Cochrane Horse Trials
Cochrane, AB
July 17 - 18, 2004

 

PT90 -- JUNIOR

Dressage

Cross Country

To Date

Stadium

Final

#

Rider

Horse

Score

Dressage

Time

Time Pen.

Jump Pen.

Total

Total

Placing

Time

Jump

Total

Total

Placing

37

Talia Wells

Flying Colours

137.5

35.4

03:57

0.0

0.0

0.0

35.4

2

0.0

0.0

0.0

35.4

1

32

Lauren Balogh

Caper

133.0

39.2

03:49

0.0

0.0

0.0

39.2

3

0.0

0.0

0.0

39.2

2

6

Courtney Deans

Wolfgang

139.0

34.2

04:09

0.4

0.0

0.4

34.6

1

0.0

8.0

8.0

42.6

3

35

Kirsty Edwards

Gremlin

128.0

43.3

03:53

0.0

0.0

0.0

43.3

4

0.0

0.0

0.0

43.3

4

33

Christine Austerman

Maverick

121.5

48.8

03:50

0.0

0.0

0.0

48.8

5

0.0

0.0

0.0

48.8

5

34

Ashley Godkin

Mr.Clean

141.0

32.5

04:19

4.4

20.0

24.4

56.9

6

0.0

0.0

0.0

56.9

6

36

Elizabeth Stewart

Keep The Change

134.5

37.9

03:54

0.0

20.0

20.0

57.9

0.0

0.0

0.0

57.9

31

Erica Ingraham

Same Dayz

131.0

40.8

04:01

0.0

20.0

20.0

60.8

0.0

0.0

0.0

60.8

30

Marlee Scott

Sidar

112.5

56.3

04:12

1.6

60.0

61.6

117.9

0.0

12.0

12.0

129.9

38

Jessica Smith

Flying Heart's Victory Magic

142.0

31.7

05:04

22.4

E

E

E

0.0

0.0

0.0

E

39

Dana Hertzig

Prime Time Budster

136.5

36.3

04:24

6.4

E

E

E

0.0

4.0

4.0

E

PT90 --SENIOR

Dressage

Cross Country

To Date

Stadium

Final

#

Rider

Horse

Score

Dressage

Time

Time Pen.

Jump Pen.

Total

Total

Placing

Time

Jump

Total

Total

Placing

57

Kathy Wayne

Hy Lee Unusual

162.0

15.0

04:10

0.8

0.0

0.8

15.8

1

0.0

12.0

12.0

27.8

1

54

Cathy Hartley

Six Kegs to Go

151.5

23.8

04:19

4.4

0.0

4.4

28.2

3

0.0

0.0

0.0

28.2

2

55

Sandra Donnelly

Bardot

148.0

26.7

04:09

0.4

0.0

0.4

27.1

2

0.0

4.0

4.0

31.1

3

42

Rebecca Pikkert

La Chaueffeur

143.0

30.8

04:13

2.0

0.0

2.0

32.8

4

0.0

0.0

0.0

32.8

4

56

Karen Donnelly

Atena

137.5

35.4

04:00

0.0

0.0

0.0

35.4

5

0.0

4.0

4.0

39.4

5

46

Lindsay Stewart

Brooks Comfort

127.5

43.8

04:02

0.0

0.0

0.0

43.8

6

0.0

4.0

4.0

47.8

6

40

Becky Lee

Taro

140.0

33.3

04:40

12.8

0.0

12.8

46.1

0.0

4.0

4.0

50.1

50

Philip Kubara

Django

123.5

47.1

03:40

0.0

0.0

0.0

47.1

0.0

4.0

4.0

51.1

52

Monika Warrener

Gossamer Wing

113.5

55.4

03:59

0.0

0.0

0.0

55.4

0.0

8.0

8.0

63.4

43

Brooke Matter

Flyin'Solo

119.0

50.8

04:13

2.0

0.0

2.0

52.8

0.0

12.0

12.0

64.8

51

Michael Kubara

Dirty Dancer

121.5

48.8

03:54

0.0

20.0

20.0

68.8

0.0

0.0

0.0

68.8

48

Cathy Spicer

Coy Sensation

145.0

29.2

04:45

14.8

20.0

34.8

64.0

17.0

8.0

25.0

89.0

44

Brenda Ferschweiller

CJ Fotune Cookeie

130.0

41.7

05:09

24.4

40.0

64.4

106.1

0.0

4.0

4.0

110.1

41

Bill Kirk

Autumn

123.0

47.5

04:55

18.8

60.0

78.8

126.3

0.0

0.0

0.0

126.3

47

Gil Hansen

Starlet

132.0

40.0

04:08

0.0

E

E

E

0.0

0.0

0.0

E

49

Heather Gnenz

Ascent

131.0

40.8

05:24

30.4

E

E

E

0.0

4.0

4.0

E

53

Juliane Bullock

Dyet Pepsee

117.5

52.1

06:04

46.4

E

E

E

0.0

0.0

0.0

E

45

Julia Nicol

Polaris

117.0

52.5

00:00

0.0

E

0.0

52.5

0.0

E

E

E

PT70 --SENIOR

Dressage

Stadium

To Date

Cross Country

Final

#

Rider

Horse

Score

Dressage

Time

Jump

Total

Total

Placing

Time

Time Pen.

Jump Pen.

Total

Total

Placing

92

Cathy Spicer

Zain Starla May

147.5

27.1

0.0

0.0

0.0

27.1

1

03:41

3.2

0.0

3.2

30.3

1

90

Emily Heffring

Curious George

105.5

62.1

0.0

4.0

4.0

66.1

4

03:34

0.4

0.0

0.4

66.5

2

91

Autumn Wendell

Donnavan

128.5

42.9

0.0

0.0

0.0

42.9

2

04:33

24.0

0.0

24.0

66.9

3

93

Kate McKay

Perfekt

128.0

43.3

0.0

0.0

0.0

43.3

3

06:04

60.4

80.0

140.4

183.7

4

PT70 --JUNIOR

Dressage

Stadium

To Date

Cross Country

Final

#

Rider

Horse

Score

Dressage

Time

Jump

Total

Total

Placing

Time

Time Pen.

Jump Pen.

Total

Total

Placing

95

Ian Stewart

Buttercup

127.5

43.8

0.0

0.0

0.0

43.8

3

03:25

0.0

0.0

0.0

43.8

1

98

Leslie Erven

A.M. Warrior

128.0

43.3

0.0

4.0

4.0

47.3

4

03:41

3.2

0.0

3.2

50.5

2

97

Erika Wright

Sonic the Hedgehog

118.0

51.7

0.0

4.0

4.0

55.7

03:11

0.0

0.0

0.0

55.7

3

103

Stephanie Angus

Mighty Mouse

129.5

42.1

0.0

0.0

0.0

42.1

1

03:49

6.4

20.0

26.4

68.5

4

99

Michelle Zimmer

VooDoo

115.0

54.2

0.0

8.0

8.0

62.2

03:07

0.0

20.0

20.0

82.2

5

94

Whitney Sinkewich

Molson

97.5

68.8

0.0

0.0

0.0

68.8

04:49

30.4

20.0

50.4

119.2

6

101

Megann Breakey

Brass Java

128.0

43.3

0.0

0.0

0.0

43.3

2

04:13

16.0

80.0

96.0

139.3

104

Courtney Davis

Missy

122.0

48.3

0.0

4.0

4.0

52.3

6

05:58

58.0

140.0

198.0

250.3

96

Jordanna Bannerman

Secrets Merry Luke

116.5

52.9

0.0

E

E

E

04:09

14.4

20.0

34.4

E

100

Currie Geddes

Cashae

125.5

45.4

0.0

4.0

4.0

49.4

5

05:16

41.2

E

E

E

102

Kelley Sinkewich

CW

111.5

57.1

0.0

4.0

4.0

61.1

04:58

34.0

E

E

E

PT80 --JUNIOR

Dressage

Stadium

To Date

Cross Country

Final

#

Rider

Horse

Score

Dressage

Time

Jump

Total

Total

Placing

Time

Time Pen.

Jump Pen.

Total

Total

Placing

71

Caitlin Brooks

Worthy of You

120.0

50.0

0.0

0.0

0.0

50.0

1

04:32

3.6

0.0

3.6

53.6

1

74

Kelsey Norman

Rosey

98.0

68.3

0.0

0.0

0.0

68.3

04:01

0.0

0.0

0.0

68.3

2

80

Jordan Tressider

Holly

98.0

68.3

0.0

0.0

0.0

68.3

04:00

0.0

0.0

0.0

68.3

3

89

Joelle Baskerville

106.0

61.7

0.0

0.0

0.0

61.7

5

04:40

6.8

0.0

6.8

68.5

4

76

Kirsten Shepp

Far Out N' Spunky

102.0

65.0

0.0

4.0

4.0

69.0

03:57

0.0

0.0

0.0

69.0

5

87

Paige Thomson

Incognito

89.0

75.8

0.0

0.0

0.0

75.8

03:56

0.0

0.0

0.0

75.8

6

81

Tatum Monad

Taz

87.0

77.5

0.0

0.0

0.0

77.5

04:13

0.0

0.0

0.0

77.5

78

Vanessa Zral

Serenack

107.0

60.8

0.0

0.0

0.0

60.8

4

03:36

17.0

0.0

17.0

77.8

88

Lara Matiisen

Unfair Advantage

101.0

65.8

0.0

0.0

0.0

65.8

6

04:53

12.0

0.0

12.0

77.8

7

Alysha Dance

Diamond O'Shea

100.0

66.7

0.0

0.0

0.0

66.7

03:41

12.0

0.0

12.0

78.7

86

Colton Hertzig

Altara Gal

95.0

70.8

0.0

0.0

0.0

70.8

03:40

13.0

0.0

13.0

83.8

77

Sara Sargenia

The Equalizer

95.0

70.8

0.0

0.0

0.0

70.8

03:32

21.0

0.0

21.0

91.8

83

Kimberley Gray

Sonora

101.0

65.8

0.0

0.0

0.0

65.8

6

05:46

33.2

40.0

73.2

139.0

85

Erin Geddes

Hy Jinxx

93.0

72.5

0.0

0.0

0.0

72.5

04:59

14.4

80.0

94.4

166.9

82

Davina Warrener

Silver

94.0

71.7

2.0

0.0

2.0

73.7

06:41

55.2

40.0

95.2

168.9

79

Alicia Berger

Captain Hook

90.0

75.0

2.0

0.0

2.0

77.0

06:44

56.4

80.0

136.4

213.4

72

Kristin Wright

Sublime

110.0

58.3

0.0

0.0

0.0

58.3

2

04:26

1.2

E

E

E

73

Danielle Harris

My Prospects R Good

91.0

74.2

11.0

0.0

11.0

85.2

04:48

10.0

E

E

E

75

Beckey Farrell

Tahzr

E

E

0.0

0.0

0.0

E

03:21

32.0

0.0

32.0

E

84

Zana Grant

Frosty Friday

113.0

55.8

0.0

4.0

4.0

59.8

3

04:04

0.0

E

E

E

PT80 --SENIOR

Dressage

Stadium

To Date

Cross Country

Final

#

Rider

Horse

Score

Dressage

Time

Jump

Total

Total

Placing

Time

Time Pen.

Jump Pen.

Total

Total

Placing

69

Becky Lee

Picasso

122.0

48.3

0.0

0.0

0.0

48.3

1

03:52

1.0

0.0

1.0

49.3

1

67

Karen Donnelly

Tuck

115.0

54.2

0.0

4.0

4.0

58.2

2

04:09

0.0

0.0

0.0

58.2

2

64

Ginny Monad

Macey

94.0

71.7

0.0

0.0

0.0

71.7

6

04:24

0.4

0.0

0.4

72.1

3

61

Kimberly DeVries

Madison

98.0

68.3

0.0

0.0

0.0

68.3

5

04:37

5.6

20.0

25.6

93.9

4

68

John Donnelly

Clover

89.0

75.8

0.0

4.0

4.0

79.8

04:29

2.4

20.0

22.4

102.2

5

63

Tania Millen

Oliver Sudden

112.0

56.7

3.0

8.0

11.0

67.7

4

05:04

16.4

20.0

36.4

104.1

6

70

Margo Gaglione

Encore

109.0

59.2

0.0

0.0

0.0

59.2

3

04:29

2.4

85.0

87.4

146.6

66

Megan Fleming

My Expressive Face

81.0

82.5

0.0

0.0

0.0

82.5

04:35

4.8

60.0

64.8

147.3

65

Julianne Bullock

Regis Merrydanz

86.0

78.3

0.0

0.0

0.0

78.3

04:51

11.2

60.0

71.2

149.5

59

Patti Hambling

Rividivia

118.0

51.7

12.0

8.0

20.0

71.7

6

12:56

E

E

E

E

62

Maggi Friedenburg

Eleczar

90.0

75.0

0.0

0.0

0.0

75.0

04:04

0.0

E

E

E

60

Annette Case

Aotearoa

102.0

65.0

0.0

E

E

E

04:11

0.0

0.0

0.0

E

TRAINING --JUNIOR

Dressage

Cross Country

To Date

Stadium

Final

#

Rider

Horse

Score

Dressage

Time

Time Pen.

Jump Pen.

Total

Total

Placing

Time

Jump

Total

Total

Placing

26

Tenille Doram

Painted Lass

133.0

55.0

04:47

0.0

0.0

0.0

55.0

1

0.0

8.0

8.0

63.0

1

23

Samantha Balogh

MCR Country Jester

118.0

65.7

04:30

0.0

0.0

0.0

65.7

2

0.0

8.0

8.0

73.7

2

27

Sinead Murphy

Celtic Twilight

117.0

66.4

04:08

9.0

0.0

9.0

75.4

3

0.0

4.0

4.0

79.4

3

25

Catherine Stewart

Silverado

99.0

79.3

04:24

0.0

0.0

0.0

79.3

4

0.0

4.0

4.0

83.3

4

22

Danielle Harris

Brycelyn's Pathfinder

112.0

70.0

05:26

15.6

60.0

75.6

145.6

5

0.0

0.0

0.0

145.6

5

24

Thalia Edwards

Molly

91.0

85.0

E

E

E

E

E

0.0

0.0

0.0

E

8

Dagmar Fortmuller

Arius

161.0

35.0

E

E

E

E

E

0.0

0.0

0.0

E

TRAINING --SENIOR

Dressage

Cross Country

To Date

Stadium

Final

#

Rider

Horse

Score

Dressage

Time

Time Pen.

Jump Pen.

Total

Total

Placing

Time

Jump

Total

Total

Placing

10

Merel Van Oeueren

MasterPlan

137.0

52.1

04:33

0.0

0.0

0.0

52.1

1

0.0

4.0

4.0

56.1

1

19

Hilary Malacrida

Charade

110.0

71.4

04:18

0.0

0.0

0.0

71.4

2

0.0

4.0

4.0

75.4

2

18

Barry Tyerman

Troy Boy

100.0

78.6

04:50

1.2

0.0

1.2

79.8

3

0.0

4.0

4.0

83.8

3

14

Rachel Leask

Rip Tide

95.0

82.1

04:43

0.0

0.0

0.0

82.1

4

0.0

4.0

4.0

86.1

4

11

Evan Keith

Limo

122.0

62.9

04:25

0.0

20.0

20.0

82.9

5

12.0

8.0

20.0

102.9

5

20

Caroline Smith

Robin

101.0

77.9

05:28

16.4

20.0

36.4

114.3

6

0.0

4.0

4.0

118.3

6

17

Sheilah Swanberg

Raging Sea

119.0

65.0

05:38

20.4

40.0

60.4

125.4

0.0

0.0

0.0

125.4

9

Dagmar Fortmuller

Big Blue

151.0

42.1

06:54

50.8

80.0

130.8

172.9

0.0

E

E

E

16

Julia Nicol

The Good Stuff

98.0

80.0

E

E

E

E

E

0.0

0.0

0.0

E

12

Ted Harvey

Windtranz

122.0

62.9

E

E

E

E

E

0.0

0.0

0.0

E

15

Ruth Leman

Omega

0.0

0.0

00:00

0.0

0.0

0.0

0.0

0.0

0.0

0.0

0.0

21

Shannon Lockhart

Emerald

0.0

0.0

00:00

0.0

0.0

0.0

0.0

0.0

0.0

0.0

0.0

#12 Riding Hors Concour

Preliminary

Dressage

Cross Country

To Date

Stadium

Final

#

Rider

Horse

Score

Dressage

Time

Time Pen.

Jump Pen.

Total

Total

Placing

Time

Jump

Total

Total

Placing

2

Danielle Ziehlke

Glasgow Dancer

124.0

57.0

04:25

2.0

0.0

2.0

59.0

1

0.0

0.0

0.0

59.0

1

4

Amanda Slugoski

Tower of London

110.0

67.5

05:34

29.6

40.0

69.6

137.1

2

0.0

0.0

0.0

137.1

2

1

Cheryl Kaczmer

River Ripper

109.0

68.3

06:09

43.6

125.0

168.6

236.9

3

0.0

0.0

0.0

236.9

3

3

Kathryn Duke

TIYOWEH

121.0

59.3

04:20

0.0

E

E

E

0.0

16.0

16.0

E