Cochrane Horse Trials
Cochrane, AB
June 27 - 28, 2009

 

TRAINING -- REGULAR

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Time

Jump

Score

Pl.

109

Emma Irwin

Higher Ground

57.5

0.0

0.00

0.00

0.0

57.50

1

114

Donna White

Sniper

58.3

0.0

0.00

0.00

0.0

58.30

2

103

Courtney Ziegler

Mad Skillz

57.5

4.0

0.00

0.00

0.0

61.50

3

110

Mary Donnelly

Blue Moon

70.8

0.0

0.00

4.00

0.0

74.80

4

105

Laura Penikett

Panache

69.2

8.0

0.00

0.00

0.0

77.20

5

107

Laurie Powell

Wellington Wren

75.8

0.0

0.00

8.40

20.0

104.20

6

104

Erica Ingraham

Zacky Vengeance

69.2

8.0

0.00

17.60

20.0

114.80

 

TRAINING -- OPEN

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Time

Jump

Score

Pl.

108

Kathryn Duke

Volare

44.2

0.0

0.00

9.20

0.0

53.40

1

117

Megan Shields

Giovanni II

59.2

4.0

0.00

0.00

0.0

63.20

2

106

Laura Thompson

Dial Up

55.8

8.0

0.00

0.00

0.0

63.80

3

112

Tina Thompson

Miss Temptor

57.5

4.0

0.25

2.40

0.0

64.15

4

113

Dana Hertzig

Prime Time Buster

55.0

0.0

0.00

E

115

Talia Wells (HC)

New Heights

61.7

HC

102

Bill Kirk

Autumn

56.7

W

0.00

60.00

120.0

W

 

PRETRAINING -- REGULAR

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Time

Jump

Score

Pl.

77

Amy Metcalfe

It Take Two

57.0

8.0

0.00

0.00

0.0

65.00

1

85

Danette Deck

Sniper

68.3

0.0

0.00

0.00

0.0

68.30

2

95

Alanna Bowie

Vaughan

69.0

0.0

0.00

0.00

0.0

69.00

3

88

Whitney Robinson

Mister Milo

66.0

4.0

0.00

0.00

0.0

70.00

4

118

Kaitlin Hoefnagels

Mischief

68.3

4.0

0.00

0.00

0.0

72.30

5

89

Kaitlyn Jorgensen

Must Be Majic

59.3

12.0

2.00

0.00

0.0

73.30

6

90

Christine Austerman

Diamond Sunset

54.0

4.0

0.00

0.00

0.0

58.00

DQ

98

Amber Bonjean

Bo Delicious

75.8

0.0

0.00

0.00

0.0

75.80

29

Joesphina Kaderabek

Keely

54.0

8.0

1.25

15.60

0.0

78.85

84

Kristy Roskey

Super Six

72.0

8.0

0.00

0.00

0.0

80.00

81

Esther Peters

Draft Dodger

63.8

4.0

0.00

13.60

0.0

81.40

82

Jessica Kerschbaumer

Hard Sun

79.5

8.0

0.00

0.00

0.0

87.50

92

Jamie Stephenson

Diamond Arravbas

61.5

4.0

2.50

8.40

20.0

96.40

86

Lauren Muller

Levioso

67.5

12.0

2.25

35.20

20.0

136.95

16

Renee Kalkman

El Tivo

58.5

0.0

0.00

0.0

E

80

Carolyn Dawson

Leander's Lesa Rose

56.3

12.0

7.50

45.60

E

E

83

Melissa Dyck

Accolayde

66.0

0.0

0.00

30.40

E

E

 

PRETRAINING -- OPEN

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Time

Jump

Score

Pl.

75

Sandra Donnelly

Gelinas

45.0

0.0

0.00

5.60

0.0

50.60

1

79

Carol Irwin

On A Mission

51.0

0.0

0.00

0.00

0.0

51.00

2

76

Christine Austerman

Finest Diamond

62.3

0.0

0.00

0.00

0.0

62.30

3

101

Joelle Baskerville

Fast Eddy

62.3

0.0

0.00

0.00

0.0

62.30

3

99

Paige Dinnie

Just Jack

65.3

0.0

0.00

0.00

0.0

65.30

5

100

Rebecca Lee

Jaunty Star

54.8

8.0

0.00

3.60

0.0

66.40

6

91

Carrie Geddes

Minnie

65.3

4.0

0.00

0.00

0.0

69.30

97

Sandra Donnelly

Babe Ruth

58.5

4.0

0.00

14.80

0.0

77.30

78

Megan Breakey

Ivinghoe Beacon

71.3

12.0

0.00

1.60

0.0

84.90

87

Christine Garrity

Quite Frankly

66.0

12.0

4.50

8.40

0.0

90.90

96

Linda Collinson

High

58.5

24.0

1.50

8.40

0.0

92.40

 

ENTRY -- REGULAR

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Time

Jump

Score

Pl.

23

Rebecca David McIsaac

Rills Carnick Fergus

51.8

0.0

0.00

0.80

0.0

52.60

1

48

Nikki Wills

Zac Be Quick

52.5

4.0

0.00

0.00

0.0

56.50

2

20

Emily Holloway

My Quincy

57.3

0.0

0.00

0.00

0.0

57.30

3

24

Kate Tooke

Bella Luna

54.5

4.0

0.00

0.00

0.0

58.50

4

14

Shayla Johannson

Paint by Numbers

55.9

4.0

0.00

0.00

0.0

59.90

5

27

Jo-Anne Best

Whittaker

62.0

0.0

0.00

0.00

0.0

62.00

6

93

Roxy Gnam

Cabaret

53.2

4.0

0.00

8.00

0.0

65.20

11

Anne-Sophie Levesque

Brenda's Whisper

65.5

0.0

0.00

0.00

0.0

65.50

68

Sabine Dyck

Here Comes Joe

62.0

4.0

0.00

0.00

0.0

66.00

22

Graham Torn

Beaujest

62.7

4.0

0.00

0.00

0.0

66.70

41

Madison Wittstock

Little Miss Fancy Pants

63.4

4.0

0.00

0.40

0.0

67.80

25

Jennifer Dayton

Balenchine

55.2

4.0

0.00

10.40

0.0

69.60

13

Tracey Sjonger

Ethel

69.5

0.0

0.00

2.40

0.0

71.90

28

Lindsey Cox

Phoenix Rising

75.0

4.0

0.00

0.00

0.0

79.00

31

Kara Schmalzl

Ryders Twister

62.0

0.0

0.00

0.00

20.0

82.00

38

Victoria Duke

Eliot III

70.9

0.0

0.00

11.20

0.0

82.10

21

Gabriella Ruane

Benevolent

75.0

4.0

0.00

10.40

0.0

89.40

17

Darryl Peters

Steel

80.5

0.0

0.75

9.00

0.0

90.25

15

Brooklyn Roskey

Far Out 'n Spunky

83.2

16.0

0.00

0.00

0.0

99.20

33

Lori Neyka

Trouble

77.0

4.0

0.00

24.00

60.0

165.00

 

ENTRY -- OPEN

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Time

Jump

Score

Pl.

43

Stephanie Slyvestre

Illusion

55.2

0.0

0.00

0.00

0.0

55.20

1

34

Myalee Evans

Air Miles

58.0

0.0

0.00

0.00

0.0

58.00

2

35

Noel Clark

Gotteulan

55.9

4.0

0.00

0.00

0.0

59.90

3

32

Kelan Passey

Checkmate KT

65.5

0.0

0.00

0.00

0.0

65.50

4

9

Tricia Dahms

War Dancer

58.0

8.0

0.00

0.00

0.0

66.00

5

37

Sheilah Swanberg

Veronica

61.4

4.0

0.00

3.20

0.0

68.60

6

12

Brittany Descotes

Rhetorical

60.7

4.0

1.25

5.60

0.0

71.55

94

Becky Farrell

Walk on the Sun

71.6

0.0

0.00

0.00

0.0

71.60

10

Kelly Brouwer

Wartann

63.4

4.0

0.75

4.00

0.0

72.15

42

Tricia Dahms

Gabriello

73.0

0.0

0.00

0.00

0.0

73.00

18

David Ziegler

Peninsula Top Man

62.7

0.0

0.00

11.60

0.0

74.30

45

Lisa Rideout

I Am Canadian

75.0

4.0

0.00

1.20

0.0

80.20

40

Colleen Crossey

Magnums Grace

74.3

8.0

0.00

0.40

0.0

82.70

30

Christine Austerman

Jackpot

59.3

4.0

0.00

0.00

20.0

83.30

44

Kelly Brouwer

Henry

64.8

0.0

0.00

0.00

20.0

84.80

116

Sara Cunningham

Cranky Maggie

85.2

4.0

0.00

0.00

0.0

89.20

111

Samantha Baxter

Illusion

87.3

8.0

0.00

0.00

0.0

95.30

39

Leah Kate Breakey

Donna Figile

75.0

4.0

0.00

0.00

20.0

99.00

36

Pari Vinden

Martial Jerry

75.0

0.0

0.00

30.00

0.0

105.00

47

Colton Hertiz

Avieanna

88.0

4.0

1.00

10.00

20.0

123.00

19

Dawn Marschner

Shinobi

85.2

E

0.00

0.00

E

E

26

Hollly Cleveland

Missy

75.0

E

0.00

23.60

20.0

E

46

Christine Austerman

Diamond Millenium

E

4.0

0.00

0.00

0.0

E

 

PRE ENTRY -- REGULAR

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Time

Jump

Score

Pl.

64

Emily Martin

Last Shaded Moon

55.2

0.0

0.00

0.00

0.0

55.20

1

65

Jane Martin

My King's Alegro

68.2

0.0

0.00

0.00

0.0

68.20

2

56

Cathy Anne David

Albany II

61.4

8.0

0.00

0.00

0.0

69.40

3

66

Lisa Brown

Pedro

67.5

0.0

0.00

2.00

0.0

69.50

4

61

Krysta Johannson

AMF Frosted Zipper

68.9

4.0

0.00

0.00

0.0

72.90

5

57

Georgia Tooke

Coolmore

70.2

0.0

0.00

7.00

0.0

77.20

6

58

Mandy Brissenden

Pilgrims Toledo

77.0

4.0

0.00

0.00

0.0

81.00

59

Cheryl Schmalzl

Trinket

80.5

4.0

0.00

0.00

0.0

84.50

62

Daynara Stefanuk

Regis Merry Danz

69.5

0.0

0.00

15.00

0.0

84.50

70

Liz Kohot

Wave Runner

67.5

4.0

0.00

0.00

20.0

91.50

71

Tyra McCarthy

CF Regent

73.6

0.0

0.00

2.40

20.0

96.00

63

Elizabeth Duke

Dynas Red Trouble

68.9

4.0

0.00

17.20

40.0

130.10

73

Marina Matthies

Secret

69.5

0.0

0.00

0.00

85.0

E

 

PRE ENTRY -- OPEN

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Time

Jump

Score

Pl.

67

Margo Gaglione

Azarius

60.0

4.0

0.00

0.40

0.0

64.40

1

74

Ginny White

Power Play

72.3

0.0

0.00

0.00

0.0

72.30

2

72

Tara Iles

Frosty Design

66.1

8.0

0.00

0.00

0.0

74.10

3

69

Zoe Taylor

Roll the Speed

77.0

E

0.00

0.00

0.0

E

 

PRELIMINARY -- OPEN

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Time

Jump

Score

Pl.

53

Paige Dinnie

Bear's Way

42.1

0.0

0.00

6.80

0.0

48.90

1

55

Noel Clark

Protocol

48.6

0.0

0.00

0.80

0.0

49.40

2

52

Sandra Donnelly

Stella

51.4

0.0

0.00

0.00

0.0

51.40

3

51

Rebecca Lee

Good as Gold

50.0

0.0

0.00

E

54

Talia Wells (HC)

New Heights

61.4

0.0

0.00

HC

 

PRELIMINARY -- REGULAR

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Time

Jump

Score

Pl.

50

Katelyn Ziegler

Peninsula Lion

57.9

0.0

0.00

11.60

0.0

69.50

1

49

David Ziegler

Hy Jinxx

55.0

0.0

0.00

E

 

CIC1*

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Time

Jump

Score

Pl.

6

Liam Kronlund

Goodness Gracious

57.4

4.0

0.00

0.00

0.0

61.40

1

2

Rebecca Lee

Gold Twist

53.1

0.0

7.00

3.20

0.0

63.30

2

1

Barry Tyerman

Northern Charger

62.6

4.0

0.00

2.40

0.0

69.00

3

8

Joelle Baskerville

Malibu

62.3

4.0

3.00

0.00

0.0

69.30

4

7

Ariana Schulte

All That Jazz

66.8

4.0

0.00

6.00

0.0

76.80

5

5

Merel van Oeveren

Master Plan

67.5

4.0

0.00

13.20

20.0

104.70

6

3

Becky Farrell

Vintage

52.5

8.0

0.00

15.20

60.0

135.70