Copper Meadows Horse Trials
Ramona, CA (Area VI)
June 6 - 7, 2009

 

Open Intermediate

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

DR

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

2

Jennifer Wooten-Dafoe

The Good Witch

34.1

3T

0

5

39.1

1

0

8.0

47.1

1

4

Jordan Linstedt

Tullibards Hawkwind

33.5

1T

8

7

48.5

4

0

13.6

62.1

2

13

David Acord

GoodKnight

41.4

10

4

7

52.4

5

0

14.8

67.2

3

3

Beth Temkin

Jude's Law

34.1

3T

12

8

54.1

7

0

15.2

69.3

4

10

Erin Kellerhouse

Parfait

37.9

5

12

5

54.9

8

0

19.6

74.5

5

8

Shar Martin

Drumerone

40.7

7T

0

2

42.7

2

20

16.8

79.5

6

14

Jennifer Wooten-Dafoe

Nabouco de Lessay

44.8

11

8

5

57.8

9

0

25.2

83.0

7

5

Susanna Holder

FDF Riverina

33.5

1T

4

9

46.5

3

E

E

6

Kate Miller

Governess

47.6

13

0

E

E

34

Bunnie Sexton

Quite Fetching

40.7

7T

12

1

53.7

6

40

R

9

Andrea Baxter

Skywalker IV

41.0

9

12

14

67.0

10

60

R

7

Kate Erickson

Dually

38.3

6

24

10

72.3

11

40

R

1

Jennifer Taxay Kelly

Indego

45.2

12

0

W

W

 

Open Preliminary

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

DR

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

40

Tamra Smith

Bubbles at Bricky

31.1

2T

0

1

32.1

1T

0

0.0

32.1

1

19

Beth Temkin

Bahrain Legacy

33.3

5

0

0

33.3

3

0

4.4

37.7

2

17

Tamra Smith

Good Time Charlie

35.9

8T

0

3

38.9

8

0

0.0

38.9

3

37

Maxance McManamy

Beacon Hill

36.3

10T

0

3

39.3

9

0

1.6

40.9

4

38

Kate Gillespie

Renegade Reno

31.1

2T

0

1

32.1

1T

0

9.2

41.3

5

28

Tamra Smith

Clark Kent

41.9

14

0

3

44.9

12

0

0.0

44.9

6

20

Hawley Bennett

Splendorofthesun

35.9

8T

0

1

36.9

6

0

10.0

46.9

7

35

Meredith Ragno

Sentenial K

35.2

7

0

2

37.2

7

0

11.2

48.4

8

26

Trisha Jaracz

Litoral

34.4

6

8

2

44.4

11

0

8.8

53.2

9

23

Rachel Dwyer

Filou

28.2

1

4

3

35.2

4

20

13.2

68.4

10

22

Dan Scheid

Glory

43.0

15

12

8

63.0

16

0

8.4

71.4

11

21

Jennifer Taxay Kelly

Outlawed

31.1

2T

0

11

42.1

10

0

30.8

72.9

12

15

Jeff Montgomery

Leon

45.2

16

8

4

57.2

15

0

21.6

78.8

13

33

Sarah Vandenberg

Pacific

39.6

13

4

5

48.6

13

0

RF

39

Hawley Bennett

Livingstone

36.3

10T

0

0

36.3

5

W

18

Michlynn Sterling

Charmed (Kerry)

36.7

12

8

7

51.7

14

W

 

Preliminary Rider

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

DR

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

41

Amber Shevin

Weltina

30.7

1

0

0

30.7

1

0

2.0

32.7

1

42

Dawn Robbins

Arizona Blue

36.7

4T

0

0

36.7

3

0

0.0

36.7

2

50

Lindsay Crnkovich

Right Back Atcha

32.6

2

4

1

37.6

4

0

2.8

40.4

3

49

Madison Loving

Mile High

35.2

3

0

1

36.2

2

0

11.2

47.4

4

46

Calli Hellerstein

Gwendolyn

39.3

8T

0

3

42.3

5

0

7.2

49.5

5

47

Courtney Kenny

Porto Banus

36.7

4T

4

17

57.7

8

0

5.2

62.9

6

43

Kaylee Smith

Tasman Z

39.3

8T

8

5

52.3

7

20

2.0

74.3

7

45

Zachary Brandt

Smurf

38.9

6T

0

5

43.9

6

60

28.4

132.3

8

48

Zoe Winokur

Maletto V

38.9

6T

4

19

61.9

9

0

R

 

Open Training A

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

DR

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

58

Alice Sarno

Ire Lark

32.0

4

4

3

39.0

3

0

0.0

39.0

1

51

Gina Economou

First Field

31.5

3

8

0

39.5

4

0

0.0

39.5

2

55

Sarah Vandenberg

Diego

36.0

6

0

6

42.0

5

0

0.0

42.0

3

54

Rebecca Braitling

Genuine

31.0

2

4

0

35.0

2

20

0.0

55.0

4

56

Lisa Sabo

Chantilly Art

35.0

5

12

10

57.0

6

0

0.0

57.0

5

57

David Acord

Imperial Heights

23.0

1

0

1

24.0

1

40

9.2

73.2

6

59

Tina Hoover

Casey Griffin

46.0

8

16

10

72.0

7

0

31.2

103.2

7

 

Open Training B

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

DR

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

66

Katherine Sulzbach

Wallenda

34.0

3

0

0

34.0

1

0

0.0

34.0

1

64

Hawley Bennett

Amstel

36.0

4T

0

0

36.0

2

0

0.0

36.0

2

200

Fiona Graham

Isengart

31.5

1

4

3

38.5

3

0

0.0

38.5

3

166

Bari Boersma

Special Delivery

36.0

4T

4

4

44.0

5T

0

1.2

45.2

4

61

Bunnie Sexton

Careless Remark

37.0

7

8

1

46.0

7T

0

3.2

49.2

5

70

Jennifer Wooten-Dafoe

Fleeceworks Fat Chance

38.5

8

8

7

53.5

9

0

2.4

55.9

6

62

Sharon Bonfield

Sweet Pea

41.0

9

12

10

63.0

10

0

0.0

63.0

7

73

Natalia Gurmankin

Hail II

36.5

6

4

3

43.5

4

20

0.0

63.5

8

65

Rachel Lathrop

Short Cut

44.0

10

0

0

44.0

5T

20

3.2

67.2

9

68

Michlynn Sterling

Pavarotti

33.0

2

8

5

46.0

7T

W

 

Training Rider JR

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

DR

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

102

Victoria Speck

Tenorio

27.5

1

0

0

27.5

1

0

0.0

27.5

1

110

Maddy Mazzola

Belmont Ballygowan

35.5

9

0

0

35.5

4

0

0.0

35.5

2

86

Madeline Sexton

Hark

33.0

5

0

0

33.0

3

0

2.8

35.8

3

60

Lindsay Payne

Starbucks

34.0

7T

4

0

38.0

5

0

0.0

38.0

4

101

Gabriella Thompson

Calistoga

41.0

12

4

0

45.0

7

0

0.0

45.0

5

104

Sally Gross

Doctor's Orders

33.5

6

8

4

45.5

8

0

0.0

45.5

6

100

Kaylawna Smith

Happy Go Lucky III

28.5

2

8

10

46.5

9T

0

0.0

46.5

7

103

Chamisa Kolk

Slick

39.5

11

4

5

48.5

11

0

2.8

51.3

8

106

Michanna Webb

Peter Pan

36.5

10

4

0

40.5

6

20

0.0

60.5

9

105

Kelly McCann

Wrigley's Big Red

31.5

4

8

7

46.5

9T

20

2.0

68.5

10

109

Caitlin Murphy

Myster E

34.0

7T

0

E

E

92

Maddy Mazzola

Rockstar IV

30.5

3

0

1

31.5

2

0

RF

 

Training Rider Senior

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

DR

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

78

Lindsey Weaver

Starless Night

33.0

2

0

0

33.0

2

0

0.0

33.0

1

91

Sue Church

Five O'Clock Somewhere

34.5

4

0

0

34.5

3

0

4.0

38.5

2

87

Gemma Cock

Allure

39.5

8

0

0

39.5

5

0

0.0

39.5

3

82

Gillian Ryan

Payton

40.0

9

4

0

44.0

8

0

0.0

44.0

4

83

Jillian Jones

Sharp Marc

41.0

10T

4

2

47.0

10

0

0.0

47.0

5

88

Robert Conway

Juggernaut II

38.5

7

4

4

46.5

9

0

2.4

48.9

6

84

Jennifer Wright-Warren

Cassandra

36.5

5

8

8

52.5

13

0

0.0

52.5

7

85

Apryl Knobbe

Pull Up His Socks

45.0

15T

8

0

53.0

14

0

0.0

53.0

8

74

Kelsey Schrage

Fandango

31.0

1

0

0

31.0

1

60

9.6

100.6

9

77

Kelsey Carlisle

Mandalay Bay

34.0

3

4

0

38.0

4

60

4.0

102.0

10

89

Lynn Carlson

Sunworld

45.0

15T

0

4

49.0

12

60

6.0

115.0

11

81

Fiona Dodson

Optimist II

41.5

12

24

36

101.5

16

60

18.0

179.5

12

79

Cricket Wood

Magical Mariner

44.5

14

0

3

47.5

11

E

E

90

Elisabeth Mehner

Good Day Gali

37.0

6

4

0

41.0

6

0

TE

75

Sue Church

Canadian Spy

41.0

10T

0

1

42.0

7

20

TE

76

Penny Fink

Madison

42.5

13

8

4

54.5

15

0

TE

 

Novice Rider Jr

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

DR

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

154

Gloria Gearhart

Buddy

33.0

4

0

0

33.0

1

0

0.0

33.0

1

158

Kimberley Low

Benchmark

32.5

3

4

0

36.5

2

0

0.0

36.5

2

157

Jenna Harris

I Can Do It

37.5

6

0

0

37.5

3T

0

0.0

37.5

3

153

Britney Savage

Happy Days

29.5

1

8

0

37.5

3T

20

1.6

59.1

4

151

Michelle Tuler

Gabriel C

32.0

2

16

12

60.0

7

40

0.0

100.0

5

150

Kimberley Low

Bonita

39.0

7

0

0

39.0

5

60

14.8

113.8

6

155

Chloe Smyth

Califf

36.0

5

4

10

50.0

6

E

E

 

Novice Rider Sr

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

DR

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

133

Judi Stewart

Rainier II

33.0

1

0

0

33.0

1

0

0.0

33.0

1

141

Elizabeth Miller

Miss Tattletail

36.0

3

0

0

36.0

2

0

0.0

36.0

2

140

Lindsey Kenny

Leapy Hill

41.0

6

0

0

41.0

3

0

0.0

41.0

3

142

Stephanie McDaniel

Mac Attack

44.0

9

0

0

44.0

4

0

2.0

46.0

4

139

Elizabeth Bennett

Lucky Boy II

42.5

7T

4

0

46.5

5

0

0.0

46.5

5

137

Charlotte Belasco

Modest Mouse

40.5

5

0

8

48.5

7

0

0.0

48.5

6

136

Lauren Spear

In the Mist

35.5

2

8

4

47.5

6

0

3.6

51.1

7

201

Amber Tarrac

Oliver XXIV

42.5

7T

4

13

59.5

8

0

0.0

59.5

8

134

Connie Baxter

Rolex IV

39.5

4

4

24

67.5

9

40

19.6

127.1

9

144

Chris Kunde

TJ

45.0

10

16

35

96.0

10

W

 

Open Novice

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

DR

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

113

Amanda Volk

Lord Spencer

29.0

1

0

0

29.0

1

0

0.0

29.0

1

112

Loreen Kay

Betterton

30.5

2

0

1

31.5

2

0

0.0

31.5

2

168

Courtney Kenny

Precious Gem

39.5

7T

0

0

39.5

4T

0

0.0

39.5

3

124

Auburn Excell Brady

Fare Sailing

41.0

11

0

0

41.0

6

0

1.2

42.2

4

120

Maralee Paul

Newcastle

37.5

6

0

6

43.5

7

0

0.0

43.5

5

116

Deborah Rosen

Thomas

40.5

9T

4

3

47.5

8

0

0.0

47.5

6

114

Jordan Linstedt

Dresden

37.0

5

0

16

53.0

10

0

0.0

53.0

7

111

Auburn Excell Brady

Facile

34.0

3

0

1

35.0

3

20

12.4

67.4

8

202

Susan Friend-Letourneur

Peter Pan Can

40.5

9T

8

7

55.5

11

20

0.0

75.5

9

123

Melanie Henderson

Rappy

44.5

12

0

5

49.5

9

0

39.6

89.1

10

125

Andrea Baxter

Athens IV

39.5

7T

0

0

39.5

4T

E

E

117

Valerie Ferraro

Carrot Cake

36.5

4

0

TE

0

0.0

TE

 

Beginner Novice Horse

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

DR

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

162

Gina Economou

Cornerstone

32.6

2

0

0

32.6

1

0

4.0

36.6

1

161

Tamra Smith

Super Model

27.9

1

4

5

36.9

3

0

0.0

36.9

2

159

Alice Sarno

Stella

35.3

5

0

2

37.3

4

0

0.0

37.3

3

67

Bunnie Sexton

VIII

35.8

6

4

1

40.8

5

0

0.0

40.8

4

206

Kaylee Smith

Goleeta

42.1

8T

0

0

42.1

6T

0

0.0

42.1

5

169

Gina Economou

Chaval de Leon

42.1

8T

0

0

42.1

6T

0

7.6

49.7

6

164

Nedra Vincent

Regatta

44.7

10

8

31

83.7

9

0

3.2

86.9

7

163

Erin Kellerhouse

Panamericano

34.2

4

0

E

0

0.0

E

132

Christine Murphy

Band Of Silver

37.9

7

4

21

62.9

8

0

RF

165

Jennifer Wooten-Dafoe

Majestic

33.7

3

0

1

34.7

2

0

TE

 

Beginner Novice Rider

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

DR

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

170

Sarah Berry

Yo La Tengo

34.2

1

0

0

34.2

1

0

0.0

34.2

1

175

Roberta Zajac

All In

41.1

6

0

2

43.1

4

0

0.0

43.1

2

178

Teri Weisz

Delilah's Dilemma

43.2

11

0

0

43.2

5

0

0.0

43.2

3

171

Shannon Moore

Semper Fi

40.0

4

0

5

45.0

6

0

0.0

45.0

4

180

Kathy Leonard

Shadow

42.6

8T

4

0

46.6

7

0

0.0

46.6

5

172

Beth Kelley

Romeo

42.6

8T

0

9

51.6

9

0

0.8

52.4

6

182

Robyn Ranke

The Pye

39.0

2

0

22

61.0

11

0

0.0

61.0

7

181

Thamar Draper

Champagne Charly

40.5

5

0

0

40.5

2

20

0.8

61.3

8

173

Hannah Manning-Alsop

Arctic Grey

42.1

7

0

0

42.1

3

20

0.0

62.1

9

131

Amy Swanton Mills

Africa's Secret

39.5

3

16

30

85.5

12

20

0.0

105.5

10

177

Heather LaHaye

Behren

42.6

8T

0

13

55.6

10

60

25.6

141.2

11

207

Mia Farley

My Perfect Ten

43.7

12

4

0

47.7

8

0

0.0

TE