Checkmate Horse Trials
Feversham, ON
September 12, 2009

 

Open Pre-Entry

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

66

Bella Donna

Trudy Atrens

56.3

0

0.00

0

5.2

61.50

1

63

Custom Design

Sandra Dustin

57.8

4

1.25

0

14.0

77.05

2

65

Siggnature

Tracey Hetherington

72.0

0

5.25

0

16.0

93.25

3

64

The Flyin Scotsman

Kim Welna

69.0

4

0.00

20

2.4

95.40

4

62

Reba

Barb McLeod

58.5

4

0.00

0

34.0

96.50

5

 

Pre-Entry Junior

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

39

Look Who's Talking

Alyson Karson

53.3

0

0.00

0

0.0

53.30

1

51

Tahiti Beach

Devrann Wilton

60.0

0

0.00

0

0.0

60.00

2

42

Raindrops on Roses

Emily Karlowski

56.3

0

0.00

0

4.4

60.70

3

40

No Doubt

Olivia Wilding-Davies

59.3

0

0.00

0

3.0

62.30

4

44

Heartbreak Kid

Erica Diefenbaker

57.8

0

2.50

0

7.2

67.50

5

50

Menai Creek

Natalie Farrugia

64.5

4

0.00

0

0.0

68.50

6

47

Bold Little Lass

Tasha Orr

70.5

0

0.00

0

0.8

71.30

7

49

Who's Your Daddy?

Amber Cranston

54.0

0

0.00

0

18.0

72.00

8

35

Inky

Samantha Burt

60.0

0

0.00

0

13.6

73.60

34

Mark of Distinction

Hannah Taylor

59.3

0

0.00

0

17.2

76.50

46

E=MC2

Alexandra Ford

61.5

0

0.00

0

16.8

78.30

43

Skippin' Roxx

Mitzi Tremblay

68.3

8

0.00

0

2.4

78.70

41

Party Hard

Allison Noon

72.0

8

0.00

0

0.8

80.80

38

Copper Sunset

Rachel Hisey

67.5

0

1.00

0

21.2

89.70

48

Shadow Creek

Emma Postons

66.8

0

0.00

0

40.8

107.60

37

Rocket Rosa

Rachelle Jenkins

71.3

4

4.25

0

32.4

111.95

32

Riot's Encore

Leah Tartavel

75.8

0

0.00

40

27.2

143.00

45

Texas Hold Em

Julia Ford

E

E

E

E

33

Leapfrog

Olivia Sheldrake

57.0

0

0.00

FALL

W

W

W

 

Pre-Entry Senior

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

59

Larissa's Leap of Faith

Cindy Atrens

57.8

0

0.00

0

0.0

57.80

1

36

Peanut

Danielle Franklin

63.0

4

0.00

0

0.0

67.00

2

60

Shadow Play

Kalli Andre

71.3

0

0.00

0

0.0

71.30

3

54

Leo's Vision Quest

Frances Poole

62.3

4

0.00

0

6.0

72.30

4

57

Rumpshaker

Monica Pellizzari

71.3

0

0.00

0

1.2

72.50

5

55

Breeze-On-By

Cathy Sweeney

66.8

8

1.75

0

1.6

78.15

6

58

Sydney

Angela Stuckless

76.5

4

0.00

0

0.0

80.50

7

61

Indy

Danielle Picotte

78.8

4

0.00

0

0.0

82.80

8

53

Flame

Andrea Hoppe

63.8

0

0.00

0

26.0

89.80

56

Chunky Monkey

Christy Bremer

66.0

0

0.50

20

38.4

124.90

52

Cultured Pearl

Monica Wolf

84.0

0

5.75

0

41.2

130.95

 

Open Entry

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

30

Poster Boy

Petra Buttner

37.5

0

0.00

0

6.8

44.30

1

29

Benford

Ashlea King

47.7

0

0.00

0

10.4

58.10

2

111

Misty Vale Trinity

Lyssa Caine

56.6

0

0.00

0

6.4

63.00

3

31

Hayley

Loren Hopkins

48.4

0

0.00

20

3.6

72.00

4

 

Entry Junior

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

11

Piece of the Puzzle

Julie King

44.3

0

0.00

0

0.0

44.30

1

5

An Everyday Celebrity

Brittany Stewart

48.4

0

0.00

0

4.0

52.40

2

9

Fergus

Nicholas St. Pierre

49.1

0

0.00

0

3.6

52.70

3

4

Need A Bandaid

Kayleigh Tait

43.6

4

0.00

0

6.0

53.60

4

3

Bud's Golden Boy

Laura Kligenberg

51.8

0

0.00

0

7.2

59.00

5

6

Luna

Meaghan Weber

68.2

0

0.00

0

0.0

68.20

6

2

I B Dazzled

Heather Karrow

55.9

0

0.00

0

16.0

71.90

7

8

Fich

Nicole Kresman

53.9

0

0.00

20

0.0

73.90

8

10

Ellen Ferris

Captain Crunch

63.4

0

0.00

20

26.0

109.40

7

Zed

Galen Heinke

58.0

4

0.00

E

38.0

E

E

 

Entry Senior

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

24

I Am Canadian

Sylvain Harvey

34.8

0

0.00

0

0.0

34.80

1

18

Twiggy

Alan Lough

45.0

0

0.00

0

0.0

45.00

2

21

Galena

Suzanne Hess

47.7

0

0.00

0

0.0

47.70

3

14

Fesbee Feather

Barbara Corbett

46.4

0

0.00

0

2.4

48.80

4

20

Morningside

Jennifer Thompson (HC)

45.0

0

0.00

0

5.6

50.60

H/C

22

Sweet Pea

Suzanne Noble

47.7

4

2.25

0

0.0

53.95

5

25

Rolling Thunder

Karen Stinson

54.5

0

0.00

0

0.0

54.50

6

28

Mistery

Heather Gallow

56.6

0

0.00

0

0.0

56.60

7

16

Been There Done That!

Eletta Purdy

49.8

0

0.00

0

8.0

57.80

8

23

Sir Thomas

Salam MacNeil

43.6

0

3.00

0

22.8

69.40

27

Miss Congeniality

Megan Hargreaves

63.4

0

0.00

0

8.0

71.40

26

Johnny Cash

Kayla Irvine

50.5

0

0.00

20

1.2

71.70

19

Shadowboxer

Emily Wilson

49.1

4

1.50

20

11.2

85.80

12

Houston, We Have A Problem

Heather Evans

E

E

E

E

13

Romantic Twist

Emily Halpin

63.4

0

0.00

FALL

E

E

15

Simon Says

Terri O'Sullivan

38.9

0

0.00

E

26.4

E

E

 

Open Pre-Training

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

68

Apple Cider

Jordan McDonald

37.5

0

0.00

0

0.0

37.50

1

91

Glenashton

Jordan McDonald

46.5

0

0.00

0

0.0

46.50

2

92

Half Pint

Sheila David

47.3

0

0.50

0

3.0

50.80

3

93

Getaway

Steph Higgins

37.5

0

0.50

40

20.0

98.00

4

67

Siearra

Nicole Parkin

S

S

S

S

S

 

Pre-Training Junior

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

74

Grande Ragazza

Emma Paulson

42.0

0

0.00

0

0.0

42.00

1

76

Lady Curiosity

Kayla White

47.3

0

0.00

0

2.8

50.10

2

75

She's A Keeper

Sarah Deevy

39.8

4

0.00

0

8.8

52.60

3

69

Allegro

Liza Wilson

39.8

0

0.00

0

13.2

53.00

4

70

Good Golly Miss Molly

Alison Bressette

49.5

4

0.00

0

1.2

54.70

5

71

Lombardi

Sarah Gregg

45.8

4

1.50

0

5.6

56.90

6

72

True Grit

Chantelle Oostwood

46.5

0

0.00

0

18.4

64.90

7

73

Waterbug

Patrick St. Pierre

51.8

0

0.00

20

4.0

75.80

8

77

Critter

Krista Hessey

57.8

4

0.25

20

4.0

86.05

 

Pre-Training Senior

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

81

Dinero's Top Bidder

Sharleen MacDonald

41.3

4

0.00

0

0.0

45.30

1

90

Just Right

Franziska Reindl (HC)

39.8

0

0.00

0

5.6

45.40

HC

88

Memphis Bisquee

Donna Compton

40.5

0

0.00

0

12.4

52.90

2

85

Pizzaz R

Jeanette Varga-Papp

49.5

4

0.00

0

0.0

53.50

3

80

Uzi

Laura Kessel

51.8

0

0.00

0

4.0

55.80

4

86

Dairy Queen

Nicole Salyn

39.8

4

1.00

0

14.0

58.80

5

78

Indisguise

Emma Bradbury

60.0

0

0.00

0

0.0

60.00

6

84

Daylon Brandy

Brittany Stinson

54.8

0

0.00

0

8.8

63.60

7

79

Regis

Anthony Cachia

54.0

0

0.00

0

28.4

82.40

8

82

North

Jessie Beauchamp Griscti

56.3

4

0.25

0

27.2

87.75

83

Best Bet Yet

Leigh Martin

S

S

S

S

S

87

Heros de Corday

Nick Gallow

S

S

S

S

S

89

Koalabee

Julie Bartosik

S

S

S

S

S

 

Open Training

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

102

Chatsworth

Penny Rowland

46.7

0

0.75

0

0.0

47.45

1

94

Northwinds Breeze

Penny Rowland

51.7

0

0.00

0

0.0

51.70

2

110

Upside Down

Shirley Waddell

54.2

0

0.00

0

0.0

54.20

3

108

Faram

Christy Zerygiewicz

55.8

0

0.00

0

0.0

55.80

4

106

Colin

Leslie Saila

57.5

0

0.25

0

0.8

58.55

5

105

Pen Pal

Stephanie Hodge

48.3

0

1.25

20

7.2

76.75

6

109

Glendening Ariana

Penny Rowland

63.3

0

2.25

20

4.4

89.95

7

107

Callebant

Nicole Parkin

S

S

S

S

 

Training Regular

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

101

Figment of Imagination

Jodi Russell

54.2

0

0.25

0

0.4

54.85

1

95

Autoretet

Daria Ivandaeva

53.3

4

0.00

0

0.0

57.30

2

103

Benoit

Gen Brady

55.8

4

2.50

0

2.0

64.30

3

99

Rockie

Marjorie Paterson

62.5

0

0.00

0

4.0

66.50

4

104

Bagheera (H/C)

Lindsay Butter

54.2

4

1.75

0

8.0

67.95

H/C

98

Ricochet

Natasha Varga-Papp

61.7

0

0.00

0

7.2

68.90

5

100

Mister Naughty

Julia Cifoni

70.0

0

1.75

0

2.4

74.15

6

96

Elphin Gaelic Celebration

Julia Denis

67.5

20

4.00

E

E

E

97

Parliament Hill

Samantha Squires

60.8

E

E