EventingNews.com Results Archive

Home

Checkmate Horse Trials
Feversham, ON
September 8 - 9, 2007

 

Pre-Entry

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

XC

SJ

Score

Pl.

44

Tir n'a Nog

Nancy Laing

38.2

0.0

0.00

38.20

1

45

Gabalena

Bonnie Lindsay

49.8

0.0

0.00

49.80

2

57

Encourage

Deirdre Foreman

53.2

0.0

0.00

53.20

3

50

Coyote Ugly

Carrie Race

53.9

0.0

0.00

53.90

4

60

Cymfelen Jagged Edge

Ellen O'Reilly

56.6

0.0

0.00

56.60

5

46

Amelie

Kim Sachau

55.9

0.0

4.00

59.90

6

52

Nicholas

Amanda Edwards

56.6

0.0

4.00

60.60

7

49

Dairy Queen

Nicole Salyn

60.7

0.0

0.00

60.70

8

47

The Great & Mighty Hercules

Emily Bondrager

66.1

0.0

0.00

66.10

48

Ocean Pearl

Serena Findlay

67.5

0.0

0.00

67.50

51

Fly Away Home

Jordanne Reesor

68.2

0.0

0.00

68.20

53

Heffalump

Emily Brolese

68.2

0.0

0.00

68.20

56

Thee Serenity Bay

Leanne Gummerson

71.6

0.0

0.00

71.60

59

Stiletto

Bronwyn Campbell

53.2

20.0

0.00

73.20

54

Kiss Me I'm Irish

Kayla Irvine

61.4

20.0

0.00

81.40

55

Don't Tell Daddy

Courtney Soos

68.9

20.0

12.00

100.90

58

Diamond in the Rough

Elizabeth Clarkson

81.1

0.0

E

E

179

Domino

Jane Tourikian

66.8

E

0.00

E

 

Junior Entry

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

XC

SJ

Score

Pl.

73

Ice Tea

Meredith Fraser

56.3

0.0

0.00

56.30

1

65

Shady Maple Columbus

Brooke Pickering

57.8

0.0

0.00

57.80

2

87

Let's Boogie

Sarah Gregg

59.3

0.0

0.00

59.30

3

79

Chatfield

Brooke Solomon

63.0

0.0

0.00

63.00

4

61

Indian Summer

Prentice Fraser

59.3

0.0

4.00

63.30

5

67

Kinder Surprise

Dakota Wicklum

64.5

0.0

0.00

64.50

6

99

Sassy Lady

Kelly Luczak

67.5

0.0

0.00

67.50

7

63

Talk Of The Town

Olivia Conlon

72.8

0.0

0.00

72.80

8

71

Ti Amo

Rachelle Bourke

61.5

5.6

6.00

73.10

97

It's Mr. Winston Sir

Jessica Buterbaugh

63.8

10.4

0.25

74.45

69

She's A Keeper

Sarah Deevy

54.8

19.2

1.25

75.25

93

Tyson

Nikita Ollen-Bittle

64.5

20.0

0.00

84.50

83

Puck

Jacquie Kelton

57.0

29.0

0.00

86.00

98

Power Of Intention

Amanda Usselman

86.3

0.0

0.00

86.30

77

Unforgetable Manitoba

Jazmin Visco

60.8

21.6

4.00

86.40

85

Bust A Move

Olivia Hogan

69.0

0.0

21.00

90.00

75

Dexter Haven

Alicia Simeson

65.3

29.0

0.00

94.30

89

Clancy

Alex Bazley

71.3

28.4

10.00

109.70

91

Up Top

Kathryn den Ouden

68.3

44.0

3.00

115.30

81

My Guy

Lauren Needham

60.8

E

0.00

E

95

Grande Ragazza

Emma Paulson

66.8

105.6

E

E

 

Senior Entry

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

XC

SJ

Score

Pl.

66

Jumping To Conclusions

Trish O'Sullivan

59.3

0.0

0.00

59.30

1

76

Arts Aero

April Wayenberg

49.5

10.8

7.50

67.80

2

70

Sierra

Angi Wyssen

60.0

13.2

0.00

73.20

3

184

Sneakedit

Barbara Hutcheson

59.3

9.6

4.50

73.40

4

68

Serendipity Blue

Anita Cholack

68.3

18.0

0.00

86.30

5

74

Integrity

Amanda Konzelman

67.5

20.0

0.25

87.75

6

72

J.J. Nibbles

Joanne Maguire

74.3

21.0

4.00

99.30

7

64

City Slicker

Natalie Tourikian

55.5

49.2

14.50

119.20

8

78

Buddy

Emily Halpin

72.8

E

E

62

Saul

Lois Palmer H/C

58.5

---

H/C

 

Entry Open

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

XC

SJ

Score

Pl.

80

Lucille Z

Selena O'Hanlon

63.0

2.0

0.00

65.00

1

82

Addison

Sandy McLoughlin

60.8

0.0

5.00

65.80

2

96

Unwritten

Sandy McLoughlin

67.5

0.0

0.00

67.50

3

90

Tommy

Angela Shaw

65.3

3.6

11.75

80.65

4

86

Just Cruisin'

Trudy Atrens

63.8

20.0

0.00

83.80

5

88

Kiloton Speedstre

Anne Zander

67.5

20.0

4.00

91.50

6

94

Chenille Creek

Merissa Maguire

63.0

46.8

0.00

109.80

7

84

Ulando

Alicia Doucette

51.8

E

0.00

E

92

Bruce Almighty

Daelin Verkindt

S

S

S

 

Junior Pre-Training

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

XC

SJ

Score

Pl.

13

Delilah

Cassandra Jeschke

48.0

0.4

1.25

49.65

1

7

Dun With Style

Shannon Szarota

62.3

0.4

0.00

62.70

2

1

Charleston

Katie Lafranier

54.0

12.0

0.00

66.00

3

3

Brewster

Jenna Lewis

60.8

6.4

0.25

67.45

4

21

Piece of the Puzzle

Tasha Orr

47.3

23.2

0.50

71.00

5

5

Sunny Side Up

Emily Coppins

60.0

20.0

0.50

80.50

6

25

Rumplestiltskin

Natasha Varga-Papp

60.0

20.0

1.75

81.75

7

17

Superstar Sally

Nicole Zemsta

69.0

21.2

1.00

91.20

8

27

Parliament Hill

Samantha Squires

72.8

0.0

19.25

92.05

15

Otoes Cherokee Chief

Jessica Hespler

75.0

8.8

8.75

92.55

19

Calypso Clay

Chloe Beaulieu

46.5

100.0

5.25

151.75

9

Raynham All That Jazz

Katie Bondrager

73.5

E

E

E

11

The Perfect Storm

Bonnie Greenaway

66.0

41.6

E

E

23

Calarctic

Sarah Walker

78.8

E

0.50

E

29

Moon Dancer

Danielle Kelton

S

S

S

 

Senior Pre-Training

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

XC

SJ

Score

Pl.

28

Lasting Impression

Debbie Recoskie

53.3

0.0

4.00

57.30

1

181

Odds On

Andrea Maletestinic

60.8

4.0

2.00

66.80

2

16

Ginness

Martha Cameron

65.3

0.0

4.00

69.30

3

22

Heston

Nancy Dunne

55.5

9.6

8.50

73.60

4

2

Vindicator

Michael Cnoop-Koopmans

60.0

14.0

1.00

75.00

5

12

Colby

Barb Betteridge

69.8

4.8

1.50

76.10

6

6

Bravada

Shelly Mayhew

55.5

21.2

0.00

76.70

7

26

Kayza

Adrienne Kerson

57.0

13.2

8.00

78.20

8

180

Simply Irresistable

Katherine Wong

54.8

23.6

0.00

78.40

4

Lullabye

Lynne Vear

56.3

17.2

8.25

81.75

8

Flashdancer

Christy Zerygiewicz

62.3

20.8

6.50

89.60

18

London Times

Sophie Vertigan

70.5

53.2

4.00

127.70

10

Gilmour

Peggy Taylor-Winter

64.5

49.6

19.00

133.10

20

Pegasus

Lindsay Woods

60.0

28.4

E

E

24

Babaloo

Alison Kelly

53.3

E

0.00

E

 

Open Pre-Training

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

XC

SJ

Score

Pl.

39

Dartanyon

Carolyn Pass-Cormier

49.5

0.0

0.75

50.25

1

40

Bayard Delasha

Jessica Ruppel

52.5

0.0

0.00

52.50

2

35

Shotgun Express

Kirstie Freitag

55.5

0.0

0.75

56.25

3

33

A First Romance

Selena O'Hanlon

66.0

0.0

0.25

66.25

4

34

Iago

Lindsay Mahon

59.3

0.0

8.00

67.30

5

31

Imagine That

Jessica Ruppel

60.0

9.6

0.00

69.60

6

38

Picture Perfect

Vanessa Fenwick

61.5

1.6

8.75

71.85

7

43

Diamond In The Rough

Lindsay Butter

62.3

19.6

2.75

84.65

8

41

Pirate

Debbie McGauran

72.0

58.4

5.25

135.65

37

Rather Loud

Cristina Caravaggio

62.3

79.6

2.00

143.90

42

Lindamo

Curtis Barbour

57.0

88.0

0.25

145.25

14

Good To Go

Lauren Cude

57.8

12.8

E

E

30

Findling

Curtis Barbour

60.8

112.4

E

E

32

Kinda Slewy

Kerry Bolanos-Shaw

59.3

11.6

E

E

183

San Clemente

Ian Roberts

56.3

1.00

H/C

185

Breckin

Fran Zahorchak H/C

66.8

--

--

H/C

36

Solitude

Curtis Barbour

S

S

S

 

Training - Regular

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

XC

SJ

Score

Pl.

150

Azalea

Jen Boogaards

43.3

0.0

0.00

43.30

1

140

Mail Order Bride

Madeline Morra

44.2

0.0

0.00

44.20

2

178

Bagheera

Lindsay Butter

45.8

0.0

1.25

47.05

3

148

Renn

Michelle Baker

45.8

0.0

1.75

47.55

4

177

Shadow Play

Pearl McGregor

51.7

0.0

0.25

51.95

5

156

Silencio

Alessia D'Agostini

49.2

4.0

0.25

53.45

6

162

Go For It

Nicky Jones-Stokreef

55.0

0.0

0.50

55.50

7

170

Seren

Nicole Hobart

49.2

3.0

4.00

56.20

8

175

Yamana's Gold

Sarah Main

44.2

0.0

12.00

56.20

144

Slingshot

Cindy Grenier

50.0

9.0

0.00

59.00

158

Airborn

Sean McIntosh

59.2

0.0

0.00

59.20

174

Star Chamber

Victoria Halliday

60.0

0.4

2.25

62.65

154

All The Right Moves

Lindsey Mast

55.0

4.0

5.00

64.00

186

Brewster

Jenna Lewis

61.7

0.0

4.00

65.70

160

Playing With Fire

Arthur Stokreef

65.8

3.6

4.00

73.40

142

Choco De Pomme

Rachel Vear

50.0

22.4

4.00

76.40

146

Ebenezer

Coleen North

54.2

24.0

0.00

78.20

172

Glendenning Portia

Morgan Levision

60.8

20.0

0.25

81.05

168

Clever Detective

Susan Carr

68.3

E

---

E

176

Cinnamon Girl

Aletia Townsend

S

S

S

164

Hennessy

Natasha Knipping

65.8

10.0

W

W

166

Dalliance

Maegan Giannidis

75.8

2.8

W

W

 

Open Training

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

XC

SJ

Score

Pl.

139

Top Gun

Diana Burnett

46.7

0.0

0.00

46.70

1

153

El Paso

Jessica Di Genova

45.8

0.0

4.00

49.80

2

173

Tiger Lilly

Erin Branigan

45.8

0.0

5.25

51.05

3

167

Verina

Anita Nemtin-Gilmore

52.5

0.0

1.00

53.50

4

163

Breeze in the Park

Kelly Polland

51.7

0.0

5.00

56.70

5

151

Park Avenue Romance

Vanessa Fenwick

57.5

0.0

0.00

57.50

6

161

Lionheart

Hilary Wong-Rieger

55.0

0.0

4.00

59.00

7

157

Shigatzi

Diana Burnett

61.7

0.0

0.75

62.45

8

147

Troika

Philippa Hambly

63.3

0.0

0.25

63.55

169

Yours Truly

Gail Coplin-Toye

62.5

0.0

5.75

68.25

171

San Clemente

Ian Roberts

55.8

12.0

7.50

75.30

159

Belle Dame

Kirstie Freitag

57.5

21.2

0.25

78.95

143

Amazing Grace

Ally Krashaar

56.7

20.0

5.75

82.45

141

Rain Dance

Gail Coplin-Toye

57.5

52.4

17.00

126.90

165

Solar Eclipse

Jayme Harvey-Micay

65.8

74.4

4.00

144.20

149

Glenashton

Shandiss Wewiora

56.7

118.8

0.00

175.50

145

Jokerman

Holly Jacks

55.8

0.0

E

E

155

Murphy

Trish Green

49.2

E

---

E

 

Preliminary

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

XC

SJ

Score

Pl.

110

Dance With Me

Julie Clark

54.3

0.0

0.00

54.30

1

104

Stryker

Meghan Bailie

40.7

26.8

0.00

67.50

2

118

Marcipan

Rebecca Radonicich

50.7

22.0

4.00

76.70

3

116

Gulliver's Travels

Sarah Croft

62.1

20.0

2.00

84.10

4

106

Mr. Rudy

Samantha MacKenzie

66.4

26.4

3.00

95.80

5

120

Romancing

Alexandra Kraushaar

54.3

20.0

23.00

97.30

6

112

Go Boldly

Morgan Lewars

65.0

76.4

36.00

177.40

7

102

Blazing Whiskey

Sean Mitchell

67.9

E

22.00

E

114

Under The C

Courtney Squires

72.1

E

---

E

182

Newport Agent

Stephanie Hodge

55.7

E

8.00

E

108

Beau Dacious

Robyn Townsend

S

S

S

122

Imagine

Arthur Tateishi

S

S

S

 

Open Preliminary

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

XC

SJ

Score

Pl.

119

Urban Legend

Ruth Armstrong

46.4

0.0

2.00

48.4

1

115

Illian de Taute

Garry Roque

55.7

0.0

0.00

55.7

2

113

Daily Edition

Kendal Lehari

60.0

2.0

1.00

63.0

3

117

Peanuts

Selena O'Hanlon

55.0

4.4

7.00

66.4

4

105

Bourrasque

Isabelle Landry

69.3

0.0

4.00

73.3

5

109

Espiegle

Yves Landry

67.9

0.0

9.00

76.9

6

103

Caddilac

Joel Carmichael

72.9

0.0

8.00

80.9

7

121

Don't Look Back

Curtis Barbour

53.6

3.6

31.00

88.2

8

101

Jack Be Nimble I

Garry Roque

35.0

64.8

0.00

99.8

107

Take the Chance

Caitlin Wallace

52.9

0.4

81.00

134.3

111

Heyedee

Loren Hopkins

S

S

S

 

Intermediate

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

XC

SJ

Score

Pl.

125

Understudy

Kendal Lehari

51.9

12.0

4

67.9

1

127

Daniel

Gwen Lehari

58.1

12.0

0

70.1

2

133

Abbey Rhode

Alicia Doucette

61.9

1.2

8

71.1

3

131

T'Jean

Robyn Miller

64.4

15.6

0

80.0

4

135

Catmantoo

Bob Holman

65.0

15.6

20

100.6

5

129

Gregory

Martha Griggs

66.9

E

0

E

137

Simply Ben

Daelin Verkindt

66.9

E

---

E

123

Marmara

Loren Hopkins

63.8

R

---

R

134

Santo Domingo

Stephanie St. Pierre

48.1

R

---

R

 

Open Intermediate

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

XC

SJ

Score

Pl.

138

Roundabout

Penny Rowland

44.4

0.0

0

44.4

1

126

Naughty By Nature

Jessica Ruppel

42.5

2.8

0

45.3

2

124

Charley Farley

Penny Rowland

41.9

6.0

0

47.9

3

136

Double Diamond

Jessica Ruppel

48.1

8.8

0

56.9

4

128

Minstral

Kelly List

70.6

15.2

0

85.8

5

132

Shrunk In Da Wash

Karl Slezak

55.0

31.2

8

94.2

6

130

Donogue Del Boy

Diana Burnett

61.9

115.2

8

185.1

7

Home

Copyright © Red Bay Group, LLC