Checkmate Horse Trials
Feversham, ON
September 9 - 10, 2006

 

Entry Junior

#

Horse

Rider

DR

XC

SJ

Score

Pl.

140

Big Shirt Stylin

Niki Hogle

43.64

0.00

0.00

43.64

1

114

Bacardi Gold

Victoria Knox

44.32

0.00

0.00

44.32

2

142

Detour

Kayleigh Tait

51.14

0.00

6.00

57.14

3

150

Pure Class

Leah Wellard

57.27

0.00

0.00

57.27

4

130

Romar Cochise

Holly Crossman

39.55

20.00

0.00

59.55

5

156

Otoes Cherokee Chief

Jessica Hespeler

60.00

0.00

0.00

60.00

6

160

Isis

Lindsay Haines

60.68

0.00

0.00

60.68

7

147

Dandy Boy

Angela Theobold

59.32

2.00

0.00

61.32

8

159

Puck

Jacquie Kelton

62.73

0.00

0.00

62.73

148

Kurbie

Kayla Miraglia

65.45

0.00

0.00

65.45

146

Larger Than Life

Chantelle E Oostwood

54.55

12.80

0.00

67.35

144

Peek A Boo

Victoria Knox

68.86

0.00

0.00

68.86

138

She's All That

Angela Fremont

70.91

0.00

0.00

70.91

136

Zephyr

Kelly Damp

47.73

19.60

4.00

71.33

128

Heart & Soul

Kyra Holmes

47.73

20.00

4.00

71.73

118

Tricky Fox

Jessica Gilmore

72.95

1.60

0.00

74.55

155

Fidget

Julia Denis

71.59

0.00

8.00

79.59

124

Dun With Style

Shannon Szarota

65.45

20.00

0.00

85.45

154

Superstar Sally

Stephanie King

60.68

28.00

0.00

88.68

152

Drama Queen

Rachel Westwood

77.05

19.00

0.00

96.05

157

Second Chance

Tiffany Oliveira

47.73

80.60

4.00

132.33

153

Alladin

Nicole Weatherall

79.77

67.20

0.00

146.97

134

The Real McCoy

Kirstin Haines

44.32

103.20

0.00

147.52

145

Victory Matters

Jessica Surridge

70.23

82.40

0.00

152.63

149

Raja

Courtney Handy

63.41

106.40

0.00

169.81

151

Lady Curiosity

Kayla White

58.64

12.00

107.00

177.64

158

Spirit

Emily Halpin

87.27

64.00

34.00

185.27

122

Minuet

Layne Miller

61.36

2.00

124.00

187.36

120

Up Top

Kathryn den Ouden

60.68

191.40

54.00

306.08

132

Que

Kayla Froese

67.50

R

29.00

R

126

My Guy

Lauren Needham

57.95

W

0.00

W

 

Entry Senior

#

Horse

Rider

DR

XC

SJ

Score

Pl.

163

Seren

Nicole Hobart

49.09

0.00

0.00

49.09

1

117

Lucas

Shannon Gale

52.50

0.00

0.00

52.50

2

141

Joey

Peggy Hambly

62.05

0.00

0.00

62.05

3

161

Arts Aero

April Wayen berg

63.41

3.60

0.00

67.01

4

164

J'Herbug

Monica Wolf

62.05

20.00

1.00

83.05

5

113

Lucky Charm

Ashley Bates

47.73

89.20

0.00

136.93

6

167

London Times

Sophie Vertigan

73.64

66.80

4.00

144.44

7

115

Second Chance

Dianne Mast

57.27

E

54.00

E

 

Open Entry

#

Horse

Rider

DR

XC

SJ

Score

Pl.

143

Think It Thru

Emmalia Robinson

45.68

0.00

0.00

45.68

1

133

Jerry McGuire

Lindsey Mast

49.09

0.00

0.00

49.09

2

135

Just My Luck

Lauren Evans

46.36

0.00

4.00

50.36

3

125

Fine Line

Rainee Stoddart

53.18

0.00

0.00

53.18

4

139

Othello

Kaitlyn Habermehl

54.55

0.00

0.00

54.55

5

162

Figment of My Imagination

Jodi Russel

55.91

0.00

0.00

55.91

6

123

Dewey

Susan Kuznicki

58.64

0.00

0.00

58.64

7

137

Jokerman

Holly Jacks

64.77

0.00

0.00

64.77

8

131

Melody

Philip Cigagna

72.27

0.00

7.00

79.27

127

Okey Dokey

Denise Lukacs

74.32

28.00

11.00

113.32

119

Ricochet

Jeanette Varga-Papp

66.82

54.00

0.00

120.82

121

What A Sassy Lady

Brittany Kenny-Scherber

68.18

90.80

0.00

158.98

129

Just Joe

Amy O'Leary

E

--

E

 

Pre-Training Junior

#

Horse

Rider

DR

XC

SJ

Score

Pl.

111

Big Daddy D

Kristy Gasparini

62.50

0.00

0.00

62.50

1

96

Silver Charm

Katherine Locker

63.75

0.00

0.00

63.75

2

106

Abijan

Jackie Garant

67.50

0.00

0.00

67.50

3

98

Mail Order Bride

Madeline Morra

67.50

0.00

0.00

67.50

4

95

Airborn

Sean McIntosh

68.75

0.00

0.00

68.75

5

92

A-Patchy-Pony

Jenna Lewis

67.50

5.20

0.00

72.70

6

109

Fraggle Rock

Karen Moran

65.63

17.60

0.00

83.23

7

99

Carmenese

Kathryn Paquette

69.38

28.80

0.00

98.18

8

107

High Voltage

Martina Sagermann

61.25

37.60

0.00

98.85

110

Timbit

Jazmyne Woolley

68.13

31.60

0.00

99.73

108

Indigo

Mary Curran

69.38

39.60

0.00

108.98

101

A Touch of Karma

Joni Lewis

68.13

35.60

8.00

111.73

112

Tejabo Blues

Julia Elgie

88.75

27.60

16.00

132.35

93

Marxen

Kaleigh Manetta

80.00

E

0.00

E

104

Capone

Kristyn Hipgrave

71.88

106.00

W

W

 

Open Pre-Training

#

Horse

Rider

DR

XC

SJ

Score

Pl.

94

Bayard Delasha

Jessica Ruppel

54.38

0.00

4.00

58.38

1

73

Rainman

Jessica Ruppel

48.75

4.40

8.00

61.15

2

90

Katcherintherye

Jenn Irwin

57.50

0.00

4.00

61.50

3

102

Saluda

Anne Zander

62.50

1.20

0.00

63.70

4

78

Oden

Penny Rowland

61.88

2.00

0.00

63.88

5

85

Fancy

Margaret Godson

63.75

1.20

0.00

64.95

6

100

Flying Finn

Penny Rowland

60.63

2.00

4.00

66.63

7

83

Cresent Street

Gwen Lehari

58.75

9.20

0.00

67.95

8

103

Lionel C on Ice

Curtis Barbour

64.38

0.40

4.00

68.78

84

Perfect Presence

Cathy Lesperance

65.00

0.00

4.00

69.00

87

Beltare

Kerri Short

66.88

4.80

0.00

71.68

89

King Ridge Kip

Nicole Parkin

55.63

31.20

0.00

86.83

97

Magnum

Garry Roque

62.50

40.40

4.00

106.90

86

Good to Go

Lauren Cude

68.13

68.00

5.00

141.13

79

Tyler's Jack

Shannon Ulias

s

88

Shenanigans

Kendal Lehari

s

70

Mikey

Penny Rowland

67.50

113.00

W

W

105

Inverness

Shannon Ulias

69.38

W

W

 

Pre-Training Senior

#

Horse

Rider

DR

XC

SJ

Score

Pl.

80

Bryn Gwilym

Kathy Talaska

60.00

0.00

4.00

64.00

1

82

Riosina

Michael Cnoop-Koopmans

57.50

6.80

0.00

64.30

2

72

Valencia

Annie Baird

47.50

24.40

0.00

71.90

3

75

Lasting Impression

Debbie Recoskie

55.63

8.80

8.00

72.43

4

69

Colby

Barb Betteridge

75.63

0.00

5.00

80.63

5

76

Mystical Pagan

Debbie Hazlewood

66.88

6.80

24.00

97.68

6

91

Mommas' Boy

Dawn Szarota

68.75

34.00

0.00

102.75

7

71

Odds On

Andrea Malatestinic

61.25

52.40

8.00

121.65

8

77

River Clyde

Diane Mendosa

72.50

80.00

0.00

152.50

74

Gilmour

Peggy Taylor-Winter

67.50

15.20

E

E

81

Lachlan

Helene Howard

72.50

54.80

E

E

 

Open Training

#

Horse

Rider

DR

XC

SJ

Score

Pl.

33

Go For It

Bob Holman

44.56

0.00

0.00

44.56

1

39

Irish

Melanie Horton

56.91

0.00

4.00

60.91

2

37

Wild T'Mater

Diana Burnett

61.76

1.60

8.00

71.36

3

53

Glendenning Phoenix

Bob Holman

52.50

25.20

0.00

77.70

4

47

Rockie

Marjorie Paterson

75.00

7.00

0.00

82.00

5

43

Lionheart

Hilary Wong-Rieger

66.18

0.00

20.00

86.18

6

51

Sonata

Garry Roque

60.44

3.60

76.00

140.04

7

35

Kovac

Sandra Andresen

48.09

92.00

0.00

140.09

8

41

Private Banker

Phillipa Bate

59.56

44.40

43.00

146.96

49

Colorful Beau

Anne Zander

68.38

E

E

57

Brown Eyed Girl

Anita Nemtin-Gilmour

52.94

E

8.00

E

166

Austin

Andrew Pockock

52.94

E

E

55

Flashdancer

Christy Zerygiewicz

58.24

R

R

45

Artistry & Rhythm

Kaitlyn Habermehl

s

 

Training

#

Horse

Rider

DR

XC

SJ

Score

Pl.

46

Silencio

Alessia D'Agostini

50.74

1.00

4.00

55.74

1

56

Breeze in the Park

Kelly Poland

55.15

0.00

4.00

59.15

2

44

Kermit

Rebeca Smith

48.09

1.20

12.00

61.29

3

58

Lord Willow

Norma Penner

56.47

6.40

0.00

62.87

4

40

Bagheera

Lindsay Butter

55.15

8.00

0.00

63.15

5

36

Donaghan

Lauren Martin

59.12

0.00

8.00

67.12

6

165

Romancing

Ali Kraushaar

56.47

2.80

8.00

67.27

7

67

With Honour

Bethany Nehring

59.56

0.00

8.00

67.56

8

42

Armon

Samantha Elsenaar

49.41

20.80

0.00

70.21

68

Sunny Daze of Romance

Celine Santantonio

62.65

4.00

4.00

70.65

65

Solaway

James McCue

63.97

7.60

4.00

75.57

38

Charleston

Katie Lafranier

53.82

20.00

8.00

81.82

59

Newport Agent

Stephanie Hodge

59.12

21.20

4.00

84.32

66

Ivy League

Julianne Richards

66.18

10.00

9.00

85.18

64

She's All That

Kaitlan Montgomery

75.00

2.40

8.00

85.40

63

Motown

Caroline Charette

63.97

37.20

0.00

101.17

60

Fortune Teller

Sharon E. Pass

56.91

50.40

4.00

111.31

34

Wizard of Oz

Jacqueline Bradshaw

53.82

88.00

0.00

141.82

52

Azalea

Cyndi Boogaards

56.91

114.00

8.00

178.91

32

Cruising in Black

Christine Bradshaw

67.94

E

E

48

Two to Tango

Cindy Grenier

69.29

E

E

50

Tax This

Jen Boogaards

52.50

E

0.00

E

54

Hi Jinx

Andrew Rafail

56.91

E

E

61

Johann Sebastian

Jennifer Thompson

53.38

E

14.00

E

62

Yamana's Gold

Sarah Main

63.09

E

E

 

Open Preliminary

#

Horse

Rider

DR

XC

SJ

Score

Pl.

17

Last Call

Penny Rowland

53.57

0.00

0.00

53.57

1

20

Arwen

Edie Tarves

42.14

6.00

7.00

55.14

2

24

Double Diamond

Jessica Ruppel

55.00

0.00

4.00

59.00

3

22

Rigaudon

Garry Roque

48.57

10.80

0.00

59.37

4

19

Rupie Z

Anita Nemtin-Gilmour

52.14

16.00

4.00

72.14

5

18

Myrdinn's Sebastion

Waylon Roberts

59.29

12.80

1.00

73.09

6

25

Slingshot

Waylon Roberts

63.57

10.00

0.00

73.57

7

23

Catmantoo

Bob Holman

62.86

24.80

23.00

110.66

8

21

Jack Be Nimble I

Ruth Armstrong

55.71

E

--

E

 

Preliminary

#

Horse

Rider

DR

XC

SJ

Score

Pl.

28

Airborne

Donna Pledge

58.57

1.60

12.00

72.17

1

29

Dubai

Sarah Ritchie

57.86

12.40

4.00

74.26

2

30

Amazing

Holly Martin

54.29

21.20

11.00

86.49

3

31

Task Master

Ashlynne Bugg

56.43

26.00

8.00

90.43

4

26

Afterglo

Juliane Shaw

59.29

25.20

12.00

96.49

5

27

Jet Stream

Jenna Pascoe

62.86

E

--

E

 

Open Intermediate

#

Horse

Rider

DR

XC

SJ

Score

Pl.

4

Sir Casper

Jane Patterson

52.20

0.00

0.00

52.20

1

7

Paleface

Waylon Roberts

48.60

4.00

52.60

h/c

3

Napalm

Ian Roberts

49.80

0.00

4.00

53.80

2

10

Windswept

Penny Rowland

53.40

0.00

4.00

57.40

3

5

Ruba Z

Wendy Southam

58.20

0.00

0.00

58.20

4

11

Sagacious King

Diana Burnett

58.20

0.00

4.00

62.20

5

9

Tang

Ian Roberts

61.80

4.00

4.00

69.80

6

1

Eric

Penny Rowland

49.80

14.40

19.00

83.20

7

2

Manny

Diana Burnett

57.00

30.40

8.00

95.40

8

6

Kalypso

Tabitha Lee

62.40

18.80

16.00

97.20

8

Donogue Del Boy

Diana Burnett

60.00

106.00

w

w

12

Gregory

Martha Griggs

65.40

w

--

w

 

Intermediate

#

Horse

Rider

DR

XC

SJ

Score

Pl.

16

Mata Riki

Meghan Bailie

61.20

8.80

0.00

70.00

1

13

T'Jean

Robyn Miller

71.40

9.20

0.00

80.60

2

15

Take A Chance On Me

Allison Truesdell

64.20

28.00

0.00

92.20

3

14

Apollo

Denise Lukacs

57.60

82.80

w

w