Times    Bit Of Britain Results    Contact Us    Search    Home

Checkmate Horse Trials
Feversham, On
September 8 - 9, 2001

Updated September 11, 2001

Bob Holman and Glendening's Presto at the first water on the Training course. Avoiding 60 penalties and a dip in the Checkmate  water Bob Holman hangs on.

Preliminary Division

 

 

 

Dressage Judge: Peta Christian

 

 

 

Stadium Judges: Jo Young

 

 

 

 

 

 

#

Horse

Rider

DRESSAGE

CC JUMP

CC TIME

ST JUMP

TIME PEN

TOTAL

PLACING

22

Triple Threat

Katie Thornton

45.6

0.0

0.0

0

2.25

47.85

1

16

Book Em' Danno

Rebecca Berry

44.4

0.0

6.0

0

1.75

52.15

2

14

Upper Register

Jennifer Holling

40.8

0.0

4.8

5

1.75

52.35

3

19

Kimana Kid

Selena O'Hanlon

47.0

0.0

0.4

5

0.00

52.40

4

24

Ping Pong

Sherry Hill

41.0

0.0

0.0

10

1.50

52.50

5

27

Class Act

Jennifer Carter

37.8

0.0

0.4

15

0.25

53.45

6

11

Amadeus

Trish Green

43.2

0.0

0.0

10

1.25

54.45

7

2

Sunshine Supreme

Susan Moessner

45.0

0.0

3.6

5

3.75

57.35

8

7

It's Happening

Tausha Michaud (YR)

51.0

0.0

1.2

5

1.00

58.20

9

3

Rangitiki

Paige Lockton

45.6

0.0

2.4

10

1.25

59.25

10

4

Summer Games

Allison Springer

41.4

0.0

0.0

15

3.00

59.40

30

Kismet

Penny Rowland

52.8

0.0

0.0

5

2.25

60.05

21

Charlie Brown

Bob Holman

52.8

0.0

1.2

5

1.25

60.25

9

Ain't Misbehavin

Nicole Robertson

49.8

0.0

0.0

10

2.25

62.05

10

Good Time Charlie

Mo von Roeder (YR)

60.6

0.0

0.0

0

2.75

63.35

28

Go Boldly

Momo Laframboise

49.2

0.0

0.0

15

1.00

65.20

1

Paleface

Ian Roberts

45.0

0.0

5.6

20

0.00

70.60

29

Hakuna Matatta

Garry Roque

40.8

0.0

11.2

15

4.00

71.00

6

Shermatic

Tracey Newman

67.8

0.0

0.4

10

1.50

79.70

12

Secret Spirit

Alison Allan

49.2

0.0

12.4

15

14.25

90.85

18

Waikura

Gustav Axel-Quast

52.2

60.0

30.8

5

1.25

149.25

40

Prince of Tides

Tanya Mitchell

45.6

E

E

E

E

E

5

Marakesh

Didier Disero

49.8

0.0

0.0

E

E

E

13

Tybalt

Alison Cornellier (YR)

48.6

E

E

10

0.75

E

25

VP Market

Paul Cary

51.2

E

E

E

E

E

31

Gabalena

Jessica Ruppel

46.8

E

E

E

E

E

8

The Fugitive

Sandra McDonald

S

S

S

S

S

S

15

Polonaise

Kimberly Baldwin (YR)

S

S

S

S

S

S

17

Trusca

Lisa Courtney (YR)

36.6

20.0

6.0

W

W

W

20

Good To Go

Annika Kramer

43.2

W

W

W

W

W

 

Ontario Preliminary Championship Division

 

 

 

 

 

 

Dressage Judge: Jo Young & Jennifer Clem

 

 

 

 

 

 

Stadium Judges: Jo Young

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

#

Horse

Rider

Judge JY

Judge JC

Total

DRESSAGE

CC JUMP

CC TIME

ST JUMP

TIME PEN

TOTAL

PLACING

7

Newton

Anita Nemtin-Gilmour

125

135

260.0

42.0

0.0

0.0

5

0.75

47.75

1

11

Dr. Broom

Anne Zander

126

108

234.0

49.8

0.0

0.0

0

1.00

50.80

2

3

Ruba Z

Wendy Southam

124

126

250.0

45.0

0.0

7.6

0

0.00

52.60

3

5

Eau de Vie

Bill Whitehead

115

113

228.0

51.6

0.0

1.6

0

0.25

53.45

4

16

Hoffman

Emily Sculthorpe (YR)

110

116

226.0

52.2

0.0

0.0

5

1.25

58.45

5

8

Alistair

Dick Bayly

117

115

232.0

50.4

0.0

20.4

0

0.00

70.80

6

22

Piece of the Puzzle

Jennifer Zelmer (YR)

106

107

213.0

56.1

20.0

5.2

0

0.00

81.30

7

12

Paint Me Gold

Amanda Beard (YR)

114

116

230.0

51.0

20.0

6.0

5

1.00

83.00

8

19

Gregory

Martha Griggs

112

112

224.0

52.8

0.0

24.4

10

2.00

89.20

6

Daniel

Gwen Lehari

117

123

240.0

50.0

20.0

21.2

0

0.00

91.20

14

Separate Account

Katie Willoughby

111

114

225.0

52.5

20.0

14.8

5

0.25

92.55

10

Johnny Classic

Loren Hopkins (YR)

103

96

199.0

60.3

0.0

0.8

30

1.50

92.60

20

Marcipan

Morgan Walsh

108

118

226.0

54.2

0.0

2.4

30

7.00

93.60

4

Flying Squirrel

Emily Sculthorpe (YR)

103

102

205.0

58.5

20.0

18.0

0

1.25

97.75

13

Obi Wan Kenobi

Vanessa Fenwick

106

114

220.0

56.0

0.0

2.4

30

11.50

99.90

72

Twiggy

Chris Frewn-Lord

114

124

238.0

48.6

20.0

17.2

25

4.50

115.30

1

Prince of Tides

Tanya Mitchell

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

2

Cheevos Regale

Michele Mueller

116

113

229.0

51.3

E

E

E

E

E

9

That Kinda Girl

Amanda Barnsley

102

110

212.0

56.4

0.0

S

S

S

S

 

Intermediate Division & CIC **

 

 

 

Dressage & Stadium Judge: Kellie Towers

 

 

 

 

 

 

#

Horse

Rider

DRESSAGE

CC JUMP

CC TIME

ST JUMP

TIME PEN

TOTAL

PLACING

INTERMEDIATE

 

9

Sunkist

Dr. Terry Martin

54.0

0

3.6

5

1.0

63.6

1

8

Gator

Garry Roque

52.8

0

0.0

15

0.0

67.8

2

1

Dare to Compare

Colleen Loach (YR)

59.0

0

4.0

5

0.0

68.0

3

10

Fliper des Rollees

Pascale T. Wagner (YR)

61.8

0

0.0

15

0.0

76.8

4

6

Trinity

Erin Schinke

47.4

0

0.0

30

0.5

77.9

5

7

Timber Spirit

Lesley Grant

55.2

0

19.6

10

0.0

84.8

6

3

Prestigious

Jennifer McGuire (YR)

71.4

0

6.0

10

0.0

87.4

7

5

Frazier

Kyle Carter

71.6

0

10.0

15

0.0

96.6

8

11

Lion King II

Jonathan Holling

61.2

0

20.4

15

0.5

97.1

9

4

Mt. Lehman General

Karen Wiggins

52.4

80

38.0

10

0.0

180.4

10

2

Daquiri

Martha Griggs

79.2

W

W

W

W

W

 

 

 

CIC**

20

One Look

Dr. Terry Martin

39.6

0

2.8

0

0.0

42.4

1

21

Silencio

Momo Laframboise

54.6

0

0.0

0

0.0

54.6

2

18

Mangold

Stephanie St. Pierre

49.8

0

0.0

5

0.0

54.8

3

22

Roundabout

Garry Roque

51.6

0

0.0

5

0.0

56.6

4

23

Total Tab

Michele Carruthers

48.0

0

9.6

0

0.0

57.6

5

19

Worcester

Graeme Thom

64.2

0

0.0

5

0.0

69.2

6

17

Tell You Why

Jonathan Holling

52.2

0

8.0

10

0.0

70.2

7

26

Riverdance

Angela Coulterjohn

50.6

20

0.0

5

1.0

76.6

8

28

Shindig II

Sonya Crampton

54.0

20

4.4

5

0.0

83.4

9

15

Blithe Hill Talaris III

Andrew Pocock

51.0

20

2.8

15

0.0

88.8

10

13

Lionel the Stalker

Peter Barry

72.0

0

3.6

10

5.0

90.6

11

29

Rideau Ridge

Kyle Carter

49.4

20

19.6

5

1.0

95.0

12

12

Epic Satin

Susan Moessner

45.0

0

35.6

15

5.0

100.6

13

14

Sterling

Momo Laframboise

59.4

20

10.0

15

0.0

104.4

14

27

Larissa

Bruce Mandeville

37.2

0

16.4

5

0.0

58.6

HC

25

Castle King

Jamie Smart

84.0

W

W

W

W

W

 

Advanced Divison & CIC ***

 

 

 

 

 

 

Dressage & Stadium Judge: Cathy Slaney & Kellie Towers

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

CANADIAN OPEN/ADVANCED

#

Horse

Rider

Judge KT

Judge CS

Total

DRESSAGE

CC JUMP

CC TIME

ST JUMP

TIME PEN

TOTAL

PLACING

5

Aberdare

Penny Rowland

143

143

286

57.0

0

0.0

5

5.0

67.00

1

3

Starman

Kyle Carter

155

152

307

57.9

0

6.8

10

10.0

84.70

2

2

Dig Deep

Jennifer Holling

143

144

287

63.9

0

22.8

10

4.0

100.70

3

1

Leatherhead

Garry Roque

126

126

252

74.4

0

30.0

25

17.0

146.40

4

12

Devon

Peter Barry

 

E

E

E

E

E

E

 

CIC ***

 

 

 

18

Tyson

Diana Burnett (YR)

158

174

332

50.4

0

0.0

5

0

55.4

1

23

Smooth Sailing

Sonya Crampton

155

149

304

58.8

0

4.8

0

4

67.6

2

22

Ashdale Count

Graeme Thom

161

159

320

54.0

0

3.2

0

13

70.2

3

20

Above the Clouds

Peter Gray

142

143

285

64.5

0

4.8

0

7

76.3

4

10

Mata Riki

Ian Roberts

132

138

270

71.0

0

0.0

10

1

82.0

5

7

Albert Ross

Paul Delbrook

127

134

261

71.7

0

3.2

15

0

89.9

6

19

Speed Axel

Paige Lockton

138

129

267

69.9

0

2.8

15

5

92.7

7

4

Gamin

Yves Landry

159

151

310

64.2

0

13.2

15

4

96.4

8

11

Arrow

Graeme Thom

160

150

310

57.0

20

18.4

5

10

110.4

9

9

Bonfire

Allison Springer

133

141

274

67.8

0

26.6

20

11

125.4

10

17

Rhymer

Sherry Hill

131

143

274

67.8

40

24.8

10

13

155.6

14

Dawn Treader

Susan Moessner

120

121

241

79.7

0

35.6

30

12

157.3

16

The Tracker

Paul Delbrook

119

116

235

79.5

R

R

R

R

R

21

Red Adair

Paul Delbrook

164

165

329

51.3

R

R

R

R

R

8

Leaps & Bounds

Jennifer Carter

155

170

325

52.5

W

W

W

W

W

 

ENTRY DIVISION Jr & Sr.

Dressage & Stadium Judge - Peta Christian

JUNIOR DIVISION

#

HORSE

RIDER

DRESSAGE

X/CNTRY

STADIUM

TOTAL

PLACING

25

Matlock

Stephanie Taillefer

30.0

0

0

30.00

1

3

Gen Custer

Alyssa Goodrich

30.6

0

0

30.60

2

21

Sir Cracker

Julianna Michel

31.8

0

0

31.80

3

22

Ice Crystal

Paige Golden

34.2

0

0

34.20

4

24

Gem's Jewel

Lee Chrysler

36.0

0

0

36.00

5

28

Piper's Raphael

Lola Jean Gentles

36.0

0

0

36.00

6

1

Sierra

Ali Miletic

36.2

0

0

36.20

7

12

Not So Orphaned Annie

Dylan McPhail

36.6

0

0

36.60

8

92

Miss Moneypenny

Fiona McCall

44.4

W

0

44.40

9

26

Kizzy

Laura Elgie

45.0

0

0

45.00

10

35

Naughty By Nature

Jessica Ruppel

45.0

0

0

45.00

11

5

Canadian Pride

Grace Broadbent

46.8

0

0

46.80

12

33

Northern Star

Amy O'Leary

49.2

0

0

49.20

13

34

Saul

Katie Whitehurst

49.2

W

0

49.20

14

31

Bubba

Mary Quail

50.4

0

0

50.40

15

4

Jezam

Kaitlyn Habermehl

34.8

20

0

54.80

16

27

Just A Minute

Shannon Townsend

57.6

0

0

57.60

17

8

Dr. Suess

Tori Pengelly

48.0

0

10

58.00

18

16

County Minstrel

Allison Gauvreau

40.2

20

0

60.20

19

17

Ten Dolls

Jessica Schachell

46.8

20

0

66.80

20

11

Pikeao

Carolyne Kovacs

47.4

20

0

67.40

21

20

Cheye

Kate-Lynn Bressette

56.4

0

15

71.40

22

29

Airborne

Jackie Bechtel

49.8

29

0

78.80

23

30

Whiskey Business

Codi Maroussi

51.6

0

30

81.60

24

2

Ravon

Jaclyn Smith

60.6

40

10

110.60

25

7

Don't Wait

Chantelle Devitt

46.2

E

E

E

9

Bentley's Little

Jenny Jelen

34.2

E

E

E

10

Gemini

Carly Shaw

46.2

E

E

E

14

Pure Class

Katelyn Garvin

E

E

E

E

18

Some Kinda Wonderful

Kathleen Paterson

42.6

E

E

E

19

A Dreamer's Edition

Cristine Caravaggio

43.8

E

E

E

23

Over the Moon

Aslan Selby

48.0

E

E

E

32

Pleasin' Easy

Samantha Stubbins

40.8

E

E

E

SENIOR DIVISION

#

HORSE

RIDER

DRESSAGE

X/CNTRY

STADIUM

TOTAL

PLACING

47

Dinero's Dun Deal

Angie Mayrand

33.0

0

0

33.00

1

49

D.W.

Laura Rasmussen

38.4

0

0

38.40

2

37

Sunny Galore

Kelly Ghikadis

40.2

0

0

40.20

3

43

Another Bay

Sandra Hek

45.0

0

0

45.00

4

100

Sweet Pea

Suzanne Noble

46.2

0

0

46.20

5

38

Chameleon

Anna Black

48.0

0

0

48.00

6

44

Maddison Avenue

Lisa Roy

51.0

0

0

51.00

7

39

Highland Velvet

Judy Howse Ward

50.4

0

10

60.40

8

41

Bronze Roller

Tammy Marcinko

28.8

60

5

93.80

9

46

Total Eclipse

Jodi Russell

40.8

40

15

95.80

10

48

Brave Soul

Sylvia Smellie

39.0

60

0

99.00

11

45

Captiva's Diva

Linda Stover (HC)

40.8

0

0

HC

12

42

Magic Pro

Dawn Bissonnette (HC)

45.8

E

10

HC

13

36

Caliente Kisses

Anne Zander (HC)

46.8

0

10

HC

14

40

After Finals

Karen Briggs (HC)

S

S

S

S

50

Poppy

Susan Richardson

S

S

S

S

 

PRE-TRAINING - Junior Division

 

 

 

 

 

 

Dressage Judge - Jo Young

 

 

 

 

 

 

Stadium Judge - Kellie Towers

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

#

Horse

Rider

DRESSAGE

X/CNTRY

TIME PEN

STADIUM

ST TIME

TOTAL

PLACING

39

Aragorn

Hilary Laing

34.8

0

0

0

0.25

35.05

1

57

Serenity

Emilie Setlakwe

37.8

0

0

0

0

37.8

2

85

Paddy the Pooh

Selena O'Halon

40.8

0

0

0

0.5

41.3

3

69

Featherstone

Calla Spencer

42

0

0

0

0

42

4

43

Minuet

Aislinn Pearce

37.2

0

0

5

0.75

42.95

5

93

Socrates

Beth Uptegrove

39

0

0

5

1

45

6

67

Rapscallion

Celine Rogers

46.2

0

0

0

0.5

46.7

7

73

Lullabye

Holly Martin

40.8

0

0

5

1

46.8

8

96

Illusion

Sandra Andresen

47.4

0

0

0

0

47.4

 

77

Hot Lips Houlihan

Rebecca Compton

46.8

0

1.2

0

0.75

48.75

 

41

Spur of the Moment

Katriona MacSporran

49.2

0

0

0

0

49.2

 

37

Outta the Blue

Taron Carruthers

45.6

0

4.4

0

0.75

50.75

 

35

Shania

Michelle Breedon

48

0

0

0

3.5

51.5

 

5

Poetry in Motion

Sarah Cobban

44.4

0

2.8

5

0

52.2

 

61

Charlie's Angel

Tania Lavoix

39.6

0

0

10

4.25

53.85

 

65

Glendening Avalon

Morgan Levison

52.2

0

0

0

2.5

54.7

 

63

Court Jester

France Liboiron

42.6

0

0

10

2.5

55.1

 

79

Magnum

Stephanie Clark

55.8

0

0

0

0.25

56.05

 

75

Silver Bullet

Waylon Roberts

54

0

3.2

0

0

57.2

 

23

Mulan Rouge

Jamie Wallace

56.4

0

0

0

1.5

57.9

 

9

n' Thabiseng Kaitlin Breton-Honeyman

44.4

0

0

10

4.75

59.15

 

49

Simon

Taryn Sutton

50.4

0

2.8

10

0

63.2

 

25

Vice Versa

Lisl Rosskopf

43.8

20

2.8

0

0

66.6

 

81

Jasper V

Emmalea Robinson

53.4

16

0

0

1.5

70.9

 

97

Reyban's Gold

Lauren Bell

46.2

20

2.8

10

0

79

 

27

Reach for the Crest

Robyn Miller

54.2

0

0

20

5

79.2

 

95

Go Freely

Jamie Cain

38.4

0

6.4

30

9.25

84.05

 

71

Her Royal Highness

Christie Taylor

41.4

0

0

45

23

109.4

 

7

Miz Twizzle Jazzmyn Kahgee

48

80

26.4

40

8.75

203.15

 

83

Gemini

Trish Green

52.2

0

0

5

3

E

 

 

PRE-TRAINING - SENIOR DIVISION

 

 

 

 

 

Dressage Judge - Jennifer Clem

 

 

 

 

 

Stadium Judge - Kellie Towers

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

#

Horse

Rider

DRESSAGE

X/CNTRY

TIME PEN

STADIUM

ST TIME

TOTAL

PLACING

52

Parc Lane

Kristal Chopp

39.6

0

0

0

1.5

41.1

1

46

Wink

Karen Brain

33.6

0

0

5

3

41.6

2

60

Vicky's Project

Jill Brown

36

0

0

5

1.25

42.25

3

58

Armstrong the Gent

Ruth Armstrong

41.4

0

0

0

2

43.4

4

20

Wenslydale

Sophie Vertigan

46.2

0

0

0

0

46.2

5

34

Harlow

Nancy Robertson

39

0

0

5

2.75

46.75

6

40

Royal Rumble

Morag O'Hanlon

40.2

0

0

10

4.25

54.45

7

36

A Splash A That

Anna McDonald

53.4

0

0

0

1.25

54.65

8

2

Ali

Greg Georgas

48

0

0

5

2.5

55.5

 

28

Ilian de Taute

Ruth Armstrong

56.4

0

0

0

0.75

57.15

 

26

B.K. Streak

Ray Venoski

48.2

0

4

5

0.75

57.95

 

50

Chocolate

Bob Holman

48

0

0.8

15

1.25

65.05

 

8

Alley Oop

Sherry Hill

49.2

0

0

15

1.5

65.7

 

12

Wellington Times

Hedda Trigiani

51.6

0

13.6

0

2.25

67.45

 

64

Montenegro

Morag O'Hanlon

42.6

0

13.2

15

4.25

75.05

 

54

Uncle Blitz

Kerrie Harris

52.8

0

12.4

10

4.25

79.45

 

56

Doctor Love

Donna Compton

61.4

0

14

5

2.5

82.9

 

10

Odelay

Kerry Bolanos-Shaw

54.6

0

6

20

5.25

85.85

 

32

Let It Ride

Anthea Antonio

63

20

0.8

0

2.25

86.05

 

66

Sweeney Todd

Sara Seidman

57

0

13.6

10

6.25

86.85

 

30

Dimagio

Jim Harper

52.2

220

80

30

12

394.2

 

6

Air Myles

Kelly Swanson

43.2

E

E

E

E

E

 

62

Captain Crunch

Anna Huxley

63.6

E

21.2

E

E

E

 

14

Sorengo

Hermann Widmer

S

S

S

S

S

S

 

22

Cat Burglar

Annika Kramer

S

S

S

S

S

S

 

4

Sir Judd

Martha Griggs

45.2

W

W

5

1.25

W

 

16

Silver Cruiser

Peggy Ferrier

38.4

W

W

W

W

W

 

24

Encounter

Ellen Jane Bastedo

54.6

W

W

5

3.25

W

 

38

Zeus

Mike St. Denis

45.6

W

W

W

W

W

 

48

Simplicity

Kim Henson

62.6

W

W

W

W

W

 

 

TRAINING Junior & YR

 

 

 

 

 

 

Dressage Judge - Jo Young

 

 

 

 

 

 

Stadium Judge - Kellie Towers

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

#

Horse

Rider

DRESSAGE

CC JUMP

CC TIME

ST JUMP

TIME PEN

TOTAL

PLACING

57

Karot

Selena O'Hanlon

51

0

0

0

0.25

51.25

1

7

Dancing Queen Olivia Wentworth-Stanley (YR)

50.4

0

2

5

0

57.4

2

23

Napoleon

Sarah Gilchrist

52.8

0

0

5

0

57.8

3

41

Moon Dancer

Meghan Cummings

57

0

0

5

0

62

4

9

Fortnight

Emma Hicks

52.8

0

0

10

0

62.8

5

25

Quick Sand

Ursula Selby

58.2

0

0

5

0

63.2

6

49

Bygones

Curtis Barber

55.2

0

6

5

0

66.2

7

35

Westgate

Karl Slezak

52.2

0

4.8

10

2.25

69.25

8

31

High Voltage

Darryl Proniuk

54.6

0

4

10

3

71.6

 

39

Romancing

Jacquie Sturm

58.2

0

0

15

5.75

78.95

 

53

Rather Well

Karl Slezak

57

0

21.6

0

0.75

79.35

 

21

Just Henry

Julia Pyper

50.4

0

9.6

25

4.5

89.5

 

33

Practically Perfect

Rebecca Radonicich

54

20

10.4

5

0.25

89.65

 

27

Son of Zeus

Amanda Steele

59.4

20

2

15

0

96.4

 

45

Aquarius

Kat McEwen (YR)

59.4

0

17.6

30

2

109

 

55

Audacious Jackson

Tara Winegar

49.2

60

0

5

0

114.2

 

51

Platinum

Liam Buckley (YR)

51

60

0

5

5

121

 

1

Navajo Frost

Meghan Bailie

43.8

60

9.6

10

0.75

124.15

 

29

Honour Roll

Steph Higgins

46.8

60

28

0

1.75

136.55

 

15

Aniken Skywalker

Victoria Jackson

 

-

-

-

-

-

 

11

Mini Swirls

Kelly List

E

E

E

E

E

E

 

13

Lady Lawless

Elaine Young (YR)

60.6

E

E

E

E

E

 

19

Bri Artic Challenge

Katie Warren

61.8

E

E

E

E

E

 

43

Perpetual Motion

Emily Hazell

62.4

E

E

E

E

E

 

 

TRAINING Senior

 

 

 

 

 

 

Dressage Judge - Jennifer Clem

 

 

 

 

 

 

Stadium Judge - Kellie Towers

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

#

Horse

Rider

DRESSAGE

CC JUMP

CC TIME

ST JUMP

TIME PEN

TOTAL

PLACING

22

Machau

Bruce Mandeville

39

0

0

0

0.25

39.25

1

26

"C" For Charlie

Kate Wright

41.4

0

0

0

1.5

42.9

2

58

I am Canadian

Penny Rowland

44.4

0

0

0

3.5

47.9

3

40

Sorceress

Anne Zander

43.8

0

0

5

0

48.8

4

12

Skamp

Edie Tarves

42.6

0

0

5

2.25

49.85

5

42

Intrepid Victory

Carolyn Pass-Cormier

40.8

0

0

10

0

50.8

6

66

Tangmere Wing

Julie O'Connell

46.8

0

0

5

1.25

53.05

7

46

Clever Detective

Susan Carr

54

0

0

5

0

59

8

32

Clifton Merlot

Trudy Atrens

49.2

0

0

10

0

59.2

 

34

Chico

Jason Pascoe

52.8

0

4

0

3

59.8

 

24

Strauss

Alana Salmon

55.2

0

0

5

0.25

60.45

 

2

Bohouli

Fran Warwick

49.4

0

4.8

5

1.5

60.7

 

60

Aristotle

Mia Cairns (HC)

53.4

0

0

5

2.75

61.15

 

54

Broadstone Windsor

Paul Delbrook

54.2

0

5.6

5

0.25

65.05

 

62

Storm

Heather Patterson

46.2

20

0

0

1.75

67.95

 

6

Damaskus

Nicole Shinton

64.8

0

0

5

0.25

70.05

 

56

Ms. Pop Quiz

Elizibeth Klein

55.2

0

9.2

5

1.25

70.65

 

16

Free Spin

Kristi Newman

55.2

0

0

15

2.5

72.7

 

14

Yellow Creek

Miriam Boutros

60.6

0

0.8

15

0.75

77.15

 

36

Ali

Valerie Topp

43.2

0

14

15

5.5

77.7

 

38

Top Notch

Randy Robertson

63.6

0

0

15

0

78.6

 

28

Groovin 'n' Movin'

Susan Moessner

70.8

0

4.8

5

2.75

83.35

 

64

Private Banking

Kelly Weldon

72

0

12.4

0

0

84.4

 

70

Man of Mars of Forest Hill

Jackie Bellamy

51.6

0

22.4

10

2.5

86.5

 

30

Shakedown Street

Gen Beaudoin

59.4

0

22

5

0.25

86.65

 

4

Hand It To Me

Susan Moessner

57.6

20

9.2

0

2.75

89.55

 

10

The Trainspotter

Sandra McDonald

64.2

0

9.2

35

0

108.4

 

20

Justin Time

Jenn Veenstra

51

20

13.2

20

6.75

110.95

 

18

Napalm

Ian Roberts

61.2

20

24.8

5

5.25

116.25

 

44

Glendening's Presto

Bob Holman

56.4

20

35.2

15

2.5

129.1

 

48

Chrislyn's Servus

Joanne Kell-Glerum

55.8

40

68

0

0.5

164.3

 

52

Ariel

Sharon E. Romagnoli

54.6

80

31.6

0

2.5

168.7

 

8

Pizazz

Jason Pascoe

-

-

-

-

-

-

 

50

Neartic Star

Shirl Bye

-

-

-

-

-

-

 

 

Copyright EquestrianNews.com
Reproduction in whole or in part without permission is prohibited.