Copper Meadows Horse Trials
Ramona, CA
March 17 - 19, 2006


 

ADVANCED

#

Rider

Horse

DR

DR

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Err.

Pen.

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

110

Loreen

Kay

Russian

0

36.3

36.3

2=

0

12.0

48.3

1

48.3

1

107

Hawley

Bennett

Livingstone

0

37.5

37.5

4=

0

22.0

59.5

2

59.5

2

104

David

Accord

Doctor's Orders

0

45.8

45.8

0

21.2

67.0

3

67.0

3

106

Christian

Eagles

The Gingerbread Man

0

46.3

46.3

20

35.6

101.9

4

101.9

4

101

Jen

Johnson

Turning Point

0

45.8

45.8

20

46.0

111.8

5

111.8

5

109

Jen

Johnson

Tambo Unico

0

55.8

55.8

20

55.6

131.4

6

131.4

6

102

Anne

Lindley

Merlin

0

40.0

40.0

85

173.6

298.6

298.6

103

Jolie

Sexson

Killian O'Connor

0

35.0

35.0

1

R

R

R

100

Jennifer

Taxay

Outlawed

0

37.5

37.5

4=

W

W

108

Jennifer

Taxay

Indigo

0

39.6

39.6

6

W

W

187

Illdiko

Hites

Ben Fox

0

36.3

36.3

2=

W

W

 

INTERMEDIATE

#

Rider

Horse

DR

DR

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Err.

Pen.

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

123

Dawn

White

Vapor Trail

0

41.9

41.9

4

0

30.4

72.3

0

0

72.3

1

113

Shannon

Lilley

High Patriot

2

41.6

41.6

3

E

98.0

E

E

118

Lucy

Lippon

Kilpatrick

0

35.9

35.9

1

R

R

R

125

Barbara

Crabo

Victoria's Electra

0

42.5

42.5

5

0

20.0

62.5

1

W

W

111

Barbara

Crabo

Eveready

0

43.4

43.4

0

20.8

64.2

2

W

W

122

Kimberly

Kaslow

Savoy Six

0

45.9

45.9

0

24.8

70.7

3

W

W

115

Claire

Roper

Royal Holly

0

39.7

39.7

2

0

34.8

74.5

4

W

W

112

Kelly

Pugh

George Jacob

0

44.1

44.1

0

31.2

75.3

5

W

W

121

Jennie

Brannigan

Kozmo

2

46.6

46.6

0

28.8

75.4

6

W

W

120

Talia

Wells

New Heights

0

49.4

49.4

0

28.4

77.8

W

W

114

Dorothy

Hamilton

Touch Wood

0

43.1

43.1

6=

0

34.8

77.9

W

W

135 or 30

Lee

Rebecca

Glasgow Dancer

0

52.2

52.2

0

26.0

78.2

W

W

126

Kelly

Pugh

For Kicks

0

45.9

45.9

20

35.2

101.1

W

W

124

Andrea

Baxter

Skywalker IV

0

48.1

48.1

40

26.0

114.1

W

W

117

Amanda

Volk

Private Tender

0

48.4

48.4

40

33.2

121.6

W

W

116

Asia

Vedder

NZ Swag

0

43.1

43.1

6=

W

W

 

JR/YR OPEN PRELIMINARY

#

Rider

Horse

DR

DR

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Err.

Pen.

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

178

Hanna

Childs

Harry Potter

0

38.5

38.5

4=

0

2.0

40.5

1

0

0

40.5

1

172

Kathryn

Duke

Eliot

0

40.0

40.0

0

7.6

47.6

3

4

0

51.6

2

175

Scott

Kuhlman

GallipoliII

0

42.2

42.2

0

27.2

69.4

6

4

3

76.4

3

181

Arielle

Eccher

Sir Dudley

0

39.3

39.3

E

E

E

182

Christina

Aguet

Sweet Griffin

0

35.6

35.6

3

E

E

E

176

Elsie

Patterson

Armani Z

0

33.7

33.7

2

R

R

R

170

Kate

Sulzbach

Jass

0

38.5

38.5

4=

0

15.6

54.1

5

W

W

171

Mara

Nydes

Invictus

0

42.2

42.2

W

W

W

173

Amanda

Lim

Jolly Good

0

43.7

43.7

0

0.0

43.7

2

W

W

177

Fiona

Dodson

Happy go Lucky

0

33.3

33.3

1

20

18.4

71.7

W

W

180

Courtney

Lance

Moonlight Serenade

0

50.7

50.7

20

13.6

84.3

W

W

183

Lindsay

Crnkovich

Right Back atcha

0

38.5

38.5

4=

0

9.6

48.1

4

W

W

 

PRELIMINARY RIDER

#

Rider

Horse

DR

DR

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Err.

Pen.

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

166

Debbie

Davis

Cimarron

0

30.7

30.7

2

0

3.6

34.3

1

0

0

34.3

1

160

Tamra

Smith

Gem Dandy

0

38.9

38.9

0

13.6

52.5

2

0

0

52.5

2

158

Jennifer

Miller

Jeepers

0

34.1

34.1

4

0

21.2

55.3

3

0

0

55.3

3

167

Sandra

Phillips Smith

Remington

0

38.2

38.2

40

26.8

105.0

5

12

37

154.0

4

162

Olivia

Loiacona

Subway PR

0

41.1

41.1

E

E

E

163

Allison

Findlay

Tempting Miss

0

34.8

34.8

5

E

E

E

165

Cecil

Murray

Fade to black

0

40.0

40.0

E

E

E

168

Jennifer

Miller

Gadzooks

0

27.8

27.8

1

E

E

E

164

Heather

Drager

Mission Accomplished

0

37.4

37.4

R

R

R

161

Jamie

Philpott

Las Trampas

0

33.7

33.7

3

0

32.4

66.1

4

W

W

169

Natalie

Stephens

Truly Triton

0

36.7

36.7

6

20

60.4

117.1

6

W

W

 

OPEN PRELIMINARY

#

Rider

Horse

DR

DR

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Err.

Pen.

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

157

Lawence

Jamie

Coonamara

0

34.1

34.1

2

0

16.8

50.9

5

0

0

50.9

1

155

Rosin

Molly

Makers Mark

0

35.9

35.9

3=

0

18.0

53.9

4

2

59.9

2

140

Eagles

Christian

Reddie Noble

0

48.2

48.2

0

11.6

59.8

4

0

63.8

3

21

Mark

Hotchkiss

Nolan

0

42.2

42.2

20

18.4

80.6

8

7

95.6

4

35

Sarah

Vandenburg

Black Jack Justce

0

39.3

39.3

20

22.0

81.3

W

W

127

Nedra

Vincent

Cass

2

43.3

43.3

0

10.4

53.7

W

W

130

Wooten

Jennifer

Fleeceworks Gaelic Dreamer

0

35.9

35.9

3=

0

12.4

48.3

4

W

W

131

Baxter

Andrea

Estrella

0

47.4

47.4

0

3.6

51.0

6

W

W

132

Borghesani

Laura

Brave highlander

0

45.9

45.9

0

11.2

57.1

W

W

133

Rosen

Debbie

The Alchemyst

0

41.5

41.5

0

12.8

54.3

W

W

136

Dunn

Janelle

Merit

0

38.9

38.9

0

19.6

58.5

W

W

137

Rice

Jessica-Anne

I'm So Brite

0

33.0

33.0

1

0

7.2

40.2

2

W

W

138

Lee

Rebecca

Gold Twist

0

36.7

36.7

5=

20

63.2

119.9

W

W

141

Economou

Gina

Bartok SLR

0

37.8

37.8

0

7.2

45.0

3

W

W

145

Hites

Ildiko

Cassius

0

45.6

45.6

W

W

146

Lilley

Shannon

Gulliver

0

38.2

38.2

0

20.0

58.2

W

W

148

Connors

Lindsay

Fiat Lux

0

39.6

39.6

0

32.4

72.0

W

W

150

McRai

Kristen

Minuet

0

40.0

40.0

0

0.0

40.0

1

W

W

151

Sexson

Jolie

Euro-mazing

0

36.7

36.7

5=

20

22.8

79.5

W

W

153

Kress

Kevin

Weatherspooon

0

47.8

47.8

0

16.4

64.2

W

W

154

Friend

Susan

Felix the Cat II

0

48.5

48.5

0

39.6

88.1

W

W

 

JR RIDER TRAINING

#

Rider

Horse

DR

DR

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Err.

Pen.

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

229

Lara

Belasco

Modest Mouse

0

36.0

36.0

4=

36.0

0

0

36.0

1

234

Hannah

Cohen

Simply Larry

0

36.0

36.0

4=

36.0

0

0

36.0

1

227

Blaire

Miller

Hullabaloo

0

31.5

31.5

1=

31.5

4

5

40.5

3

228

Lia

Nydes

Visitor on Furlough

0

37.5

37.5

6=

37.5

W

W

230

Kieren

Murray

Brigadoon IV

0

37.5

37.5

6=

37.5

W

W

231

Shar

Martin

One Trick Pony

0

34.5

34.5

3

34.5

W

W

232

Sally

Jones

Dante's Peak

0

42.0

42.0

42.0

W

W

233

Randie

Waldman

Whitaker

0

31.5

31.5

1=

31.5

W

W

 

SR RIDER TRAINING

#

Rider

Horse

DR

DR

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Err.

Pen.

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

212

Denise

Fazzio

Jamaciamekrazy

2

37.0

37.0

5

37.0

0

0

37.0

1

223

Jennifer

Wright-Warren

Argo

0

31.0

31.0

2

31.0

4

5

40.0

2

219

Heather

Goland

Slick

2

44.0

44.0

44.0

4

0

48.0

3

226

Katelynn

Murphy

Have At It

0

30.0

30.0

1

30.0

E

E

211

Rebecca

Farley

Quigley

0

32.5

32.5

3

32.5

W

W

213

Karen

Bjorn

O'Sullivan

0

41.5

41.5

41.5

W

W

215

Tonje

Halle

Aazan

0

39.5

39.5

6=

39.5

W

W

217

Julie

Wolf

First Mate

0

43.5

43.5

43.5

W

W

218

Jenina

Segale

Southern Sage TR SR

0

36.5

36.5

4

36.5

W

W

221

Natalie

Ernhart

Bright Eyes

0

41.5

41.5

41.5

W

W

222

Christine

Pettit

Light My Fire

0

39.5

39.5

6=

39.5

W

W

225

Thamar

Draper

Champagne Charly

0

41.0

41.0

41.0

W

W

243

Marilyn

Hannaman

Catahoola

2

45.0

45.0

45.0

W

W

 

OPEN TRAINING

#

Rider

Horse

DR

DR

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Err.

Pen.

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

207

Michele

Pesti

Mambo

0

30.5

30.5

1

30.5

0

0

30.5

1

190

Marie

Schofield

Axl Grease

0

40.5

40.5

40.5

12

27

79.5

2

184

Tricia

Dahms

Western Star

0

40.0

40.0

40.0

W

W

189

Jim

Davis

Cimpatico

0

38.0

38.0

38.0

W

W

192

Frederic

Bouland

Dow Jones

0

34.0

34.0

2

34.0

W

W

193

Gina

Economou

Sylvestre

0

34.5

34.5

3=

34.5

W

W

194

Loreen

Kay

American Outlaw II

0

34.5

34.5

3=

34.5

W

W

195

Phillip

Vedder

Woodine Towerbridge

0

45.0

45.0

45.0

W

W

197

Tom

Angle

Back Street Girl

0

39.0

39.0

39.0

W

W

198

Tamra

Smith

Seattle

0

45.5

45.5

45.5

W

W

199

Kevin

Kress

Bandurria Doctora

0

51.5

51.5

51.5

W

W

201

Sue

Church

Canadian Spy

0

42.0

42.0

42.0

W

W

203

Natalie

Stephens

Surprised By Joy

0

51.0

51.0

51.0

W

W

204

Susan

Friend

Rainier

0

34.5

34.5

3=

34.5

W

W

206

Hawley

Bennett

King Solomon

0

38.0

38.0

38.0

W

W

208

Rebecca

Farley

Irish Promise

0

39.5

39.5

39.5

W

W

209

Tricia

Dahms

Wintanz

0

36.5

36.5

36.5

W

W

210

Alexandra

Casprey

Quito 10

0

35.5

35.5

6

35.5

W

W

216

Erin

Kellerhouse

Watstka

0

36.5

36.5

36.5

W

W

 

NOVICE RIDER JUNIOR

#

Rider

Horse

DR

DR

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Err.

Pen.

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

286

Meredith

Ritter

High Mountain Socks

0

41.5

41.5

41.5

0

0

41.5

1

276

Suszy

Hettich

Quarter Roy

0

36.0

36.0

2

36.0

0

7

43.0

2

279

Michana

Webb

Kirkintiloch

0

31.0

31.0

1

31.0

E

E

277

Kaylee

Smith

TasmanZ

0

39.5

39.5

5=

39.5

W

W

278

Joshua

Hannaman Jr.

StarBucksABadHabit

6

43.0

43.0

43.0

W

W

280

Alyssa

Ginoulias

Bongo

0

41.0

41.0

41.0

W

W

281

Vanessa

Neises

Missouri Minstrel

0

42.5

42.5

42.5

W

W

282

Mallory

Fallin

Wally

0

39.5

39.5

5=

39.5

W

W

283

Madison

Dye

Sunny's Angel

0

37.5

37.5

3=

37.5

W

W

284

Alistaire

Ruggiero

Aarons own

0

37.5

37.5

3=

37.5

W

W

285

Catherine

Ruggiero

MacKenzie's Treasure

0

40.5

40.5

40.5

W

W

287

Rebecca

Wasmund

Skye Hiah

0

41.0

41.0

41.0

W

W

288

Jesica

Petzrick

Tell the Monk

0

45.0

45.0

45.0

W

W

 

NOVICE RIDER SENIOR

#

Rider

Horse

DR

DR

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Err.

Pen.

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

264

Kimberly

Marshall

Smoke Signal

0

30.0

30.0

3=

30.0

0

5

35.0

1

263

Kathleen

Murphy

All Business

0

39.0

39.0

39.0

0

0

39.0

2

273

Melanie

Sassano

Souvenirs Melody

0

31.0

31.0

6

31.0

0

9

40.0

3

270

Chris

Kunde

TJ

0

38.0

38.0

38.0

0

14

52.0

4

269

Kerry

Benedikt

Premonition

0

33.0

33.0

33.0

4

18

55.0

5

266

Joanna

Ritchie

Emma

0

27.5

27.5

1

27.5

12

38

77.5

6

256

Diana

Moran

Kirin's Legacy

0

30.0

30.0

3=

30.0

W

W

257

Catherine

Cummins

Bang On

0

33.5

33.5

33.5

W

W

258

Katie

Lawrence

Maxim

0

38.0

38.0

38.0

W

W

261

Cassie

Hagey

Manhattan

0

41.5

41.5

41.5

W

W

262

Sue Ann

Daffara

Reverie S.F.

2

49.5

49.5

49.5

W

W

265

Alison

Carlo

Royal Diamond

0

29.5

29.5

2

29.5

W

W

268

Linda

Paine

Swiss Detail

0

32.0

32.0

32.0

W

W

271

Renee

Moen

Cody

0

30.6

30.6

5

30.6

W

W

 

OPEN NOVICE

#

Rider

Horse

DR

DR

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Err.

Pen.

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

240

Jamie

Lawrence

Manolo

0

38.5

38.5

38.5

12

8

58.5

1

251

Amy

Walsh

Captain Jack II

0

34.0

34.0

34.0

0

31

65.0

2

29

Barbara

Crabo

Lucky Boy

0

33.5

33.5

5=

33.5

W

W

31

Nick

Cwick

Picadilly

0

38.0

38.0

38.0

W

W

32

Amanda

Lim

Firefly

0

31.5

31.5

3

31.5

W

W

235

Tom

Angle

Viking

0

49.0

49.0

49.0

W

W

236

Nicholas

Cwick

Tim Buck Two

0

31.0

31.0

2

31.0

W

W

238

Allison

Findlay

Tag You're It

0

36.5

36.5

36.5

W

W

239

Erin

Kellerhouse

Giacomo

0

39.0

39.0

39.0

W

W

241

Shar

Martin

Cheena

0

38.5

38.5

38.5

W

W

242

Michael

Mehner

Loyalty Counts

0

36.5

36.5

36.5

W

W

244

Lisa

Schreifels

Lord Lavall

0

35.0

35.0

35.0

W

W

245

Tamra

Smith

FNF Torpedo

0

39.0

39.0

39.0

W

W

247

Laura

Stevens

Alias

0

40.5

40.5

40.5

W

W

249

Jennifer

Taxy

Slang

0

30.5

30.5

1

30.5

W

W

250

Whitney

Tucker

Hiku

0

36.0

36.0

36.0

W

W

253

Jennifer

Wooten

One Sock

0

33.5

33.5

5=

33.5

W

W

254

Tom

Angle

Nike

0

33.0

33.0

4

33.0

W

W

 

BEGINNER NOVICE JUNIOR

#

Rider

Horse

DR

DR

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Err.

Pen.

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

15

Kelsey

Schrage

Rovno

0

27.4

27.4

1

27.4

0

8

35.4

1

25

Amanda

Payne

Starbucks

0

41.6

41.6

6=

41.6

0

4

45.6

2

17

Brionna

McCurdy

Watch Me Go

0

40.5

40.5

5

40.5

4

3

47.5

3

26

Lindsey

Payne

Flash

0

43.2

43.2

43.2

E

E

24

Kayla

Tobler

Cody'sCrush

0

39.5

39.5

4

39.5

W

W

14

Gabby

Thompson

Jumpin Jack Flash

0

34.7

34.7

3

34.7

W

W

18

Maddison

Fisher

Annie's Hope

0

44.7

44.7

44.7

W

W

19

Lauren

Evarts

Sir Bubblicions

0

45.3

45.3

45.3

W

W

20

Kimberley

Low

ippity Cricket

0

41.6

41.6

6=

41.6

W

W

22

Hannah

Chaney

Bustinthru

0

41.6

41.6

6=

41.6

W

W

23

Cambria

Ross

Swift Ridge

0

33.2

33.2

2

33.2

W

W

 

BEGINNER NOVICE SENIOR

#

Rider

Horse

DR

DR

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Err.

Pen.

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

298

Stacia

Lloyd

Roman Diego

0

34.7

34.7

6

34.7

12

28

74.7

1

1

Cheryl

Bowen

Gingerbread Latte

0

37.4

37.4

37.4

W

W

2

Barbara

Ryan

Afterthought III

0

33.7

33.7

3=

33.7

W

W

6

Diane

Myers

Tosca

0

35.3

35.3

35.3

W

W

7

Joanne

Thorman

Fortune

0

39.5

39.5

39.5

W

W

8

Gary

Johnson

Jackson

0

39.0

39.0

39.0

W

W

9

Trish

Nelson

Ivy League

0

40.5

40.5

40.5

W

W

10

Tracey

Montgomery

Tiny Dancer

0

25.8

25.8

1

25.8

W

W

12

Julie

Davison

Grayson

0

34.2

34.2

5

34.2

W

W

13

Greg

Dunn

Madisson Ave

0

49.0

49.0

49.0

W

W

28

Shannon

Ward

Tuxedo

0

30.5

30.5

2

30.5

W

W

299

Seana

Willis

Math Major

0

33.7

33.7

3=

33.7

W

W

300

Pam

Wright

Mr. Slappy

0

40.5

40.5

40.5

W

W

 

BEGINNER NOVICE HORSE

#

Rider

Horse

DR

DR

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Err.

Pen.

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

295

Robert

Kellerhouse

Teddy

0

33.7

33.7

1

33.7

0

0

33.7

1

294

Sarah

McCarthy

Nola

0

37.4

37.4

3=

37.4

0

1

38.4

2

289

Debbie

Davis

Rubin Rose

0

37.4

37.4

3=

37.4

8

3

48.4

3

297

Jim

Davis

Isosceles

0

48.4

48.4

48.4

8

25

81.4

4

33

Jennifer

Wooten

Onr Sock

0

37.9

37.9

5

37.9

W

W

274

Gloria

Nurge

FNF Fabaleux Joseph

0

44.2

44.2

44.2

W

W

290

Stacy

Williams

Olivia

0

35.3

35.3

2

35.3

W

W

291

Molly

Rosin

Rockmill

0

42.1

42.1

42.1

W

W

293

Elisabeth

Mehner

Colin

0

43.7

43.7

43.7

W

W

296

Hawley

Bennett

Stormy

0

39.5

39.5

6

39.5

W

W