Coconino Summer Horse Trials II
Flagstaff, AZ (Area X)
July 18 - 20, 2008

 

Open Intermediate

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

6

Manuela Propfe

Chango Malo

43.5

3

0

8.4

51.9

2

0

3

54.9

1

4

Manuela Propfe

Such Depth

37.9

2

0

13.6

51.5

1

4

0

55.5

2

5

Barb Crabo

Eveready II

36.2

1

20

24.0

80.2

3

0

0

80.2

3

 

Open Preliminary

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

15

Nancy McGee

Cloud Play

36.7

4

0

0.0

36.7

1

0

0

36.7

1

18

Angela Grzywinski

Novelle

40.0

8T

0

0.0

40.0

3

0

0

40.0

2

20

Sandra Phillips

Red Hawk's Remington

40.0

8T

0

2.4

42.4

4

4

0

46.4

3

16

Barb Crabo

Bounty Hunter III

34.6

1

0

11.2

45.8

5

4

1

50.8

4

7

Alix McCloskey

Fuzzy Puppy

50.0

13

0

2.8

52.8

6

0

1

53.8

5

10

Tom Angle

Viking II

40.0

8T

80

41.6

161.6

8

12

3

176.6

6

13

Ellie Brown

Duncullen

35.4

2T

0

1.6

37.0

2

E

11

Samantha Davis

D'Beverly Hill Filly

38.8

6

20

15.2

74.0

7

E

21

Kimberly Patten

On An Errand

35.4

2T

MR

MR

17

Lynn Carlson

Sunworld

37.5

5

RF

RF

9

Bea Sanders

Scooby Bu

39.6

7

E

E

27

Jade Enright

Gatsby II

41.3

11

E

E

8

Dan Scheid

Glory

43.8

12

E

E

14

Abby Railton

Private Tender

51.3

14

E

E

12

Kieren Murray

Brigadoon IV

51.7

15

RF

RF

 

J/YR Training

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

198

Anna Algermissen

Maui Mae

22.1

1

0

0.0

22.1

1

0

0

22.1

1

31

Lily Harris

U. Vandemeer

24.2

2

0

0.0

24.2

2

4

0

28.2

2

30

Claire Gallagher

D'Artangon

28.4

3

0

0.0

28.4

3

0

0

28.4

3

29

Tripp Edwards

Trooper Pendragon

30.5

5

0

0.0

30.5

4

0

0

30.5

4

28

Rachel Morrison

Augustus III

37.9

7

0

0.0

37.9

5

0

0

37.9

5

26

Lia Nydes

Manja My Main Man

42.6

8

0

0.0

42.6

6

0

0

42.6

6

22

Danielle Merritt

Apaches Arrow Madasa

35.8

6

0

6.8

42.6

7

4

0

46.6

7

25

Anne Gaudet

Rompope

49.5

10

20

24.0

93.5

9

4

0

97.5

8

24

Kimberley Low

Zippity Cricket

29.0

4

40

16.4

85.4

8

8

9

102.4

9

32

Alyssa Ginoulias

Bongo

43.2

9

E

E

 

Open Training

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

44

Melanie Hall

C My Boss

31.1

3T

0

0.4

31.5

1

4

0

35.5

1

37

Bethany Cobb

RVA's Classy Chassy

36.8

6

0

0.0

36.8

2

4

0

40.8

2

45

Melanie Sassano

Melody

38.4

7

0

0.0

38.4

3

4

0

42.4

3

38

Denise Krause-Spangler

Abby

43.2

10

0

0.0

43.2

5

0

0

43.2

4

41

Martha Deeds

Music's Edge

46.3

11

0

0.0

46.3

6

4

0

50.3

5

40

Kerry Duncan

Boogie Man

40.0

8T

0

0.0

40.0

4

12

0

52.0

6

43

Barb Crabo

Energizer

26.8

1T

20

6.8

53.6

9

0

0

53.6

7

39

Sandi Atcheson

Donnika

33.7

5

0

12.8

46.5

7

8

0

54.5

8

48

Jennifer Dyer-Jenkins

I am Rhythm

47.4

12

0

1.6

49.0

8

12

0

61.0

9

36

Gunther Hardt

Cerveza

40.0

8T

0

14.4

54.4

10

20

18

92.4

10

42

Stephanie Callihan

Monte Christo

26.8

1T

40

25.2

92.0

11

4

21

117.0

11

 

Junior Novice-A

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

115

Taylor Lindsten

Sunny's Angel

27.9

1

0

0.0

27.9

1

0

0

27.9

1

101

Meredith Hardwick

Little big Man

28.4

2

0

0.0

28.4

2

0

0

28.4

2

121

Morgan Sowell

Cajun III

30.0

4

0

0.0

30.0

3

0

0

30.0

3

119

Mary Holmes

Cyrus

35.3

7

0

0.0

35.3

4

0

0

35.3

4

107

Emily Hickmott

Billy The Kid IV

34.2

6

0

2.4

36.6

6

4

9

49.6

5

109

Kimberley Low

Bonita

36.3

8T

0

2.0

38.3

7

4

9

51.3

6

117

Morgan Schaeffer

Life is Good

41.6

12

0

12.8

54.4

8

0

0

54.4

7

113

Sunnie Heers

Mr. Puff-N-Stuff

36.8

10

20

0.0

56.8

9

0

0

56.8

8

105

Cassandra Notte

January BMR

43.2

13

20

6.8

70.0

10

4

0

74.0

9

70

Samantha O'Meara

All That Jazz

36.3

8T

0

0.0

36.3

5

16

25

77.3

10

63

Megan McNelis

Feliche

29.0

3

R

R

111

Tamara Ryan

Gem Dandy

32.6

5

R

R

103

Kendall Barker

Falcon Flash

37.4

11

R

R

 

Junior Novice-B

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

114

Hannah Chaney

Special Delivery

27.9

2

0

0.0

27.9

1

4

0

31.9

1

98

Claire Parker

The Chancellor

28.4

3T

0

0.0

28.4

2

4

0

32.4

2

120

Courtney Ells

Libbie

33.7

7

0

0.0

33.7

3

0

0

33.7

3

102

Austine Guttler

Windtanz

32.1

5

0

1.6

33.7

4

0

0

33.7

4

110

Kelsey Schrage

Casey Boy

35.8

8

0

0.0

35.8

5

0

0

35.8

5

116

Kirsten Phillips

Stormin Norman

36.3

9

0

0.0

36.3

6

0

0

36.3

6

108

Mallory Thompson

Pretty in Pink

41.1

11

0

0.4

41.5

7

4

0

45.5

7

112

Mikaleh Smith

Lexington

38.4

10

20

0.0

58.4

10

4

0

62.4

8

100

Kaylawna Smith

Clark Kent

26.3

1

40

7.6

73.9

12

0

0

73.9

9

104

Sydney Hindin

Symphony

47.4

12

0

0.0

47.4

8

E

23

Erin McMahon

What A Big Surprise

28.4

3T

40

0.0

68.4

11

E

151

Ashleigh Humphrey

Pippin

33.2

6

20

0.0

53.2

9

W

 

Open Novice

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

71

Angela Grzywinski

AlyStar

28.4

1

0

0.0

28.4

1

0

0

28.4

1

67

Tamra Smith

Socrates

31.1

4

0

0.0

31.1

3

0

0

31.1

2

68

Katharine Ogden

Triton

31.6

5

0

0.0

31.6

4

0

0

31.6

3

62

Laura Borghesani

Black Watch

30.0

2

0

0.0

30.0

2

4

0

34.0

4

65

Jill Breckner

Cheleken Ruanuku

36.3

8

0

4.0

40.3

5

0

0

40.3

5

69

Denise Krause-Spangler

Cajun

34.7

7

20

4.4

59.1

6

0

0

59.1

6

60

Tamra Smith

Dresden

30.5

3

40

0.0

70.5

7

0

0

70.5

7

73

Barb Crabo

Electric Lady

32.6

6

40

2.0

74.6

8

0

0

74.6

8

 

Senior Novice

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

87

Barry Weatherbee

The Irish Rogue

34.2

6

0

0.0

34.2

2

0

0

34.2

1

79

Lisa Jacobs

Mr. Fun

31.1

2

0

0.0

31.1

1

4

0

35.1

2

85

Tana Rains

Catweazle

38.4

12T

0

0.0

38.4

6

0

0

38.4

3

94

Erin Lange

AJ's Buckaroo

33.7

4T

0

1.6

35.3

3

4

0

39.3

4

77

Mary Hansen

Complete With Chrome

33.2

3

0

8.4

41.6

7

0

0

41.6

5

76

Lisbeth Storandt

Lyrical

37.9

11

0

0.0

37.9

4

4

0

41.9

6

82

Kyrie McRoy

Flash the Gold Card

36.3

10

0

1.6

37.9

5

4

0

41.9

7

83

Robin Kelly

Joyride

35.8

9

0

10.4

46.2

10

0

0

46.2

8

96

Caitlin Salisbury

The Matrix

35.3

8

0

8.0

43.3

9

4

2

49.3

9

89

Jillian Nickelsen

Satori

49.5

19

0

0.0

49.5

11

0

0

49.5

10

92

Rebecca Rickly

Paycheck

42.6

16

0

0.0

42.6

8

4

7

53.6

11

75

Celso Rubio

Flight OF Icarus

52.1

20

0

2.0

54.1

12

0

0

54.1

12

90

Susan De Jong

Lakota V

34.7

7

20

0.0

54.7

13

0

0

54.7

13

95

Christine Murphy

Band Of Silver

44.7

18

20

0.0

64.7

14

4

0

68.7

14

88

Kathryn Stern

Mystical Creek

43.7

17

0

45.6

89.3

15

0

0

89.3

15

74

Dianne Dawes

Gambit's Irishman

38.4

12T

E

E

93

Thamar Draper

Champagne Charly

41.6

15

R

R

81

Lyle Skains

Ebony and Ivory

30.0

1

RF

RF

80

Lindsey Reader

Sparkling Moonshine

33.7

4T

RF

RF

78

Julia Skains

I'm A Believer

39.0

14

RF

RF

 

Junior Beginner Novice-A

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

149

Tessa Robinson

Spark of Freedom

28.5

1

0

0.4

28.9

1

0

0

28.9

1

154

Alexis Washburn

Girls Best Friend

30.0

2

0

0.0

30.0

2

0

0

30.0

2

160

Hayley Heers

Duke

31.5

3

0

0.0

31.5

3

0

0

31.5

3

158

Julia Combs

Khan

36.0

5

0

0.0

36.0

4

0

0

36.0

4

150

Laura Hempleman

No Grey Areas

32.0

4

0

6.4

38.4

5

4

0

42.4

5

156

Lyssa Corbett

Ivy Colored

38.5

6

0

0.0

38.5

6

4

0

42.5

6

157

Maggie Zinninger

Dakota's Secret

43.0

8

0

2.0

45.0

8

0

0

45.0

7

155

Morgan Smyser

A Bit of a Brat

42.5

7

0

0.0

42.5

7

4

0

46.5

8

153

Jessie Dullanty

Yovani

44.0

9

0

5.6

49.6

9

0

0

49.6

9

148

Madison Bright

Hannahtel

49.5

10T

0

1.2

50.7

10

4

0

54.7

10

159

Dallas McCullough

Lady Liberty

49.5

10T

20

24.8

94.3

11

12

36

142.3

11

152

Cait Kelly

Akimbo

E

E

E

 

Junior Beginner Novice-B

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

168

Kirsten Phillips

On My Honor

31.5

1T

0

0.0

31.5

1

0

0

31.5

1

162

Kelsey Carlisle

Mandalay Bay

32.5

3

0

0.0

32.5

2

0

0

32.5

2

165

Lauren Fahey

Harri Winston

34.0

4

0

2.4

36.4

3

0

0

36.4

3

167

Marilyn Hannaman

Curious George

39.5

7

0

0.4

39.9

4

0

0

39.9

4

164

Morgan Schaeffer

Serendipity

45.0

9

0

0.0

45.0

5

0

0

45.0

5

99

Lucinda Sisk

Between Dances

31.5

1T

20

0.0

51.5

6

4

0

55.5

6

106

Alexandra Cline

Badge of Honor

40.0

8

0

16.4

56.4

7

0

0

56.4

7

166

Sara Aungst

Eternal Blue

35.5

6

20

20.4

75.9

9

0

0

75.9

8

163

Gabrielle Delmer

No More Drama

34.5

5

0

25.2

59.7

8

16

18

93.7

9

 

Open Beginner Novice

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

122

Amanda Wilson

Top Gun

33.0

2

0

0.0

33.0

1

0

0

33.0

1

126

Laura Borghesani

Rock A Moon

33.5

3

0

0.0

33.5

2

0

0

33.5

2

129

Kim Scheid

Goleeta

42.0

4

0

0.0

42.0

3

0

0

42.0

3

128

Lorna Burgess

Wrambling Rose

43.0

6

0

0.0

43.0

4

0

0

43.0

4

125

Angela Grzywinski

Good Friday

43.5

7

0

0.0

43.5

5

0

0

43.5

5

123

Adrian Burgess

Hylander MV

30.5

1

0

13.6

44.1

6

0

0

44.1

6

147

Denise Fazzio

Badtz-Maru

52.5

9

0

0.0

52.5

7

8

0

60.5

7

124

Janet Horton

Ruffles River

46.0

8

20

11.2

77.2

9

0

3

80.2

8

64

Melody Smith

Peppy Le Pew

53.0

10

0

0.0

53.0

8

E

127

Wendy Peterson

Holiday Magic

42.5

5

E

E

 

Senior Beginner Novice

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

133

Janet Book

Cr Caprice

24.0

1

0

0.0

24.0

1

0

0

24.0

1

142

Laura L'Heureux

Chilly Willy

27.5

2

0

0.0

27.5

2

0

0

27.5

2

135

Crystal Carter

Zeus

31.0

4

0

0.0

31.0

3

0

0

31.0

3

136

Jessica Beall

Magics Touch of Gold

35.0

5

0

0.0

35.0

4

0

0

35.0

4

97

Heather Stoker

Tortuga Bay

36.5

7T

0

0.0

36.5

5

0

0

36.5

5

146

Chrissy Wills

Cloey

36.5

7T

0

0.0

36.5

6

0

0

36.5

6

137

Lyn Fagan

Portofino

40.5

12

0

0.0

40.5

7

0

0

40.5

7

144

Lin Neuman

Great Gatsby III

43.5

14T

0

0.0

43.5

8

0

0

43.5

8

141

Maclyn Wilcox

Chicks Say I'm Awesome

40.0

11

0

6.0

46.0

10

0

0

46.0

9

130

Christina Gould

Baywood Mary

46.5

17

0

0.0

46.5

11

0

0

46.5

10

134

Tricia Ponce De Leon

Nickel City Zip

38.5

10

0

20.8

59.3

13

0

0

59.3

11

140

Lynn Dordahl

Gold Finch

43.5

14T

20

1.6

65.1

14

0

0

65.1

12

131

Bonnie Jo Lange

Valentine

43.0

13

0

12.4

55.4

12

8

10

73.4

13

138

Mary Etta Bollman

Highlights

38.0

9

0

32.0

70.0

15

4

1

75.0

14

139

Pamela Dakin

Somethin' Special

45.5

16

0

0.0

45.5

9

12

18

75.5

15

132

Melanie Manning

The Titleist

36.0

6

40

12.8

88.8

16

0

7

95.8

16

143

Robin Kelly

Fergie Duchess of York

53.0

18

0

36.0

89.0

17

4

18

111.0

17

84

Missy McGee

My Turn

28.0

3

E

E

   

Training Three Day Event

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

A

B

B

C

D

D

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Pen.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

49

Madeleine Carey

Andiamo

37.9

7

0

0

0.0

0

0

0.0

37.9

3

0

0

37.9

1

50

Jeanine Allred

Snap Decision II

34.7

3

0

0

0.0

0

0

4.0

38.7

4

0

0

38.7

2

57

Melissa Mignon

Laddy O Dublin

35.8

5

0

0

0.0

0

0

0.0

35.8

2

4

0

39.8

3

54

Gunther Hardt

Wild Fire

33.7

1T

0

0

0.0

0

0

0.0

33.7

1

8

0

41.7

4

55

Kaylee Smith

Tasman Z

45.3

10

0

0

0.0

0

0

0.0

45.3

7

0

0

45.3

5

58

Christina Brennan

Buck's Pirate

33.7

1T

0

0

0.0

0

0

6.0

39.7

5

8

0

47.7

6

52

Alistaire Ruggiero

Premium Blend

35.3

4

0

0

0.0

0

0

4.8

40.1

6

12

0

52.1

7

53

Gina Tatom

Tropical Apachie

46.8

11

0

0

0.0

0

0

0.0

46.8

8

8

0

54.8

8

51

Jeff Montgomery

Leon

41.6

9

0

0

0.0

0

0

27.6

69.2

9

4

0

73.2

9

56

Janet Horton

Le Corbeau

36.3

6

0

0

61.6

0

0

0.8

98.7

10

0

0

98.7

10

59

Wendy Webb

The Explorer

40.0

8

0

0

0.0

0

RF

RF

   

FEI Eventing One-star CT

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

2

Catherine Ruggiero

The Aviator

47.1

1T

4

0

51.1

1

3

Lindsay Crnkovich

Right Back Atcha

47.1

1T

8

4

59.1

2

191

Scott Kuhlman

Gallipoli II

65.0

3

16

24

105.0

3