Checkmate Horse Trials
Feversham, ON
September 10 - 11, 2005


 

TRAINING

#

HORSE

RIDER

DRESSAGE

X CNTRY

X CNTRY

STADIUM

STADIUM

Final

Final

Penalty

JUMPS

TIME PEN

JUMPS

TIME PEN

Total

Rank

127

Sam-I-Am

Valerie Todd

51.2

0

0

4

0

55.2

1

144

Graceful Spirit

Kelly Poland

61.8

0

0

0

0

61.8

2

137

Dapper Dan

Brendon Laing

63.5

0

0

0

0

63.5

3

115

Irish Park Quinlan

Arthur Tateishi

62.2

0

3.6

12

0

77.8

4

145

Imagine

Arthur Tateishi

62.6

0

0

16

0

78.6

5

142

Inverness

Alana Van Paassen

50.7

20

0

8

11

89.7

6

117

Chesapeake Bay

Lynn Halloran

67.5

20

0

4

0

91.5

7

121

Watson's Shellbreen

Frankie Simpson

66.6

20

0

8

1

95.6

8

125

Secret Jake

Cody Sturgess

67.5

20

0

12

0

99.5

123

Rolex

Jennifer Thompson

70.6

20

4.4

16

1

112.0

129

My Better Half

Tess Green

57.4

60

12

16

9

154.4

143

Breezin'

Amelia Jones

59.6

80

14.2

4

0

157.8

140

Irish Park's Darby

Hilary Laing

50.7

60

38.4

8

13

170.1

146

Mr. Able

Rebecca Compton

56.5

20

20.8

W

W

147

Half Pint

Sheila David

70.6

E

DNF

E

135

Pleain Easy

Samantha Stubbins

S

S

141

Oleiana

Nancy Robertson

71.0

E

DNF

E

E

139

Navajo Frost

Katie Lafranier

64.4

R

DNF

R

133

Princess Pink

Heather Patterson

S

S

131

Renn

Michelle Baker

54.3

E

DNF

E

119

As Time Goes By

Dana Carlin

57.8

E

DNF

E

126

Amerghin

Lacey Swansen

59.6

E

DNF

E

148

Napalm

Ian Roberts

49.4

HC

 

TRAINING OPEN

#

HORSE

RIDER

DRESSAGE

X CNTRY

X CNTRY

STADIUM

STADIUM

Final

Final

Penalty

JUMPS

TIME PEN

JUMPS

TIME PEN

Total

Rank

124

Magic

Margot Togneri

62.2

0

0

0

0

62.2

1

122

The Brit

Tabitha Lee

59.1

0

0

8

0

67.1

2

138

Espiegle

Yves Landry

64.9

0

0

0

5

69.9

3

130

Heyedee

Loren Hopkins

63.5

0

0

8

0

71.5

4

116

The Impersonator

Curtis Barbour

50.7

0

0

16

29

95.7

5

118

Carrington

Penny Rowland

58.7

40

0

4

0

102.7

6

136

Donnybrook

Curtis Barbour

54.3

40

8.8

8

13

124.1

7

134

Amazona

Ian Roberts

54.7

80

12.8

0

0

147.5

8

120

Another Garrison

Nicole Shinton

S

S

132

Slingshot

Danielle Viau

S

S

128

Brave Soul

Kerri Short

57.8

20

0

E

E

 

PT90

DRESSAGE

X CNTRY

X CNTRY

STADIUM

STADIUM

Final

Final

#

Horse

Rider

JUMPS

TIME PEN

JUMPS

TIME PEN

Total

Rank

220

Star Chamber

Victoria Halliday

49.4

0

0

0

0

49.4

1

76

Roxy

Rachel Jewett

50.0

0

0.4

0

0

50.4

2

82

Bailey's on Ice

Alexandra Kraushaar

46.9

0

4.8

0

0

51.7

3

60

Tell Me a Secret

Camille Adams

51.9

0

0

0

0

51.9

4

95

Sky High

Rebeca Smith

55.6

0

0

0

0

55.6

5

88

Lullabye

Rachel Vear

56.3

0

0

0

0

56.3

6

54

Nothing 2 Lose

Alessia D'Agostini

58.1

0

0

0

0

58.1

7

51

Kermit

Rebeca Smith

55.0

0

3.6

0

0

58.6

8

226

Tally Ho

Norma Penner

55.0

0

0

4

0

59.0

83

Penny's From Heaven

Erika Matthews

59.4

0

0

0

0

59.4

71

Irish Dancer

Jessica Ralston

53.1

0

2.4

4

0

59.5

93

Strike-A-Pose

Katie Wookey

49.4

0

8

4

0

61.4

85

Beaverwood's Cilla

Emilie Fox

57.5

0

4

0

0

61.5

69

Gabalena

Emmalia Robinson

61.9

0

0

0

0

61.9

64

Polar Prinz

Lauren Evans

61.9

0

2

0

0

63.9

79

Under the C

Coutney Squires

60.0

0

0.4

4

0

64.4

70

Bagheera

Lindsay Butter

53.8

0

6.8

4

0

64.6

77

Equus Count Dracula

Loren Jackson

58.8

0

4

4

0

66.8

75

Almost Famous

Morgan Newington

60.0

0

0

8

0

68.0

65

Cody Du Run

Nicole Weatherall

61.3

0

10

0

0

71.3

80

Zippity Do Dah

Courtney MacDonald

62.5

0

0

8

2

72.5

74

Aggy

Madelaine Ley

59.4

0

13.2

0

0

72.6

81

Eros Boy

Jane Nagel

63.1

0

5.6

4

0

72.7

55

Tenacious T

Devon Callan

61.9

0

3.2

8

0

73.1

86

Armon

Samantha Elsenaar

67.5

0

5.6

0

0

73.1

67

Mint Condition

Sylvia Villegas

53.8

0

20.8

0

0

74.6

68

Glorywood's Tric or Treat

Hayley Dobson

64.4

0

10.4

0

0

74.8

84

Hannibal

Shannon Dawson

56.9

0

16

4

0

76.9

92

Born Romantic

Danielle Nadeau

59.4

0

14

4

0

77.4

89

Firefly

Karen Moran

65.0

0

13.6

0

0

78.6

72

Rump

Katerina La Mere

60.6

0

16.8

4

0

81.4

222

Mikado

Michelle Cullis

56.3

0

28.8

0

0

85.1

91

Just Wilng It

Erin Blakeley

74.4

0

0

16

0

90.4

58

Cuse Me

Becky Olscher

64.4

0

26

4

0

94.4

59

Pippi Longstocking

Rachel Welsh

48.8

20

26

0

0

94.8

63

Bert's Lovely Star

Kate Chiswell

60.0

20

17.2

8

4

109.2

66

It Takes Two

Hanna Loeppky

51.9

40

12.8

4

2

110.7

87

Bravado

Shelly Mayhew

59.4

20

11.2

16

24

130.6

52

Jiminy Cricket

Shannon Dawson

70.6

0

28

16

20

134.6

94

Dallas

Kerrie Harris

53.1

40

30

4

8

135.1

221

Radar

Megan Emerson

62.5

60

37.6

0

0

160.1

73

Lord Fauntleroy

Ashley L'Hereux

64.4

80

68

12

14

238.4

90

Milky Way

Salra Talaga

57.5

E

16.4

8

6

E

56

Regent Deputy

Beth Uptegrove

67.5

E

E

E

53

Hangtime

Alex Dewdney

71.3

60

34

W

62

Senna's Song

Joyce Turek

58.8

E

62

E

78

Trompe le Monde

Barbara Downer

S

S

61

Lionel C on Ice

Kelly Ghikadis

64.4

85

DNF

R

 

PT90OPEN

DRESSAGE

X CNTRY

X CNTRY

STADIUM

STADIUM

Final

Final

#

Horse

Rider

JUMPS

TIME PEN

JUMPS

TIME PEN

Total

Rank

112

Masquerade

Edie Tarves

30.6

0

0

0

0

30.6

1

108

Blowin' in the Wind

Penny Rowland

43.8

0

0

0

0

43.8

2

106

Justin Charge

Vanessa Fenwick

33.8

0

10

0

0

43.8

3

111

Rigaudon

Ruth Armstrong

48.8

0

0

0

0

48.8

4

96

Colorful Beau

Anne Zander

44.4

0

4.4

0

0

48.8

5

104

Irish

Melanie Horton

36.9

0

0

4

12

52.9

6

101

Fancy That

Jackie Bellamy

49.4

0

0

4

0

53.4

7

102

Dutchess

Jean Rablat

46.3

0

0

8

0

54.3

8

225

Hi Jinx

Andrew Rafael

55.6

0

5.6

0

0

61.2

98

Stryker

Meghan Bailie

56.3

0

8

0

0

64.3

103

Eric the Half a Bee

Tammy Trace

70.6

0

0

0

0

70.6

224

Sunnydaze of Romance

Celine Santantonio

72.5

0

2

0

0

74.5

239

Volume One

Jason Pascoe

55.0

0

14.8

8

0

77.8

100

Lazer Speed

Stephanie St. Pierre

48.1

20

6.8

4

0

78.9

97

Crucial

Bob Holman

79.4

0

0

4

0

83.4

105

Bordeaux

Randy Robertson

68.8

20

0

0

0

88.8

109

Glendening Phoenix

Bob Holman

58.1

20

7.2

16

0

101.3

110

Feld Marshall

Paul Cary

S

S

 

b

PT 80

DRESSAGE

X CNTRY

X CNTRY

STADIUM

STADIUM

Final

Final

#

JUMPS

TIME PEN

JUMPS

TIME PEN

Total

Rank

22

Harry Potter

Karen Hansen

40.9

0

0

0

0

40.9

1

37

Farrah

Haley Armstrong

53.2

0

0

0

0

53.2

2

13

Epiphany

Carly Warren

53.2

0

0

0

0

53.2

3

33

First Romance

Meghan Giannidis

49.1

0

6.8

0

0

55.9

4

38

Zorion

Kelly Dame

53.9

0

0

4

0

57.9

5

6

Smudge Proof

Jaqueline Giles

56.6

0

2

0

0

58.6

6

24

Endless Possibilities

Samantha Clark

56.6

0

0

4

0

60.6

7

8

Seekret Investor

Sarah Gilies

61.4

0

0

0

0

61.4

8

3

Sweet Pea

Suzanne Noble

62.0

0

0

0

0

62.0

1

Autum's Golden Bliss

Elana Von Doeler

60.0

0

1.6

4

0

65.6

26

Huckleberry Fin

Kathleen Anderson

55.2

0

8.8

4

0

68.0

9

Bailey's Irish Cream

Carly Dunleavy

64.1

0

0

4

0

68.1

43

Airborn

Sean McIntos

68.9

0

0

0

0

68.9

30

Benvolio

Lindsay Ryfa

66.1

0

4

0

0

70.1

31

Seastar

Elana Von Doeler

67.5

0

0

4

0

71.5

23

Dixie Canadian

Joyce Cameron

51.8

20

0

0

0

71.8

15

Polly

Andrew Olscher

61.4

20

0

0

0

81.4

32

Just Joe

Amy O'Leary

63.4

20

0

0

0

83.4

2

Kaboom

Kelsey Lane

58.0

20

6

0

0

84.0

10

Boyz'll be Boyz

Arriana Hustler

62.0

0

22

0

0

84.0

27

Almost Perfect

Samara Balfour

69.5

20

0

0

0

89.5

18

Isis

Lindsay Haines

70.9

20

0

0

0

90.9

20

Absolute Eamonn

Kayleigh Tait

66.8

20

4.4

0

0

91.2

17

Night Light

Lauren Coleman-Baker

51.8

40

0

0

0

91.8

16

Fancy

Helen Marttinen

54.5

20

18.8

0

0

93.3

35

Daisy May

Kalim Schieck

66.8

20

10.4

0

0

97.2

25

Felicity Bay

Anna D'Urso

69.5

20

13.2

0

0

102.7

29

Bacardi-Gold

Victoria Knox

58.6

40

12

4

0

114.6

21

North

Carly McGurrin

58.6

60

0

0

0

118.6

4

Classic Ferguson

Samantha Serroul

59.3

40

12.4

8

0

119.7

11

Bogie

Timothy Martin-Chan

70.2

40

10

0

0

120.2

19

A D's Valentine

Lena Groenenberg

80.5

20

0

0

20

120.5

7

Demon's Daughter

Valerie Smith

73.0

20

16

4

8

121.0

28

Mischief Managed

Rebecca Rebus

54.5

60

20.8

0

0

135.3

14

Gilmour

Peggy Taylor-Winter

59.3

80

18.8

0

2

160.1

36

Got Milk?

Bonnie Greenaway

70.2

125

98.4

0

0

293.6

34

Genuine Draft

Jayme Butler

71.6

20

30

W

5

Misbehavin'

Madeline Morra

68.2

E

DNF

E

12

Designer Jeans

Annabel Colterjohn

E

0

0

16

17

E

 

PT 80 OPEN

DRESSAGE

X CNTRY

X CNTRY

STADIUM

STADIUM

Final

Final

JUMPS

TIME PEN

JUMPS

TIME PEN

Total

Rank

41

Beowulf

Sarah Irving

41.6

0

0

0

0

41.6

1

44

Fortune Teller

Sharon E. Pass

49.1

0

0

0

0

49.1

2

49

Bridges to Babylon

Sarah Irving

50.5

0

0

8

0

58.5

3

42

Master

Diane Cooke

64.1

0

0

0

0

64.1

4

50

Saluda

Anne Zander

58.6

20

0

0

0

78.6

5

 

OPEN PRELIMINARY

SEPT. 10, 2005

#

HORSE

RIDER

DRESSAGE

X CNTRY

STADIUM

Final

Final

Penalties

JUMPS

TIME PEN

JUMPS

TIME PEN

Total

RANK

161

Filou

Yves Landry

41.4

0

0

0

0

41.4

1

155

Braveheart

Karl Slezak

53.6

0

2

0

0

55.6

2

163

Peanuts

Selena O'Hanlon

42.9

0

7.6

8

0

58.5

3

157

Tang

Ian Roberts

50.7

0

8.4

0

0

59.1

4

169

Kiss My Tiara

Megan White

52.9

0

1.6

8

0

62.5

5

151

Manny

Diana Burnett

48.6

0

9.6

4

2

64.2

6

171

James

Lindsay Pearce

52.1

0

9.2

8

0

69.3

7

175

Geran

Julie O'Connell

60.0

0

13.6

0

0

73.6

8

153

Westward Look

Trish Green

50.7

20

38

24

39

171.7

165

O-Topia

Nicole Shinton

54.3

R

DNF

R

159

October Road

Bill Whitehead

59.3

E

DNF

E

173

Donogue Del Boy

Diana Burnett

55.7

0

49.6

E

E

 

PRELIMINARY (REGULAR)

#

HORSE

RIDER

DRESSAGE

X CNTRY

STADIUM

Final

Final

Penalties

JUMPS

TIME PEN

JUMPS

TIME PEN

Total

RANK

166

Renegade

Jenna Kuzenko

62.1

0

0

4

0

66.1

1

152

Fire & Ice

Jackie Bellamy

47.9

20

16.4

4

0

88.3

2

150

Chloe

Joel Carmichael

60.7

20

1.6

8

0

90.3

3

156

Corbally Lass

Anna Thompson

65.0

20

19.6

4

2

110.6

4

170

Amazing

Holly Martin

54.3

20

28.4

12

1

115.7

5

160

Nevada

Sheri Bernhardt

60.7

0

32

24

0

116.7

6

164

Fenwick

Jamie Cain

47.1

20

15.2

16

22

120.3

7

154

Dakkin

Carolyn Pass Cormier

52.9

40

28.4

0

0

121.3

8

158

Spilt Milk

Erin Branigan

61.4

20

67.2

8

0

156.6

168

Book'em Danno

Ashlynne Bugg

60.0

40

58.8

4

2

164.8

174

Kovac

Sandra Andresen

55.0

125

56.4

4

0

240.4

172

Mata-Riki

Meghan Bailie

45.7

R

DNF

R

162

Solar

Cathy Lesperance

57.1

E

DNF

E

 

OPEN INTERMEDIATE

#

HORSE

RIDER

DRESSAGE

X CNTRY

STADIUM

Final

Final

Penalties

JUMPS

TIME PEN

JUMPS

TIME PEN

Total

RANK

190

Miami

Jean Rablat

59.4

0

0

4

0

63.4

1

180

Amelia

Ian Roberts

63.6

0

4.4

0

0

68.0

2

184

Fantasia

Kerri Short

64.8

0

0

4

0

68.8

3

181

Top Drawer

Jordan McDonald

59.4

0

3.2

8

0

70.6

4

185

Vaillante

Isabelle Landry

55.8

0

11.6

4

0

71.4

5

188

Jus D'Orange

Ryan Goss

61.2

0

6.8

0

4

72.0

6

182

Take A Chance on Me

Allison Truesdell

57.0

E

6.8

0

0

E

183

Canadian Chocolate

Nicole Parkin

67.8

0

1.2

0

1

HC

186

Chocolate

Bob Holman

67.8

R

DNF

4

0

R

187

Frenchman

Ruth Armstrong

66.0

W

189

Gemini Gal

Trish Green

53.4

R

DNF

8

30

R

 

INTERMEDIATE CHAMPIONSHIP

#

Rider

Horse

Dressage

Cross-Country

Show Jumping

Final

Judge at C

Judge at B

%

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

196

Ruba Z

Wendy Southam

165.0

155

64.00%

54

2

0.0

0

0

0

54

1

199

Daniel

Gwen Lehari

151.0

163

62.80%

55.8

4

0.0

0

0

0

55.8

2

204

Rather Well

Karl Slezak

165.0

165

66.00%

51

1

0.0

0

8

0

59

3

201

Montenegro

Brandon McMechan

157.0

156

62.60%

56.1

5

0.0

6

4

0

66.1

4

203

Dalliance

Vanessa Fenwick

143.0

142

57.00%

64.5

9

0.0

7.6

4

0

76.1

5

195

Eric

Penny Rowland

156.0

155

62.20%

56.7

6

20.0

10

0

0

86.7

6

200

Gregory

Martha Griggs

157.0

126

56.60%

65.1

10

20.0

5.6

0

0

90.7

7

202

Last Call

Garry Roque

156.0

149

61.00%

58.5

7

E

DNF

0

0

E

205

Napalm

Ian Roberts (HC)

151.0

140

58.20%

62.7

8

0.0

0

HC

197

Rangitiki

Jennifer Irwin

170.0

148

63.60%

54.6

3

E

DNF

0

0

E

198

Naughty by Nature

Jessica Ruppel

S

S

 

ADVANCED INTERMEDIATE

#

Rider

Horse

Dressage

Cross-Country

Show Jumping

Final

Judge at C

Judge at B

%

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

214

Waikura

Gary Roque

155.0

151

61.20%

58.2

2

0.0

5.2

0

0

63.4

1

212

Larissa

Jennifer Irwin

164.0

153

63.40%

54.9

1

20.0

10

0

0

84.9

2

213

T'Jean

Jacquie Sturm

131.0

135

53.20%

70.2

5

20.0

6.4

4

0

100.6

3

210

Leatherhead

Garry Roque

142.0

145

57.40%

63.9

4

0.0

22.4

16

5

107.3

4

215

Windswept

Penny Rowland

146.0

145

58.20%

62.7

3

0

0

W

211

Romancing

Penny Rowland

126.0

117

48.60%

77.1

6

W