Eventing Auckland Clevedon Horse Trials
Clevedon, New Zealand
April 16 - 17, 2005


 

Versatile Buildings Training Division 1

#

Horse

Rider

Dressage

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

15

Bydawhile Mac

Catherine Cleghorn

25.63

4

0

0

0

29.63

1

17

Zachary

Kirsten Lawrence

30.00

0

0

0

0

30.00

2

11

Eclipse The Sun

Jenna Mahoney

27.50

4

0

0

0

31.50

3

13

Sorcerer

Gerald Parker

33.75

0

0

0

0

33.75

4

6

Malachai

Tara Groenstein

26.25

4

6

0

0

36.25

5

20

Spencer Hill

Shelley Jenkins

35.00

4

0

0

0

39.00

6

31

II Impresario

Rowan Dixon

31.25

0

0

0

8.4

39.65

2

The Laird of InvernessCaroline Cornish

36.25

4

0

0

0

40.25

8

Home Run

Kirstin Kelly

26.88

8

0

0

6

40.88

18

Keep the Faith NZPH

Julie Stackpole

28.12

0

0

0

13.2

41.32

9

A Horse of Course

Wendy Mahoney

35.00

0

0

0

6.4

41.40

7

Sixth Sense

Kristie McComb

41.87

0

0

0

0

41.87

26

Haagen Dazs

Michelle Morris

33.12

12

0

0

0

45.12

36

Optimus Jones

Kylie McCambridge

41.25

8

0

0

0

49.25

22

Bugs Bunny

Kirstin Kelly

33.50

8

2

0

12

55.50

23

Irish Otto

Ted Clarke

23.75

12

0

0

24.8

60.55

29

SCBU

Antonia Cobb

40.00

4

0

0

18.8

62.80

4

Sundus

Sarah Forman

44.37

12

8

0

0

64.37

30

Carlton Blue

Helen Jones

34.38

4

2

60

21.2

121.58

19

Freaky Friday

Patricia Millar

31.87

4

3

60

28.8

127.67

37

Kunumdrum

Sarah Broughton

31.25

8

0

80

37.2

156.45

12

MG Roadstar

Aimee Scott

43.12

12

0

0

8.8

E

28

Weiti Song

Haley Heathwaite

37.50

E

E

35

Simply Jed

Rachel Leece

35.63

E

E

5

Solito

Phoebe Ellis

47.50

R

0

20

5.2

Ret

10

Inmidair

Angela Lloyd

26.25

0

0

0

0

Scr

32

Trevalyan

Denyse Cambie

42.50

4

0

0

0

Scr

34

Wapiti

Paula Brocklehurst

23.75

8

0

0

0

Scr

 

Dark Dog Training Division 2

#

Horse

Rider

Dressage

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

74

Paradox

Mike Lobb

28.75

4

0

0

0

32.75

1

61

Mi Pleasure

Maree Collett

33.12

0

0

0

0

33.12

2

67

Cheleken Clypso

Andrea McFarlane

35.00

0

0

0

0

35.00

3

62

Ever Hopeful

Shelley Thomson

36.25

0

0

0

0

36.25

4

65

Protégé

Victoria Knobloch

36.25

0

0

0

0

36.25

5

69

Waka

Kirstin Kelly

29.37

0

0

0

8.8

38.17

6

70

Absolute Zero

Kim McGregor

35.62

4

0

0

0

39.62

43

Turkish Delight

Louise Mulholland

37.50

4

0

0

0

41.50

64

King-croft Zin Zan

Janine Grover

42.50

0

0

0

0

42.50

47

Silver Dawn

Stephanie Clarke

36.25

0

0

0

7.2

43.45

52

Medinas Petra

Sharron Kennedy

39.37

4

0

0

0.4

43.77

56

The Hustler

Tom Lane

40.00

4

0

0

0

44.00

55

Royal Gala

Iva Vemich

45.00

4

0

0

0

49.00

44

High Attitude

Ingrid Usherwood

38.13

8

0

0

3.2

49.33

45

Cool Jazz

Airlie Fraser

41.25

4

0

0

5.6

50.85

59

Pumpkin Soup

Amy Parker

45.62

0

0

0

7.6

53.22

58

Otherwise Fine

Kate Mandis

40.62

8

0

0

8.4

57.02

40

Tau Mata

Becky Brown

38.12

0

0

20

0

58.12

39

Te Akau Mist

Aimee Scott

48.75

4

3

0

5.2

60.95

71

McCahon

Ted Clarke

33.25

8

0

20

3.2

64.45

68

Umunga

Yvette Lawson

34.38

0

0

20

11.6

65.98

42

Timara

Jacqueline Harper

50.00

0

0

20

3.2

73.20

50

Sacred Hill

Shelley Jenkins

44.37

12

0

20

0

76.37

46

Honours List

Tim Price

39.38

12

0

20

5.2

76.58

60

Kabo Lord

Candice Barker

47.50

12

2

40

30.4

131.90

38

Walken the Talk

Kady Brown

36.87

4

0

80

14.4

135.27

41

Zeus Diamond

Kylie Mccambridge

37.50

16

0

60

23.2

136.70

51

Telford

Sarah Foreman

34.37

E

E

63

Short Black

Christine Jeffs

35.62

E

E

72

East Cape

Casey Whitehead

34.37

R

R

48

Captain Camborne

Janine Paynter

43.75

4

0

Scr

49

Master Kincaid

Donna Gedye

30.00

12

4

Scr

66

Niska

Helen Firth

42.50

8

0

Scr

 

Krispa Foods Pre Novice Division 1

#

Horse

Rider

Dressage

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

77

Double Espresso

Claire Pacey

35.00

4

0

0

4.4

43.40

1

107

Cold Steel

Matthew Anderson

37.86

4

0

0

2.4

44.26

2

88

Just in Time

Helen McGrath

48.57

0

0

0

0

48.57

3

86

The Pagan

Briahna Farkash

44.29

4

0

0

0.4

48.69

4

94

Jo Simson

Tarlton

42.86

8

0

0

0

50.86

5

101

It'sRuby Tuesday

Shelley Ross

50.00

0

0

0

1.2

51.20

6

109

BMW Black Adder

Maree Lilo

44.29

0

0

0

8

52.29

91

Craighaven Blue Yonde

Alana Tasker

42.14

8

0

0

3.2

53.34

96

Shall We

Katie Priebe

39.29

4

0

0

10.8

54.09

76

Gloves

Rebecca Stirrup

45.71

4

4

0

4.8

58.51

102

SSS Tripswitch

Ellen McKee

53.57

4

0

0

2

59.57

98

Call Me Chester

Olivia Norrie

44.29

12

0

0

11.2

67.49

106

Are You Looking

Amy Parker

49.29

4

0

0

15.2

68.49

81

Ash

Yvonne Lake

40.00

12

8

0

10.8

70.80

99

Footnote

Pippa Dearing

37.14

12

0

20

13.2

82.34

100

Stylish Regal

Lisa Eastlake

38.57

12

4

20

30.8

105.37

80

Blue With Envy

Tara Copplestone

45.71

E

E

87

BMW Advokat

Sarah Parton

44.29

4

0

E

90

Aruko Mojo

Kelly Gunthorp

43.57

E

E

104

Spooks

Helen Cobb

48.57

E

E

105

Mercedes Ben

Claire Tasker

39.29

E

E

75

Avocado

Sarah Broughton

38.57

12

Scr

97

Tandarra Sweet As

Angela Lloyd

43.57

0

Scr

 

Krispa Foods Pre Novice Division 2

#

Horse

Rider

Dressage

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

115

Hukanui

Nicole Wheeler

25.71

0

0

0

0

25.71

1

133

Soothe

Paul O'Brien

23.57

4

0

0

6

33.57

2

142

Hi Jinx

Aimee Liddington

34.29

0

0

0

0

34.29

3

123

Totom Pole

Kylie Watts

28.57

8

0

0

0

36.57

4

131

Miss Seattle

Leea Hawkes

37.86

0

0

0

0

37.86

5

139

Spyglass

Jenna Mahoney

37.86

4

0

0

0.4

42.26

6

128

Eager Beaver

Louise Mulholland

32.86

8

0

0

2.4

43.26

144

Kaimanawa Wish

Pippa Dearing

39.29

0

0

0

6

45.29

121

Global News

Rebecca Stirrup

40.71

0

1

0

4.4

46.11

112

Infinity

Katherine Treadaway

40.71

4

0

0

7.6

52.31

124

Tambai Tom

Claire Tasker

36.43

8

6

0

3.6

54.03

120

Getting Ready

Sarah Broughton

46.43

0

0

0

8.4

54.83

141

A Bit of Jazz

Janelle Smallwood

47.86

12

0

0

2.8

62.66

111

Idle Talk

Fiona Slater

47.14

12

0

0

5.6

64.74

125

In the Dark

Tara Copplestone

40.71

12

5

0

8.4

66.11

110

Edelweiss

Janice Petera

40.00

8

0

0

18.8

66.80

122

Mr Jalapeno

Jo Simson

34.29

4

0

20

15.6

73.89

135

Country Legend

Kristine Atchison

31.43

4

0

20

19.6

75.03

113

Luskin Pride

David Hafner

51.43

12

1

0

13.2

77.63

143

Spook Hill

Olivia Norrie

52.86

16

0

0

8.8

77.66

118

Hooray Bombay

Fiona Taylor

42.86

16

5

20

42.8

126.66

130

Blazing Kiss

Denyse Cambie

57.14

12

1

80

28

178.14

114

Sweet and Innocent

Kim Thomas

43.57

E

0

0

0

E

119

Aberdare

Sarah Boles

33.57

E

E

129

Canny Joe

Rachael Menzies

39.29

E

E

138

Without Limits

Laura Wood

40.71

E

E

136

Hayden

Sarah Broughton

38.57

4

1

Scr

 

Campbell Tyson Novice Division 1

#

Horse

Rider

Dressage

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

163

Spectacular Ways

Andrea McFarlane

25.71

0

0

0

2

27.71

1

170

She's Priceless

Catherine Holmes

31.43

0

0

0

1.6

33.03

2

172

Aroha

Haidee St John

35.11

0

0

0

6

41.11

3

165

Midnight Cappuccino

Lorene Blundell

37.86

0

0

0

4.4

42.26

4

160

Mini Skirt

Kirstin Kelly

29.29

0

0

0

13.6

42.89

5

164

Lighthearted

Stacey McKendry

33.57

0

0

0

10.4

43.97

6

145

Native Actor

Tom Lane

32.86

8

0

0

3.2

44.06

153

Limerick Lad

Maree Pearson

33.57

4

0

0

10.4

47.97

175

Uniquely Tess

Nicole Armstrong

40.71

4

0

0

4

48.71

174

Clifton Rookie

Kylie Mccambridge

30.00

12

0

0

12.8

54.80

167

Flipside

Paula Brocklehurst

36.43

4

0

0

16

56.43

176

World Class

Chelesea Coote

45.00

0

0

0

12.8

57.80

146

I'm Baxter

Elizabeth Brown

48.57

12

0

0

0

60.57

168

Galymore Shanahon

Michelle Dingwall

42.14

12

12

0

0

66.14

166

Renegrade Ricky

Tarek Yousef

51.43

12

0

0

5.2

68.63

171

Hogans Hero

Kylie Watts

40.00

16

0

20

8

84.00

155

Orpeheus

Catherine Bauld

40.71

28

8

20

28.4

125.11

179

Lucky 2 B Here

Robyn Jones

56.43

8

10

20

30.8

125.23

159

Rapogone

David Hafner

45.00

32

15

60

43.6

195.60

150

Habakkuk-Clandad

Edward Ewbank

E

E

156

Saltash

Marilyn Yougs

32.14

E

E

178

Free Wave

Sarah McDonald

47.86

E

E

173

Adelphi

Britta Peterson

30.71

8

Scr

177

Silver Talisman

Holly Britten

45.00

20

25

Scr

 

Clevedon Cafe Novice Division 2

#

Horse

Rider

Dressage

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

209

PrimeMeridian

Neil Sharpe

28.57

0

0

0

0

28.57

1

199

Tazmanian Devil

Sarah Lord

33.57

4

0

0

0

37.57

2

201

Up Front

Sarah McDonald

33.57

4

0

0

0

37.57

3

186

Sir Richmond

Chanel Hargrave

35.71

0

0

0

4.8

40.51

4

204

Volitation

Jesse Campbell

32.86

4

0

0

6.4

43.26

5

206

Lakota Sioux

Helen Stewart

37.86

8

0

0

0.8

46.66

6

182

Edison Lighthouse

Sarah Parton

36.43

4

0

0

8.4

48.83

184

Crocodile Rock

Claire Tasker

52.14

4

0

0

0

56.14

213

Master Mariner

Tim Price

41.43

4

0

0

13.2

58.63

180

Upbeat

Catherine Bauld

37.86

0

0

20

5.2

63.06

211

Glenlivet

Patsy Booth

47.14

12

0

0

11.6

70.74

189

Morriston

Paul Isaac

47.86

12

0

0

14.8

74.66

207

Lotsovgocha

Bridget Wilson

43.57

24

1

0

13.6

82.17

200

Kinder Surprise

Yvette Lawson

35.71

0

0

20

28

83.71

185

Surfs Up

Kelly Gunthorp

45.00

20

0

20

3.6

88.60

190

Liberty Smile

Judy Hill-Rennie

37.86

8

0

40

38.8

124.66

202

Starcraft

Matthew Anderson

37.85

4

0

60

27.2

129.05

196

Natalie Parton

Theatrical

30.71

0

0

80

23.2

133.91

188

Jaghir

Kirsten Lawrence

46.43

12

0

60

51.6

170.03

193

Boy London

Elizabeth Brown

40.71

4

0

60

69.2

173.91

198

Montmarte

Michelle Donaldson

33.57

0

0

80

62.4

175.97

191

ZacTac Swansong

Tom Lane

40.00

4

8

100

43.2

195.20

183

Woodbine Royal News

Helen McGrath

35.00

4

0

E

195

Scottydale

Georgina Kivell

36.43

E

E

197

Call the Shots

Joanne Kettle

40.00

E

E

210

Whisper Jack

Emma Fraser

32.14

4

0

Scr

 

Dark Dog Open Novice

#

Horse

Rider

Dressage

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

229

Prototype

Megan Finlayson

26.43

0

0

0

0

26.43

1

234

The Rocket Man

Andrea McFarlane

26.43

0

0

0

0

26.43

2

217

Alberta Tomba

Shelley Ross

35.71

0

0

0

0

35.71

3

225

Valdez

Janelle Smallwood

42.86

4

0

0

0

46.86

4

232

Prince Alydar

Nicola Kahn

45.00

0

0

0

5.2

50.20

233

Joseph Samuel

Julia Hadley

42.14

0

0

0

11.6

53.74

226

Llanamarch

Kendyll Bayer

49.29

4

0

0

1.6

54.89

223

Subtle Contrast

Pippa Dearing

47.86

4

0

0

10.4

62.26

230

Chelekan Bravo

Shelly Ross

40.71

0

0

20

7.2

67.91

219

Silverstone

Angela Lloyd

28.57

8

0

20

14

70.57

224

Scoutt

Maree Lilo

44.29

0

0

0

28

72.29

231

Serious Fun

Rochelle Taylor

39.29

4

0

20

13.2

76.49

222

Copal Jass

Kirstin Kelly

39.29

0

0

20

26.4

85.69

214

Blushing Bride

Natasha Lammers

47.86

4

0

20

14.8

86.66

221

Duendee

Chelsea Coote

42.86

4

15

0

36.8

98.66

169

No Saint

Natasha Lammers

50.00

4

0

20

26

100.00

220

Ridgewood Smartypan

Emma Fraser

42.86

0

0

E

E

E

228

In Fun

Courtney Graham

42.14

0

0

Scr