Cochrane Horse Trials
Cochrane, AB
July 29 - 30, 2006

 

TRAINING - REGULAR

#

Rider

Horse

DR

DR

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

Marks

Pen.

Jump

Time

Time

Jump

Score

Pl.

6

Lauren Balogh

MCR Country Jester

134.0

58.6

0.0

0.0

0.0

0.0

58.6

1

15

Alysha Dance

Diamond O'Shea

125.0

64.8

0.0

0.0

0.0

0.0

64.8

2

9

Rachel Leask

Riptide

126.0

64.1

4.0

0.0

0.0

0.0

68.1

3

101

Megan Shields

120.0

68.2

4.0

0.0

0.0

0.0

72.2

4

4

Ariana Schulte

All that Jazz

142.0

53.2

0.0

0.0

0.0

20.0

73.2

5

10

Brenna Monaghan

Ali Baba

139.0

55.2

0.0

0.0

0.8

20.0

76.0

6

3

Nancy Watson

Majors Dream Jet

124.0

65.5

12.0

0.0

1.0

0.0

78.5

5

Dana Hertzig

Tarabar

124.0

65.5

20.0

24.0

0.0

0.0

109.5

7

Erica Ingraham

Some Dayz

133.0

59.3

0.0

0.0

26.8

100.0

186.1

26

Sarah Swart

Kate Special

125.0

64.8

4.0

0.0

27.6

E

E

 

TRAINING - OPEN

#

Rider

Horse

DR

DR

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

Marks

Pen.

Jump

Time

Time

Jump

Score

Pl.

8

Sandra Donnelly

Fan Music

141.0

53.9

0.0

0.0

0.0

0.0

53.9

1

11

Noel Clark

Higher Ground

137.0

56.6

0.0

0.0

0.0

0.0

56.6

2

13

Caroline Smith

Tristan

143.0

52.5

8.0

0.0

0.0

0.0

60.5

3

1

Sam Hives

Toy's Draco

140.0

54.5

8.0

6.0

8.4

0.0

76.9

4

12

Mallorie Steele

Rednek Willy

116.0

70.9

0.0

0.0

8.0

0.0

78.9

5

14

Sam Hives

Marked Target

104.0

79.1

8.0

4.0

8.0

20.0

119.1

6

2

Christine Austerman

Wisney

145.0

51.1

4.0

0.0

7.6

60.0

122.7

 

PRETRAINING - REGULAR

#

Rider

Horse

DR

DR

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

Marks

Pen.

Jump

Time

Time

Jump

Score

Pl.

25

Julianne VanHalst

Versace

164.0

47.5

4.0

0.0

0.0

0.0

51.5

1

28

Erin Geddes

Hy Jinxx

161.0

49.4

4.0

0.0

4.8

0.0

58.2

2

23

Michelle Zimmer

Atena

155.0

53.1

4.0

0.0

2.4

0.0

59.5

3

34

Kathleen Becher

Beach Boy

141.0

61.9

0.0

0.0

1.2

0.0

63.1

4

30

Catherine Stewart

Malcolm

146.0

58.8

8.0

0.0

0.0

0.0

66.8

5

32

Amy Metcalfe

It Takes Two

130.0

68.8

0.0

0.0

0.0

0.0

68.8

6

35

Joelle Baskerville

Iceman

157.0

51.9

0.0

0.0

2.4

20.0

74.3

27

Brittany Roskey

Eldorado

120.0

75.0

0.0

0.0

2.4

0.0

77.4

31

Janelle Drevant

Imagination

131.0

68.1

4.0

1.0

18.8

65.0

156.9

 

PRETRAINING - OPEN

#

Rider

Horse

DR

DR

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

Marks

Pen.

Jump

Time

Time

Jump

Score

Pl.

29

Sandra Donnelly

Odin

168.0

45.0

0.0

0.0

0.0

0.0

45.0

1

33

Christine Austerman Waikiki

164.0

47.5

0.0

0.0

0.0

0.0

47.5

2

20

Georgia Barber

Calico Blue

139.0

63.1

4.0

0.0

0.0

0.0

67.1

3

21

Cathy Hartley

Six Kegs To Go

139.0

63.1

0.0

0.0

5.6

20.0

88.7

4

22

Elizabeth Stewart

Keep the Change

115.0

78.1

0.0

0.0

0.0

20.0

98.1

5

16

Autumn Wendell

Ralphie

0.0

150.0

0.0

0.0

0.0

0.0

150.0

19

Nathalie Weiswasser

Justa Dandy Kid

0.0

150.0

0.0

0.0

0.0

0.0

150.0

18

Amy Puddifant

MacGillyCuddy

151.0

55.6

4.0

0.0

22.8

E

E

 

ENTRY - REGULAR

#

Rider

Horse

DR

DR

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

Marks

Pen.

Jump

Time

Time

Jump

Score

Pl.

56

Alley Porret

Pilot

138.0

55.9

0.0

0.0

1.6

0.0

57.5

1

66

Becky Farrell

Vintage

145.0

51.1

0.0

0.0

10.0

0.0

61.1

2

61

Gabrielle Laplace

Soul Mate

131.0

60.7

0.0

0.0

1.0

0.0

61.7

3

24

K Ziegler

Silouette

124.0

65.5

0.0

0.0

0.0

0.0

65.5

4

64

Lara Matiisen

Unfair Advantage

126.0

64.1

4.0

0.0

0.0

0.0

68.1

5 - Tie

65

Leah Southward

Star

126.0

64.1

4.0

0.0

0.0

0.0

68.1

5 - Tie

48

Mary Donnelly

Blue Moon

118.0

69.5

0.0

0.0

0.0

0.0

69.5

54

Naomi Henneberry

Pongo

123.0

66.1

4.0

0.0

0.0

0.0

70.1

49

John Donnelly

Clover

123.0

66.1

0.0

0.0

4.4

0.0

70.5

45

Carrie Geddes

Carino

131.0

60.7

0.0

0.0

10.4

0.0

71.1

46

Saphron Skinner

Shrek

114.0

72.3

0.0

0.0

0.0

0.0

72.3

60

Colleen Crossey

Rock's The Landing

113.0

73.0

0.0

0.0

0.0

0.0

73.0

59

Leah Breakey

Java

132.0

60.0

0.0

0.0

0.0

20.0

80.0

63

Emma Irwin

Remington

126.0

64.1

4.0

0.0

15.2

0.0

83.3

47

Katie Ronsky

Early Darkness

108.0

76.4

0.0

0.0

9.6

0.0

86.0

62

Lauren McLean

Nuff Said

106.0

77.7

8.0

0.0

0.4

0.0

86.1

57

Jonathon Hoefnagel

Dee

111.0

74.3

0.0

0.0

14.4

0.0

88.7

58

Caitlin Hoefnagel

Mischief

119.0

68.9

4.0

1.0

0.0

20.0

93.9

50

Jordyn Tresidder

Belle

119.0

68.9

0.0

0.0

0.0

E

E

51

Tyra McCarthy

Miss Burgoo

123.0

66.1

0.0

0.0

0.0

E

E

52

Calli Naish

Wapiti Hawk

118.0

69.5

0.0

0.0

0.0

E

E

 

ENTRY - OPEN

#

Rider

Horse

DR

DR

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

Marks

Pen.

Jump

Time

Time

Jump

Score

Pl.

37

Cindy Frost

Dustin

151.0

47.0

0.0

0.0

0.0

0.0

47.0

1

39

Denise Nitscke

Sierra Legacy

125.0

64.8

0.0

0.0

0.0

0.0

64.8

2

38

Aislyn Havell

Lil' Miss

124.0

65.5

0.0

0.0

0.0

0.0

65.5

3

44

Brenda Glowinski

Now It's Joe

124.0

65.5

4.0

0.0

1.2

0.0

70.7

4

43

Shannon Lockhart

Surfer Girl

110.0

75.0

8.0

20.0

0.0

20.0

123.0

5

55

Dana Hertzig

Maxadom

110.0

75.0

20.0

19.0

0.4

20.0

134.4

6

41

Susan Carr

Burnt Gold

100.0

81.8

4.0

3.0

28.0

40.0

156.8

40

Kirsten Porret

Tex

E

E

4.0

10.0

22.8

40.0

E

42

Edward Harvey

Hoof Hearted

123.0

66.1

4.0

0.0

1.2

E

E

 

PRE ENTRY - REGULAR

#

Rider

Horse

DR

DR

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

Marks

Pen.

Jump

Time

Time

Jump

Score

Pl.

88

Dianne Taillefer

Spree

196.0

16.4

0.0

9.0

0.0

0.0

25.4

1

95

Alicia Berger

Picasso

176.0

30.0

4.0

0.0

2.0

0.0

36.0

2

94

Joy Doram

Purest Luck

161.0

40.2

0.0

0.0

0.0

0.0

40.2

3

84

Danielle Tresidder

Skittles

159.0

41.6

0.0

0.0

0.0

0.0

41.6

4

99

Hannah Jensen

My Baby Grande

158.0

42.3

0.0

0.0

0.0

0.0

42.3

5

80

Gabriela Baers

Silhouette Super Star

159.0

41.6

0.0

0.0

3.2

0.0

44.8

6

90

Kylen Deering

Strong to the Finish

150.0

47.7

0.0

0.0

3.6

0.0

51.3

77

Annalise Dodds

Toska

156.0

43.6

4.0

4.0

0.0

0.0

51.6

75

David Ziegler

Dynas Red Trouble

161.0

40.2

0.0

0.0

12.0

0.0

52.2

76

Courtney Zielger

Vader

152.0

46.4

0.0

0.0

7.0

0.0

53.4

100

Jennifer Buckel

Cole

147.0

49.8

4.0

0.0

0.0

0.0

53.8

98

Shelby Dede

Hunie

139.0

55.2

0.0

0.0

0.0

0.0

55.2

74

Alicia Berger

Captain Hook

145.0

51.1

0.0

0.0

12.4

0.0

63.5

91

Hailey Drake

I'm Keepin' Grace

126.0

64.1

4.0

0.0

0.0

0.0

68.1

89

Brittany Badrock

Dave

0.0

150.0

0.0

0.0

0.0

0.0

150.0

85

Tim Hayward

B.T. Cruiser

140.0

54.5

0.0

0.0

0.0

20.0

74.5

93

Catherine Hoefel

Crystal

101.0

81.1

4.0

0.0

2.0

20.0

107.1

96

Calli Naish

Laryngitis

128.0

62.7

12.0

36.0

6.8

20.0

137.5

92

Jill Thomas

Tall Order

173.0

32.0

0.0

0.0

12.4

100.0

144.4

86

Cheyenne Conacher

Sir Charles

111.0

74.3

0.0

0.0

16.8

60.0

151.1

81

Kristy Roskey

Sweet Sixteen

144.0

51.8

4.0

0.0

16.8

85.0

157.6

73

Nicholas Hoefnagel

Aces Trophy Queen

129.0

62.0

12.0

14.0

8.8

100.0

196.8

72

Sabrine Koudmani

Jake

113.0

73.0

0.0

0.0

0.0

E

E

79

Leah Southward

Miss Vicky

145.0

51.1

8.0

6.0

0.0

E

E

87

Megan Overwater

Willas

141.0

53.9

12.0

25.0

12.8

E

E

97

Lisa Stelter

Shazam

141.0

53.9

0.0

0.0

0.8

40.0

E

 

PRE ENTRY - OPEN

#

Rider

Horse

DR

DR

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

Marks

Pen.

Jump

Time

Time

Jump

Score

Pl.

82

Nancy Watson

Majors Katmandu

171.0

33.4

4.0

2.0

0.0

0.0

39.4

1

83

Patricia Hambling

Accente

159.0

41.6

0.0

0.0

0.0

0.0

41.6

2

71

Ian Stewart

Buttercup

154.0

45.0

0.0

0.0

4.0

0.0

49.0

3

68

Abigail Knight

Airwolf

153.0

45.7

4.0

0.0

0.0

0.0

49.7

4

69

Bonnie Hayward

Titan

139.0

55.2

0.0

0.0

0.0

0.0

55.2

5

78

Christine Austerman

Danny

144.0

51.8

0.0

0.0

11.0

0.0

62.8

6

70

Megan Breakey

Dapper Dan

137.0

56.6

0.0

0.0

35.0

0.0

91.6

67

Patricia Hambling

Levi

146.0

50.5

0.0

0.0

3.0

0.0

E