Times    Bit Of Britain Results    Contact Us    Search    Home

Checkmate Horse Trials
Feversham, ON
August 31 - September 1, 2002

Updated September 1, 2002

ENTRY DIVISION

Dressage Judge: Peta Christian

Stadium Judge: Peta Christian

#

HORSE

RIDER

DRESSAGE

X/CNTRY

STADIUM

TOTAL

PL.

32

Valkarye

Elizabeth Mares

25.2

0

0

25.20

1

27

Mischevous Mozart

Laura Nahirniak

33.6

0

0

33.60

2

25

Ice Crystal

Josclyn Johnson

38.4

0

0

38.40

3

30

McGuinness

Sean Mitchell

40.8

0

0

40.80

4

36

Wapiti's Legend

Lindsay McCaslin

42.6

0

0

42.60

5

37

Captiva's Peanut

Jessica Nelson

50.4

0

0

50.40

6

42

Minuet

Noelle Zondervan

51.8

0

0

51.80

7

39

Rommel

Courtney Yourkin

33.6

20

0

53.60

8

34

Ome

Amanda Perry

56.6

0

0

56.60

20

Master of the House

Paige Golden

37.2

20

0

57.20

22

Lady Marmalade

Samantha Clark

41.4

20

0

61.40

26

Marty

Gillian Malejka

42.0

20

0

62.00

29

Mackenzie

Alexander Ross

43.2

20

0

63.20

23

Dee's Delightful Doll

Savannah McKague

44.4

20

0

64.40

28

Number One

Stephanie Kneeshaw

54.6

20

5

79.60

38

Ace Lynn

Sarah Smith

39.0

20

30

89.00

33

Campsie's Wee Mist

Alison Izjo

51.6

40

0

91.60

40

Flash

Brendon Laing (YR)

51.6

40

0

91.60

21

Northern Star

Amy O'Leary

39.0

60

0

99.00

24

Devil in Disguise

Justina McKague

48.6

60

0

108.60

31

Alley Cat

Samara Balfour

50.4

E

E

E

43

Tarantella

Sylvia Labrash

37.2

R

0

R

35

Number Three

Lexie Cameron (HC)

S

S

S

S

41

On Duty

Sacha Rider

S

S

S

S

 

PRE-TRAINING - A Division

Dressage Judge - Lise Martin

Stadium Judge - Kathy Slaney

#

Horse

Rider

DRESSAGE

X/CNTRY

TIME PEN

STADIUM

ST TIME

TOTAL

PL.

23

Johnny Bravo

Rebecca Radonicich (YR)

34.8

0.0

0.00

0

0.00

34.80

1

9

The Blarney Boy

Samantha Jones

35.4

0.0

0.00

0

0.00

35.40

2

27

Tyler's Jack

Alana Van Passen

36.0

0.0

0.00

0

0.00

36.00

3

33

Just in Case

Shannon Rowan

36.0

0.0

0.00

0

0.00

36.00

4

3

Spilt Milk

Erin Branigan

39.0

0.0

0.00

0

0.00

39.00

5

37

Demex

Joyce Cameron

44.4

0.0

0.00

0

0.00

44.40

6

83

Play the King

Andrea Gordon

45.6

0.0

0.00

0

0.00

45.60

7

51

Gemma Décor

Erin Jobidon

45.6

0.0

0.00

0

0.00

45.60

8

57

Blink Twice

Karl Slezak (YR)

49.2

0.0

0.00

0

0.00

49.20

21

Mumm's the Word

Addie Kerson

49.2

0.0

0.00

0

0.00

49.20

5

My Guy

Ali Miletic

41.4

0.0

4.40

10

0.50

56.30

73

Calussa

Morgan Newington

56.4

0.0

0.00

0

0.00

56.40

53

Rio

Elysse Barkhouse

47.4

0.0

0.00

10

0.75

58.15

81

Saul

Emmalia Robinson

52.8

0.0

6.80

0

0.00

59.60

61

Gem's Jewel

Lee Chrysler

47.4

0.0

0.00

10

3.50

60.90

55

Bahada Irish Story

Laura Mungioli

42.6

20.0

0.00

5

0.00

67.60

35

Preston Tyme

Paige Winton

43.8

0.0

0.00

20

4.00

67.80

79

Mr. Able

Rebecca Compton

48.0

0.00

13.20

10

0.00

71.20

7

After Thought

Kendra Kennedy

54.6

0.0

6.00

10

5.25

75.85

85

Solo Spirit

Allison Birdsall

45.6

0.0

0.00

30

1.50

77.10

75

Captiva's Darcy

Megan Mallais

41.4

20.0

12.40

5

0.75

79.55

31

Piper's Rapheal

Lola Jean Gentles

45.0

0.0

0.00

30

6.00

81.00

59

Madison County

Kim Welna

46.2

40.0

0.00

0

0.00

86.20

77

Diamond Master

Selena O'Hanlon (YR)

47.4

0.0

3.60

35

3.75

89.75

39

No Worries

Kate Sneddon

54.0

20.0

7.60

10

0.50

92.10

1

Sir Cracker

Julianna Michel

43.8

20.0

35.40

45

4.75

148.95

25

Mountain Brieze

Beth Nehring

52.8

E

E

E

E

E

29

My Pride & Joy

Bailey Jackson

51.0

E

E

E

E

E

69

n' Thabiseng

Kaitlin Breton-Honeyman (YR)

S

S

S

S

S

S

 

PRE-TRAINING - B DIVISION

Dressage Judge - Jennifer Klemm

Stadium Judge - Kathy Slaney

#

Horse

Rider

DRESSAGE

X/CNTRY

TIME PEN

STADIUM

ST TIME

TOTAL

PL.

90

Devilish Pride

Momo Laframboise

35.4

0

0.00

0

0.00

35.40

1

58

Fingall

Franny Jewett

42.0

0

0.00

0

0.00

42.00

2

72

Tickle My Fancy

Brett Jaggard

42.0

0

0.00

0

0.00

42.00

3

54

Starlight Romance

Jean Rablat

43.2

0

0.00

0

0.00

43.20

4

82

Midnight Madness

Carolyn Pass-Cormier

44.4

0

0.00

5

0.00

49.40

5

32

Hot Lips Houlihan

Donna Compton

44.4

0

6.00

0

0.00

50.40

6

52

All Jazzed Up

Nicole Shinton

37.4

0

0.00

15

0.00

52.40

7

66

Vickey's Project

Patrick Hendley

48.6

0

0.00

5

0.00

53.60

8

88

Sherman

Robin Winn

41.4

0

12.40

0

0.00

53.80

38

Let it Ride

Anthea Antonia

56.4

0

0.00

0

0.00

56.40

60

Texas Native

Michelle Rainford

57.6

0

0.00

0

0.00

57.60

56

Lindenau

Shana Halfon

50.4

0

9.60

0

0.00

60.00

74

Anoki

Kerrie Harris

45.6

0

14.40

0

0.75

60.75

2

What a Sassy Lady

Jean Rablat

45.6

0

0.00

15

0.50

61.10

78

Santo Domingo

Stephanie St. Pierre

43.8

0

6.80

10

1.00

61.60

36

Magic

Margot Togneri

46.8

0

11.20

15

0.00

73.00

26

Victoria's Song

Barbara Downwer

37.8

20

14.40

5

0.00

77.20

6

Tess

Brent Heath

45.6

0

18.80

10

3.25

77.65

22

Chablis

Audra Branigan

51.0

0

16.00

15

0.50

82.50

80

Texane

Dominique Boily

47.4

40

18.60

15

0.75

121.75

94

Hello Amour

Ruth Armstrong

49.2

60

22.40

0

0.00

131.60

10

Harlequin

Karen Resutek

50.4

60

37.20

5

0.00

152.60

4

Dakota

Staci Swatsenbarg

41.4

E

E

E

E

E

8

Silver Cruiser

Peggy Ferrier

46.8

E

E

E

E

E

24

Karoo

Liesel Walters

51.6

E

E

E

E

E

30

Everett

Gustav Quast

53.4

E

E

E

E

E

34

Sweet Pea

Suzanne Noble

55.8

E

E

E

E

E

28

Rio's Rhonda

Sarah Croft

S

S

S

S

S

S

50

Scanner's Melody

Rosanne Dolan

S

S

S

S

S

S

62

Riley Boy

Annie Rider

S

S

S

S

S

S

76

Expresso

Judith Cary

S

S

S

S

S

S

84

Rupert

Sarah Croft

S

S

S

S

S

S

 

TRAINING - A Division

Dressage Judge: Lise Martin

Stadium Judge: Kathy Slaney

#

Horse

Rider

DRESSAGE

CC JUMP

CC TIME

ST JUMP

TIME PEN

TOTAL

PL.

7

Jagger

Meghan Bailie

40.2

0

0.0

5

0.00

45.20

1

27

Comeet

Kirsti Dolson

49.8

0

0.0

0

0.00

49.80

2

53

Moon Dancer

Meghan Cummings

54.0

0

0.0

0

0.00

54.00

3

19

Memphis

Sandra Andresen

49.2

0

0.0

5

0.00

54.20

4

65

Rather Well

Karl Slezak (YR)

45.6

0

0.0

10

0.00

55.60

5

29

Miss Grumble II

Tia Dolson (YR)

44.4

0

0.0

15

0.00

59.40

6

55

Broad Daylight

Christina Leschied (YR)

54.0

0

6.8

0

0.00

60.80

7

5

Miss Pop Quiz

Hilary Wong-Rieger

49.2

0

6.8

5

0.00

61.00

8

1

Naughty by Nature

Jessica Ruppel

48.0

0

0.0

15

0.00

63.00

41

Kobe

Danielle Bechard

51.0

0

0.0

15

0.00

66.00

39

Kept in Clover

Selena O'Hanlon

56.0

0

0.0

10

2.25

68.25

59

Island Prince

Nicole Verkindt

55.8

0

2.8

10

0.00

68.60

15

Reybans Gold

Lauren Bell (YR)

47.4

20

4.0

0

0.00

71.40

43

Forget me Not

Sarah Martin

52.2

0

7.2

15

0.00

74.40

61

Cause for Applause

Krystin Anderson

64.2

0

0.8

10

0.00

75.00

35

Quick Sand

Ursula Selby

55.2

20

0.0

0

0.00

75.20

31

Fabella

Jacqui Evans (YR)

55.8

0

6.4

15

1.25

78.45

21

Lady Drumore

Diana Burnett (YR)

52.8

20

9.6

10

0.50

92.90

57

Kiss my Tiara

Meagan Maloney

58.8

0

20.8

20

0.75

100.35

23

Maverick

Megan Rawson

63.6

20

14.8

5

2.25

105.65

47

A Little Fresh

Inna Gutnik

58.8

60

5.2

10

0.75

134.75

63

Royal Velvet

Jessica Pagotto

53.4

E

E

E

E

E

3

Roll Along

Stephanie Clarke (HC)

66.6

R

R

R

R

R

25

Spur of the Moment

Katriona Macsporran

60.0

R

R

5

1.00

R

45

Morgan Le Faye

Caroline Godson

57.6

R

R

R

R

R

49

A Dreamer's Edition

Cristina Caravaggio (YR)

60.6

R

R

R

R

R

51

Hercules

Stephanie Witherspoon (YR)

46.8

R

R

R

R

R

9

High Voltage

Darryl Proniuk (YR)

S

S

S

S

S

S

67

Cash

Candice Bowyer (YR)

S

S

S

S

S

S

 

TRAINING B Division

Dressage Judge: Jennifer Klemm

Stadium Judge: Kathy Slaney

#

Horse

Rider

DRESSAGE

CC JUMP

CC TIME

ST JUMP

TIME PEN

TOTAL

PL.

62

Sir Judd

Martha Griggs

42.0

0

0.0

0

0.00

42.00

1

42

Hakuna Matatta

Garry Roque

45.0

0

0.0

0

0.00

45.00

2

10

Katrina

Marian Hutchins

42.6

0

0.0

5

0.00

47.60

3

52

Solar

Cathy Lesperance

48.0

0

0.0

0

0.00

48.00

4

73

Star

M.H. Lessard

42.0

0

0.8

5

0.25

48.05

5

26

Tesseen

Momo Laframboise

44.4

0

0.0

5

0.00

49.40

6

2

Earl of Saville

Momo Laframboise

46.8

0

0.0

5

0.00

51.80

7

14

Precious Tango

Bethany Hutchins

47.4

0

0.0

5

0.00

52.40

8

77

Sweet Command

John Black

48.6

0

0.0

5

0.00

53.60

44

Storm

Heather Patterson

54.0

0

0.0

0

0.00

54.00

74

Allegra

Momo Laframboise

50.4

0

4.8

0

0.00

55.20

72

Spellbound

Lauren Hopkins

45.0

0

0.0

10

0.75

55.75

66

Guaranteed Gold

Anita Nemtin-Gilmour

39.6

0

0.0

20

0.00

59.60

46

Clifton Interest

Trudy Atrens

55.2

0

6.8

0

0.00

62.00

64

Rockie

Marjorie Paterson

53.4

0

0.0

10

0.00

63.40

20

Gryffindor

Stephanie St. Pierre

51.6

0

7.2

5

0.00

63.80

56

Take a Chance on Me

Allison Wood

60.0

0

5.2

0

0.00

65.20

69

The Gray Pony

Nicole Shinton

62.4

0

0.8

5

0.00

68.20

54

Clever Detective

Susan Carr

54.6

0

0.0

15

0.00

69.60

75

Frenchie

Tamara Beckstead

49.8

0

2.4

15

2.75

69.95

34

Callaughan

Ian Roberts

55.2

0

0.0

15

0.00

70.20

48

Fabulous Fate

Claus Zander

51.6

20

4.0

5

0.00

80.60

28

Aggy

M.H. Lessard

61.8

0

9.2

10

0.00

81.00

58

Valentino

Ken Rose

54.0

20

2.0

10

0.00

86.00

71

Touch the Crowd

Jennifer Irwin

54.8

0

19.6

10

2.50

86.90

60

A Splasha That

Anna McDonald

66.6

0

10.4

15

0.00

92.00

4

Colorado Springs

Jennifer Irwin

56.4

0

35.2

10

3.75

105.35

30

Free Spin

Kristi Newman

67.8

20

2.0

20

0.00

109.80

40

Colby

E. Gwyn Rucker

49.8

20

26.4

10

4.00

110.20

16

Bolt Action

Heather Nellis

58.2

60

3.2

0

0.00

121.40

8

Royal Ruckus

Debbie McGauran

57.0

40

17.2

20

0.25

134.45

70

Northern Sky

Gen Beaudoin

61.2

60

13.2

15

0.00

149.40

68

Obajet

Margaret Godson

61.8

60

43.6

15

0.00

180.40

76

Chrislyn's Servus

Joanne Kell-Glerum

56.4

60

63.6

5

0.25

185.25

22

Clifton Merlot

Trudy Atrens

57.6

0

0.0

E

E

E

50

Maximillian

Janet Feairs

68.0

80

40.4

E

E

E

36

Sage

Kelly Plitz

72.6

R

R

R

R

R

6

Spellbound

Lauren Hopkins

S

S

S

S

S

S

 

Preliminary A Division

Dressage Judge: Kathy Slaney

Stadium Judges: Kathy Slaney

#

Horse

Rider

DRESSAGE

CC JUMP

CC TIME

ST JUMP

TIME PEN

TOTAL

PL.

9

Bob's Rule

Brittany Blouin (YR)

63.6

0.0

0.0

5.00

0.00

68.60

1

19

Montenegro

Selena O'Hanlon (YR)

52.8

0.0

0.0

20.00

0.00

72.80

2

25

Limited Edition

Karl Slezak (YR)

63.2

0.0

2.4

20.00

0.00

85.60

3

11

Lunar Eclipse

Jasmine Kubski (YR)

72.0

0.0

11.2

5.00

0.00

88.20

4

21

Snow Boots

Hilary Popiel

69.2

0.0

0.0

20.00

0.00

89.20

5

15

Slingshot

Danielle Viau (YR)

72.0

0.0

20.0

5.00

0.00

97.00

6

13

Book 'em Danno

Chris Bennett (YR)

71.0

0.0

34.4

5.00

0.00

110.40

7

7

Marcipan

Morgan Walsh (YR)

59.4

40.0

14.4

40.00

7.25

161.05

8

23

Practically Perfect

Rebecca Radonicich (YR)

60.6

80.0

24.0

15.00

2.75

182.35

9

1

Paddy the Pooh

Selena O'Hanlon (YR)

55.2

E

0.0

10.00

0.00

E

5

Hot Prospect

Matilda Wahlstedt (YR)

71.6

0.0

12.4

E

E

E

17

Gabalena

Jessica Ruppel (YR)

44.4

E

38.8

E

E

E

3

Son of Zeus

Amanda Steele (YR)

69.8

180.0

64.8

W

W

W

 

Preliminary B Division

Dressage Judge: Jennifer Klemm

Stadium Judges: Kathy Slaney

#

Horse

Rider

DRESSAGE

CC JUMP

CC TIME

ST JUMP

TIME PEN

TOTAL

PL.

29

Benneton

Michelle Foster

46.2

0.0

0.0

0.00

0.00

46.20

1

12

Cheevos Regale

Michele Mueller

51.0

0.0

0.0

5.00

0.00

56.00

2

24

Grovin & Movin

Sue Moessner

54.6

0.0

1.2

5.00

0.00

60.80

3

28

Power of Two

Mark Nelson

59.4

0.0

0.0

5.00

0.00

64.40

4

6

Samson

Sandy Webster

52.8

0.0

0.0

15.00

0.00

67.80

5

39

The Panther

Nicole Parkin

58.8

0.0

0.0

10.00

0.00

68.80

6

31

Grafitti

Bill Buxton

68.4

0.0

6.0

0.00

0.00

74.40

7

36

Dan D'Lyin

Amanda Batchelor

51.0

0.0

0.0

25.00

0.00

76.00

8

4

Today not Tamara

Danielle Popiel

56.4

0.0

9.6

10.00

0.00

76.00

9

8

Eloquence

Jason Baillargeon

63.0

0.0

4.4

10.00

0.00

77.40

10

2

Rockfellar

Courtney Olmstead

57.8

0.0

12.0

15.00

0.50

85.30

11

20

Johnny Classic

Julie MacDonald

60.0

0.0

6.8

20.00

0.00

86.80

12

30

Artax

Micheline Jordan

48.2

0.0

35.2

5.00

0.00

88.40

13

38

Artisan

Kyle Carter

58.8

0.0

17.6

20.00

0.00

96.40

14

22

Shermatic

Tracey Newman

54.6

20.0

12.4

10.00

0.00

97.00

15

10

Llewellyn

Kyle Carter

64.2

0.0

44.0

10.00

0.00

118.20

16

26

Secret Spirit

Alison Allan

57.0

60.0

46.4

0.00

0.00

163.40

17

33

VP Market

Paul Cary

54.6

80.0

20.4

10.00

0.00

165.00

18

27

Black Tower

Paul Delbrook

E

0.0

15.6

E

E

E

E

35

Just Kidding

Jennifer Carter

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

14

Artimus

Melanie Horton

S

S

S

S

S

S

S

18

Sterling

Momo Laframboise

S

S

S

S

S

S

S

32

Done Deal

Paige Lockton

S

S

S

S

S

S

S

34

Eric the Half a Bee

Lexie Cameron

S

S

S

S

S

S

S

16

The Wind Meriah

Sandra Smith

59.4

0.0

9.6

W

W

W

W

 

Intermediate Division

Dressage Judge: Jennifer Klemm

Stadium Judge: Kathy Slaney

#

Horse

Rider

DRESSAGE

CC JUMP

CC TIME

ST JUMP

TIME PEN

TOTAL

PL.

11

Epic Satin

Sue Moessner

33.0

0.0

1.60

0

0.00

34.60

1

5

Aristotle

Mia Cairns

48.0

0.0

0.00

10

0.00

58.00

2

8

Jack of Hearts

Courtney Olmstead

51.6

0.0

6.40

0

0.00

58.00

3

10

Upolu

Leona Rowland

48.6

0.0

27.60

0

0.00

76.20

4

1

Newsflash

Jennifer Irwin

75.6

0.0

0.00

10

0.00

85.60

5

4

Elmo

Curtis Barbour

68.4

0.0

18.00

10

0.00

96.40

6

7

Right About Now

Kyle Carter

70.8

20.0

46.40

15

0.75

152.95

7

9

Beaverro

Anita Nemtin-Gilmour

69.0

60.0

19.60

10

0.00

158.60

8

2

Digby

Lexie Cameron

S

S

S

S

S

S

3

Twiggy

Chris Frewen-Lord

S

S

S

S

S

S

6

Total Tab

Michele Carruthers

S

S

S

S

S

S

 

Intermediate Championships

Dressage Judge: Lise Martin & Peta Christian

Stadium Judge: Kathy Slaney

#

Horse

Rider

DRESSAGE

CC JUMP

CC TIME

ST JUMP

TIME PEN

TOTAL

PL.

23

Dr. Broom

Anne Zander

72.9

0

0.00

0

0.00

72.90

1

26

Remington Chase

Shandiss Wewiora

60.0

0

21.20

0

0.00

81.20

2

22

Timber Spirit

Lesley Grant

63.0

0

19.60

0

0.00

82.60

3

21

Cowboy Charm

Trish Newton

63.6

0

9.60

10

0.00

83.20

4

20

High Roller

Jean Rablat

69.9

0

4.40

10

0.00

84.30

5

28

Waikura

Garry Roque

56.7

0

28.80

5

0.00

90.50

6

27

Miami

Jean Rablat

61.2

20

10.80

10

0.00

102.00

7

25

Daiquiri

Martha Griggs

69.0

20

20.00

0

0.00

109.00

8

29

Taylor Made

Ashley Minion

60.6

E

4.80

15

0.00

E

24

Newton

Anita Nemtin-Gilmour

60.0

R

R

15

0.00

R

 

Canadian Open Championships

Dressage Judge: Lise Martin & Peta Christian

Stadium Judge: Lise Martin & Peta Christian

#

Horse

Rider

DRESSAGE

CC JUMP

CC TIME

ST JUMP

TIME PEN

TOTAL

PL.

4

Leaps and Bounds

Jennifer Carter

65.7

0.0

12.00

10

0.00

87.70

1

9

Above the Clouds

Peter Gray

64.2

0.0

14.00

10

0.00

88.20

2

2

Rideau Ridge

Kyle Carter

60.0

0.0

72.80

15

0.00

147.80

3

7

Worcester

Graeme Thom

76.1

DNF

DNF

25

5.50

DNF

8

Private Ryan

Karl Slezak

78.0

DNF

DNF

10

1.50

DNF

11

The Tracker

Paul Delbrook

60.9

DNF

DNF

5

0.00

DNF

1

Arrow

Graeme Thom

58.5

W

W

35

19.50

W

3

Psalm XXIII

Paul Delbrook

90.9

W

W

0

0.00

W

5

Speed Axel

Paige Lockton

61.8

W

W

15

0.00

W

12

Ashdale Count

Graeme Thom

65.4

W

W

10

0.00

W

Copyright © EquestrianNews.com
Reproduction in whole or in part without permission is prohibited.