Times    Bit Of Britain Results    Contact Us    Search    Home

Copper Meadows Horse Trials
and Copper Meadows Challenge
Ramona, CA
June 13 - 15, 2003

Pl.

Div.

Name

Horse

Score

1

OI

Courtney

Kay

Major Tango

44.4

2

OI

Amy

Barrington

Platinum

50.7

3

OI

Susanne

Andreotti

Macy

52.3

4

OI

David

Accord

Doctor's Orders

52.3

5

OI

Molly

Rosin

Sweet Griffen

53.3

6

OI

India

McEvoy

Seamus

53.8

7

OI

Stephanie

Boyer

The Federalist

56

8

OI

Derek

di'Grazia

Kildare Cavalier

62.5

9

OI

Andrew

Temkin

Bucephalas

66.9

10

OI

Jil

Walton

Mystic Castle

75.7

11

OI

Micaela

Rosenthal

Clifton Cat

77.5

12

OI

Rachel

Lathrop

Country Toad

83.2

13

OI

Michlynn

Sterling

Rowdy

90.1

14

OI

Cayla

Kitayama

Docksider

90.9

15

OI

Ann

Horrell

Out of the Park

91.1

16

OI

Frankie

Thieriot

Fric Frac Berence

110.9

17

OI

Jennifer

Taxay

Indego

149.2

18

OI

Teresa

Korol

McTwist

171.6

OI

Cindy

Ramirez

Indiana

E

OI

Shannon

Lilley

For Kicks

S

OI

Kathryn

Farrar

Atlanta

E

OI

Andrea

Dickey

Lucky Lea

E

Pl.

Div.

Name

Horse

Score

1

OP

Natalie

Rooney-Pitts

Jackson

33

2

OP

Beth

Temkin

Turning Point

34

3

OP

Ann

Horrell

Belair

39.5

4

OP

Matthias

Schwartz

Sandy Shoes

41.5

5

OP

Natalie

Rooney-Pitts

CastleTown

44.5

6

OP

Val

Ferraro

Rangi II

46

7

OP

Sarah

VandenBerg

Kenzo

66.4

8

OP

Adrienne

Classen

Clifton Bollinger

83.2

9

OP

Jolie

Sexson

Gideon

151.6

OP

Adrienne

Classen

Irish Lace

E

Pl.

Div.

Name

Horse

Score

1

P

Bridget

Phillips

Desert Storm

24.5

2

P

Jessie

Deeter

Horatio

40.5

3

P

Megan

Mirsky

Hipias Fary

40.5

4

P

Deirdre

Orcelletto

Daddy's Little Girl

41

5

P

Bari

Boersma

California Dreamin

41.5

6

P

Mary

Hanson

Serena

42

7

P

Valerie

Bertoli

Masters Choice

43.5

8

P

Kristine

Diekman

Slick

45

9

P

Courtney

Leonard

Logan

75.4

10

P

Ann

Byron

Quigley

115.8

P

Judith

McSwain

Remington Steele

E

P

J.L.

Johnson

Red Rover

E

P

Tera

Gehrig

Drag Queen

W

P

Kristin

Deines

Resolution Bay

E

Pl.

Div.

Name

Horse

Score

1

JYOP

Adrienne

Hillas

Turbonium

31

2

JYOP

Josh

Barnacle

Florestan Du Serin

32

3

JYOP

Sarah

Levin

Christmas Spirit

33.5

4

JYOP

Brett

Robinson

Xanthia

35.5

5

JYOP

Murray

Koch

Kasheral

35.5

6

JYOP

Loreen

Kay

Fifth Quarter

39

7

JYOP

Ildiko

Hites

JYOP

42

8

JYOP

Jonathan

Chang

TamboUnico

43

9

JYOP

Kristen

Enedy

Insluciant

56.5

10

JYOP

Dana

Black

Speyside

58.5

11

JYOP

Katrina

Rossman

Benoit

71

12

JYOP

Jessica

Montgomery

Little Hero

71.4

13

JYOP

Tory

Smith

Respected Glory

73.2

14

JYOP

Kyle

Van Dolah

Contess

103

Pl.

Div.

Name

Horse

Score

1

OT

Ildiko

Hites

Nord

30

2

OT

Jen

Johnson

On the Fly

32.5

3

OT

Abigail

Johnson

Kir Royal

36.5

4

OT

Samantha

Wagner

Irish Blue

38

Pl.

Div.

Name

Horse

Score

5

OT

Taren

Hoffos

Louie

38.5

6

OT

Molly

Talla

Quigley

41.5

7

OT

Janelle

Dunn

Zillion

41.5

8

OT

William

Morris

Kona

42

9

OT

Gillian

Ryan

Mascota

42.5

10

OT

Lisa

Carton

Charge IT

45

11

OT

Alex

Gould

Sebastian

53

12

OT

Janelle

Dunn

Daredevil

72.3

13

OT

Laurie

Canty

Intyme

158.3

14

OT

Jen

Johnson

Just a Brit

234.8

Pl.

Div.

Name

Horse

Score

1

TR SR

Maura

Stack-Oden

Mr. Darcy

33.5

2

TR SR

Mari-Pat

Weber

Major Reserve

33.5

3

TR SR

Katrine

Nielsen

Changing Times

34

4

TR SR

Melanie

Hall

Top D' World

42.5

5

TR SR

Jennifer

Wright Warren

Gossamer

64

6

TR SR

Erin

Halley

Grey

102.5

7

TR SR

Linda

Betts

Laddie

103.4

8

TR SR

Donna

Russo

Uncle Aubrey

106.5

TR SR

Christ

Bruns

Libra

E

TR SR

Cindy

Wilson

Khartoum

E

TR SR

Kristen

Strain

Grisou

E

Pl.

Div.

Name

Horse

Score

1

TR JR

Kelsi

Childs

Merry Minstrel

27

2

TR JR

Alexandra

Garr-Schultz

Tom Henry

29

3

TR JR

Alison

Pavlis

Noelle

31.5

4

TR JR

Karen

Rizzoli

Kanga

35

5

TR JR

Kelly

Pugh

Sixpence

38.5

6

TR JR

Allison

Fisher

Rocco Jager

42.5

0

TR JR

Mira

Bullen

Easy sTrike

44.9

0

TR JR

Sara

Telzer

Kodiak

51.5

0

TR JR

Kelly

Pugh

Super Fudge

53.1

0

TR JR

Amanda

Volk

Lord Spencer

E

0

TR JR

Sabrina

Marion

Jameson

E

Pl.

Div.

Name

Horse

Score

1

ON

Alex

Gould

Tosca

32

2

ON

Bari

Boersma

Caliente

32.5

4

ON

Jill

Breckner

Viva Award

40.5

6

ON

Gillian

Ryan

Tatonka

45.5

6

ON

Robert

Kellerhouse

First Field

40.9

7

ON

Hawley

Bennett

Tawney

70

8

ON

Cayla

Kitayama

The Emancipator

97.5

ON

Erin

Cossen

Kinsale

E

ON

Erin

Bennett

Derby

E

ON

David

Acord

Tyron

116.5

Pl.

Div.

Name

Horse

Score

1

NH

Sandra

Hansen

Phaedra

29

2

NH

Jasmine

Kall

G Zephyr Z

33.5

3

NH

Stacy

Oliphant

Catahoola

34.5

4

NH

Teresa

Korol

Rangoon

34.50+

5

NH

Dayna

Pugh

Thomas Edison

36

6

NH

Jennifer

Taxay

Joe Cool

39.6

7

NH

Kristin

Hollister

Uncas

41

8

NH

Hawley

Bennett

Canadian Kid

41.5

9

NH

Kayla

Muller

Quinn The Eskimo

41.5

10

NH

Lisa

Chomko

Benajmin

46.1

11

NH

Kristen

Enedy

Beaujolais Nouveau

50

12

NH

Auburn

Excell

The Full Monte

50.5

13

NH

Michlynn

Sterling

Centure

51

14

NH

Jennifer

Wooten

Some Fun

56.5

15

NH

David

Acord

Flash Me Millions

66

NH

Tera

Gehrig

Frasier Pie

E

NH

Shantal

Lamelas

Gamblers Request

E

Pl.

Div.

Name

Horse

Score

1

NR SR

Gina

Rodriguez

Cello

31.5

2

NR SR

Kristy

McDonough

Life in the Fast Lane

35

3

NR SR

Elizabeth

Cannon

Take Two

36

4

NR SR

Linda

Paine

Swiss Detail

37

5

NR SR

Kristen

Strain

Alexa Blue

38

6

NR SR

Karen

Keyser

They Call Me Sly

41

7

NR SR

Laura

Pickering

Leapin'Lizards

46

8

NR SR

Matt

Cogan

Max Powers

48.9

9

NR SR

Penny

Fink

Madison

60.5

10

NR SR

Rebecca

Stone

Indy

66.4

11

NR SR

Christine

Kennedy

Seamus of Athenry

70.5

12

NR SR

Donna

Russo

Tio Cuko

81.5

13

NR SR

Olivia

Wittstrom

My Romeo

84.4

14

NR SR

Sheila

MacLachlan

Spooner

111.9

NR SR

Donelle

Laughlin

Sophie

W

NR SR

Maryann

Simmons

La Femme Nikita

Pl.

Div.

Name

Horse

Score

1

NR JR

Amber

Shevin

Huey

30.5

2

NR JR

Katie

Slater

Promise

32

3

NR JR

Randie

Waldman

Mary Poppins

33

4

NR JR

Katie

Shearer

Shadow Dancer

35

5

NR JR

Angela

Langone

Big Guy

37=

5

NR JR

Marisa

Metzger

Jakob

37.=

6

NR JR

Trisha

Jaracz

Westfield

38.5

7

NR JR

Alma

Lasater

First Amendment

39.3

8

NR JR

Amanda

Lim

Smarty Pants

43

9

NR JR

Keeley

Mircetic

Miner's Dream

55.5

10

NR JR

Rachel

Smith

Chrissy's Future

126

NR JR

Ashley

Pace

Gettysburg

E

Pl.

Div.

Name

Horse

Score

1

BNH

Jolie

Sexson

Valkyrie

34

2

BNH

Laura

Borghensani

Master Forgery

35

3

BNH

Tera

Gehrig

Special Bus

37

4

BNH

Alison

McGuire

Hot Tamale

46

5

BNH

Jennifer

Beasley

Darius

48.8

6

BNH

Judith

McSwain

Galic Dreamer

60.9

6

BNH

Andrew

Paley

Satan

71.5

8

BNH

Sophia

Cherkashina

Spotless

158.5

8

BNH

Lisa

Carton

Capetown

62.5

BNH

Melanie

Mullens-Hoyson

Little Red Corvette

E

BNH

Sandra

Hansen

Stanley

E

Pl.

Div.

Name

Horse

Score

1

BNR SR

Anita

Ellwanger

Becky Bagel

33

2

BNR SR

Lisa

Mehner

Colin

36

3

BNR SR

Marcy

Mignone

Noah's Luck

38

4

BNR SR

Liz

McKay

Annie

39.7

5

BNR SR

Nancy

Daniels

Cattywampus

42

6

BNR SR

Nicole

Adams

Winnie

42.+

7

BNR SR

Dawn

Robbins

Indian Summer

42.9

8

BNR SR

Cheryl

Bowen

Heidi the Pony

43.5

9

BNR SR

Lauren

Spear

In the Mist

43.5

10

BNR SR

Char

Eurick

Panama Red

44.9

11

BNR SR

Pattie

Jeungst

Bubba

45.8

12

BNR SR

Diana

Moran

Spencer

46.5

13

BNR SR

Brian

Pickering

Shenanigans

84.6

14

BNR SR

Gail

Chodera

Peeka Boo

96.1

15

BNR SR

Kimberly

Nermo-Greene

Gold Stripe

106.8

16

BNR SR

Ann

Ezzell

Starry Knight

109

17

BNR SR

Steve

Pugh

Goliath

205.6

18

BNR SR

Katie

Lawrence

206.1

BNR SR

Glen

Wood

Sage

E

BNR SR

Chris

Kunde

T.J.

E

Pl.

Div.

Name

Horse

Score

1

BNR JR

Johnita

Lanni-Cradit

My Prince Charming

38.5

2

BNR JR

Alexandra

Dodson

Jumps with Sliders

42.5

3

BNR JR

Jessie

McIntyre

Truffle Hunter

44.5

4

BNR JR

Britte

Geijer

Galileo

49

5

BNR JR

Sarah

Bundgard

Up and Over

56.9

Pl.

Div.

Name

Horse

Score

6

BNR JR

Sarah

Martensen

Luna

61.4

7

BNR JR

Katelin

Jordan

Road Runner

77.8

8

BNR JR

Maya

Guzman

Roger Rabbit

94

Copyright EquestrianNews.com
Reproduction in whole or in part without permission is prohibited.