Checkmate Horse Trials
Feversham, ON
September 6 - 7, 2008

 

Junior Pre-Entry

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

XC

SJ

Score

Pl.

4

Sierra

Katie McQueen

52.5

0.0

0.00

52.50

1

8

Johnny Cash

Kayla Irvine

53.2

0.0

0.00

53.20

2

21

Blue Blazes

Alexandra Ford

54.5

0.0

0.00

54.50

3

20

Texas Hold'em

Angel Smith

55.9

0.0

0.00

55.90

4

16

Mr. McGoo

Heather McGeer

56.6

0.0

0.00

56.60

5

23

Long John Silver

Rosalia Ford

58.0

0.0

0.00

58.00

6

2

Santana

Morgan MacKenzie

55.2

0.0

4.00

59.20

7

22

Pretty In Pink

Julia Ford

63.4

0.0

0.00

63.40

8

18

Skippin' Rocks

Mitzi Tremblay

64.8

0.0

0.00

64.80

14

Brenin's Clovertime

Wilks Chaplin

65.5

0.0

0.00

65.50

10

Maggie Muffins

Rachel Stewart

79.8

0.0

4.00

83.80

6

Jube Jube

Madison Curran

76.4

E

12.00

E

12

Chocolate Covered Peanut

Brechin Chaplin

59.3

-

E

E

 

Open Pre-Entry

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

XC

SJ

Score

Pl.

9

Galena

Suzanne Hess

41.6

0.0

4.00

45.60

1

5

Puzzles

Sue Hofmeister

65.5

0.0

0.00

65.50

2

15

Calypso

Stephanie St. Pierre

45.7

20.0

0.00

65.70

3

13

Signature

Tracy Hetherington

67.5

0.0

0.00

67.50

4

7

Cwmfelen Victorius

Hilary Tolhurst

84.5

0.0

0.00

84.50

5

11

Why Not

Jessica Bressette

62.0

20.0

4.00

86.00

6

1

Morpheus

Wayne Gerry

S

-

-

S

3

Fesbee Feather

Pearl Willems

S

-

-

S

 

Entry Junior

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

XC

SJ

Score

Pl.

30

Havana

Lauren Johnson

52.5

0.0

0.00

52.50

1

44

Rio's Diamond

Molly Clark-Hurley

49.5

5.0

0.00

54.50

2

32

Stellar

Brooke Stoddart

43.5

23.6

1.50

68.60

3

34

Two to Tango

Heather Macdonald

51.0

17.2

0.50

68.70

4

42

Spanish Spirit

Chelsey Walker

65.3

0.0

4.00

69.30

5

38

Tyson

Kathryn den Ouden

67.5

0.0

3.25

70.75

6

46

Tucker Town

Jacquie Kelton

54.8

20.0

0.00

74.80

7

36

Kudos To Felix

Nikita Ollen-Bittle

59.3

E

0.00

E

40

Trotted My Socks Off

Emily Brdese

51.8

E

0.00

E

 

Entry Open

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

XC

SJ

Score

Pl.

48

Mr. Brown

Steph Higgins

48.0

2.8

0.00

50.80

1

50

True Romance

Trudy Atrens

47.3

0.0

4.00

51.30

2

54

Memphis Bisquee

Donna Compton

51.8

0.0

0.00

51.80

3

52

Guinness

Elisabeth Slack

51.8

0.0

0.00

51.80

4

56

Excalibur

Kaitlan Montgomery

S

-

-

S

 

Senior Entry

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

XC

SJ

Score

Pl.

49

D'oro Dream

Cali Radbourne

41.3

0.8

0.00

42.10

1

31

An Everday Celebrity

Leigh Martin

53.3

0.0

0.00

53.30

2

51

Take A Chance

Sharleen MacDonald

54.0

0.0

0.00

54.00

3

43

Sweet Pea

Suzanne Noble

57.0

3.6

0.00

60.60

4

35

Hektor

Fiona Reynolds

66.8

0.0

0.50

67.30

5

39

Gaetana

Marjorie Anne Beale

57.0

8.8

1.75

67.55

6

47

Watson's Amirah

Alexander Ross

72.8

0.0

0.00

72.80

7

33

Koalabee

Julie Bartosik

69.8

11.0

0.00

80.80

8

45

Ricochet

Jeanette Varga-Papp

73.5

4.4

16.25

94.15

37

Cymfelen Jagged Edge

Ellen O'Reilly

70.5

36.0

4.00

110.50

41

Sprucewood Sneak

Amanda Batchelor

S

-

-

-

53

Herald

Ricky Dwinnell

63.0

E

0.00

E

 

Junior Pre-Training

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

XC

SJ

Score

Pl.

67

Letterman

Tori Beauchemin

57.0

5.6

1.00

63.60

1

63

Valley Girl

Amanda Edwards

70.5

0.0

0.00

70.50

2

85

Melanie

Lindsay Beer

55.5

16.0

0.00

71.50

3

73

Let's Boogie

Sarah Gregg

54.0

19.0

0.00

73.00

4

69

Harrison

Kelly Luczak

56.3

20.0

0.00

76.30

5

71

Thee Serenity Bay

Leanne Gummerson

69.8

2.8

12.00

84.60

6

75

Encourage

Deirdre Foreman

67.5

26.4

5.25

99.15

7

79

Ice Tea

Meredith Fraser

57.0

54.4

4.00

115.40

8

61

Silent Request

Clara Greig

72.8

70.4

0.00

143.20

65

Grande Regazza

Emma Paulson

54.0

E

8.00

E

77

Ricky

Prentice Fraser

60.8

-

E

E

81

Crescent Street

Hinson Chaplin

S

-

-

S

83

Stiletto

Bronwyn Campbell

49.5

-

W

W

 

Pre-Training Senior

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

XC

SJ

Score

Pl.

72

Dewey

Susan Kuznicki

54.0

0.0

0.00

54.00

1

62

Upside Down

Shirley Waddell

52.5

0.0

4.00

56.50

2

64

Super Nova

Shannon Rowan

54.0

3.2

0.00

57.20

3

66

Sam I Am

Victoria French

53.3

0.8

7.25

61.35

4

80

Danzig

Linda Plank

58.5

3.2

0.00

61.70

5

76

Ramadan

Lisa Archer

57.8

2.4

4.00

64.20

6

68

Kiss My Sass

Paisley Statten

54.8

11.2

0.00

66.00

7

84

War

Amy O'Leary

66.8

13.6

8.00

88.40

8

70

Arts Aero

April Wayenberg

42.0

44.8

4.00

90.80

90

Let It Ride

Jeffrey Salt

68.3

5.6

22.50

96.40

60

Laniros

Jenna Patterson

62.3

37.6

5.50

105.40

74

Matagot

Kristi Newman

60.8

99.6

6.75

167.15

93

Charlie Brown

Angi Wyssen

75.8

-

-

H/C

 

Open Pre-Training

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

XC

SJ

Score

Pl.

82

Roman Candle

Jennifer Irwin

46.5

2.0

4.00

52.50

1

92

Northern Justice

Diana Burnett

52.5

0.0

6.25

58.75

2

86

Onward Bound

Trudy Atrens

54.8

1.6

4.00

60.40

3

91

Vail

Sean Mitchell

48.0

8.4

4.75

61.15

4

88

Chatsworth

Penny Rowland

43.5

26.8

8.75

79.05

5

89

Tuff Reality

Shannon Ulias

S

-

-

S

78

Tristan

Holly Jacks

51.0

-

W

W

 

Junior Training

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

XC

SJ

Score

Pl.

112

Moon Dancer

Danielle Kelton

61.7

4.8

0.75

67.25

1

104

Peanuts

Anne Marie Duarte

60.8

17.2

4.00

82.00

2

108

Fire And Ice

Yasemeen Iravani

69.2

24.8

3.75

97.75

3

100

Foxy Cleopatra

Sarah Gillies

56.7

-

E

E

106

Rumpshaker

Kristy Gasparini

53.3

E

0.75

E

114

Optimistic

Lindsay Beer

62.5

E

0.50

E

102

Lacey's Platinum Visa

Kim Geisberger

S

-

-

S

110

Euqor

Sean Mitchell

S

-

-

S

116

Silver Charm

Katherine Locker

S

-

-

S

 

Senior Training

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

XC

SJ

Score

Pl.

117

Misty Vale Trinity

Shannon Hanley

51.7

0.4

8.00

60.10

1

118

Dartanyan

Carolyn Pass-Cormier

60.0

2.4

9.75

72.15

2

119

Genuine Draft

Jayme Butler

60.8

0.0

13.75

74.55

3

111

Bella

Kristie Freitag

80.0

28.0

2.00

110.00

4

123

Mischief Man

Holly Jacks

65.0

48.0

2.00

115.00

5

115

London Times

Sophie Vertigan

72.5

E

12.00

E

120

Bailiwick

Kristie Freitag

53.3

E

1.75

E

122

Filou

Adrian Usher-Jones

S

-

-

S

 

Open Training

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

XC

SJ

Score

Pl.

109

Jack Be Nimble 1

Robyn Townsend

45.8

0.0

1.25

47.05

1

113

Murphy

Trish Green

47.5

10.4

2.00

59.90

2

103

A First Romance

Selena O'Hanlon

66.7

23.2

2.25

92.15

3

105

Skies Above

Jennifer Irwin

51.7

45.6

3.25

100.55

4

101

Black Russian

Angel McKenzie

78.3

27.2

6.50

112.00

5

124

Just Released

Jennifer Irwin

53.3

R

9.50

R

107

Bogart

Jacqui Evans

52.5

-

W

W

 

Preliminary

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

XC

SJ

Score

Pl.

132

Manon

Paula Rainford

45.0

18.0

4

67.0

1

138

Suzie Q

Nikki Smith

50.7

18.4

2

71.1

2

142

Way Past Cool

Sophie Laframboise

63.6

14.4

5

83.0

3

130

He Rocks My Socks

Jacqui Evans

48.6

21.6

13

83.2

4

140

Newport Agent

Stephanie Hodge

61.4

19.2

10

90.6

5

134

Petunia

Arianna Hustler

62.9

32.4

5

100.3

6

136

Sokit2ya

Stephanie Castonguay

58.6

E

8

E

 

Open Preliminary

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

XC

SJ

Score

Pl.

148

Urban Legend

Ruth Armstrong

48.6

21.2

2

71.8

1

135

Finn

Penny Rowland

54.3

14.0

8

76.3

2

143

Espiegle

Yves Landry

68.6

8.4

3

80.0

3

137

Bourrasque

Isabelle Landry

55.0

22.4

6

83.4

4

150

Yours Truly

Gail Coplen-Toye

48.6

24.0

16

88.6

5

131

Wild T'Mater

Diana Burnett

37.9

42.8

14

94.7

6

146

Without A Trace

Katlyn Hewson

56.4

37.6

5

99.0

7

139

Petit Shogun

Camille Ostiguy

58.6

28.8

15

102.4

8

145

Roux

Kaitlyn Habermehl

50.0

58.8

0

108.8

149

Shigatzi

Diana Burnett

S

-

-

-

133

Frenchman

Ruth Armstrong

51.4

E

8

E

141

Top Gun

Diana Burnett

57.9

E

13

E

147

Azalea

Selena O'Hanlon

56.4

R

43

R

 

Intermediate

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

XC

SJ

Score

Pl.

160

Misty Vale Bacardi

Emily Daigneault

66.3

23.2

4

93.5

1

162

Spartacus

Angel McKenzie

73.1

15.2

7

95.3

2

161

Hearts Desire

Gail Coplen-Toye

S

-

-

S

 

Intermediate Championship

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

XC

SJ

Score

Pl.

170

Charley Farley

Penny Rowland

49.4

0.0

1

50.4

1

168

Bellaney Rock

Jean Rablat

52.8

1.2

4

58.0

2

166

Arwen

Edie Tarves

50.9

18.8

9

78.7

3

169

Caliente Kisses

Anne Zander

68.4

4.4

9

81.8

4

167

Watson's Shelbreen

Frankie Simpson

62.2

11.6

9

82.8

5

165

Ilian de Taute

Garry Roque

64.1

E

10

E