Times    Bit Of Britain Results    Contact Us    Search    Home

Checkmate Horse Trials
Feversham, ON
September 6 - 7, 2003

Training A

#

Horse

Rider

Dressage

Cross Country

Show Jumping

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

61

Jagger

Meghan Baillie

40.2

0

0.00

0

0

40.20

1

1

Way Past Cool

Karen Ladouceur

40.2

0

0.00

0

0

40.20

2

34

Martini

Loren Hopkins

41.4

0

0.00

0

0

41.40

3

36

Top Drawer

Jordan McDonald

42.8

0

0.00

0

0

42.80

4

15

King Cloud

Diana Burnett

39.6

0

0.00

5

2.5

47.10

5

21

Tyler's Jack

Alana Van Passen

36.6

0

1.20

10

0.75

48.55

6

53

Jiminy Cricket

Caitlin Evans

49.2

0

0.00

0

0

49.20

7

7

She's All That

Kendal Lehari

52.2

0

0.40

0

0

52.60

8

30

Raynham Apollo

Denise Lukacs

54.0

0

0.00

5

0

59.00

51

Exploring

Jessica Ferguson

46.8

20

0.00

0

0

66.80

5

Touch the Clouds

Jennifer Irvin

52.4

0

8.80

5

3.25

69.45

43

The Blarney Boy

Samantha Jones

43.8

20

4.00

5

0.75

73.55

57

Feldmarschall

Judith Cary

53.4

0

8.40

10

2.25

74.05

86

Airborne

Donna Pledge

55.2

20

0.00

0

0

75.20

45

Future Gain

Tracey Lawrence

43.2

20

15.60

0

0.25

79.05

63

Fabilla

Ryan Goss

54.0

0

0.00

25

3.25

82.25

39

Shadowfax

Karina Legzdins

61.2

20

8.40

0

0

89.60

19

Sarabi

Erica McCann

50.4

20

9.60

10

0

90.00

47

Bolt Action

Heather Nellis

47.4

60

64.40

0

0

171.80

3

Braveheart

Jordan Thompson

41.4

80

57.60

0

0

179.00

55

Rio

Lauren Cude

49.2

140

34.40

15

4.25

242.85

28

Airborn

Jackie Bechtel

52.8

140

65.60

0

0

258.40

10

Once In A Blue Moon

Molly Brown

S

--

--

--

--

--

S

13

Aslan

Jason Pascoe

48.0

E

DNF

--

--

E

E

49

Royal Ruckus

Debbie McGauran

50.4

40

52.80

E

E

E

E

23

Flash Dancer

Tamara Skocylak

46.2

E

DNF

--

--

E

E

41

Brewster

Cheryl Cnoop-Koopmans

45.6

E

DNF

-

--

E

E

32

Last Call

Jacquie Sturm

40.2

E

DNF

--

--

E

E

26

Johnny Bravo

Rebecca Radonicich

50.4

W

W

--

--

W

W

Training B

#

Horse

Rider

Dressage

Cross Country

Show Jumping

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

20

Fulton IV

Anita Nemtin-Gilmour

30.6

0

9.20

0

0.25

40.05

1

18

Foxwood Sunshine

Karl Slezak

28.8

0

8.00

5

0

41.80

2

48

Guinivere

Monique Van de Merwe

42.6

0

0.00

0

0

42.60

3

56

Rapport

Vanessa Fenwick

28.8

0

9.20

5

0

43.00

4

2

Unexpected Time

Nicole Robertson

43.2

0

0.00

0

0

43.20

5

24

Kiwi George

Curtis Barbour

43.8

0

0.00

5

0

48.80

6

52

So Unique

Sarah Irving

49.8

0

0.00

0

0

49.80

7

38

Raynham Rose

Lindsay Mahon

49.8

0

0.00

0

0.5

50.30

8

46

Windstorm

Michael Cnoop-Koopmans

48.6

0

0.00

5

0

53.60

16

Raynham Magic

Lindsay Mahon

54.0

0

0.00

0

0

54.00

44

Amelia

Kelly Plitz

52.8

0

0.00

5

0

57.80

22

Caliente Kisses

Anne Zander

59.4

0

0.00

0

0.75

60.15

27

Dam Near Black

Nancy Robertson

50.4

0

0.00

10

0

60.40

6

The Bear

Mark Nelson

58.2

0

0.00

5

0

63.20

29

Werther's Original

Charlotte Palmer-Benson

43.8

20

0.00

5

0

68.80

54

Magic

Margot Togneri

46.2

20

5.20

0

0

71.40

50

Intrepid Victory

Carolyn Pass-Cormier

53.4

20

0.00

5

0

78.40

12

Free Spin

Kristi Newman

57.6

20

2.00

0

0

79.60

40

Blink Twice

Karl Slezak

63.6

20

0.00

10

0

93.60

58

Sorengo

Hermann Widmer

55.8

60

6.80

15

4.75

142.35

33

Tip of the Hat

Amanda Batchelor

58.4

80

4.00

25

0

167.40

42

Genesis

Kelly Swanson

S

--

--

--

--

--

S

35

Northern Mystery

Momo Laframboise

56.4

E

0.00

5

0

E

E

14

Revere Road

Momo Laframboise

47.6

E

0.00

5

0

E

E

31

Pints of Barley

Marcia Walter

59.4

E

DNF

5

2

E

E

4

Thunderwings

Erin Blakeley

60.0

160

46.00

W

W

W

W

9

Aislinn

Edie Tarves

47.4

20

7.20

W

W

W

W

Pre-Training A

#

Horse

Rider

Dressage

Cross Country

Show Jumping

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

59

Mr. Able

Rebecca Compton

36.0

0

0.00

0

0

36.00

1

1

Daily Edition

Kendal Lehari

40.8

0

0.00

0

0

40.80

2

5

My Guy

Ali Miletic

36.0

0

2.00

5

0

43.00

3

3

Cevlan Caitlan

Lauren Coleman-Baker

35.4

0

2.80

5

0

43.20

4

11

Eric

Stephanie Kneeshaw

44.4

0

0.00

0

0

44.40

5

28

Sky High

Jaclyn Smith

45.0

0

0.40

0

0

45.40

6

53

Minuet

Noelle Zondervan

46.2

0

0.80

0

0

47.00

7

57

Feral King

Kirsti Dolson

37.8

0

0.00

10

0

47.80

8

81

Azures Twist

Jessica DiGenova

44.4

0

0.00

5

0

49.40

55

Dark Angel

Stephanie Witzcak

45.0

0

3.60

5

0

53.60

34

Smudgeproof

Allison Jukic

42.0

0

7.20

5

0

54.20

43

Lickedy Split

Kendal Neilly

49.2

0

0.00

5

0

54.20

40

Lady Marmalade

Samantha Clark

44.4

0

6.40

5

0

55.80

30

Patchy Pony

Rebecca Smith

47.4

0

4.00

5

0

56.40

72

Afterthought

Kendra Kennedy

52.2

0

0.00

5

0

57.20

76

The Main Man

Lindsay Butter

45.0

0

11.20

5

0

61.20

63

Calousa

Julianne Richards

52.8

0

10.00

0

0

62.80

61

Ringwood Conrad

Joel Hamilton

49.2

0

0.00

10

6

65.20

80

Summer Romance

Jean Rablat

56.4

0

0.00

10

0

66.40

7

Master of the House

Paige Golden

39.0

0

8.00

15

5

67.00

26

Sejum Seven

Alissa Edwards

46.8

0

14.80

5

1

67.60

36

Two to Tango

Christie Taylor

45.6

20

5.20

0

0

70.80

46

Lyrical Revue

Rebecca Hodges

53.0

0

19.20

0

0

72.20

49

Diesel

Kate Chiswell

48.0

0

8.80

15

2.25

74.05

32

Navajo Frost

Katie Lafrenier

47.4

0

34.00

10

0

91.40

74

All That

Kaitlan Montgomery

49.8

20

14.40

15

3.25

102.45

38

Cha Chi

Lehti Keelmann

45.0

40

74.40

0

1

160.40

24

Ice Tea

Rachel McDonough

42.0

160

75.20

10

2.5

289.70

9

Miss Trissy

Kristina Kojoukmar

45.6

0

24.40

E

E

E

E

20

Heza Hawk

Corrin Harris

46.2

E

DNF

5

0

E

E

78

One Love

Bailey Jackson

49.2

E

DNF

0

0

E

E

69

Stormy Sky

James McCue

46.8

20

13.20

--

--

HC

HC

51

Bentley's Little

Jenny Jelen

40.2

20

24.80

R

R

R

R

66

Solaway

Zachary McCue

S

--

--

--

--

S

S

22

Catch Me If You Can

Julie Korabo

S

--

--

--

--

S

S

13

Pleasin Easy

Samantha Stubbins

W

-

--

--

--

W

W

16

Honour Roll

Steph Higgins

34.8

20

4.80

--

--

W

W

Pre-Training B

#

Horse

Rider

Dressage

Cross Country

Show Jumping

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

73

This I Can't Afford

Kelly Swanson

32.4

0

0.00

5

0

37.40

1

29

Wenslydale

Sophie Vertigan

39.0

0

0.00

0

0

39.00

2

10

Artimus

Franny Jewitt

42.0

0

0.00

0

0

42.00

3

12

Trading Places

Sandy Webster

33.6

0

8.40

0

0

42.00

4

54

Graceful Spirit

Kelly Poland

41.4

0

0.80

0

0

42.20

5

8

Sweet Pea

Jessica Ruppel

40.2

0

3.20

0

0

43.40

6

4

Zeus

Mike St. Denis

40.8

0

3.20

0

0

44.00

7

71

Midnight Dancer

Susan Bacon

45.0

0

0.00

0

0

45.00

8

79

Precious Metal 3E

Leslie Grant

41.4

0

1.20

5

0

47.60

75

Hazel

Jeannie Hooper

49.8

0

0.40

0

0

50.20

35

Fraggle Rock

Sarah Demajo

42.6

0

8.80

0

0

51.40

19

Skamp

Anna Ritchie

42.6

0

8.80

0

0.25

51.65

48

Runaway

Paul Cary

48.6

0

0.80

5

0

54.40

77

Finest Lace

Stephanie Witherspoon

55.2

0

0.40

0

0

55.60

67

Django

Kerry Bolanos-Shaw

42.6

0

3.60

10

0

56.20

52

Pink

Anita Nemtin-Gilmour

41.4

0

4.80

10

0

56.20

2

My Good Man

Momo Laframboise

48.8

0

2.80

5

0

56.60

33

Beach Music

Karl Slezak

55.8

0

1.20

0

0

57.00

41

Oleiana

Nancy Robertson

58.2

0

0.00

0

0

58.20

65

Hillbilly Delux

Angela Shaw

45.6

0

6.80

10

0

62.40

56

About Time

Jennifer Irwin

51.8

0

10.80

0

2.5

65.10

58

Skylar

Linda Plank

45.2

0

14.00

5

2.75

66.95

25

Half Pint

Sheila David

57.0

0

2.00

10

0

69.00

27

Loki

Claus Zander

66.8

0

0.00

10

0

76.80

37

Gemma Dé

Christina Riga

55.4

60

41.20

0

0

156.60

62

Out of the Blue

Connie Slessor

58.2

E

53.20

R

R

E

E

31

Turning Grey

Sue Cornwell

46.8

100

11.20

E

E

E

E

14

Sherman

Robin Winn

42.0

--

E

5

0

E

E

39

McKenzie's Magician

Julie Johnson

E

--

--

--

--

E

E

21

McHale

Andrea Taylor

49.2

E

DNF

--

--

E

E

23

Bam! Bam!

Alix McGregor

E

0

25.60

5

0.25

E

E

60

Let It Ride

Anthea Antonio

53.0

0

0.00

R

R

R

R

50

Midoke

Tosha Pascoe

S

--

--

--

--

S

S

45

Go For It

Bob Holman

45.0

--

W

--

--

W

W

Entry Jr/YR

#

Horse

Rider

Dressage

Cross Country

Show Jumping

Final

Pen.

Jump

Jump

Score

Pl.

17

Helmut

Dylan McPhail

37.2

0

0

37.20

1

12

Johnny "B" Good

Alex Reid

37.8

0

0

37.80

2

7

Fantom Chaser

Juliana Michel

33.6

0

5

38.60

3

3

French Kiss

Peter Szkotnicki

29.4

0

10

39.40

4

42

No Worries

Stephanie Ferrante

40.2

0

0

40.20

5

19

Nothing 2 Lose

Alessia D'Agostini

44.4

0

0

44.40

6

27

On A Mission

Alison Watson (Junior)

46.2

0

0

46.20

7

8

Doctor Love

Anna McFadyen

46.8

0

0

46.80

8

2

Parliament Hill

Courtney Squires

48.0

0

0

48.00

11

Starlight Romance

Beth Nehring

49.8

0

0

49.80

4

Regal Trust

Robyn Lewis

45.0

0

5

50.00

41

Beaverwoods Meadowlark

Teresa Cervak

50.4

0

0

50.40

18

Ice Crystal

Jocelyn Johnson

51.0

0

0

51.00

21

Northern Star

Amy O'Leary

51.0

0

0

51.00

10

Roegues Gallery Starchild

Samantha Guerin

52.4

0

0

52.40

16

Little Barb

Rachel Jewett

29.4

40

5

74.40

14

Dancing Ruckus

Candice Bowyer

41.4

80

0

121.40

5

Sun's Imprint

Jamie Archer

48.6

--

E

E

E

40

Rumpshaker

Ashley Cameron

46.8

E

5

E

E

22

Calypso

Randall Tante

E

--

5

E

E

Entry Senior

#

Horse

Rider

Dressage

Cross Country

Show Jumping

Final

Pen.

Jump

Jump

Score

Pl.

35

Baruch

Marilyn Miller

37.8

0

0

37.80

1

28

Tags Superbear

Seana Waldon

39.0

0

0

39.00

2

29

Calypso

Robin Campbell

39.6

0

0

39.60

3

1

Even

M.H. Lessard

40.2

0

0

40.20

4

39

Chelsey

M.H. Lessard

44.4

0

0

44.40

5

31

Colby

Barb Betteridge

44.4

0

0

44.40

6

32

Private Banker

Philippa Bate

46.2

0

0

46.20

7

23

Lt, Lumpy

Rahel Smallbone

46.2

0

0

46.20

8

25

Rosedale

Lisa ter Woort

49.8

0

0

49.80

26

Sovereign

Tara Rowlands

42.0

0

10

52.00

37

Albert

Susan Kuznicki

42.6

0

10

52.60

33

L'Aragorn

Maureen Lalonde

54.6

0

0

54.60

38

Ember Sparkle

Sandra Smith

46.2

0

15

61.20

24

Gilmour

Peggy Taylor-Winter

41.4

0

30

71.40

36

Senna's Song

Joyce Turek

38.4

40

0

78.40

34

Big Whisky

Nadia Hnidek

48.6

20

15

83.60

20

Braveheart

Sandra Smith

63.6

0

35

98.60

30

Renn

Michelle Baker

40.8

60

0

100.80

 

Preliminary A

#

Horse

Rider

Dressage

Cross Country

Show Jumping

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

25

Zauberstein

Kristie Freitag

27.6

0

7.20

0

0

34.80

1

92

"R' Kameo

Penny Rowland

31.2

0

0.00

10

0

41.20

2

5

Bodega

Stephanie Brown

39.6

0

4.80

0

0

44.40

3

44

Miss Grumble II

Tiia Dolson

44.4

0

0.80

10

0

55.20

4

17

Double Take

Karen Brain

43.2

0

28.00

0

0

71.20

5

3

Kobe

Danielle Bechard

63.0

0

17.60

5

0

85.60

6

9

Done Deal

Lindsay Colwell

39.6

20

26.00

0

0.25

85.85

7

50

A Dreamer's Edition

Cristina Caravaggio

53.4

20

26.00

0

0

99.40

8

42

Pompeianus

Nicole Pechailo

53.4

20

39.20

5

0

117.60

7

Secret Spirit

Alison Allan

41.4

60

47.20

5

0

153.60

29

A Splash A That

Anna McDonald

56.4

120

50.80

25

0

252.20

11

Fantasia

Kerri Short

42.6

80

113.20

30

3

268.80

46

Quick Sand

Ursula Selby

54.6

E

51.20

--

--

E

E

90

High Voltage

Darryl Proniuk

56.4

E

DNF

E

--

E

E

40

Broad Daylight

Christina Leschied

54.6

E

55.20

5

0

E

E

48

Jack Be Nimble

Jen Bechtel

47.6

E

DNF

10

0

E

E

27

Practically Perfect

Rebecca Radonicich

50.4

E

93.60

0

0

E

E

38

Jagger

Meghan Baillie

36.0

E

DNF

--

--

E

E

23

Nobody's Fool

Holly Gillis

62.6

E

15.20

0

0

E

E

13

Indigo

Carolyn Fedechko

42.0

E

5.60

5

1.75

E

E

1

Hercules

Stephanie Witherspoon

49.8

E

DNF

0

0

E

E

33

Dr. Rhythm

Katie Evans

S

--

--

--

--

S

S

31

Gemini Gal

Trish Green

S

--

--

--

--

S

S

21

Tolkein's Strider

Katie Evans

S

--

--

--

--

S

S

19

With Honours

Jean Rablat

S

--

--

--

--

S

S

35

Illusion

Sandra Andresen

45.0

60

167.20

W

W

W

W

15

Rerun

Stephanie Witherspoon

54.0

40

33.20

W

W

W

W

Preliminary B

#

Horse

Rider

Dressage

Cross Country

Show Jumping

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

32

Devilish Pride

Momo Laframboise

34.8

0

0.00

0

0

34.80

1

12

Daniel

Gwen Lehari

36.6

0

7.60

0

0

44.20

2

4

Worcester

Peter Gray

31.8

0

12.80

0

0

44.60

3

20

Agnes Grey

Nicole Shinton

43.8

0

6.00

0

0

49.80

4

30

Frenchman

Peter Gray

40.2

0

10.80

0

0

51.00

5

6

The Grey Pony

Nicole Shinton

43.8

0

7.60

0

0

51.40

6

39

Chocolate

Bob Holman

41.0

0

5.60

5

0

51.60

7

45

Benneton

Michelle Foster

54.0

0

0.00

0

0

54.00

8

36

Romancing

Penny Rowland

51.6

0

2.00

5

0

58.60

47

Jus D'Orange

Curtis Barbour

46.2

0

16.40

0

0

62.60

8

Sir Judd

Martha Griggs

51.6

0

10.00

5

0

66.60

16

Sweet Command

John Black

50.4

0

24.80

0

0

75.20

22

Ratherwell

Karl Slezak

47.0

20

20.00

0

0

87.00

93

Weide

James Atkinson

49.8

20

20.40

0

0

90.20

34

Sullivan

Sarah Roberts

59.4

0

36.80

5

0

101.20

14

Renfrew

Peter Gray

46.8

40

24.00

0

0

110.80

2

Hakuna Matatta

Garry Roque

49.2

80

18.00

0

0

147.20

43

Rockie

Marjorie Patterson

50.4

100

54.80

0

0

205.20

26

Touch the Crowd

Jennifer Irwin

48.8

E

DNF

--

--

E

E

41

Northern Promise

Amanda Marsh

63.6

E

25.60

5

0

E

E

24

Solar

Cathy Lesperance

52.8

E

DNF

--

--

E

E

49

Diamond Master

Paul Delbrook

S

--

--

--

--

S

S

28

Dan D. Lyin'

Amanda Batchelor

S

--

--

--

--

S

S

10

Ain't Misbehavin

Nicole Robertson

46.8

120

36.40

W

W

W

W

91

Cruisen Up

Jason Pascoe

66.0

W

W

--

--

W

W

Intermediate

#

Horse

Rider

Dressage

Cross Country

Show Jumping

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

15

Mr. Milo

Michelle Foster

50.4

0

0.40

0

0

50.80

1

4

Gregory

Martha Griggs

51.0

0

0.80

0

0

51.80

2

16

Southern Cross

Paul Delbrook

58.8

0

0.00

0

0

58.80

3

18

Tyson

Diana Burnett

44.4

0

10.00

5

0

59.40

4

6

Good To Go

Mark Nelson

57.6

0

0.00

5

0

62.60

5

7

Abbey Road

John McDonald

60.6

0

6.80

0

0

67.40

6

3

Gamin

Isabelle Landry

63.0

0

13.60

10

0

86.60

7

8

Rockafellar

Courtney Olmstead

50.4

0

26.80

10

0.75

87.95

8

17

My Romance

Garry Roque

51.0

20

12.00

5

0

88.00

10

Newsflash

Ryan Goss

58.8

0

36.40

0

1.5

96.70

13

Charlie Brown

Bob Holman

51.0

E

12.80

10

0

E

E

2

Marmara

Garry Roque

47.4

E

DNF

0

0

E

E

5

Girl Interrupted

Peter Gray

R

--

--

--

--

R

R

11

The Panther

Nicole Parkin

S

--

--

--

--

S

S

14

Be Bold Juliet

Selena O'Hanlon

S

--

--

--

--

S

S

1

Canadian Chocolate

Nicole Parkin

S

--

--

--

--

S

S

Advanced

#

Horse

Rider

Dressage

Cross Country

Show Jumping

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

16

Aberdare

Penny Rowland

50.0

0

0.80

0

0

50.80

1

14

Waikura

Garry Roque

47.4

0

2.00

5

1

55.40

2

5

Private Ryan

Karl Slezak

55.2

0

2.80

0

0.5

58.50

3

12

The Tracker

Paul Delbrook

58.2

0

1.20

0

0

59.40

4

9

Riverdance

James Atkinson

54.0

0

5.60

0

0.25

59.85

5

11

Upolu

Leahona Rowland

54.0

0

14.80

0

1.5

70.30

6

4

Dr. Broom

Anne Zander

61.2

0

17.20

0

0.25

78.65

7

18

Snappy

Leslie Grant

64.2

0

11.60

5

3

83.80

8

2

Timber Spirit

Leslie Grant

54.0

20

18.80

5

0.5

98.30

10

Aristotle

Anne-Marie Cairns

53.6

20

20.80

10

0

104.40

7

Chico

Jason Pascoe

61.2

0

44.40

5

2.75

113.35

20

Cowboy Charm

Trish Newton

64.8

20

21.60

5

3.25

114.65

17

Great Expectations

Maggie Turner

75.6

0

58.80

5

0.5

139.90

8

Flying Advance

Siobhain O'Connor

66.6

R

DNF

5

2.75

R

R

Copyright © EquestrianNews.com
Reproduction in whole or in part without permission is prohibited.