17

Atlantis

Auburn Excell (CA)

34

0

0

21.2

20

75.2

18

One Too Many

Valerie Bertoli (CA)

41

0

0

13.6

40

94.6

E

Presumed Innocent

Sarah Entner (CA)

38

0

E

0

W

E

NOVICE RIDER / JR

Pl.

Horse

Rider

Dressage

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Score

Time

Jump

Time

Jump

Score

1

Bold Cap

Alyssa Ginoulias (NV)

30.5

0

0

0

0

30.5

2

Mac

Inga Gudmundsson (CA)

32.5

0

0

0

0

32.5

3

Aaron's Own

Katelyn Kirk (AZ)

34.5

0

0

0

0

34.5

4

Havanna

Emily Metzger (CA)

32

0

4

0

0

36

5

Right Back Atcha

Lindsay Crnkovich (AZ)

38.5

0

0

0

0

38.5

6

Becky Bagel

Trisha Jaracz (CA)

40

0

0

0

0

40

7

Cache

Heather Kemper (CA)

40.5

0

0

8

0

48.5

8

Manhattan

Cassie Hagey (CA)

34.5

0

8

8.4

0

50.9

9

Red Rover

Jackie Parks (CA)

39

0

0

14.8

0

53.8

10

Brigadoon IV

Kieren Murray (AZ)

31.5

0

4

0

20

55.5

11

Big Guy

Raelynn Sullens (CA)

36

6

4

9.6

0

55.6

12

Whitaker III

Randie Waldman (CA)

33

0

0

8.8

20

61.8

E

Winston XVIII

Marilyn Hannaman (CA)

44

0

E

0

W

E

NOVICE RIDER / SR

Pl.

Horse

Rider

Dressage

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Score

Time

Jump

Time

Jump

Score

1

Colin

Elisabeth A. Mehner (CA)

35.5

0

0

0

0

35.5

2

Gulliver

Tracey Montgomery (AZ)

35.5

0

0

0

0

35.5

3

Just Lucky

Christine Pettit (CA)

38

0

0

2.8

0

40.8

4

Swiss Detail

Linda Paine (CA)

31

11

4

0

0

46

5

In The Mist

Lauren A. Spear (CA)

33

0

0

0

20

53

6

Juggernaut II

Robert Conway (CA)

36.5

0

4

0

20

60.5

7

Always Up To Somethin'

Alicia Murray (AZ)

33

0

0

0

40

73

8

Tj

Chris Kunde (CA)

37.5

8

8

0

65

118.5

E

Duck!

Sarah Berry (CA)

0

0

W

0

W

E

E

First Mate

Julie Wolf (CA)

45.5

0

E

0

W

E

E

Gold Stripe

Kimberly M. Nermo-Greene (CA)

33

0

E

0

W

E

R

Front Page Special

Jocelyn Livingston (CA)

41.5

0

4

0

R

R

TRAINING RIDER / JR

Pl.

Horse

Rider

Dressage

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Score

Time

Jump

Time

Jump

Score

1

Happy Go Lucky III

Fiona Dodson (CA)

30

0

0

1.2

0

31.2

2

Scenic

Alana Amack (CA)

33.5

0

0

0

0

33.5

3

Stretch Limosine

Emily Nicole DiBartolomeo (AZ)

36

0

0

0

0

36

4

Cabriolet

Jessica Warter (CA)

38.5

0

0

0

0

38.5

5

Mr. Darcy

Marisa Metzger (CA)

28

9

4

0

0

41

6

Crescent Moon Jet

Natalie D'Arpa (CA)

41.5

0

0

0.4

0

41.9

7

Flying Encounter

Meredith Ragno (CA)

38

0

0

4.4

0

42.4

8

Rubin's Joy

Molly Levitt (CA)

42.5

0

0

0

0

42.5

9

Starbucks A Bad Habit

Kaylee Smith (CA)

39

0

12

0

0

51

10

Harry Potter III

Hannah Childs (CA)

39.5

8

4

0

0

51.5

11

The Tracker

Katherine Sulzbach (CA)

39

15

4

0

0

58

12

Miss July

Shae Smoot (CA)

35

18

4

0

20

77

E

Furial

Kacie Gansel (CA)

43

0

E

1.2

20

E

E

Black Jack Justice

Amber Shevin (CA)

36

0

W

0

E

E

W

Harpazo

Jaima Katherine Atterholt (AZ)

37

0

W

0

W

W

TRAINING RIDER / SR

Pl.

Horse

Rider

Dressage

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Score

Time

Jump

Time

Jump

Score

1

Gossamer

Jennifer Marie Wright-Warren (CA)

37.5

0

0

0.8

0

38.3

2

La Femme Nikita

Maryann Simmons (CA)

37

3

0

0

0

40

3

Hockey Pro

Hillary Werhane (CA)

35

2

8

0

0

45

4

Just Riley

Jayme Harvey-Micay (CA)

45

0

0

1.2

0

46.2

5

Barnaby Jones

Karen I. Bristing (CA)

42

1

4

0

0

47

6

Rock Solid

Sarah McCarthy (CA)

37.5

0

12

0

0

49.5

7

Sir Toasty

Emo Hites (CA)

43.5

0

0

9.2

0

52.7

8

Alias

Laura Stevens (CA)

52

0

8

2.4

0

62.4

9

Cello

Gina Rodriguez (CA)

32.5

23

4

17.6

20

97.1

10

Without Question

Michelle Tonks (CA)

41

0

0

4

60

105

11

Scorpion King

Susan P. Friend (CA)

45.5

0

0

16.4

60

121.9